
Keys Cafe | Stillwater
1400 W Frontage Rd, Stillwater, MN
Keys Cafe Menu
Breakfast Combos
Signature Breakfasts

Biscuits & Gravy
Buttermilk biscuits smothered in Keys sausage gravy. Served w/ scrambled eggs & hashbrowns.$17.65
Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled eggs, green pepper, onion, cheese, hashbrowns & choice of meat. Served w/ hashbrowns.$18.70
Cajun Skillet
Hashbrowns, green pepper, mushroom, onion, andouille sausage, scrambled eggs, hollandaise.$17.65
Corned Beef Hash
Corned beef, onion, celery, hashbrowns.$15.60
Country Fried Steak
Golden fried chopped steak covered in sausage gravy. Served w/ scrambled eggs & hashbrowns$17.95
Eggswich
Fried eggs w/ melted cheese on a bun. Choose your meat!$17.25
Hilltop
Scrambled eggs, bacon, cheese, chicken tender stacked on a buttermilk biscuit.$17.95
Italian Hash
Keys Italian sausage, tomato, mushroom, green pepper, onion, hashbrowns.$15.60
Ranch Breakfast
Strip loin steak w/ grilled onions & mushrooms, 2 eggs, hashbrowns, & toast.$20.75
Scotch Eggs
Basted eggs over two breaded and deep fried Italian sausage patties. All set on a bed of hollandaise. Served w/ hashbrowns.$19.00
Sweet Potato Skillet
Honey glazed sweet potatoes, goat cheese, bacon, pecans, avocado, green pepper, chili flakes, basted eggs.$17.99
Veggie Scrambler
Hashbrowns, grilled vegetables, scrambled eggs, cheese.$17.15Roast Beef Hash
Roast beef, hashbrowns, celery, & onion.$15.60Turkey Hash
Roasted turkey, hashbrowns, celery, & onion.$15.60
Benny's
Omelets

Biscuits & Gravy OMELET
Sausage & cheese topped w/ a biscuit & sausage gravy. Served w/ hashbrowns.$18.70
Blacked Salmon Omelet
Cream cheese, tomatoes, chives & avocado. Served w/ toast.$19.99
Cheese Omelet
Cheddar, mozzarella, swiss cheese. Served w/ toast.$12.05
Everything Omelet
3 eggs, ham, bacon, sausage, broccoli, mushroom, onion, green pepper, tomato, hashbrown, cheese. Served w/ toast.$19.75
Farmers Omelet
Hashbrown, onion, ham, mozzarella, cheddar. Served w/ toast.$16.65
Garden Omelet
Broccoli, tomato, mushroom, onion, green pepper, hashbrown, cheese. Served w toast.$17.65
Loon Omelet
MN wild rice, turkey, mushroom, onion, tomato, provolone, Keys creamy mushroom sauce. Served w/ toast.$19.99
Mexican Omelet
Green pepper, onion, tomato, cheese, & topped w Keys homemade chili & 4 cheese sauce. Served w/ tortilla chips, salsa, & sour cream. Served w/ toast.$19.00
Spinach Omelet
Spinach, bacon, tomato, mushroom, onion, sunflower seeds, provolone. Served w/ toast.$17.65
U BUILD IT
Choice of 5 ingredients. Served w/ toast.$18.70
PANCAKE / FT
Breakfast Sides

Avocado
$2.80
Breakfast Meat
Bacon, Sausage, Ham, Turkey, Steak
Breakfast Potato
Hashbrowns, American fries, breakfast sweet potatoes
Cream Cheese
$1.55
Eggs
Scrambled, sunny side, over hard, over easy, over medium. Add cheese!!
Fruit Bowl
$9.00
Fruit Cup
$7.25
Hollandaise Sauce
$4.00
Loon Sauce
Creamy mushroom sauce$4.00
Peanut Butter
$1.55
Real Maple Syrup
$3.10
Sausage Gravy
$4.00
SIDE Biscuits & Gravy
2 buttermilk biscuits w/ sausage gravy.$10.40
SIDE Country Fried Steak & Gravy
$10.40
Sticky Buns
Caramel, or Cinnamon
Toast
Sourdough, pumpernickel, wheat, white, multi grain, English muffin, cinnamon, cranberry wild rice, gluten free.
Appetizers

