Currently not accepting online orders

Kamado Ramen - Mid City 1022 Mid City Drive
1022 Mid City Drive, Huntsville, AL
Featured Items

(A4) Gyoza
(5 pcs) Japanese dumplings$5.95
(R1) Tonkotsu Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Wheat Noodle] Chashu, wood ear mushroom, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallions & soft boiled egg. scallions & soft boiled egg.$14.95
(R4) Spicy Miso Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Egg Noodle] Spicy chopped pork, bean sprout, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallion, butter corn, soft boiled egg & shredded chili pepper.$16.95
FOOD
Ramen

(R1) Tonkotsu Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Wheat Noodle] Chashu, wood ear mushroom, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallions & soft boiled egg. scallions & soft boiled egg.$14.95
(R2) Spicy Tonkotsu Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Wheat Noodle] Chashu, wood ear mushroom, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallions, soft boiled egg & shredded chili pepper.$15.95
(R3) Miso Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Egg Noodle] Chopped pork, bean sprout, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallion, butter corn & soft boiled egg.$15.95
(R4) Spicy Miso Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Egg Noodle] Spicy chopped pork, bean sprout, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallion, butter corn, soft boiled egg & shredded chili pepper.$16.95
(R5) Kimchi Ramen
[Pork Broth] [Egg Noodle] Kimchi, sukiyaki beef,scollion,butter corn and egg.$15.95
(R6) MAZE-MEN
$15.50
(R7) Curry Ramen
$16.50
(R8) Chicken Ramen
[Cloudy Chicken Broth] [Egg Noodle] Sous vide cooked chicken, bean sprouts, bamboo shoot, fish cake, scallions & soft boiled egg.$15.50
(R9) Shoyu Ramen
[Clear Chicken Broth] [Egg Noodle] Spinach, wood ear mushroom, scollion, egg, fishcake and chashu.$14.95
(R10) Beef Rib Ramen
$18.95
(R11) Gluten Free Ramen
Clear chicken broth, rice noodle, shitaki mushroom, slice chicken, spinach, scallion$14.95
(R12) Vegetable Ramen
[Vegetable Broth] [Kale Noodle] Spinach, carrots, tofu,shitaki mushroom and steamed corn.$13.50
(R13) Broth w. Noodle
$7.95(R14) Broth w. Noodle & Meat
$10.50
Small Plate

(A1) Pork Bun
Steamed bun filled w. sliced pork belly & cucumber (1 pc)$5.95
(A2) Beef Bun
Kimchi, pickle, sukiyaki beef and scallion.$5.95
(A3) Chicken Katsu Bun
$5.95
(A4) Gyoza
(5 pcs) Japanese dumplings$5.95
(A5) Takoyaki
(6 pcs) Fried octopus balls drizzled with Japanese spicy mayo & house BBQ sauce, topped with bonito flakes$6.95
(A6) Kara-age
Crispy bite size Japanese fried chicken$7.95
(A7) Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$6.95
(A8) Bangbang Shrimp
Crispy Shrimp tossed in signature spicy creamy sauce.$9.95
(A9) Edamame
Steamed edamame with sea salt$6.95(A10) Harumaki
$5.95
(A11) Sichuan Mala Fries
$5.50
(A12) Sweet Spicy Wings
$6.50
(A13) Jalapeno Bomb
$7.95
(A14) Crispy Calamari
$9.95
DRINKS
Soft Drink
Virgin Drink
ADDITIONAL TOPPINGS

Bamboo Shoot
$1.50
Bean Sprouts
$1.50
Butter Corn
$1.50Carrot
$1.00
Chashu
$3.50
Chopped Pork
$3.50
Fish Cake
$1.50
Grated Garlic
$1.00
Negi (Scallion)
$1.50
Noodle
$2.00Shitaki Mushroom
$1.50Side Chicken Broth
$3.75Side Egg Noodle
$2.00Side Kimchi
$2.00Side Pork Broth
$3.75Side Steam Bun
$3.00Side Sukiyaki Beef
$3.50Side Vegtable Broth
$3.75Side Wheat Noodle
$2.00
Sliced Chicken Meat
$3.50
Soft Boiled Egg
$2.00Spicy Chopped Pork
$3.50Add Spinach
$2.00Steamed Corn
$1.50
Tofu
$2.00
Wood Ear Mushroom
$1.00
Yakinori (Dried Seaweed)
$1.00Side Garlic Oil
Spicy Paste
$1.00Side White Rice
$3.00Side Fired Rice
$4.00Side Chicken Katsu
$5.00Side Chili Oil
Side Pickle Radish
$1.00Side Spinach
$2.00Side Beef Rib
$8.00Sunny Egg
$2.00Side Unagi
$8.00Side Broth
$4.00Side omurice
$5.00Side egg omelet
$1.00Side Curry Sauce
$2.00Side Chashu Sauce
$2.00

(R5) Kimchi Ramen
$15.95
[Pork Broth] [Egg Noodle] Kimchi, sukiyaki beef,scollion,butter corn and egg.
Customize your item
Additional Ramen Toppings
Optional
Kimichi Remove Topping
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1







