Come down and join us for dinner and drinks 🍔🍻🍽

Grille On Main
306 Main St, East Douglas, MA
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Chicken Tenders
Grilled- GLUTEN FREE Fried- Our hand battered chicken tenders cooked to perfection. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$16.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
Shredded lettuce, ranch dressing, chicken [Grilled OR Fried], bacon bits, tomato & red onion. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$16.00
The Grille Melt
Parmesan breaded chicken fried and topped with cheddar cheese, bacon bits, and BBQ sauce.$17.00
Food
Shareables

Chicken Tenders
Grilled- GLUTEN FREE Fried- Our hand battered chicken tenders cooked to perfection. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$16.00
Loaded Nacho Supreme
Corn tortilla chips loaded with queso & cheddar cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, and jalapeño peppers. Served with a side of sour cream & salsa.$12.00
Chicken Wings
Party wings tossed in your favorite sauce or just plain.$12.00+
Buffalo Chicken Risotto Balls
Shredded buffalo chicken & creamy risotto encrusted with panko crumbs and fried to perfection.$15.00
Mozzarella Sticks
Breaded mozzarella cheese sticks fried, served with house marinara sauce.$11.00
Loaded Potato Skins
Hand-cut skin fries loaded with cheddar cheese and bacon, served with sour cream.$13.00Butterflied Garlic Shrimp
Farm-raised white shrimp butterflied and marinated with garlic, herbs and butter, served with drawn garlic butter.$16.00Fried Pickles
Crispy golden fried pickle chips, served with ranch.$12.00Pretzel Sticks
Warm, soft pretzel sticks lightly salted and baked, served with your choice of queso OR cheese sauce.$13.00Sampler
Pick any Five – Mozzarella sticks [4], cheese quesadilla, pretzel sticks [2], loaded potato skins, chicken wings [4], risotto balls [2], chicken tenders [2], fried pickles, or nachos.$25.00
Build Your Own Quesadilla
Sliders
Meatball Sliders
House-made Italian style meatballs smothered in marinara & topped with melted mozzarella, served on (3) toasted slider buns.$15.00Chicken Parm Sliders
Crispy parmesan breaded chicken fried & topped with house-made marinara, melted mozzarella, and grated parmesan, served on (3) toasted slider buns.$15.00Steak & Cheese Sliders
Tender shaved steak grilled with melted American cheese on (3) toasted slider buns. *Smother with sautéed onions, mushrooms, & bell peppers $2$15.00
Soups

Crock Chili
THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION.$7.00
Cup White Chowder
New England Clam Chowder served with oyster crackers.$6.00
Bowl White Chowder
New England Clam Chowder served with oyster crackers.$8.00
Crock French Onion
THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$7.00Cup Soup of the Day
Creamy Chicken Bacon Ranch Tortellini$6.00Bowl Soup of Day
Creamy Chicken Bacon Ranch Tortellini$8.00
Bowls
Country Bowl
Crispy chicken, sweet corn, and cheddar cheese over house mashed potatoes and smothered in brown gravy.$22.00Stir Fry Bowl
Sautéed peppers, mushrooms, onions, corn, and broccoli with a tangy teriyaki sauce over white rice. *Add Protein for additional Charge.$17.00Blackened Bowl
Sliced avocado, black beans, corn, lettuce, cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, and a chipotle drizzle over white rice. *Add protein choice for additional charge.$17.00
Salads

Small Caesar
Crispy Romaine lettuce, croutons, shaved parmesan & our famous house Caesar dressing. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$9.00
Large Caesar
Crispy Romaine lettuce, croutons, shaved parmesan & our famous house Caesar dressing. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$14.00
Small Garden
Crispy Romaine lettuce, cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, shaved carrots, and black olives. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$8.00
Large Garden
Crispy Romaine lettuce, cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, shaved carrots, and black olives. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$12.00
Southwest Chicken Salad
Crispy Romaine lettuce, black beans, corn, cheddar cheese, tortilla strips, and seasoned grilled chicken, topped with pico de gallo and served with Mexi-Ranch dressing. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$18.00
Greek Salad
Crispy Romaine lettuce, sliced cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, feta cheese, red onion, and kalamata olives tossed in a Greek dressing. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN NOTE SECTION$16.00Cobb Salad
Crispy Romaine lettuce, sliced cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, red onion, bacon bits, crumbled bleu cheese, hard-boiled egg, avocado, and your choice of dressing.$16.00
Kid's Menu
Hand breaded chicken tender served with French fries

