Currently not accepting online orders
Halftime Pizza - Boston 115 Causeway Street
115 causeway street, BOSTON, MA
FOOD 2026
Appetizers

Mozzarella Sticks (4)
Fried golden, served with marinara$11.95Onion Rings
Thick cut, fried crisp$9.95
Fried Pickles
w/ Ranch$11.95Cheesy Bread
With marinara$9.95Cheesesteak Eggrolls (4)
With chipotle mayo$12.95Mac and Cheese Wedges (5)
Five breaded wedges, crisp outside, creamy inside$12.95
Mac and Cheese Bowl
$8.95
Fries
Wings and Tenders

6 Wings
Bone-in or boneless$9.95
12 Wings
Bone-in or boneless - one sauce$17.95
24 Wings
Split across two sauces, no charge$33.9550 Wings - Party Tray
Split across two sauces, no charge$64.95Tenders - 4
Tossed in any sauce, or sauce on the side$10.95Tenders - 8
Tossed in any sauce, or sauce on the side$18.95Tenders - 12
Tossed in any sauce, or sauce on the side$26.95
Specialty Sandwiches
McAvoy
Traditional Italian + chicken cutlet, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, hots, oil and vinegar$16.95Jaylen Brown
Chicken fingers, mozzarella sticks, french fries, marinara$16.95Chicken Italiano
Chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto, roasted red pepper, balsamic and EVOO$16.95
The Tatum
Chicken cutlet, cheddar, bacon, lettuce, tomato, HT sauce$16.95Larry Bird
Chicken cutlet, american, lettuce, tomato, bacon, BBQ sauce$16.95The PG 13
Fried chicken cutlet tossed in hot honey, provolone, pickles, and pepperoni - or ask for it in any wing sauce$15.95The Pastrnak
Oven-roasted turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo$15.95The Garden Sub
Grilled chicken pesto, fresh mozzarella, cherry tomato, balsamic glaze$15.95
Hot Sandwiches

Steak and Cheese
Shaved steak, american, long roll$16.95Chicken Cutlet
One full cutlet and a half, plain - build it your way$14.95Parm Sandwich
Choice of chicken, meatball, sausage or eggplant - provolone, house marinara$15.95Bomb Sandwich
Choice of shaved steak or grilled chicken - mushrooms, salami, peppers, onions & American cheese$16.95
Cold Sandwiches

Traditional Italian
Mortadella, soppressata, spicy salami, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, hots, oil and vinegar$13.95Turkey
Oven-roasted turkey, lettuce, tomato, mayo$12.95Ham and Cheese
Imported ham, american, lettuce, tomato, mayo$12.95Tuna
House tuna salad, lettuce, tomato$12.95
Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, cherry tomato, pesto, balsamic and EVOO$12.95
Wraps
Burgers
BBQ Burger
Brioche, cheddar, bacon, grilled onion, BBQ - comes with fries$16.95Chipotle Burger
Brioche, cheddar, bacon, lettuce, tomato, chipotle mayo - comes with fries$16.95HT Burger
Brioche, cheese, jalapeno, bacon, hot honey drizzle - the house burger, comes with fries$16.95Garden Burger
Brioche, cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickle, HT sauce - comes with fries$16.95Classic Burger
Brioche, cheese, lettuce, tomato, grilled onion, pickles, ketchup and mustard - comes with fries$15.95
Chicken Sandwiches
Dessert
Bundles
Solo Bundle
2 slices and a bottled drink. Pick cheese or pepperoni for each slice.$9.95Date Night Bundle
1 pizza, 6 wings and 2 bottled drinks. Cheese pizza included; pepperoni +$2, specialty +$3.$34.95Party Pack Bundle
3 pizzas, 24 wings and 6 bottled drinks. Feeds 8-10. Cheese pizzas included; pepperoni +$2, specialty +$3 each.$99.95
PIZZA 2026
Specialty Pizza

Swayman Pizza
Mozzarella, ricotta, pepperoni, hot honey drizzle$27.95
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffalo chicken, shredded mozzarella, ranch drizzle$27.95
Celtic Pride Pizza
Shredded mozzarella, chicken, bacon, drizzled ranch$27.95Tony King Pizza
Mozzarella, pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, bacon$27.95
Supreme Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, mushrooms, black olives, red onion, jalapeño$27.95
Rita's Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, roma tomato, garlic oil, basil$27.95
BBQ Chicken Pizza
BBQ sauce, chicken, red onion, shredded mozzarella$27.95
Veggie Pizza
Black olive, mushroom, red onion, red & green peppers, goat cheese$27.95
Chicken Pesto Pizza
Pesto base, grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella, cherry tomato$27.95
Power Play Pizza
Mozzarella, pepperoni, sausage, onions, bacon$27.95
Nancy Pizza
Sausage, bell peppers and onions$27.95
Waikiki Pizza
Prosciutto, pineapple, shredded mozzarella$27.95
Picante Pizza
Mozzarella, pepperoni, red onion, jalapeño$27.95
Dora Pizza
Alfredo, roasted chicken, broccoli, shredded mozzarella$27.95
Goatie Pizza
Pesto, sliced tomato, goat cheese, shredded mozzarella, EVOO$27.95
Leonardo's White Pizza
Mozzarella, ricotta, goat cheese, fresh garlic, EVOO$27.95
Toast Pick Up
Appetizers

