.jpg)
Grand Prairie Pizza & Tavern 7610 N. Grand Prairie Dr.
7610 N. Grand Prairie Dr., Peoria, IL
Pickup Only
Grand Prairie Food Menu
Appetizers
Bavarian Pretzel Sticks
Four Bavarian Pretzel Sticks served with Beer Cheese Sauce.$9.59Bruschetta
$11.29Buffalo Chicken Rolls
Roasted Chicken, Mozzarella and Pepperjack Cheese, Bleu Cheese Crumble tossed with our Buffalo sauce. Baked in our Homemade Dough. Served with Choice of Ranch or Bleu Cheese Dressing.$10.59Deep Fried Cheese Curds
$9.99Garlic Cheese Bread
5 Garlic Cheese Bread toasted with Mozzarella Cheese and served with our Pizza Sauce.$8.29Italian Garlic Fries
Fries tossed with an Italian Garlic and Herb dry rub then drizzled with our Creamy Garlic Dip Sauce.$7.59Pepperoni Rolls
Homemade dough with peperoni, fresh green onions, mozzarella and pepperjack cheese. Served with our Pizza sauce.$10.59Sicilian Nachos
Pasta Chips, Mozzarella and Pepperjack cheeses topped with Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Green Onions and pepperoncini. Served with our Pizza Sauce.$13.49Spinach Dip
House made with Artichoke, Spinach, Mozzarella and Parmesan Cheeses, served with Garlic toast and an array of fresh vegetables. Celery, Carrots and Broccoli.$11.99
Wings
Sandwiches

BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger
Our ½ Pound Burger Topped with Cheddar, Bacon and BBQ Sauce.$12.99Black & Bleu Burger
1/2 Pound Burger cooked with Black pepper. topped with Bleu cheese crumble and Sliced Bacon. Served with Lettuce, Tomato and prairie Sauce. (Cal 870)$12.99
Caribbean Jerk Chicken
Grilled Chicken breast seasoned with Jamaican Jerk, topped with Cheddar Cheese & Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato and Mayo.$12.99Cheddar Burger
Our ½ Pound Burger topped with melted Cheddar on a toasted bun with lettuce, Tomato and Mayo.$12.49
Classic Italian Melt
Sliced Turkey, Salami, Pepperoni topped with Mozzarella cheese. Garnished with Tomato, Lettuce, Pepperoncini and Mayo. On toasted Rye Bread.$13.49Crafted Beer Burger
Our ½ Pound Burger Topped with Caramelized Onions sauteed in Beer. Drizzled with our Beer Cheese Sauce.$12.99
Double Swiss Mushroom Burger
½ Pound Burger topped with 2 slices of Swiss, Sauteed Mushrooms, Lettuce and Tomatoes.$12.99
GP Fried Chicken Sand
Seasoned Hand Breaded Chicken Breast Fried to perfection with Lettuce, Tomato & our New Signature Prairie Sauce.$12.99
Nashville Fried Chicken Sandwich
Our deep-fried Chicken Breast coated with Nashville Hot Sauce. Topped with our Homemade Cole Slaw and Pickles.$12.99
The Cali
Grilled Chicken Breast, Swiss, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato and drizzled with ranch Dressing.$12.99
Salads

Chicken Apple Walnut
Our Salad Mix tossed with Chicken, Toasted Walnuts, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Craisins and Apple Slices. Served with Creamy Herb Dressing.$14.29
Crispy Chicken Salad
Our Boneless Wings diced up and Mixed with Romaine Lettuce, Nacho Cheese, Diced Tomatoes and Green Onions. Choice of Dressing.$13.99
Grand Prairie Chopped
Our chopped Salad Mix tossed with Chicken, Bacon, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Diced Tomatoes and Green Onions. Served with Creamy Herb Dressing.$14.29House Caesar
Salad Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, Parmesan and Caesar Dressing.$5.99House Garden
Mixed Greens with Carrots, Cucumbers, Tomatoes and Croutons. Choice of Dressing.$5.99Jerk Chicken Caesar
Our Traditional Caesar Salad served with a Blackened Jerk Chicken Breast.$14.29
Pasta & Entrees

