Hankki 3643 S Baldwin Rd
3643 S Baldwin Rd, Orion, MI
Food Menu
Appetizers

Gyoza (6pc)
Vegetable Gyoza$5.99
Korean Fried Chicken (6pc)
$11.99
Fried Seaweed Roll (4pc)
$5.99Egg Roll (4pc)
$5.99
Edamame
$5.99Seaweed Salad
$5.99Shrimp Tempura (6pc)
$10.99
Crispy Fried Calamari Ring(6pc)
$6.99
Tteokboki
$9.99Appetizer Sampler
Sampler contains 2pc of Gyoza, 2pc of Fried seaweed roll, 2 pc of Shrimp Tempura, 2 calamari Ring$10.99Popcorn Chicken
$9.99
Stew
Kimchi Jjigae
Spicy broth with kimchi, pork, and tofu$14.99Doenjang Jjigae
Soybean paste with vegetables, shrimp, mixed seafood and tofu$14.99
Military Stew
spicy beef broth with spam, sausage, ramen noodle, tofu, kimchi, assorted vegetables.$16.99Soondubu Jjigae
Soft tofu with mixed seafood and spicy broth$14.99
Korean BBQ
Korean BBQ Combo
Create a dinner combo with a protein entrée and a stew.
All dinner combos served with bowl of rice.
Noodles

Tonkotsu Ramen
Pork broth topped with vegetables, fish cake, chashu, boiled egg, and chili oil$14.99Shoyu Tonkotsu Ramen
Chicken broth topped with vegetables, fish cake, chashu, boiled egg, and chili oil$14.99Miso Ramen
Miso soup broth topped with vegetables, fish cake, and boiled egg$13.99
Tofu Miso Ramen
Miso soup broth topped with fried tofu, vegetables, fish cake, and boiled egg$15.99
Spicy Ramen
Spicy pork broth topped with vegetables, chashu, fish cake, and boiled egg$15.99Chicken Katsumen
Chicken broth topped with chicken katsu, vegetables, fish cake, boiled egg, and chili oil$16.99
Popcorn Chicken Ramen
Chicken broth topped with popcorn chicken, vegetables, fish cake, boiled egg, and chili oil$16.99Pork Katsumen
Pork broth topped with tonkatsu, vegetables, fish cake, boiled egg, and chili oil$16.99Korean Spicy Ramen
Cooked with dumpling, onion, cabbage, carrot, egg, and green onion$10.99
Yakisoba
Yakisoba noodles with cabbage, carrot, onion, green onion, and shrimp$13.99Jjajangmyeon
Noodles topped with black bean sauce, diced pork, and vegetables$13.99Curry Udon
$11.99
Dupbap (Rice Bowl)
Entrée
Beverages
Soft Drink
$2.50
Ramune
$3.00
Milkis
$2.99Lemonade
$2.50Ade
$3.50Big Strawberry Ade
$4.50Big Blue Lemon Ade
$4.50Big Peach Iced Tea
$4.50Strawberry Lemonade
$2.99Hot Jasmine green tea
$2.00Matcha latte
$3.00Sangaria strawberry Milk
$3.00Sparkling Water
$3.00Strawberry Milk
$2.50
Banana Milk
$2.50Lotte SACSAC(Orange)
$2.50Lotte SACSAC(Grape)
$2.50
Lotte SACSAC(Grape)
$2.50
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










