
Kaldi's Social House - Arlington 3100 10th St N
3100 10th St N, Arlington, VA
Pickup Only
Brunch Menu
Small Plates
Tomato Bisque Soup
Fresh tomato, shallots, butter, heavy cream finished with pecorino cheese and scallionsOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Bacon Deviled Eggs
$12.00
Popcorn Chicken
Korean fried chicken bites & hot honey$12.00Beignets (4pcs)
$8.00Grits & Poached Egg
Creamy Grits, One Poached Egg, Mushroom gravy$10.00
Smoked Salmon & Egg Salad Brioche
Smoked Salmon Layered with creamy egg salad, fresh cucumber, fresh dill, served on a soft onion Brioche bun$11.00
Huevos Rancheros
House made crispy tortilla , chipotle braised pork, shredded lettuce, pico de Gallo, queso fresco, cilantro, fried eggs and lime cream sauce$15.00
Omelettes
Very Veggie
Seasonal roasted vegetables, spinach, red peppers, cheese$15.00Classic
Mushrooms, spinach, cheese$15.00Steak & Cheese
Marinated steak, onions, cheese, red peppers$20.00
Crab Meat Omelette
Three Egg omelette, Jumbo Lump Crab Meat, Melted Mozzarella Cheese, corn, Spinach and English Peas, Served with a choice of house salad or Breakfast Potatoes$20.00
Breakfast Mains

Benedicts
Served on english muffin, choice of breakfast potatoes or side saladBreakfast Burrito
Chipotle aioli, 2 eggs scrambled, potato hash, romaine, cherry tomato, flour tortilla$14.00Croque Madame
Grilled prosciutto gruyere sandwich on sourdough with mornay sauce, topped with two sunny side up eggs$15.00
Lemon Ricotta French Toast
Thick slices of our brioche bread, stuffed with lemon Ricotta, dipped in vanilla egg custard and griddled to perfection. Served with fresh seasonal fruit, whipped cream, and maple syrup.$14.00
Steak & Eggs
Sliced hanger steak, eggs your style, salsa verde, side salad and house potatoes$25.00Two Eggs Any Style
$15.00
Breakfast Bowls
Crunchy Granola Bowl
Vegetarian, gluten-free. Combo of housemade GF and nut-free granola, greek or coconut yogurt, blackberry chia “jam”, berries, banana, honey drizzle$10.00
Turkish Breakfast Bowl
Gluten-free. Warm quinoa, wilted spinach, two eggs any style, minted yogurt, avocado, sundried tomato pesto, feta cheese, spicy sesame brown butter.$14.00
Acai Bowl
Vegetarian, gluten-free. Acai, strawberries, blueberries, banana, house-made GF granola, nut butter drizzle, hemp seeds, shredded coconut.$13.00Coconut Vanilla Quinoa Porridge
quinoa & GF oat porridge, coconut milk, raisins, topped with blueberry compote, toasted coconut, pistachio crumble, fresh bananas, berries, & local honey drizzle$10.00
Waffles
Buttermilk Waffles
Buttermilk waffles topped with seasonal fruit compote, vanilla cream, hickory syrup.$14.00Sweet Corn Waffles
Sweet corn cornmeal waffles with jalapeno honey butter and maple syrup.$14.00Chicken & Waffles
Korean fried chicken glazed with spiced maple syrup, your choice of buttermilk or sweet corn waffles, 2 eggs your style, potatoes or salad$17.00
Breakfast Toasts

Bravo Avo
Toasted sourdough, smashed avocado, hemp seeds, radishes. All toasts are served with your choice of field greens or oven roasted potatoes Now Served with two poached eggs.$12.50
Love of Lox
Toasted sourdough, horseradish-caper-scallion cream cheese, local smoked salmon, pickled onions, radishes, capers, lemon, everything sprinkles. All toasts are served with your choice of field greens or oven roasted potatoes.$14.00Smoked Sweet Potato Toast
Grilled sourdough, Toasted pecan, pickled mustard seed, watercress and cider vinegar. Vegan*$15.00
Smoothies
Detoxify Smoothie
Blueberries, chia, coconut water, banana, almond butter, almond milk.$11.00Fresh Start Smoothie
Mango, pineapple, lime, banana, turmeric, ginger, greek or coconut yogurt, coconut water.$11.00Strawberry Fields Smoothie
Strawberries, tart cherries, banana, almond butter, greek or coconut yogurt, almond milk.$11.00Superfoodie Smoothie
Kale, spinach, banana, coconut meat, coconut water, super greens powder.$11.00
