10% OFF (Pick Up or Delivery-$40 min, M-F 2-6pm)

KARCZMA RESTAURANT
136 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY
Pickup Only
FOOD
Soup Specials
Specials
PLASTIC UTENSILS TO GO
Soup
Appetizers

Full Portion Pierogi
$15.00
Grilled Asparagus With Ham
$13.00Grilled Blood Sausage
$16.00Grilled White Kielbasa
$16.00Herring in cream
$15.00
Hunter Bacon
$15.00
Oscypek Highlander Style Smoked Cheese (VG)
$17.50
Peasant Style Lard
$9.00
Potato Pancakes (VG)
$15.00
Salmon Tartare
$20.00
Steak Tartare
$20.00
Stuffed Mushrooms (VG)
$15.00Village Style Fried Potatoes (VG)
$9.00
Salads
Main Dishes

Breaded Chicken Cutlet
$20.00
Breaded Pork Cutlet
$19.00
Chicken Kebab
$21.00
Fried Chicken Roll, stuffed w mushrooms
$21.00
Fried Kasha w Veg/Mushrooms(V)
$16.00Grilled Chicken w Spinach
$20.00Grilled Plate for 2
$49.00
Grilled Plate for 3
$60.00
Grilled Polish Kielbasa w/ Onion
$18.00
Grilled Pork Chop w/ Mushrooms
$23.00Grilled Pork Shoulder
$20.00
Grilled Salmon w/ Dill
$23.00
Grilled Trout w/ Garlic Butter
$22.00Hunter Stew
$16.00Kebab MIX Chicken/Pork
$20.00
Plate of Polish Specialties
$23.00Pork Kebab
$21.00Roasted Hocks in Beer
$20.00
Spicy Beef Goulash
$23.00
Stuffed Cabbage
$18.00
Sandwiches
Side Dishes
Extra 1/2 Boiled Egg
$0.75Extra Apple Sauce
$0.75Extra Asparagus
$4.00Extra Bacon (Regular)
$1.50
Extra Beet Salad
$4.50
Extra Carrot w/ Horser. Salad
$4.50
Extra Coleslaw Salad
$4.50
Extra Cucumber Salad
$4.50Extra Dill Sauce
$0.75Extra Fried Egg
$2.00Extra Fried Mushroom
$3.00Extra Garlic Sauce
$0.75Extra Goulash Sauce/ Gravy (sauce container)
$1.50Extra Grilled Baguettes (3)
$1.50Extra Grilled Vegetable
$5.00Extra Horseradish Sauce
$1.00Extra Hunter Bacon (1 slice)
$7.00Extra Kasha
$4.50Extra large Gravy sauce (soup container)
$6.50Extra large mushroom sauce (soup container)
$9.50Extra Mashed Potato
$4.00Extra Mesculine Salad
$2.50Extra Mixed Salad
$4.00Extra Mushroom sauce
$1.00Extra Noodles
$2.00Extra Red Cabbage Salad
$4.00Extra Rice
$4.00Extra Roasted Potatoes
$4.00
Extra Sauerkraut
$4.50Extra Saute Cabbage
$4.50Extra Small Kielbasa
$4.00Extra Sour Cream
$1.00
Extra Sour Pickles
$4.50Extra Spinach
$4.00Extra Stuffed Cabbage (one)
$8.00Extra Village Bread
$1.00Large French Fries
$6.00Small French Fries
$4.50Extra Fruits
$2.75
Drinks To Go
NA Beverages
Coffee
$4.00Iced Coffee
$4.00Iced Green Tea
$4.00Iced Tea (Sweetened)
$4.00Earl Grey Tea (Organic/Kosher)
$4.00Green Tea Passion & Envy (Organic/Kosher)
$4.00Strawberry Tea (Organic/Kosher)
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Peppermint Tea (Organic/Kosher)
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Apple Juice (Poland)
$4.00Black Currant Juice (Poland)
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Perrier Sparkling Water (330ml/11.15 oz)
$4.00
Coca-Cola, Can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Seagram's Ginger Ale, Can
Seagram's Ginger Ale is something to write home about. As a matter of fact, it's something to invite people over about. Crisp and caffeine-free, this ginger ale soft drink is the root of all good times. As a bubbly refresher and mixer, Seagram's has a proud history of being a crowd pleaser.$3.50Lemonade
$4.00sparkling water Perlage 10.1oz
$4.00
Extra Fruits
$2.75
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1