Blackened Steak Bites
Served with house onion strings, blue cheese and A1 aioli$17.65
Brussel Sprouts
Bacon, pecans, blue cheese crumbles, balsamic reduction$13.50
Buffalo Chicken Bites
Grilled or crispy chicken topped with blue cheese crumbles, served with blue cheese or ranch$16.65
Cheese Curds
Seasoned, ranch dressing$11.99
Chicken Tenders APP
Premium white meat, choice of sauce$10.40Coconut Shrimp APP
Coconut shrimp served w/ sweet chili sauce$14.55
Cod Tenders APP
Served with homemade tartar sauce$11.99Hush Puppies
Fried corn balls done your way! Choose between: Midwest: Cheese sauce, bacon Southwest: Jalapeno cream cheese, bacon Honey-Kissed: Honey & honey maple butter$10.50
Keys Poutine
Keys beef gravy, naked cheese curds, roast beef, mixed cheese, sour cream & chives all piled on top of French fries OR tater tots.$16.60
Loaded Chili Tots
Tater tots smothered in Keys red beef chili OR white chicken chili, 4 cheese sauce, mixed cheese, sour cream & chives.$13.50
Onion Rings
Crispy and deep fried$11.50
Sweet Potato & Brussel Sprouts
Sweet potatoes, brussel sprouts, bacon, craisons, goat cheese & pecans drizzled with a balsamic reduction.$15.00
Sweet Potato Fries
BBQ ranch and honey mustard$8.99
Wings
Buffalo, cinnamon bourbon whiskey glazed, Keys special dry rub$15.60
Soup / Chili

Bowl Soup
Chicken wild rice, chicken dumpling, etc.$7.99
Cup Soup
Chicken wild rice, chicken dumpling, etc.$6.99
Bowl Chili
Red beef chili OR white chicken chili$9.99
Cup Chili
Red beef chili OR white chicken chili$8.99
Quart of Chili
Red beef chili OR white chicken chili$19.99
Quart of Soup
Chicken wild rice, chicken dumpling, etc.$17.99
Best Deal Combos
Specialty Sandwiches

Blackened Salmon Sandwich
Seasoned salmon filet, tomato, onion, lettuce, lime crema on a choice of bun$18.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, buffalo sauce, blue cheese dressing, tomato$14.99
Classic Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, mayo & choice of bun$14.50
French Dip
Thin sliced roast beef on a brioche bun & served w/ au jus$15.75
Grilled Checonbar
Chicken breast, bacon, BBQ, avocado, cheddar cheese, on sourdough bread$17.50
Grilled Western Sandwich
Roast beef, BBQ, bacon, melted cheddar, and crispy onion strings all on sourdough$17.50
Hawaiian Chicken Sandwich
Chicken Breast, teriyaki sauce, tomato, pineapple ring, onion, melted provolone & choice of bun$14.99
Monte Cristo
Roast turkey, grilled ham, Swiss cheese on battered sourdough bread w/ powdered sugar & homemade Keys strawberry rhubarb jam$16.50
Philly Cheese SANDWICH
Sliced roast beef OR grilled chicken, grilled onion, green pepper, mushroom, 4 cheese sauce & choice of bun$16.60
Reuben
Grilled marble rye, Swiss, sauerkraut, Keys 1000 island dressing$16.99
Rachel
Grilled marble rye, Swiss, sauerkraut, Keys 1000 island dressing$16.99
Steak Sandwich
Seasoned steak, caramelized onions, mushrooms, on homemade wheat bread$19.99
Tuscan Bruschetta Melt
Grilled chicken breast, pesto aioli, tomato, spinach, balsamic glaze, mozzarella all on sourdough$14.99
Grilled Sandwich
Grilled Bacon & Cheese
Provolone, American$16.99
Grilled BLT
Tomato, lettuce, bacon, provolone, American$14.50
Grilled Cheese
Cheddar, American, provolone$10.40
Grilled Chicken Salad Sandwich
Lettuce, tomato, provolone. Served on cranberry wild rice bread.$15.50
Grilled Ham & Cheese
Provolone, American$16.99
Grilled Tuna Salad Sandwich
Tomato, lettuce, American, provolone$13.99
Grilled Turkey & Swiss
House roasted turkey, Swiss cheese & served on cranberry wild rice bread$15.50
Old Favorites
Burgers

Bacon Blu Burger
Bacon, BBQ sauce, cheddar, blue cheese dressing, avocado, crispy onion strings$16.70
California
Lettuce, tomato, mayo$12.40Cheeseburger
$11.95
French Onion Burger
Melted mozzarella, caramelized onions, crispy onion strings on a bun served w/ au jus$14.99
Hamburger
$10.40
Inferno Burger
Pepperjack, Swiss, cream cheese, bacon, jalapeno, tomato, sriracha aioli$16.70
Keys Burger
American & Swiss, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo. Served w/ fries & coleslaw$18.65
Morning After Burger
Bacon, cheddar, over easy egg, crispy hash browns$16.70
Mushroom & Swiss Burger
Mushrooms & Swiss$12.50
Patty Melt
Caramelized onions & melted cheese on homemade wheat bread$14.99
Steakhouse Burger
Provolone, mushroom, A1 aioli, crispy onion strings$16.25
Whisky Bourbon Burger
Crispy onion strings, provolone, lettuce, bacon, mushroom, whiskey bourbon sauce$16.99
Cranberry Turkey Burger MELT
Turkey burger served on cranberry wild rice bread with provolone, lettuce, tomato, & mayo.$15.99
Turkey Burger
Swiss, lettuce, tomato, mayo$13.50Veggie Black Bean Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion, lime crema$13.25
Wraps
Salads