$9 Breakfast Sandwiches
Breakfast Under 10
SERVED ON YOUR CHOICE OF FLAKY BUTTERED CROISSANT OR TOASTED ENGLISH MUFFIN
ALL $9 EACH
Lox & Cream
Smoked lox, poached egg, whipped cream cheese, sliced tomato, red onion & capers$9.00Bacon, Egg & Cheese
Crispy applewood bacon, cage-free egg & cheddar cheese$9.00Ham & Gruyere
Honey-glazed ham, melted Gruyere cheese & Dijon aioli$9.00Chicken Sausage & Cheese
Seared chicken sausage link, sharp cheddar, cage-free egg & pepper aioli$9.00
All Day Menu
Specials
Autumn Harvest Salad
Roasted Kabocha and Seasonal Squash over kale, tossed with crisp apples, toasted pepitas, shaved pecorino cheese, and a house-made apple cider vinaigrette$15.00Ground Beef Empandas
2 Ground Beef Empanadas, filled with Ground Beef, carrot, onion, garlic, potato, and served with Green Jalapeño Sauce$11.00Mushroom Orzo
Creamy Orzo, Wild Mushrooms, Truffle Oil And Parmesan Cheese$17.00
Veggie Tofu Quesadilla
Grilled Tofu, sautéed mushrooms, caramelized onion, lemon ricotta cheese, mozzarella cheese, served with house made potato chips and jalapeno cilantro cream sauce$15.00Butternut Squash Soup
Roasted butternut squash, apple, carrot, ginger, garlic, pumpkin spice sour cream and pumpkin seed$10.00
Bites

Popcorn Chicken
Korean fried chicken bites & hot honey$12.00
Loaded Fries
Steak fries, chipotle braised pork, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco, cilantro$12.00
Warm Crab Dip
$16.00House Potato Chips
Creme Fraiche Dip, EVOO$8.00
Truffle Fries
steak fries, fresh truffle oil, parmesan cheese$10.00French Fries
hand-cut fries$7.00
Sandwiches

Crab Cake Sandwich
Jumbo lump crab meat, paprika. lemon zest, mayo, Bibb lettuce, heirloom tomato, red pepper remoulade, brioche$24.00
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Korean-style fried chicken, vinegar slaw, cashew salsa matcha, garlic guajillo aioli, on a brioche bun$18.00
French Dip
slow braised steak, rosemary aioli, mozzarella, served with au-jus in a rustic baguette$18.00
Horseradish Steak Sandwich
Marinated grilled hanger steak, horseradish mayo, red onions, tomato, arugula, ciabatta roll$24.00
Hot Caprese Sandwich
Oven roasted tomatoes, basil pesto, carmelized onions, mozzarella, arugula, herb foccaccia$15.00
Jamaican Jerk Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken, melted pepper jack, pickled onions, mango relish, remoulade sauce, Bibb lettuce, avoado, tomato, brioche$18.00
Red Jam Burger
8oz patty, house red onion jam, gruyere, rosemary aioli, brioche bun$21.00Roasted Turkey Breast Sandwich
Applewood bacon, avocado, tomato, arugula, pickled onions, chimichurri aioli, brioche$15.00Sourdough Grilled Cheese & Soup
Rustic sourdough bread, dijon mustard, scallions, aged cheddar and Seasonal Soup (Butternut Squash)$14.00
Salads & Bowls
Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken Cobb Salad
$19.00House Salad
Arugula, mixed greens, shaved fennel & carrots, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, & citrus shallot vinaigrette$14.00Kale Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine, baby kale, focaccia croutons, shaved pecorino, cherry tomatoes, & house made caesar dressing$15.00
Blackened Shrimp Burrito Bowl
Blackened Shrimp, mixed greens, cilantro lime, cauliflower rice, black bean mango salsa, cabbage slaw, avocado, pickled red onion, lima crema$18.00
Mains
Pasta Verde
Zesty Green Farfalle (bow-tie), anchovies, capers, olives, herbs$20.00
Sweet Corn & Ricotta Agnolotti
Brown butter, Crispy sage, pistachio crumble and parmesan cheese$23.00
Hanger Steak Frites
14oz Grass-fed hanger steak served hand-cut frites spring salad and chimichurri sauce$34.00
Blackened Salmon
8oz Blackened Salmon filet, Sweet potato puree, Sautéed Root vegetables, caper beurre blanc$25.00Shrimp & Grits
pan-seared shrimp, Chicken Sausage served over a creamy Grits, Pepper, Onion,$22.00
