Kim and Jenny's Cafe 586 E Wheatland Rd
586 E Wheatland Rd, Duncanville, TX
Breakfast Section

Breakfast #1
2 Eggs Any Style; Bacon, or Sausage Hash Browns or Grits; White or Wheat Toast$9.95
Breakfast #2
2 Eggs Any Style Single Pancakes; Bacon or Sausage$8.95
Chicken and Waffles
Fried Chicken Breast, Belgian Waffle, Syrup and Add Peppered Gravy $2$17.95
A Nice Fluffy Waffle
A Really Nice Fluffy Waffle w/ Bacon or Sausage$11.95
Double Pancake
Two Pancakes with Bacon or Sausage 🥓$9.95
Triple Pancake
Three Pancakes w/ Bacon or Sausage$11.95
Ruben Bowl
2 Eggs Any Style; Hash Browns Biscuits and Gravy$10.95
French Toast
Made with thick Texas Toast, Cinnamon, Powdered Sugar w/ Bacon or Sausage$10.95
Breakfast Sandwich
Fresh Biscuit or Texas Toast, 1 Eggs, 2 Bacon or 1 Sausage, Cheddar, American or Swiss w/ Hash Browns$10.95
Breakfast Tacos
2 Tacos, Bacon or sausage, Scrambled Eggs, Cheddar, Flour Tortillas, serves with Hashbrowns$11.95
Country Fried Steak Breakfast
2 Eggs Any Style; Hash Browns or Grits; Biscuits and Gravy or Toast$17.95
Chicken Fried Chicken Breakfast
2 Eggs Any Style; Hash Browns or Grits; Biscuits and Gravy or Toast$17.95
Migas
Sauteed Corn Tortillas, Cheddar, Egg, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Salsa, Hash Browns with 3 Tortillas Corn or Flour$15.95
Big Tex Breakfast
4 Eggs Any Style; 2 Pancakes 4 Bacon and 4 Sausage; Hash Browns$27.95
Chili Cheese Omelette
Eggs, Cheese, Homemade Chili$11.95
Meat Lovers Omelette
Egges, cheese, bacon, sausage and ham$13.95
Western Omelette
Eggs, Bacon or Sausage, tomatoes, onions, bell peppers and cheese$11.95
Cheese Omelette
eggs, hash browns and cheese$10.95
Veggie Omelette
Egg, Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes & Cheese$11.95
Denver Omelette
3 eggs, onions, green bell peppers, ham and cheese$12.95
Add Ons

Single Pancake
$5.00
French Toast ( 1 Slice )
$3.95
Waffle
$5.50Cheese
$1.00
Hashbrowns
$3.00White Toast
$2.00Wheat Toast
$2.00Texas Toast ( 1 Slice )
$2.00Grits Cup
$3.00Grits Bowl
$5.00Oatmeal Cup
$3.00Oatmeal Bowl
$5.00Salsa
$1.00Dressing
$1.00Peppered Gravy
$2.00
2 Biscuits & Gravy
$4.00
1 Biscuit & Gravy
$2.00
Ham
$3.95
Bacon ( 2 Slice )
$3.95
Sausage ( 2 Slice )
$3.952 Bacon, 1 Sausage
$4.95Turkey Bacon ( 2 Slice )
$3.95
1 Egg
$3.25
2 Eggs
$6.50
Bowl of Chilli
$8.95Jalapenos
$1.35Bell Peppers
$1.00Mushrooms
$1.65Grilled Onions
$1.00Tomatoes
$1.00
Corn Bread
$1.503 Pcs Flour Tortillas
$1.503 Pcs Corn Tortillas
$1.501 Pcs Fried Fish
$5.00Slice Avocado
$2.65
Kids Section
Comfort Foods Sections

2 Pcs Fish w/2 Sides
$14.95
3 Pcs Fish w/2 sides
3 Pieces Fried Fish$16.95
6 Pcs Shrimp w/2 Sides
$15.95
Chicken Fried Chicken
6oz Chicken Breast with Cream Gravy, Served with 2 Vegetables, Cornbread or Texas Toast$16.95
Monterey Chicken
6 Oz Grilled Chicken Breast, Grilled Onions, Bell Peppers, Tomato, Cheese$16.95
Grilled Chicken Platter
Regular or Blackened$14.95
Country Fried Steak
8oz Chicken Fried Steak and Cream Gravy, Served with 2 Vegetables, Cornbread or Texas Toast$17.95
Chopped Steak
6 oz Burger Steak, Sauted Onions served with brown gravy$13.95
Veggie Plate
$11.95
3 Pcs Chicken Tenders
Served with Peppered Gravy$13.95
4 Pcs Steak Fingers
Served with Peppered Gravy$13.95
Taco Bout
Salad selections
Burgers

Burger
Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato$9.95
Cheese Burger
Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato, American Cheese$10.95
Swiss Mushroom Burger
Mayo, Grill Onion, Grill Mushroom, Pickle, Tomato, Swiss Cheese$12.95
Double Meat Burger
Double Meat, Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato$13.95
Double Meat Cheese Burger
Double Meat, Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato$14.95
Bacon Cheese Burger
Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato, Bacon, American Cheese$12.95
Chili Cheese Burger
Mustard, Grilled Onion, American Cheese$12.95
Bacon Ranch Burger
Ranch, Bacon, Onion, Lettuce, Pickles, Tomato$12.95
Blue Cheese Burger
Blue Cheese, Onion, Lettuce, Pickles, Tomato$12.95
Jalapeno Burger
Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickles, Tomato, Jalapeno$12.95
Avocado Burger
Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickles, Tomato, Avocado Spread$12.95
Sandwiches

Patty Melt
Texas toast, Mayo, Grilled Onion, Swiss cheese and American Cheese$11.95
Beef Philly Cheesesteak
Mayo, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell peppers, Swiss Cheese$13.95
BLT
White Bread,Bacon,Lettuce,Tomato,Mayo$9.95
Chicken Sandwich
Mayo, Onion, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato$13.95
Ro's Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
Grilled or Fried , Bun, Hot Honey Sauce, Lettuce, Onion, Pickles, Tomatoes$14.95
Hot Ham Cheese Sandwich
$10.95
Avocado Toast
Texas Toast, Avocado Spread, Sliced Tomato, Signature Seasoning, 1 Egg Any Style$12.95Big Bubba Club
Comes with Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Ham, Turkey, American & Swiss Cheese$12.95
Sides
Beverages
Breakfast Special

Only 1 Burrito
Comes with Scrambled Eggs, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon or Sausage$4.99
Only 2 Tacos
Comes with Bacon or Sausage , Scrambled Eggs, Cheddar Cheese$5.99
Breakfast Rise & Shine
Comes with 2 Eggs any style, Bacon or Sausage, Hashbrown, 1 slice toast$6.99
Single Pancake
Single Pancake comes with Bacon or Sausage$7.99
Homemade Desserts
Shakes & Ice Cream

Avocado Burger
$12.95
Mustard, Onion, Lettuce, Pickles, Tomato, Avocado Spread
Customize your item
Add Ons (Deep Copy)
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

