Chicken Bacon Mac
Cavatappi, beer cheese sauce, chicken, peppered bacon topped with toasted basil & Parmesan bread crumbs.$14.99
Chicken Pesto Alfredo
Alfredo Cavatappi Alfredo with chicken, broccoli, blistered tomatoes, pesto & Parmesan.$15.49
Fish & Chips
Lightly fried beer battered cod served with tangy tartar sauce, coleslaw & fries.$14.99Meat Lasagna
Our homemade Meat lasagna is layered with Italian Sausage, Ground Beef, Ricotta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Herbs, garlic Sauce, and Marinara throughout.$14.59
Spaghetti & Meatballs
Two Pork & Beef Meatballs served on a bed of Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce.$13.99
Spaghetti Pie
Spaghetti tossed in creamy alfredo with mozzarella and Parmesan cheeses, topped with even more cheese and baked to perfection served by the slice on a bed of zesty marinara.$14.59
Pizza
BYO Individual
$10.99BYO Large
$17.99BYO Medium Pan
$14.99Franks Double Pepperoni Individual
2x the pepperoni with Parmesan cheese, a splash of hot sauce & parsley garnish.$13.99Franks Double Pepperoni Large
2x the pepperoni with Parmesan cheese, a splash of hot sauce & parsley garnish.$26.99Franks Double Pepperoni Medium Pan
2x the pepperoni with Parmesan cheese, a splash of hot sauce & parsley garnish.$23.99Grinder Individual
Salami, Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Ground Beef, Roasted Garlic, Red Onions, Red peppers and garnished with Pepperoncini's.$13.99Grinder Large
Salami, Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Ground Beef, Roasted Garlic, Red Onions, Red peppers and garnished with Pepperoncini's.$26.99Grinder Medium
Salami, Pepperoni, Ground Beef, Roasted Garlic, Red Onions, red Peppers and garnished with Pepperoncini's.$23.99Hawaiian Individual
A combination of Pizza sauce and Thai Chili sauce. Layered with Canadian Bacon, Red peppers and Pineapple. Garnished with Green Onions.$13.99Hawaiian Large
A combination of Pizza sauce and Thai Chili sauce. Layered with Canadian Bacon, Red peppers and Pineapple. Garnished with Green Onions.$26.99Hawaiian Medium
A combination of Pizza sauce and Thai Chili sauce. Layered with Canadian Bacon, Red peppers and Pineapple. Garnished with Green Onions.$23.99Meat Lovers Individual
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon, Andouille sausage, with a fresh basil garnish.$13.99Meat Lovers Large
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon, Andouille sausage, with a fresh basil garnish.$26.99Meat Lovers Medium Pan
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon, Andouille sausage, with a fresh basil garnish.$23.99Neapolitan Individual
Fresh Mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, olive oil, roasted garlic & fresh basil on a light coating of pizza sauce.$13.99Neapolitan Large
Fresh Mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, olive oil, roasted garlic & fresh basil on a light coating of pizza sauce.$26.99Neapolitan Medium Pan
Fresh Mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, olive oil, roasted garlic & fresh basil on a light coating of pizza sauce.$23.99Supreme Individual
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, red onions, green peppers, black olives, sliced Mushrooms, and Mozzarella.$13.99Supreme Medium Pan
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, red onions, green peppers, black olives, sliced Mushrooms, and Mozzarella.$23.99Supreme Large
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, red onions, green peppers, black olives, sliced Mushrooms, and Mozzarella.$26.99Thai Chicken Individual
Sweet Thai Chili sauce, mozzarella, cheddar, pepper jack cheeses, chicken, mushrooms, broccoli, red peppers, sesame seeds, topped with green onions & teriyaki sauce.$13.99Thai Chicken Large
Sweet Thai Chili sauce, mozzarella, cheddar, pepper jack cheeses, chicken, mushrooms, broccoli, red peppers, sesame seeds, topped with green onions & teriyaki sauce.$26.99Thai Chicken Medium Pan
Sweet Thai Chili sauce, mozzarella, cheddar, pepper jack cheeses, chicken, mushrooms, broccoli, red peppers, sesame seeds, topped with green onions & teriyaki sauce.$23.99GP House Pizza Individual
Pepperoni, sliced mushrooms, Italian sausage & roasted garlic.$13.99GP House Pizza Large
Pepperoni, sliced mushrooms, Italian sausage & roasted garlic.$26.99GP House Pizza Medium Pan
Pepperoni, sliced mushrooms, Italian sausage & roasted garlic.$23.99Tuscany Individual
Creamy garlic sauce, mozzarella, sun-dried tomatoes, chicken, diced tomatoes, roasted garlic & fresh spinach tossed in a Wine Basil vinaigrette.$13.99Tuscany Large
Creamy garlic sauce, mozzarella, sun-dried tomatoes, chicken, diced tomatoes, roasted garlic & fresh spinach tossed in a Wine Basil vinaigrette.$26.99Tuscany Medium Pan
Creamy garlic sauce, mozzarella, sun-dried tomatoes, chicken, diced tomatoes, roasted garlic & fresh spinach tossed in a Wine Basil vinaigrette.$23.99Vegetarian Individual
Mozzarella, red onions, green peppers, sliced mushrooms, black olives, spinach & diced tomatoes.$13.99Vegetarian Large
Mozzarella, red onions, green peppers, sliced mushrooms, black olives, spinach & diced tomatoes.$26.99Vegetarian Medium Pan
Mozzarella, red onions, green peppers, sliced mushrooms, black olives, spinach & diced tomatoes.$23.99
Calzone