Pastries
Almond Croissant
$4.00Banana Bread
$4.50Banana Nut Muffin
$4.50Bread Pudding
House made Bread pudding, Eggs, heavy cream, vanilla, almond, chocolate chips and whipped Cream$7.00Butter Croissant
$4.00Chocolate Croissant
$4.00Cinnamon Roll
$4.50Cranberry Orange Scone
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Lemon Pound
$4.50Marble Pound
$4.50Spinach Feta
$5.00Vegan Lemon Berry
$4.50Zucchini Walnut Bread
$4.50
Dessert

Vanilla Bean Creme Brûlée
Vanilla Bean custard layered with caramelized sugar$10.00
House Bread Pudding
dark chocolate croissant, vanilla, raisins, white chocolate chips, caramel$10.00
Chocolate Torte
chocolate chips, eggs, flour, vanilla bean, served with vanilla ice cream and coconut flakes$10.00Vanilla Gelato
2 Scoops Of Vanilla Bean Gelato$6.00
Coffee & More
Seasonal Beverages
Cookie butter, chocolate sauce, cookie crumble topping
Maple Espresso Tonic
Kaldis Blend Double Espresso, Fresh Lime Juice, Maple Syrup, Tonic and Orange Peel$5.50
Strawberry Matcha Latte 16oz
Fresh strawberry puree, sweet matcha, choice of milk over ice for a balanced blend of sweet and earthy flavors$7.50Ube Matcha Latte 16oz
A creamy blend of earthy Matcha and sweet Ube, Combined with your choice of milk for a smooth, rich and beautifully layered purple and green latte$7.00Pumpkin Spice Latte 12oz
Double Counter Culture Espresso, Homemade Pumpkin puree, pumpkin syrup, pumpkin spice with your selection of milk$5.75Pumpkin Spice Latte 160z
Quad Counter Culture Espresso, Homemade Pumpkin puree, pumpkin syrup, pumpkin spice with your selection of milk$6.25
Espresso
Espresso
A double espresso brewed with precision and care by our trained baristas$3.50
Espresso Macchiatto (3oz)
A double espresso topped with 1-2 ounces of steamed milk.$4.00Espresso Con Panna
A double espresso topped with whipped cream.$4.00
Cortado
A double espresso topped with 4-5 ounces of lightly steamed milk at about 125-130 degrees.$4.50
Traditional Cappuccino
5-6 ounce cappuccino - made with a double shot of espresso, a third steamed milk, and a third milk foam.$3.75Flat White (6oz)
A double espresso topped with “flat”steamed milk (very minimal milk foam) - served in a 6oz cup.$4.50
Affogato
Vanilla gelato topped with a shot of hot espresso.$6.50
Espresso Craft
Latte 12oz
Double espresso topped with hot steamed milk or over ice.$4.50Latte 16oz
Quad espresso topped with hot steamed milk or over ice.$5.95Cappuccino 12oz
Double espresso topped with foamed milk.$4.50Cappuccino 16oz
Quad espresso topped with foamed milk.$5.95Americano 12oz
Double espresso diluted with water.$4.00Americano 16oz
Quad espresso diluted with water.$4.95
Filter Coffee
Drip 12oz
$3.25Drip 16oz
$3.75Cafe au Lait 12oz
Our brew of the day drip coffee topped with your choice of steamed milk.$3.50Cafe au Lait 16oz
Our brew of the day drip coffee topped with your choice of steamed milk.$4.00Red Eye 12oz
Our brew of the day drip coffee topped with double espresso.$3.75Red Eye 16oz
Our brew of the day drip coffee topped double espresso$4.50
Specialty Beverage
Chai 12oz
Spiced black tea and steamed milk$4.75Chai 16oz
Spiced black tea and steamed milk$5.50Dirty Chai 12oz
Double espresso, spiced black tea, and steamed milk$5.00Dirty Chai 16oz
Double espresso, spiced black tea, and steamed milk$6.50Matcha 12oz
Matcha with steamed milk of your choice$4.75Matcha 16oz
Matcha with steamed milk of your choice$5.50Caramel Macchiatto 12oz
Double espresso, vanilla syrup, steamed milk, and caramel sauce.$5.00Caramel Macchiatto 16oz
Quad espresso, vanilla syrup, steamed milk, and caramel sauce.$6.50Mocha 12oz
Double espresso mixed with chocolate sauce topped with steamed milk.$5.00Mocha 16oz
Quad espresso mixed with chocolate sauce topped with steamed milk.$6.50Hot Chocolate 8oz (Kids)
Chocolate sauce topped with steamed milk of your choice.$3.50Hot Chocolate 12oz
