
Ivy Cafe
14 N Meramec Unit A, Clayton, MO
Coffee & Tea
Americano
Cappuccino
Chai Latte
Cold Brew
Drip Coffee
French Press Tea
Hot Tea Bag
London Fog
Macchiato
Cortado
Alcohol & N/A Drinks
Libations
The Hyde | Orange Margarita
$14.00The Vivian | Ivy Spritz
$15.00The Alaska | pumpkin spice Rum
$13.00The Chambers | Espresso Bourbon Old Fashioned
$14.00The Forest | Cosmo
$13.00The Riverside | Chocolate Martini
$12.00The Cherokee | Mezcal Smoke and Honey
$13.00The Shaw | Espresso Martini
$14.00The Bellerive | Mimosa
$13.00The Tiffany | smores, pumpkin spice, fig&peach
$18.00The Marquette | Bloody Mary
$12.00The Penrose | Maple Fizz
$13.00The Wilmore | Lavender Lemon Drop
$13.00The Franz | Ivy Old Fashioned
$13.00The Fairground | French 75
$12.00The Gateway Arch | Fig and peach
$14.00The Lafayette | Dirty Martini
$13.00The Benton | St. Germain Champagne
$13.00Manhattan
$14.00Cosmo
$13.00Margarita
$13.00Vodka & Club
$13.00Vodka & Tonic
$12.00Gin And Tonic
$12.00Whiskey Coke
$12.00Sangria
$13.00Tequila Soda
$10.00Vodka Water
$9.00Irish coffee
$11.00Hugo Spritz
$15.00Negroni
$13.00Hot Toddy
$13.00Pink Ribbon
$16.00
Non-Alcoholic
White Wine | Glass
Red Wine | Glass
White Wine | Bottle
Ranga Sauvignon Blanc | Bottle
$40.00Routestock Chardonnay | Bottle
$49.00Blossom Fury Riesling | Bottle
$42.00Roseblood Rose | Bottle
$49.00Andrea C Pinot Grigio | Bottle
$53.00Ramey Chardonnay | Bottle
$74.00Paul Cherrier Sancerre Blanc | Bottle
$69.00La Cana Albarino | Bottle
$49.00Laurent Perrachon Macon Villages Blanc | Bottle
$39.00Caposaldo Moscato | Bottle
$44.00William Favre Chablis | Bottle
$82.00Fallen Grapes 'Mother' Skin Orange | Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$52.00Jeio Prosecco Rose | Bottle
$38.00Bisol Prosecco 'Jeio' | Bottle
$44.00Mirabelle Brut Rose | Bottle
$66.00Cava Campo Veijo| Bottle
$44.00
Red Wine | Bottle
Liquor
Dickle Bourbon
$15.00Bulleit Bourbon
$12.00Piggy Back Whiskey
$17.00James Pepper 1776
$12.00Rough Rider
$15.00Sagamore Spirit Rye
$16.00Blended Scotch Macgregor
$15.00Laphroig Scotch
$18.00Lagavulin Scotch Whisky
$18.00dewars scotch
$14.00Jameson Whiskey
$10.00Bailey's
$8.00Kahlua
$7.00Pendleton Whiskey
$16.00Makers mark
$15.00Bacardi
$10.00bumbu dark rum
$14.00Skol Gin (dry)
$8.00Origin Blue Morphin Gin
$12.00Beefeater Gin
$12.00Titos
$10.00Blanco Tequila
$10.00Mi Campo Reposado
$12.00Montelobos Mezcal
$15.00Meili Vodka
$15.00Hi-Post Vodka
$10.00Jose Cuervo
$12.00titos double
$16.00Well Mezcal
$10.001800 Tequila
$14.00
Beer & Seltzer
4 Hands City Museum Pilsner
OUT OF STOCK$6.004 Hands Rock n Roll Lager
OUT OF STOCK$6.004 Hands Incarnation IPA
$7.00City Wide | APA
$7.00Stiegl Grapefruit Radler
OUT OF STOCK$6.004 Hands Chocolate Milk
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Yuengling
$6.00Weihenstephaner Beer
OUT OF STOCK$6.00athletica NA Beer
$6.00Brick River | Cider
$7.00Yuengling Light
$6.00Voltron IPA
$6.00City Wide Light
OUT OF STOCK$6.00oktober fest
$6.00
Other Beverages
Drinks
Water
Italian Soda
$6.00Lemonade
$4.50Kids Milk
$3.50Kids Chocolate Milk
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Kids OJ
$3.50seltzer
$3.50Ginger beer
$8.00POM juice
$5.00Hot Water
mineragua w ice ots
$5.00Sparkling Water | Club Soda
$5.00Kids POM juice
$3.50LARGE Orange Juice (OJ)
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Chocolate Milk
$6.00Virgin Bloody mary
$8.00
Kombucha
Food
Tartines
The Central
$15.00The York
$16.00The Harvard | L&D
$15.50The Pershing
Mozzarella, heirloom tomatoes, basil, and a truffle glaze served on a freshly baked slice of sourdough.$14.50The Kingsbury
Beet, goat cheese, pine nuts, and micro-greens served on house made sourdough$16.00The Washington | B
Sausage or bacon, cheddar cheese, and an egg your way. Served on our house made sourdough.$16.00The Lindbergh | B
Sausage gravy and two eggs served on sourdough.$16.00The Rosebury | B
$14.00The Forsyth | B
Take me back to when I was young. Sourdough bread topped with cinnamon peanut butter and caramelized bananas. Served with vanilla Greek yogurt and house made jam.$15.00The Delmar | L&D
