Currently not accepting online orders

Hymans Seafood
215 MeetingSt, Charleston, SC
FOOD
Appetizers
***MISSING ITEM FROM CHECK***
1 Dozen Raw Oysters
$17.951 Pound Chilled Shrimp
Fresh, chilled shrimp seasoned with old bay$18.951/2 Dozen Raw Oysters
$11.951/2 Pound Chilled Shrimp
Fresh, chilled shrimp seasoned with old bay$10.95Boom Boom Chicken App
$10.95Boom Boom Shrimp
Crispy Shrimp tossed in a sweet and spicy sauce over chips$12.95Bourbon Tuna app
$9.95Brussels Sprout Appetizer
$10.95Carolina Delight
Lightly fried grit cake topped with shrimp, salmon, or salmon croquette$12.95Chilean Seabass Croq App
$10.95Corn Ribs
$7.95Crab Cake
Award Winning Northern Style with fresh lump crab topped with remoulade$17.95Crab Carolina Delight App
$18.95Free App
French Fry Basket
$8.95Fried Calamari
$13.95Fried Green tomatoes
Local fried green Tomatos fried to perfection$9.95Fried Okra Appetizer
$6.95Fried Oyster Appetizer
$14.99Fried Pickles
$8.95Gator Tail Sausage
Gator tail and spicy sausage broiled with topped with sauteed onions$10.95Hushpuppy Basket
Best you will ever have!!!$6.95Lobster Mac Cheese
$11.95NOLA APP
$14.95Premium Oysters
$4.00Prince Edward Island Mussels
Served Scampi Style with Garlic Bread$12.95Qt. Boiled Peanuts
$7.50Salmon and Grits
Salmon and creamy grits topped with Hyman's Special Cream Sauce$11.95Salmon Croquette
Made with 95% fresh salmon topped with remoulade$9.95Scallop Appetizer
$19.95Shellfish Delight Appetizer
$12.95Shrimp and Grits
Shrimp and creamy grits topped with Hyman's Special Cream Sauce$11.95Shrimp and Hushpuppy
$9.95Shrimp Trio
$19.95Tenderloin tips App
$9.95Wadamalaw Delight
Local fried green Tomatos served over creamy grits with cream sauce and cheddar$10.95Free Shellfish Delight
Boom Boom Fish bites
$9.95
Homemade Soup and Salad
Bowl Clam Chowder
$10.95Bowl Gumbo
Okra Soup with Sausage, Shrimp, and chicken with a kick$9.95Bowl She Crab Soup
Award Winning!!$12.95Cup Clam Chowder
$7.95Cup Gumbo
Okra Soup with Sausage, Shrimp, and chicken with a kick$6.95Cup She Crab Soup
Award Winning!!$9.95Lg Almond Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Cucumbers, Almonds, and Mandarin Oranges$16.00Lg Caesar Salad
$16.00Lg Tossed Salad
$16.00Sm Almond Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Cucumbers, Almonds, and Mandarin Oranges$10.95Sm Caesar Salad
$10.95Sm Tossed Salad
$10.95Sub Salad for Slaw
$5.95
Po-Boy and Tacos
1 Vegan Shrimp Taco
$5.95BBQ Shrimp PoBoy
$18.95broil shrimp
$15.95Buffalo Chicken and Blue Cheese PoBoy
$14.95Buffalo Oyster PoBoy
$22.95Buffalo Shrimp PoBoy
$18.95Fish #1 PoBoy
$14.95Fish #2 PoBoy
$19.95Fish #3 PoBoy
$19.95Fried Calamari PoBoy
$18.95Fried Oyster PoBoy
$22.95Gator Tail Sausage PoBoy
$16.95Grouper Rueben
$19.95Lobster, crab, shrimp roll
$22.95Lump Crab Cake Sandwich
$41.95Philly Cheesesteak
$13.95Philly Quesadilla
$14.95Premium Po-Boy
$23.95Salmon Croquettes PoBoy
2 Patties made with 95% fresh Salmon served on a bun$15.95Scallop PoBoy
$29.95Sea Bass Croquettes PoBoy
$19.95Shrimp PoBoy
$18.95
Shrimp Dinners