Chocolate sauce topped with steamed milk of your choice.$4.25Hot Chocolate 16oz
Chocolate sauce topped with steamed milk of your choice.$4.95Tea Fog 12oz
Hot tea based beverage that consists of earl grey tea, steamed milk and vanilla syrup.$3.75Tea Fog 16oz
Hot tea based beverage that consists of earl grey tea, steamed milk and vanilla syrup.$4.25Raspberry White Mocha 12oz
White chocolate, Sweet Raspberry Syrup, Espresso, milk of choice$5.25Raspberry White Mocha 16oz
White chocolate, Sweet Raspberry Syrup, Espresso, milk of choice$6.75
Hot/Ice Tea
Cold Brew
House Cold Brew 12oz
Uses time, rather than heat to extract the coffee's oils, sugars, and caffeine.$4.00House Cold Brew 16oz
Uses time, rather than heat to extract the coffee's oils, sugars, and caffeine.$4.50Nitro Cold Brew 12oz
Uses time, rather than heat to extract the coffee's oils, sugars, and caffeine infused with NitroOUT OF STOCK$4.50Nitro Cold Brew 16oz
Uses time, rather than heat to extract the coffee's oils, sugars, and caffeine infused with NitroOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Brunch Cocktails
Apricot Bellini
Apricot Puree, Demerara, Prosseco$8.00Bailey's Coffee
baileys Irish Cream, Hologram brew coffee, whipped cream and cocoa powder$11.00Bloody Mary
$10.00Brandy Alexander
Equal parts of Courvoisier Cognac Creme de Cacao and Sweet Cream in a Coupe Glass$12.00Champagne Cocktail
$14.00Espressso Martini
Fresh Espresso, Vodka, Coffee Liqueur, Simple$12.00Eye Popper
$12.00Hugo Spritz
$12.00Irish Coffee
Jameson Irish Whiskey, Baileys, cream, brewed coffee, brown sugar simple syrup, whipped cream$12.00Mimosa
$6.00Mimosa Kit
Spanish Sparkling Bottle with a choice of juice$20.00Orange Crush
$10.00Pumpkin Spice Martini
Vanilla Vodka, pumpkin puree, Bailey´s Irish cream in a Martini Glass topped off with Ground Cinnamon$13.00Salted Caramel Carajillo
Liquor 43, Luna Azul tequila Reposado, Salted Caramel, Coffee Liquor$12.00
Alcoholic Beverages
Draft And Bottle beer
Draft Bitburger Pilsner
$8.00Draft Downeast Winder Cider
$8.00Draft Firestone Cali-squeeze
Brewed With real blood orange ABV 5%$9.00Draft Narragansett Lager
$7.00Draft Stone Delicious Hazy IPA
$9.00Draft Vassen West Coast IPA
$10.00Draft Von Trapp Dunkel
German-style dark lager from Von Trapp Brewing in Stowe, Vermont ABV 5.7%$9.00Best Day Wild American N/A
$8.00High Noon Vodka Lemonade
$6.00Kronenbourg Lager 1664
$10.00Lucky One
$6.00Paulaner Grapefruit Radler
$10.00Vasen Margarita Sour
$12.00
Spirits
Bourbon/Whiskey
Angel's Envy Port Barrel Bourbon
$18.00Angel's Envy Rye
$24.00Basil Hayden
$16.00Bulleit Bourbon
$14.00Bulleit Rye
$14.00Dewar's
$15.00Elijah Craig Rye
$15.00Elijah Craig Small Batch Bourbon
$15.00Evan Williams Black
$12.00Four Roses Small Batch
$16.00Hibiki
$18.00Jack Daniels Triple Smash
$15.00Jameson
$13.00lagavulin 8
$17.00Maker's Mark
$14.00Monkey Shoulder
$15.00Penelope Bourbon Toasted Barrel Finish
$18.00Toki
$17.00Uncle Nearest
$18.00Whistlepig 6 Year Piggyback Rye
$17.00Whistlepig Piggyback Bourbon
$17.00Widow Jane Baby Jane
$15.00Woodford Reserve
$17.00Yellowstone Toasted
$18.00
Vodka
Tequila/Mezcal
Casamigos Anejo
$19.00casamigos blanco
$14.00Casamigos Reposado
$16.00Corazon Reposado
$13.00Creyente Mezcal
$14.00Don Fulano Blanco
$16.00Don Fulano Reposado
$18.00Don Julio Reposado
$18.00Herradura añejo
$15.00herradura reposado
$14.00Ilegal Mezcal Joven
$13.00Lalo Blanco
$16.00Lunazul Tequila Blanco
$12.00Tequila Ocho Plata
$16.00Tequila Ocho Reposado
$18.00Vida Mezcal
$13.00
Gin
Cognac/Brandy
Wine By The Bottle
Red Wine
White Wine
N/A Beverages
Acqua Panna Spring Water
$5.00San Pellegrino Sparkling Water .5L
$5.00San Pellegrino Sparkling Water 1L
$10.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50Ginger Beer
$3.50Pineapple Juice
$3.50Cranberry Juice
$3.50Club Soda
$3.50Strawberry Fresh Lemonade
$5.50Fresh Lemonade
$4.50Shirley Temple
$5.50Arnold Palmer
$4.50