Buffalo Chicken Salad
Crispy or grilled chicken, celery, avocado, onion, blue cheese crumbles on mixed greens$18.25
Caesar Salad
Tomato, parmesan, onion, boiled egg, black olive, croutons$13.99
Chicken Strawberry Salad
Grilled chicken, blue cheese crumbles, onion, strawberries, candied walnuts on mixed greens$19.99
Cobb Salad
Roast turkey, bacon, onion, avocado, tomato, boiled eggs, blue cheese crumbles on mixed greens$17.50
Cranberry Pecan Spinach Salad
Candied pecans, goat cheese, dried cranberries, and mandarin oranges on a bed of spinach drizzled with balsamic glaze$14.99
Hudson Steak Salad
Strip loin steak, tomato, onion, black olives, blue cheese crumbles, croutons on mixed greens$20.25
Marinated Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken, mandarin oranges, onion, tomato, black olives, mozzarella, croutons, sunflower seeds on mixed greens$17.99
Robert Street Salad
Grilled vegetables, mixed Swiss, sunflower seeds on mixed greens$16.99
Spinach Salad
Mushrooms, tomato, onion, black olives, bacon, egg, sunflower seeds, parmesan cheese, tortilla strips$17.50
Taco Salad
Seasoned chicken or beef, tomato, onions, black olives, cheese, tortillas strips on mixed greens$17.25
Super Bowls

Alfredo Pesto Bowl
Grilled chicken, house alfredo, pesto, tomatoes, broccoli, parmesan over penne$15.99
Beef Philly Bowl
Roast beef brisket, grilled onion, green pepper, mushrooms all on a mound of mashed potatoes covered with 4 cheese sauce$15.99
Crispy Tender Bowl
Chicken tenders, turkey gravy, bacon, mixed cheese all on mashed potatoes$15.99
Harvest Honey Salmon Bowl
Honey glazed salmon, broccoli, goat cheese, chili flakes, dried cranberries and drizzled with honey$17.90
Loaded Mac & Cheese
4 cheese sauce, crispy honey BBQ chicken, bacon, broccoli, cheese, panko breadcrumbs over penne$15.99
Mac & Cheese
4 cheese sauce without the load and topped panko breadcrumbs over penne$11.99
Steakhouse Bowl
$17.90
Western Bowl
Penne with 4 cheese sauce, BBQ beef brisket, cheese curds, mozzarella, cheddar, crispy onion strings$15.99
Dinners

Blackened Salmon Dinner
Salmon filet drizzled w lime crema, mashed potatoes, white wine sauce & grilled broccoli$20.25
Chicken Quesadilla
Chicken, bacon, peppers, onion, mixed cheese on a flour tortilla. Served w/ lettuce, tomato, avocado. salsa & sour cream$16.99
Chicken Tender Dinner
Served w/ fries & coleslaw. Side of BBQ sauce & sourdough toast$14.99
Chopped Sirloin Dinner
Seasoned patty, grilled mushroom and onion, beef gravy over mashed potatoes, & steamed vegetable$18.65
Classic Steakhouse Plate
Certified angus beef, crispy onion strings, grilled mushrooms, mashed potatoes, 4 cheese sauce, grilled broccoli$20.65Coconut Shrimp Dinner
Coconut shrimp served with French fries, sweet chili sauce and coleslaw$17.99
Cod Tender Dinner
Deep fried & seasoned. Served w/ fries & coleslaw$16.99
Meatloaf Dinner
Meatloaf, beef gravy, mashed potatoes, steamed vegetable. Served w/ homemade bread$18.65
1/2 Meatloaf Dinner
Meatloaf, beef gravy, mashed potatoes, steamed vegetable. Served w/ homemade bread$17.24
Parmesan Crusted Walleye
Battered and grilled, mashed potatoes, white wine sauce, grilled broccoli$19.99
Roast Beef Dinner
Roast beef, gravy, mashed potatoes, steamed vegetable. Served w/ homemade bread$18.65
1/2 Roast Beef Dinner
Roast beef, gravy, mashed potatoes, steamed vegetable. Served w/ homemade bread$17.24
Turkey Dinner
Roasted turkey, turkey gravy, mashed potatoes, sage dressing, cranberries, steamed vegetable. Served w/ homemade bread$18.65
1/2 Turkey Dinner
Roasted turkey, turkey gravy, mashed potatoes, sage dressing, cranberries, steamed vegetable. Served w/ homemade bread$17.24
Hot Sandwiches