BYO Calzone
A Blend of mozzarella and ricotta cheese. Choose your favorite toppings.$10.49Cheese Only Calzone
$9.99Chicken Bacon Ranch Calzone
$13.99Cordon Bleu Calzone
Our Roasted Chicken with Canadian Bacon, Alfredo Sauce, Roasted Garlic, Swiss Cheese and Calzone Cheese. Served with a side of Alfredo Sauce$13.99
Meat Lovers Calzone
Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Andouille Sausage & Canadian Bacon. Blended with our mixture of Mozzarella, Ricotta and Parmesan cheeses.$13.99
Supreme Calzone
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, red onions, black olives, green peppers, sliced mushrooms & mozzarella and ricotta cheese.$13.99Tuscany Calzone DS
Roasted Chicken mixed with Sun-dried tomatoes, Roasted Garlic, Spinach, Creamy Garlic Dip & Calzone Cheese. Served with a side of Creamy Garlic Dip.$13.99
Vegetarian Calzone
Artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes, spinach & garlic with mozzarella and ricotta cheese$13.99
Desserts

Caramel Apple Calzone
A Golden baked Apple Pie Calzone. Served with Ice Cream and Drizzled with Caramel Sauce.$9.29Cheesecake Plain
New York style Cheesecake on a graham cracker Crust.$7.99Cinnamon Roll Pretzel
Two of our Pretzels dredged in Cinnamon Sugar and served with Vanilla Icing and a Caramel drizzle.$5.99Galaxy Chocolate Cake
A Three-tiered Chocolate Cake with Milk Chocolate, Whipped Cream Filling and Caramel.$8.29Strawberry Cheesecake
New York style Cheesecake on a graham cracker Crust. Topped with strawberry sauce.$7.99
Turtle Cheesecake
New York style Cheesecake on a graham cracker Crust. Topped with chocolate fudge, caramel sauce, and pecans.$8.49Vanilla Ice Cream
$1.99
Sides
Bacon$
$1.79BBQ Sauce Bullet$
$0.50BBQ Sauce Ramekin$
$1.00Beef$
$1.79Beer Cheese$
$0.99Bleu Cheese Crumbles$
$0.99Bleu Cheese Dressing$
$0.89Buffalo Sauce Bullet$
$0.50Buffalo Sauce Ramekin$
$1.00Burger Pattie$
$4.00Cheddar- Slice$
$0.99Chicken Breast$
$4.00Chicken$
$1.79Cole Slaw$
$1.79Creamy Garlic Dip$
$0.99Creamy Herb dressing$
$0.89Fish (1)$
$4.00French Dressing$
$0.89Garlic Bread$
$0.89Honey Mustard$
$0.89Mayo Bullet$
$0.25Mayo Ramekin$
$0.50Meatballs$ (3)
$4.59Mozzarella$
$0.99Pepperjack$
$0.99Pizza Sauce$
$0.79Ranch Dressing$
$0.89Sauteed Mush$
$0.99Sauteed Onion$
$0.99Side Fries$
$4.59Spicy Peach Ramekin
$1.29Swiss- Slice$
$0.99Thai Chili Ramekin $
$1.29Veggie Side$
$1.99Caesar Dressing Ramekin $
$0.99
Kid Menu
Gluten Free Pizza
BYO Gluten Free Pizza
$11.99Franks Double Gluten Free
$15.29Hawaiian Gluten Free
$15.29Meat Lovers Gluten Free
$15.29Neapolitan Gluten Free
$15.29Sicilian Grinder Gluten Free
$15.29Supreme Gluten Free
$15.29Thai Chicken Gluten Free
$15.29Traditional Gluten Free
$15.29Tuscany Gluten Free
$15.29Vegetarian Gluten Free
$15.29
To-Go Sodas 20oz. Bottles

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.29
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.29
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.29
Barq's Root Beer
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$3.29
Minute Maid Lemonade
There’s always goodness to be found at the end of a Minute Maid rainbow.$3.29