Currently not accepting online orders

Irma’s Southwest 1475 TEXAS ST SUITE 100
1475 TEXAS ST SUITE 100, Houston, TX
Main Menu
Appetizers
Bacon Wrapped Diablo Shrimp
Pepper, Bacon & Shrimp$25.00Wild Boar Sausage & Peppers
Hill Country Texas$25.00Nilgai Quesadilla
$30.00Board Quesadilla
Wild Boar & Nilgai (S. Texas Antilope)$30.00Spinach & Mushroom Quesadilla
$25.00Chicken Quesadillas
$25.00Beef Quesadillas
$25.00Cheese Quesadilla
$21.00Shrimp Quesadillas
$30.00Beef nachos
$32.00Chile Con Queso
Con Picadillo$12.00Guacamole
$15.00Vip Chile Con Queso
Rosted Jalapeño, Garlic & Queso Fresco$21.00Vip Guacamole
$25.00
Soups & Salads
Salmon Salad
Salmon$35.00Chicken Salad
Marinated & Chard Grilled$32.00Shrimp Salad
Herb Seared$35.00Starter Salad
$7.00Beef Salad
Certificade Angus Beef. Marinated & Chard Grilled$35.00Yoli's Lentil Soup Bowl
Lentil With Bacon, Chicken & Avocado Slices$21.00Yoli's Lentil Soup Cup
Lentil With Bacon$7.00Fresh veg plate
$14.00
Marinated Seafood
Chilean Seabass
Chipotle Mash Potatoes, Grilled Vegetables, Lemon Butter$42.00Atlantic Salmon
Chipotle Mash Potatoes, Grilled Vegetables, Lemon Butter$35.00Seabass Tacos
Homemade Corn Tortilla, Chipotle Mayo, Onion, Queso Fresco, Lettuce & Rice$42.00Salmon Tacos
Homemade Corn Tortilla, Chipotle Mayo, Onion, Queso Fresco, Lettuce & Rice$35.00Shrimp Tacos
Homemade Corn Tortilla, Chipotle Mayo, Onion, Queso Fresco, Lettuce & Rice$25.00Fish Tacos
Homemade Corn Tortilla, Chipotle Mayo, Onion, Queso Fresco, Lettuce & Rice$25.00
Texas Exotic Wild Game
Wild Game Combo
Wild Boar Sausage, Wild Boar Tamal, Nilgai Barbacoa Taco$35.00The B.W. Burger
Half Lb Nilgai, Peppered Bacon, Monterrey Jack Cheese. Server With Steak Fries.$28.00Nilgai Enchiladas
South Texas Antelop, Spanish Rice , Refried Black Beans$25.00Crispy Nilgai Tacos
South Texas Antelop, Spanish Rice , Refried Black Beans$25.00Wild Boar Tostadas
Black Refried Beans, Lettuce, Tomatoe, Queso Fresco &bavocado. Spanish Rice.$25.00Nilgai Tamales
Black Refried Beans, Spanish Rice.$28.00Boar Tamales.
Black Refried Beans , Spanish Rice$28.00
Sizzling Fajitas
La Parrillada Roberto
Blackened Chilean Seabass, Beef Fajita. W/ Sautee Spinach & Garlic. Lentil Soup$75.00Parillada Irma
Texas Beef, Chicken, Gulf Shrimp & Wild Boar Sausage$150.00Chicken Fajitas
Marinated & Chard Grilled$32.00Beef Fajitas
Certificade Angus Beef. Marinated & Chard Grilled$35.00Diablos Shrimp Fajita
Pepper Bacon Wrapped$42.00Blackened Shrimp Fajitas
Herb Seared$39.00Seasonal Veggies Fajitas
$30.00
Mexicana
Combo #1
Beef Fajitas, Shrimp Taco, Cheese Enchilada$28.00Maria Silva
Pork Tamale, Pork Carnitas, Chicken Mole Enchilada.$28.00Fire Roasted Chile Relleno
Roasted Poblano Pepper Tomatillo & Chile Ancho W/ Choosen Protein$25.00Fire Rosted Chille Relleno & Gulf Shrimp
Roasted Poblano Pepper Tomatillo & Chile Ancho W/ Srhimp$35.00Vegetarian Fire Roasted Chile Relleno
Roasted Poblano Pepper With Seasonal Veggies$25.00Tacos Al Carbon
Beef Or Chicken, Grilled Pepper, Onion & Avocado W/ Spanish Rice, Black Beans$35.00Pork Carnitas
Chile Ancho & Chile De Arbol$25.00Pollo Mole Poblano
Irmas Original Mole Poblano$23.00Pollo Verde
With Tomatillo & Sauteed Spinach$23.00Homemade Pork Tamales