Boneless Wings
$7.45+
Broccoli Cheddar Bites
$11.45
Cheesy Bread
w/ Marinara Sauce$7.95
Chicken Tenders & Fries
$12.95
Chicken Tenders (6)
$11.95
Chicken Wings
$8.65+
French Fries
$6.95
Wavy Fries
$7.95
Fried Pickles
w/ "Boom Boom Sauce"$10.95
Jalapeno Poppers w/ Ranch
$11.95
Mac & Cheese Bites
$11.95
Mini Arancini
w/ Marinara Sauce$12.35
Mozzarella Sticks
$10.95
Onion Rings
$8.95
Poutine Fries
$8.95
Snack Wrap
1 Mini Wrap, Lettuce, Shredded Cheese, Crispy Chicken. Choice of Ranch, Honey Mustard, Buffalo, or HT Sauce$4.95
Build Your Own Pizza
Pizza 18"

Cheese Pizza
$21.95
Pepperoni Pizza
$24.95
BBQ Chicken Pizza
BBQ Chicken, Red Onion, Smoked Gouda, Shredded Mozzarella$24.95
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Sriracha Buffalo Chicken, Shredded Mozzarella, Ranch Drizzle$24.95
Cauliflower Pizza 12”
Cauliflower Crust, Marinara Sauce, Shredded Mozzarella$12.95
Celtic Pride Pizza
Shredded Mozzarella, Chicken, Bacon, Drizzled Ranch$24.95
Dora Pizza
Alfredo Sauce, Roasted Chicken, Broccoli, Shredded Mozzarella$23.95
Goatie Pizza
Signature Pesto, Sliced Tomato, Goat Cheese, Shredded Mozzarella, EVOO$23.95
Leonardo's White Pizza
Mozzarella Cheese, Ricotta Cheese, Goat Cheese, Fresh Garlic w EVOO$22.95
Nancy Pizza
Marinara Sauce, Sausage, Bell Peppers & Onions$22.95
Power Play Pizza
Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sausage, Onions, & Bacon$25.95
Picante Pizza
Marinara sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Red Onions, and Jalapeños$27.95
Ritas Margherita Pizza
Marinara Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Sliced Roma Tomato, Garlic Oil, Pesto Drizzle$22.95
Supreme Pizza
Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sausage, Meatballs, Mushrooms, Black Olives, Red Onions, Jalapeño Peppers$25.95
Tony King Pizza
Halftime Sauce, Mozzarella Cheeses, Pepperoni, Sausage, Meatballs, Bacon$24.95
Veggie Pizza
Marinara Sauce, Artichokes, Black Olives, Mushrooms, Red Onions, Roasted Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Shredded Mozzarella, Goat Cheese$23.95
Waikiki Pizza
Marinara Sauce, Prosciutto, Pineapple, Shredded Mozzarella$23.95
World "Famous" Breakfast Pizza
Cracked Eggs, Mozzarella Cheese, Sausage, Bacon, & Ham$22.95
Taco Pizza
Chili Style Ground Beef, Diced Tomato, Romaine Lettuce, Shredded Mozzarella & Cheddar, Finished w Doritos, & Sour Cream$23.95
Specialty Sandwiches

The McAvoy
Traditional Italian Sub with a Crispy Chicken Cutlet. Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Hots, Oil, & Vinegar$13.95
The Truth
Shredded Chicken, Bacon, Tomato, Lettuce, Ranch Dressing$13.35
Chicken Italiano
Prosciutto, Chicken Cutlet, Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Roasted Red Peppers, Balsamic EVOO$14.25
Larry Bird
Crispy Chicken, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, BBQ Sauce$13.35
Ray Bourque
Buffalo Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Tomato, Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing$13.35
Jaylen Brown
Chicken Fingers, Mozzarella Sticks, French Fries w/ Marinara Sauce$13.95
The Big Ticket
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, & Mayo$11.95
The Tatum
Crispy Chicken Cutlet, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Signature HT Dressing$13.35
Lucky
Wrapped Grilled Chicken, Romaine Lettuce, Shaved Parmagian, Croutons, Caesar Dressing$12.35
Cold Sandwiches
Hot Sandwiches

Burger
Brioche Bun, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion & Pickles w/ French Fries$14.25
Chicken BOMB!
Shredded Chicken, American Cheese Mushroom, Onions, Peppers, and Salami$14.95
Chicken Parm
Chicken Cutlet, Marinara Sauce, Choice of Cheese$12.95
Chicken Sandwich w/ Fries
Brioche Bun, Fried Chicken, Pickles, Halftime Sauce$13.95
Fried Eggplant Parm
Marinara Sauce w/ Provolone Cheese$11.95
Meatball
Meatball w/ Marinara Sauce$10.95Sausage Parm
Italian Sausage, Marinara Sauce, Choice of Cheese$10.95
Sausage w Peppers & Onions
Italian Sausage, Peppers & Onions$11.25
Spicy Chicken Sandwich w/ Fries
Brioche Bun, Spicy Chicken, & Pickles$14.25
Steak & Cheese
w/ American Cheese$14.25
Steak BOMB!
$14.95
Build Your Own Calzone
Gourmet Calzone
BBQ Chicken Calzone
$18.95Buffalo Chicken Calzone
$18.95Chicken Bacon Ranch Calzone
$18.95Eggplant Parm Calzone
$18.95Gold Rush Chicken Calzone
$18.95Ham & Cheese Calzone
$16.95Meatball Parm Calzone
$18.95Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Ricotta, Hot Honey Calzone
$19.95Pepperoni Cheese Calzone
$16.95Pesto, Mozz Cheese, Sliced Tomato, Goat Cheese Calzone
$18.95Sausage Pepper & Onions Calzone
$17.95Steak & Cheese Calzone
$19.95
Dessert
Beverage

Veggie Pizza
$23.95
Marinara Sauce, Artichokes, Black Olives, Mushrooms, Red Onions, Roasted Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Shredded Mozzarella, Goat Cheese
Customize your item
Pizza Mods
Optional
Pizza Toppings
Optional
Extra Side Sauce Pizza
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1



