Kid Chicken Fingers
2 Fried chicken tenders with hand cut fries$10.00
Kid Grilled Cheese
Grilled cheese on your choice of bread served with French fries$8.00
Kid Pasta and Meatballs
Hand rolled meatball with your choice of pasta topped with house marinara$10.00
Kids Kraft Macaroni & Cheese
Kraft Mac and cheese$6.00
Kid Hamburger
6 ounce burger served with French fries$9.00
Kid Cheeseburger
6 ounce burger topped with cheese and served with French fries$10.00
Kid Chicken Parmesan
Breaded chicken tender topped with mozzarella cheese, served with pasta and marinara sauce$12.00
Kid Hotdog
Grilled hot dog served with hand cut French fries$8.00Kids Pasta with Butter
$9.00
Kid's Fish & Chips
5 oz hand battered haddock served with our crispy hand cut french fries and tartar sauce.$11.00
Dino Nuggets
Dino with fries.$8.00
Handhelds
Philly Sub
[Chicken OR Steak] Grilled with sautéed mushrooms, onions, bell peppers & American cheese.$17.00
Chicken Pesto Ciabatta
Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, and pesto sauce.$17.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
Crispy Romaine lettuce, chicken [Grilled OR Fried], house Caesar dressing, and shaved parmesan cheese.$16.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Shredded lettuce, buffalo sauce, chicken [Grilled OR Fried], tomatoes, and bleu cheese dressing. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$16.00Reuben Sandwich
Sliced corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and 1,000 Island dressing.$17.00
Turkey Club
Thick-cut turkey, lettuce, tomato, bacon, and mayo. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$17.00Tuna Melt
White Albacore tuna, mayo, and American cheese.$16.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
Shredded lettuce, ranch dressing, chicken [Grilled OR Fried], bacon bits, tomato & red onion. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$16.00Twin Hot Dogs
Jumbo grilled hot dogs with chili, onions, and queso.$14.00
The Grille Melt
Parmesan breaded chicken fried and topped with cheddar cheese, bacon bits, and BBQ sauce.$17.00Chicken Cali Club
Lettuce, chicken [Grilled OR Fried], tomato, bacon, avocado, & chipotle mayo.$17.00Turkey Cranberry Wrap
Thick-cut turkey, bacon, lettuce, & cranberry mayo.$17.00
BLT
Crispy bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$13.00Fish Sandwich
Fresh haddock battered and fried, with lettuce & tartar sauce.$18.00Chicken Parm Sub
Italian breaded fried chicken topped with house marinara and mozzarella & parmesan cheeses on a sub roll.$16.00
Burgers
Black N Bleu Burger
Bleu cheese crumbles, bacon, lettuce, tomato and red onion.$18.00Cowboy Burger
Pepperjack cheese, bacon, fried onion rings, BBQ sauce, jalapenos, lettuce, tomato & red onion.$20.00
The Hangover Burger
American cheese, a fried egg, bacon, avocado, lettuce, tomato & red onion.$20.00The Classic Cheeseburger
Our award winning certified angus beef burger grilled and served with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and red onion. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$16.00Bacon Jam Burger
Pepperjack cheese, house-made bacon jam, lettuce, tomato, and red onion.$20.00Smash Burger
(2) Five-ounce smashed burgers, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, sautéed mushrooms, onions, and house burger sauce.$20.00
Entree
Pasta Your Way
$16.00Famous Caesar Chicken
Parmesan breaded chicken fried & topped with our famous Caesar dressing & mozzarella cheese, and baked to perfection, served with two sides.$24.00Country Fried Chicken
Hand-battered chicken fried & topped with house country gravy, served with mashed potatoes & choice of vegetable.$23.00Turkey Dinner
Oven roasted turkey breast, mashed potatoes, bread stuffing, gravy, choice of vegetable, and cranberry sauce.$22.00
Steak Tip Dinner
Our signature marinated hand-cut steak tips grilled and topped with a demi-glaze, served with two sides. [Smother w/ sautéed peppers, onions, and mushrooms $4] THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$26.00
Fish & Chips
Fresh haddock fillet battered and fried served with hand cut fries and house made coleslaw and tarter sauce.$20.00
Baked Haddock
Baked haddock topped with buttered ritz and served with your choice of potato and vegetable.$22.00
Broiled Haddock
Broiled haddock with herbs and served with your choice of potato and vegetable. THIS ITEM CAN BE MADE GLUTEN FREE PLEASE SPECIFY IN THE NOTE SECTION$22.00
Salmon
Fresh Atlantic salmon fillet grilled & topped with a sweet teriyaki glaze OR blackened, served with two sides.$28.00
Sides

