
HONEYBIRD SANDWICHES.DONUTS.CAFE * PLANO
1941 Preston Road Unit 1012, Plano, TX
Donuts

Apple Pie
A cinnamon sugar-coated donut filled with chunky apple pie jelly, topped with fluffy fresh cream and sweet apple jelly$4.95
Pumpkin Spice
A cinnamon sugar-coated donut filled with pumpkin spice fresh cream, topped with fluffy fresh cream and crunchy walnuts.$4.95
Ube Coconut
Powder Sugar base donut and Fresh Ube cream and coconut flake$4.95
Blueberry cheesecake
Raised sugar donut filled with blueberry cream cheese, topped with blueberry whipped cream and fresh blueberries$4.95
Strawberry Matcha Bliss
Fluffy brioche donut filled with sweet strawberry filling, topped with smooth matcha cream and fresh strawberry, finished with a light dusting of powdered sugar.$4.95
Orange Earl Grey
Donut filled with Earl Grey cream, finished with an orange-zest sugar coating outside.$4.95
Strawberry Sprinkle
Strawberry icing with rainbow sprinkles$2.50
Chocolate Sprinkle
Chocolate icing with rainbow sprinkles$2.50
Classic Chocolate
Chocolate icing$1.75
Classic Glazed
$1.75
Glazed Cronut
Glazed croissant-donut$3.25
Churro Cronut
Croissant-donut covered in cinnamon sugar, with cream cheese spread on top$4.25
Nutella Cronut
Glazed cronut with nutella spread and crushed peanuts$4.50
Mix berry Cronut
Glazed cronut with whipped cream frosting and mixed berries$4.50
S'more
Raised donut covered with chocolate icing, chocolate buttercream on top, toasted marshmallows, crushed graham crackers, and teddy grahams$4.50
Cotton Candy
Raised ring donut, cotton candy icing, rainbow sprinkles, buttercream, and sour rainbow candy$4.00
Birthday Cake
Raised donut with vanilla icing, buttercream, and rainbow sprinkles$4.00
Strawberries & Cream
Raised donut with whipped cream and fresh strawberries$4.95
Strawberry Shortcake
Raised donut filled with strawberry whipped cream, strawberry icing with shortcake crumble, topped with whipped cream and fresh strawberryOUT OF STOCK$4.95
Banana Pudding
Banana pudding filling, maple icing, dulce de leche drizzle, vanilla whipped cream, walnuts, and nilla wafers$4.95
Cookie Butter
Raised donut with biscoff whipped cream filling, vanilla biscoff icing, topped with more biscoff cream and a biscoff cookie$4.95
Cookies & Cream
Raised donut filled with oreo whipped cream, oreo icing, topped with oreo whipped cream and crushed oreo cookies$4.95
Dubai Choco
Raised donut Choco icing and pistachio crumble and Kataifi , pistachio whip cream filling, Pistachio drizzle on top.$4.95
Creme Brulee
Raised donut filled with Bavarian custard and covered with a crunchy sugar shellOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Cinnamon Roll
Soft, fluffy cinnamon roll swirled with cinnamon sugar and finished with a light glaze and creamy cream cheese drizzle. Sweet, warm, and perfectly comforting$4.95
Cinnamon Pecan
Soft cinnamon roll topped with maple icing, crunchy pecans, and a rich dulce de leche drizzle$5.45
Tiramisu
Raised donut Cream cheese filling chocolate powder cover Espresso PipettesOUT OF STOCK$4.95
HB Sandwiches (3PD)
HB Sandwiches

The Classic
cage-free scrambled eggs, tilamook cheddar, chives, black pepper mayo$6.50
HEC
black forest ham, cage-free scrambled eggs, tilamook cheddar, chives, hollandaise sauce$7.50
Sausage, Egg + Cheese
housemade pork sausage, cage-free scrambled eggs, tilamook cheddar, chives, smoked paprika mayo$8.50
Bacon, Egg +Cheese
Crispy Bacon,cage-free scrambled eggs,Tillamook cheddar,chives,Chipotle sauce.$8.50
Jamborn + Gruyere
Croissant , black forest ham ,Gruyere cheese ,Dijon Honey mustard sauce.$7.00
HB Biscuit Sandwiches

Breakfast Biscuit
housemade buttermilk biscuit, over-medium eggs, tilamook cheddar, chipotle mayo$7.00
Honeybird Biscuit
housemade biscuit, buttermilk fried chicken, ancho honey drizzle$8.50
Spicybird Biscuit
housemade buttermilk biscuit, spicy fried chicken, crisp pickles, smoked paprika mayo$9.00
PB&J Biscuit Sandwich
peanut butter and house-made strawberry jam$6.00
Beverages (3PD)
Espresso
Espresso
double espresso$3.50Cortado
double espresso + 2oz steamed milk$4.00Cappuccino
double espresso + 4oz steamed milk$4.50Latte
double espresso, 10oz milk$5.00Tiramisu Latte
(ONLY ICED) Double Espresso +Vanilla Syrup + Milk + Cream Foam + Cocoa Powder$6.00Americano
double espresso + 10oz water$4.00Caramel Macchiato
Espresso and creamy milk with sweet vanilla, finished with a rich caramel drizzle.$5.50
Specialty Espresso
Spanish Latte
double espresso + milk + condensed milk$5.50Lotus Einspänner
( ONLY ICED ) Milk+ Dobble Espresso + Caramel drizzle + Cream foam +Lotus crumble +Cookie$6.50Chagacinno
espresso, oat milk & chaga mix (chaga mushrooms, cocoa, vanilla extract, and monk fruit)$6.00Pumpkin Spice Latte
Espresso and creamy milk blended with warm pumpkin spice.$5.50Sakura Latte
(ONLY ICED) Sakura Powder + Vinilla Syrup + Milk + Dobble Espresso + Cream Foam$6.00Banana Bread Latte
Banana Powder+Pumpkin Spice+Hazelnut+Dobble Espresso+Oat Milk+Cold Foam+Cinnamon+Palmers Cookie$6.00Pistachio Rose Latte
Espresso and creamy milk blended with nutty pistachio and a delicate hint of rose.$6.50
Non-Coffee/Tea
Strawberry Matcha
(ICED ONLY) strawberry syrup + matcha latte + cream foam$6.50Sakura Matcha
( ONLY ICED) Sakura Powder + Milk + Vinilla Syrup + unsweetened Matcha + Cream Foam$6.50Matcha Latte
rishi sweet matcha powder + milk$5.50Chai Latte
maya chai concentrate + milk$5.00Iced Peach Tea
$3.50Iced Lemonade
$4.00Strawberry Lemonade
$4.50Peach Lemonade
$4.50Sakura Lemonade
$4.50Mango Lemonade
$4.50Coconut Hibiscus Lemonade
$4.50Butterfly Lemonade
$5.00Hot Chocolate
chocolate syrup + milk$3.50
Sides (3PD)
Sides
Fries
$3.00Nashville Fries
$5.00Loaded Fries
$6.00
Truffle Fries
shoestring fries, parmesan, parsley flakes, truffle oil$7.00Tator Tots
$4.00Nashville Tots
$5.00
Loaded Tots
bacon bits, cheese sauce, sour cream, green onions$6.00
Popcorn Chicken
$6.00
Nashville Popcorn Chicken
$6.00
Plain Biscuit
$3.00Housemade Sauces
$0.50
Merchandise

Blueberry cheesecake
$4.95
Raised sugar donut filled with blueberry cream cheese, topped with blueberry whipped cream and fresh blueberries
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