Hot Beef Sandwich
Served between homemade white bread w/ mashed potatoes & smothered w/ beef gravy$17.99OPENFACE Hot Beef Sand
Served on homemade white bread w/ mashed potatoes & smothered w/ beef gravy$16.50
Hot Meatloaf Sandwich
Served between homemade white bread w/ mashed potatoes & smothered w/ beef gravy$17.99OPENFACE Hot Meatloaf Sand
Served on homemade white bread w/ mashed potatoes & smothered w/ beef gravy$16.50
Hot Turkey Sandwich
Served between homemade white bread w/ mashed potatoes & smothered w/ turkey gravy$17.99OPENFACE Hot Turkey Sand
Served on homemade white bread w/ mashed potatoes & smothered w/ turkey gravy$16.50
On The Side
Au Jus
$2.00
BEEF gravy
$3.15Blackened Salmon (fish only)
$10.38
Caesar Salad - Large
$5.99
Caesar Salad - Small
$4.99Carrots & Celery
$3.00Chicken Breast
$8.50
Coleslaw
$4.25
Cranberries
$3.15
Dipping Sauce

Fruit Bowl
$9.00
Fruit Cup
$7.25
Garden Salad - Large
$5.99
Garden Salad - Small
$4.99
Grilled Broccoli
$4.99
Mashed w/ BEEF gravy
$6.99
Mashed w/ NO gravy
$5.75
Mashed w/ TURKEY gravy
$6.99Parmesan Crusted Walleye (fish only)
$14.50
Seasoned Fries
$6.00
Stuffing NO gravy
$5.75
Stuffing w/ TURKEY gravy
$6.99Steak w/ Mushrooms and Onions
A grilled steak with mushrooms and onions.$12.99
Tater Tots
$6.00
TURKEY gravy
$3.15Veggie of the Day
$3.99
4 CHEESE Sauce
$3.15
Kids Menu

Kids Breakfast
$9.25
Kids Cinnamon FT
$9.50
Kids Oats
$6.50
Kids Pancake
$9.50
KIDS Beef Dinner
$10.50
KIDS Cheeseburger
$12.00
KIDS Cheese Omelet
$8.99
KIDS Cheese Quesadilla
$10.50
KIDS Chix Bites
$9.50KIDS Grilled Cheese
$9.50
KIDS Hamburger
$10.50
KIDS Mac & Cheese
$7.50
KIDS Turkey Dinner
$10.50KIDS Sides
KIDS Drink
$2.00
ONLINE DRINK MENU
Cold Drinks
Shakes
ONLINE BAKERY MENU
Cookies

Frosted Sugar Cookie
$2.40
Lemon Glazed Sugar Cookie
$2.40
Monster Cookie (GLUTEN FREE)
$3.70
Toffee Cookie (GLUTEN FREE)
$3.70
Chocolate Chip Cookie (GLUTEN FREE)
$3.70
Double Chocolate Chip Cookie (GLUTEN FREE)
$3.70
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$2.20
Peanut Butter Cookie
$2.20
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie
$2.20
Ginger Cookie
$2.20
Caramel Pretzel Chocolate Chip Cookie
$2.20
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie
$2.20
M&M Cookie
$2.20
Cupcakes

GLUTEN FREE Chocolate Cupcake
$5.70
GLUTEN FREE Vanilla Cupcake
$5.70
GLUTEN FREE Raspberry Cupcake
$5.70
GLUTEN FREE Turtle Cupcake
$5.70
Vanilla Cupcake
$4.60
House Chocolate Cupcake
$4.60
Raspberry Cupcake
$4.60
Red Velvet Cupcake
$4.60
Fruity Flavor Cupcake (host's choice)
$4.60
Chocolate/Savory Flavor Cupcake (host's choice)
$4.60
Slice of Cake
Pastries
Bars
Slice of Pie
Keys Specialty Items

Chicken Caesar Wrap
$18.75
Grilled or crispy chicken, romaine, tomato, onion, parmesan
Customize your item
Wrap Side Choice
Required
Select 1
Ceasar Wrap
Required
Select at least 1
Dinner Upsell
Select up to 1
Server Notes
Select up to 5
1
Keys Cafe | Stillwater Locations and Ordering Hours
Keys Cafe | Stillwater
Open now • Closes at 8PM






























