Baked Potato
Comes with a side of sour cream and butter.$5.00
Loaded Baked
$6.00
Mashed Potato
$5.00
Loaded Mashed
$6.00
French Fries
$6.00
Rice Pilaf
$5.00SIDE Pasta with Butter
$9.00
SIDE Pasta with Marinara
$9.00SIDE Pasta with Alfredo
$10.00
Sweet FF
$7.00
Onion Rings
$7.00
Skin Fries
$6.00Broccoli
$5.00Corn
$5.00Vegetable of the Day
Butternut Squash$5.00
Coleslaw
$4.00
Meatballs
$8.00
SIDE Mac n Cheese
Garlic Bread
$3.00Cheesy Garlic Bread
$4.00Butter
Sour Cream
Tater Tots
$5.00Loaded Tots
$6.00Loaded Fries
$6.00
Dessert
Strawberry Shortcake
Made in House.OUT OF STOCK$9.00Plain Cheesecake
$9.00Cheesecake w Strawberries
$10.00Cookie Lava Cake
Comes with Ice Cream$9.00Chocolate Lava Cake
Comes with Ice Cream.$9.00Pumpkin Lava Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Carrot Cake
Made in HouseOUT OF STOCK$9.00Double Chocolate Cake
Made in House$9.00Brownie Sundae
Made in House and comes with ice cream.$9.00Blondie Sundae
Comes with Ice Cream.$9.00Blueberry Flapjack Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Kid's Vanilla Ice Cream
$4.50House Made Pumpkin Cheesecake
$9.00Chocolate Mousse Cake
$9.00Tiramisu
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Peanut Butter Cup Cheesecake
$9.00Apple Blossom
$9.00Lemon Cheesecake
$9.00
Twisted Tuesday Specials
add side Guacamole
$1.00Margarita Flight with Chips & Queso
Your choice of 3 (Regular, Strawberry, Watermelon , Raspberry or Apple) Margaritas. Served with Chips and Queso.$30.00Chips & Salsa
$5.00Chips and Queso
$6.00Taco Stuffed Baked Potato
Fluffy baked potato loaded with seasoned taco beef, melted cheddar, warm queso, jalapenos and pico.$11.00Taco Fries
A crispy bed of French fries loaded with spicy queso, taco beef OR chicken and pico de gallo.$12.00SW Veggie Quesadilla
Loaded with cheddar cheese, sautéed peppers, onions, corn, black beans & spinach.$17.00Loaded Beef Queso
Queso loaded with seasoned taco beef & topped with fresh pico & jalapenos. Served with tortilla chips.$10.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad
Crispy romaine, black olives, cherry tomatoes, cheddar cheese, two fried tenders and bacon pieces. Served with buttermilk ranch.$20.00Taco Salad Bowl
House made taco shell with seasoned ground beef on a bed of crispy romaine lettuce, cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, black beans, avocado and sour cream. Served with Mexi Ranch dressing.$20.00Chicken Fajita Salad
Seasoned grilled chicken with sauteed onions and peppers over a bed of romaine lettuce with black beans, corn, avocado, cheddar cheese, tomato, and carrots, served with your choice of dressing.$20.00Jalapeno Popper Chicken Bowl
White rice, crispy chicken, bacon bits, jalapenos, cheddar, queso & jalapeno ranch.$21.00Taco Rice Bowl
White rice, taco beef, black beans, corn, lettuce, cheddar, and pico de gallo.$18.00Chipotle Chicken Melt
Panko breaded chicken with pepper jack cheese, avocado, tomato and spicy chipotle drizzle on a pressed ciabatta. served with hand cut fries.$16.00Cape Cod Reuben
Panko breaded haddock topped with coleslaw and tartar sauce on a brioche bun, served with hand cut fries.$16.00Taco Smash Burger
Taco seasoned smashed patties, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, pico and crushed tortilla chips with jalapeno ranch sauce. Served with hand cut fries.$18.00Chicken Fajita Burrito
Chicken, sautéed peppers and onions, rice, beans, cheddar, & fajita seasoning in flour tortilla. Served with hand cut fries.$18.00Shaved Steak Fajita Burrito
Shaved steak, sautéed peppers and onions, rice, beans, cheddar, & fajita seasoning in flour tortilla.$18.00Coastal Haddock Burrito
Haddock, white rice, slaw, pico de gallo,avocado & chipotle mayo.$18.00Loaded Taco Mac & Cheese
Creamy house made mac & cheese, taco beef, topped with pico de gallo.$20.00Fried Fish Taco
Fried fish taco with lettuce, pico de gallo and chipolte aioli.$3.00Chicken Taco
Chicken taco, lettuce, pico de gallo and cheddar cheese.$3.00Beef Taco
Beef with lettuce, pico de gallo and cheddar cheese.$3.00Add side Guacamole
$1.00Refried Beans & Rice
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Refried Beans
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Mex Rice
$5.00add side Guacamole
$1.00Santa Fe Chicken Taco Set
Coleslaw, bacon, avocado, Colby jack$15.00Baja Fish Taco Set
Coleslaw, avocado, pico de Gallo$15.00Barria Taco Set
Braised beef, veggies, spices & mozzarella cheese$15.00Blackened Salmon Set
Coleslaw, pico de gallo and teriyaki$15.00
Blackened Salmon Set
$15.00
Coleslaw, pico de gallo and teriyaki
Customize your item
Tacos
Required
Select at least 1
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1