Build Your Own Platters
Seafood Entrees
(2) Chilean Seabass Croquette
$22.95(2) Hyman's Lump Crab Cakes
Award Winning Northern Style Crab Cakes$38.95(3) Chilean Seabass Croquettes
$27.95(3) Hyman's Lump Crab Cakes
$48.95Bourbon Glaze Salmon
Served over a bed of Red Rice$25.95Calamari
$24.95Carolina Delight
Shrimp and Grits taken up 2 notches. Shrimp, Salmon, or Salmon Croquette topped with Hyman's Special Cream Sauce and a little spice$24.95Charleston Fish and Chips
Lightly breaded Haddock served with fries$18.95Crab Carolina Delight
$38.95Crispy Flounder
Signature Dish! 16oz to 20oz whole bone in Flounder scored and fried$28.95Whole Broiled Flounder
$28.95Deep South Duo Croquettes
$20.95Deviled Crab (3)
$16.95English Fish and Chips
Beer Battered Haddock served with fries$20.95Fried Oysters
$24.95Jambalaya
Shrimp, Chicken, and Gator Tail Sausage$25.95Large Shrimp Dinner
$25.95LCS Mac n Cheese Dinner
$28.95Lg Deviled Crab (4)
$19.95Lg Fried Calamari
$30.95Lg Fried Oysters
$30.95Lg Prince Edward Island Mussels
$28.95Lg Sea Scallops
$59.99Prince Edward Island Mussels
Served Scampi Style with Garlic Bread$24.95Salmon And Grits
Salmon and Creamy Grits topped with Hyman's Special Parmesan Cream Sauce$21.95Salmon Croquettes
95% fresh Salmon with a hint of Old Bay$19.95Salmon Medley
Salmon prepared 3 ways: Cajun, Scampi, and Bouron Glaze served over Red Rice$25.95Sea Scallops
$40.95Seafood Fettuccini
$34.95Shrimp and Grits
Shrimp and Creamy Grits topped with Hyman's Special Parmesan Cream Sauce$22.95Shrimp and Waffles
$20.95Shrimp Dinner
$19.95Shrimp Extravaganza
$32.95Shrimp Fettuccine Alfredo
Hyman's Special Parmesan Ceam Sauce served over Fettuccini$25.95Shrimp Scampi Pasta
$17.95Shrimp Trio
BBQ, Buffalo, Scampi$25.95The party Trio
$31.95
Signature Platters
Best of the best
$79.95Captain's Platter
Fried Haddock, Scallops, and Shrimp$32.95Chilled Platter
$29.95Deep Deep South
$33.95Deep South
$26.95Fisherman's Feast
Fried Flounder, Oysters, Shrimp, and Devil Crab$34.95Hyman's Classic
Fried Crispy Flounder, Crab Cake, and Shrimp$42.95LOW COUNTRY BOIL
$40.95Most Popular Platter
Fried Crispy Flounder, Oysters, and Shrimp$44.95Surf and Turf
Fresh Cut Choice Steak$23.95The Royal Broil
$36.95Ultimate Hymans Experience
$139.95
Farmboys
3 Cheese Mac and Cheese
Vegetarian$14.95Boom Boom Chicken
Sweet and Spicy$14.95Chicken Alfredo
$21.95Chicken and Waffles
$16.95Chicken Tenders
Fried, Buffalo, or BBQ$14.95Corned Beef Ruben
Corned Beef, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye$16.50Fettuccine Alfredo
$17.95Lobster Crab and Shrimp dinner Roll
$24.95Meatloaf
$16.95Pastrami Macho Burger
$15.95Pastrami Ruben
Pastrami, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye$16.50Philly Cheesesteak
$14.95Philly Lettuce Wrap
$13.95Pork Chops
OUT OF STOCK$20.95Tenderloin tips dinner
$21.95Homestyle Half Chicken
$17.95
A La Carte
$$ 3 Cheese Mac and Cheese
$5.95$$ Brussels Sprout Side
$5.95$$ Cajun Fries
$5.95$$ Collard Greens
$5.95$$ Corn Ribs
$5.95$$ French Fries
$5.95$$ Fried Grit Cake
$5.95$$ Fried Okra