Strip steak, red peppers, mushrooms, onions, mozzarella cheese topped with a horseradish drizzle and fresh herbs.$18.00The Delcrest | B&L
Smoked Salmon, Cucumber, Pickled Onion, Capers, and Cream Cheese$18.00The Buckingham | B&L
$15.00The Evergreen
$15.00The Princeton | L&D
Hummus, cucumber, tomato, feta, olives and pickled onions$14.00The Magnolia | L&D
$16.00The Brentwood | L&D
$15.00The Ladue | B&L
$17.00The Alamo | L&D
$18.00The Meramec | L&D
$17.00The Geyer
$14.00The Taylor
$15.00The Essex
$14.00The Ann
$15.00
Breakfast Plates
2 Egg Plate
$15.002 Egg Salad Plate| Morning Salad
$13.00Breakfast Sandwich
$15.00French Toast
$16.00Overnight Oats
$12.00Pancake Plate
$18.00Yogurt Parfait
$12.001 Pancake Only
$9.002 Pancakes Only
$15.00Steak, Egg, and Potato Plate
$20.00Quinoa Breakfast Bowl
Two eggs, greens, fried avocado, tomatoes, and quinoa.$17.00Pesto Egg Plate
$16.00
L&D Plates
Grilled Cheese & Bacon w/ Truffle Fries
$17.00Sourdough Sliders w/ Truffle Fries
$22.00Avocado Spread & Beet Chips
$13.00Candied Bacon Dates
$13.00Delicata squash Curry
$0+Harvest Shreds Bowl
$17.00Meatballs
$14.00Mushroom & Hummus Bowl
$14.00Pesto Salmon in Parchment
$25.00Salmon Skewers
$15.00Shrimp Scampi
$24.00Smoked Salmon Bites
$15.00Steak Cubes
$14.00Chicken Pot Pie
$19.00Seabass
$38.00Beef Phillington
$24.00Steak Sandwich w/ Truffle Fries
$24.00Harvest Shreds Stuffed Pepper
$17.00Chicken Salad Sampler Plate
$15.00Pesto Pasta
$17.00Oyster Mushroom Pasta
$21.00Shrimp & Zucchini Skewers
$14.00Delicata squash Rings
$16.00Grilled Chicken |Dinner
$23.00Acorn Stuffed Squash
$22.00
Salads
Beet & Goat Cheese | Salad
Beet and Goat Cheese served with tomato, baby greens and served with a house made honey vinaigrette.$8.50+Shrimp & Pomegranate | Salad
$18.00+Side Salad Greek
$9.00Steak & Walnut Pesto | Salad
$18.00+Seared Salmon | Salmon Salad
$18.00+Cucumber & Tomato | Salad
$8.50+Delicata squash Large| Salad
$17.00Small Delicata squash | Salad
$9.00
Side Items
Crispy House Potatos with Cheese and Bacon
$8.50Fried Pickles
$11.00Parmesan Truffle Fries
$8.00Side Salad with Berries
$8.00Side of Sourdough
$6.00Side of Gluten Free Bread
$4.00Side of Eggs
$2.50+Side of Bacon 2 pieces
$5.00Side Sausage 2 pieces
$5.00Side of Fruit
$6.00Side Jam
$0.75Side Syrup
$1.00Extra Syrup
$0.50Side Ketchup
Side of Cheese
$2.00+Side of Steak - add on only - 4 ounces
$8.00Side of Salmon | 4oz | add on only
$8.00Side of Shrimp
$8.00Side avocado
$3.50Side crackers
$5.00Side Butter
$0.75Side of Harvest shred - add on only - 4 ounce
$8.00Granola
$12.00Side of smoked salmon | add on only - 4 ounces
$8.00Ranch
$0.50Side of ketchup
Side of Grilled chicken- add on only - 4 ounces
$8.00Side of beet chips
$7.50quart of granola
$13.00Side of Gravy
$5.00Side small Quinoa
$6.00Side Large Quinoa
$10.00Side of chicken salad
$8.00Side of peanut butter
$1.00Side of Parmesan
$1.00Smalll Side of hummus
$5.00Side of Mushrooms
$5.00side of tomatoes
$2.50side of greens
$5.00Side of pesto
$0.75Side Honey
$0.50Small Cashew yogurt cup
$6.00Delmar Veggies
$4.50Side of Salmon 6oz | add on only
$15.00Side Avocado Mayo
$0.50Side of Ricotta
$2.50Side of Cucumbers
$5.00
Soup
Pastries
Dessert
Affogato
$8.00Ice Cream
$5.00Olive Oil Cake | Spiced date
$12.00Chocolate Chia Pudding w/ Carmalized Bananas
$12.00Cheesecake Cups
$12.00Tiramisu
$12.00Birthday Dessert
Sorbet
$9.00Pumpkin Goey butter cake
$11.00PB Fudge Bar | GF
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Coffee Coconut Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Cake Cutting Fee
$25.00
Retail
Forest & Meadows
Sweet Rose Elixir 1 oz
$13.00Citrus Bitters 1 oz
$13.00Cocao Bitters 1 oz
$13.00Holy Basil Elixir 1 oz
$13.00Immune Tonic
$14.00Get Zzzzzzz Elixir
$14.00Shroom Powder
$13.00Chaga Chai
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Mulling Spices
$10.00Hug Your Heart Tea
$6.00love liver
$14.00focus herbal extract
$14.00stress less herbal extract
$14.00little guy
$45.00
Ivy Coffee
Ivy Swag
Art Class
Medium Roast | Drip Coffee
$0.00
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Milk Option
Optional
Coffee Options
Optional
Syrups
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1