Made Daily In House$25.00Enchiladas De La Casa
Picadillo, Pollo Verde, Chicken Mole, Spinash & Mushroom, Queso In Chile Ancho.$22.00Crispy Tacos
$22.00Enchiladas verdes
$22.00Mole enchiladas
$22.00Picadillo Enchilads
$22.00Street Tacos (2)
$15.00Carne Asada
$28.00
Dessert
Sides
2 Corn Tortillas
$4.002 flour Tortillas
$4.00Beans
$5.00complementary Soup
Grated Cheese
$4.00Sour Cream
$4.00Grill Jalapeños
$6.00Pickle Jalapeños
$4.00Pico de Gallo
$4.00Rice
$5.00Side Guacamole
$7.00side Mash Potato
$7.00Fresh Jalapeños
$5.00French Fries
$10.00Yola sauce
$7.00side queso
$5.00Half Pint Red dip salsa
$2.00Half Pint Green Dip Salsa
$2.00grill onions
$4.00
A la carte
1) Pork Tamal
$10.001) Boar Tamal
$10.001) Nilgai Tamal
$10.00Michelob ult zero
$8.001) Chicken Enchilada
$9.001) Picadillo Enchilada
$9.001) Nilgai Enchilada
$12.001) Shrimp Enchilada
$12.001) Beef Fajita Taco
$12.001) Chicken Fajita Taco
$12.001) Nilgai Taco
$13.001) Boar Taco
$13.001) Fish Taco
$13.001) Shrimp Taco
$13.001) cheese enchilada
$8.001) crispy taco picadillo
$8.001) Taco Shreeded Chicken
$12.00
Cocktails
Cocktails
Aperol Spritz
$15.00Bloody Mary
$15.00Bloody Mary Spicy
$16.00Carajillo Classic
$15.00Carajillo Patron Xo
$17.00Espresso Martini Cincoro
$20.00Espresso Martini Classic
$17.00M&m Shot
$12.00Mimosa
$12.00Old Fashioned American
$17.00Old Fashioned Mexican
$17.00Old Fashioned Tex-Mex
$17.00Ranchwater
$17.00Sangria
$15.00Spiked Lemonade
$17.00Tx Paloma
$17.00Long Island Iced Tea
$16.00Jolies Paloma
$15.00Frozen Carajillo
$10.00Classic Rox Rita
$10.00Frozen PF Rita
$10.00FRZ ITALIAN RITA
$10.00SAGAMORE OF
$10.00Luv Ya Blue Martini
$15.00TX Paloma
$15.00habiscus
$17.00
House Cocktails
Blanco Rita
$17.00Big Suzy
$17.00El Jefe
$23.00El Jefe Frozen
$23.00WhiskeyRita
$23.00Grand Gold Frozen
$17.00Irma Rita
$17.00Lil' Elote Strawberry
$8.00Lil' Mezcal Passionfruit
$8.00Lil' Suzy
$8.00Mezcal Passionfruit Frozen
$17.00Mezcal Rita
$17.00Skinny Rita
$17.00Ranchwater
$17.00Espresso Martini Cincoro
$20.00Espresso Martini Classic
$17.00Spiked Lemonade
$17.00Half Frozen/Rocks
$17.00Lemon Drop
$17.00Spicy Cucumber spritz
$17.00EM FLIGHT
$10.00NUTS ABOUT YOU
$10.00THE DIRTY BEAN
$10.00HORNITOS RITA
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Jalarita
$17.00carafe blanco
$85.00
N/A Beverages
Coke
$5.00Diet Coke
$5.00Sprite
$5.00Dr. Pepper
$5.00Mineral Water
$7.00Cranberry
$8.00Orange Juice
$8.00Coffee
$4.00Decaffe
$4.00Expresso
$5.00Double Espresso
$10.00Milk
$4.00Iced Tea
$5.00Lemonade
$7.00Bottler Water
$3.00Pellegrino Water
$8.00Hot Tea
$5.00Ginger Beer
$5.00Club Soda
$4.00Virgin Mocktail
$10.00Heineken-Non Alcoholic
$6.00Arnold Palmer
$7.00coke Zero
$5.00Seedlip Margarita
$13.008 oz Red Bull
$6.50Bottle Water
$4.00Gatorade
$5.00
Futbol Menu
Appetizers
Seafood
Mexicana
Parillada de Irma
$150.00La Parrillada Roberto
Blackened Chilean Seabass, Beef Fajita. W/ Sautee Spinach & Garlic. Lentil Soup$75.00ChiCken Fajitas
$35.00Beef Fajitas
$38.00Blk Shrimp Fajitas
$42.00Diablos Shrimp Fajita
$45.00combo #1
$30.00Maria Silva
$30.00Pork Carnitas
$28.00Pollo Verde
$25.00Mole Poblano
$25.00
Dessert
cocktails
Beer/ Wine / Seltzer
Gallon Tea
$25.00
1