$5.95$$ Garlic Bread
$5.95$$ Grits
$5.95$$ Gumbo Red Rice
$5.95$$ Homemade Potato Chips
$5.95$$ Mashed Potato
$5.95$$ Steamed Broccoli
$5.95$$ Sweet Potato
$5.95$$ Sweet Potato Souffle
$5.951 Crab Cluster
$11.952 Crab Clusters
$19.903 Crab Clusters
$29.854 Crab Clusters
$39.805 Crab Clusters
$49.756 Crab Clusters
$59.70Cole Slaw
$5.95
Catch of the Day
Childrens Menu
Vegan/Vegetarian
Deli Menu
All Beef Hot Dog
1/4 Lb All Beef Hot Dog On A Fresh Bun$6.50Buffalo Chick Sandwich
$14.95Corned Beef Reuben
Corned Beef, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye$16.95Hyman's Famous Cheese Burger
1/2 Lb All Ground Beef, With American Cheese Served On A Bun$13.95Hyman's Hamburger
$12.95Lg Corned Beef Reuben
Corned Beef, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye$19.95Lg Pastrami Ruben
Pastrami, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye$19.95Lg Pastrami Sandwich
$17.95Lg Smash Burger w/ Cheese
$16.95Pastrami Ruben
Pastrami, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye$16.95Pastrami Sandwich
$14.50Smash Burger w/ Cheese
$13.95
Glatt Kosher Menu
Dessert
Aunt Sydney's Homemade Cheesecake
Simple Delicious New York Style Cheesecake made in house$13.95Free Key Lime/Dessert
Homemade Bread Pudding
Served warm and topped with Vanilla Sauce$9.95Homemade Fudge Brownie A La Mode
$8.95Key Lime Pie
$6.95Vanilla Ice Cream
$2.95Waffle Topped With Icecream
OUT OF STOCK$8.95
SPECIALS
12 Seabass Bites
$21.9516 Seabass Bites
$27.9516oz Shellfish Delight
$18.952 Cluster Dinner
$25.9532oz Shellfish Delight
$48.954 Cluster Dinner
$50.954 Seabass Bites
$7.956 Cluster Dinner
$73.958 Seabass Bites
$14.958oz Shellfish Delight
$12.95AYCE crab legs
$59.95AYCE Round 2
OUT OF STOCKAYCE Round 3
OUT OF STOCKAYCE Shrimp only
OUT OF STOCKBoom Grouper Bites
$16.95CHICKEN & WAFFLE
$15.95Clawback Hot Sauce
$13.99Dozen wings
$10.00GROUPER
$26.95Grouper Cheek croquets app
$9.95Grouper Cheeks Croquets entree
$19.95Half dozen wings
$5.00Homestyle Half Chicken
$17.95LOW COUNTRY BOIL
$40.95NOLA Shrimp App
$14.95NOLA Shrimp Dinner
$25.95Oyster Burger
$16.95RESTAURANT WEEK
$30.00SHRIMP & WAFFLE
$19.95Shrimp Boil
$22.95Spicy chicken marinara Fett
$21.95Valentine's Day
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Vegan boil
$28.95VEGAN MEAL
OUT OF STOCK$14.95Veggie Philly
$14.95
NA BEVERAGES
Apple Juice
$3.25Bottle Water
$1.00Chocolate Milk
$5.50Coffee
$3.15Cranberry Juice
$3.25Diet Pepsi
$3.25Dr. Pepper
$3.25Ginger Ale
$3.25Grapefruit Juice
$3.25Hot Tea
$3.25Iced Tea
$3.15Lemonade
$3.25Milk
$3.25Milkshake
$7.50Mountain Dew
$3.25Orange Juice
$7.50Pepsi
$3.25Pepsi Zero
$3.25Pineapple Juice
$3.25Poppi Cherry Limeade
$4.95Poppi Raspberry Rose
$4.95Poppi Shirley Temple
$4.95Poppi Strawberry Lemon
$4.95Poppi Wild berry
$4.95Shirley Temple
$4.25Sierra Mist
$3.25Sweet Tea
$3.15Water
Corned Beef Reuben
$16.95
Corned Beef, Swiss, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island On Grilled Rye
Customize your item
Side Choice
Required
Select 1
Add Ons
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1