
La Collina 37 Ashland Ave # 41
37 Ashland Ave # 41, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Featured Items
DRINKS
Cocktails
AURORA
$11.00Banquet Mixed
$6.00Banquet Mixed Prem
$13.00Black Russian
$15.00Bloody Mary
$16.00Blueberry Vesper
$15.00Boulevardier
$15.00Chocolate Martini
$15.00Collina Spritz
$16.00Espresso Martini
$16.00FALLBACK
$17.00French Martini
$18.00FRENCH TART
$16.00Gibson Rocks
$14.00Gibson Up
$15.00Gimlet Rocks
$15.00Gimlet Up
$16.00Irish Coffee
$14.00Italian Paloma
$15.00Kir Royale
$13.00Lemon Drop Martini
$16.00Lemoncello Spritz
$16.00Long Island Iced Tea
$18.00Mango Habanero Whiskey Sour
$15.00Margarita Rocks
$15.00Margarita Up
$16.00Mediterranean Mule
$15.00Mimosa
$14.00Moscow Mule
$17.00Mudslide
$11.00Negroni
$15.00Pomegranate Martini
$16.00Rob Roy
$13.00Rosé Lemon Drop
$16.00Screwdriver
$14.00Sea Breeze
$12.00Sidecar
$16.00V-PASSION
$12.00VIRGIN MOJITO
$12.00Whiskey Sour
$15.00White Russian
$16.00White Wine Spritzer
$15.00MOJITO
$16.00BLOOD ORG MARG
Beer
Beverages
Arnold Palmer
$3.00Roy Rogers
$3.00Club Soda
$3.50Coke
$3.50Cranberry
$3.00Cranberry and Club
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50Ginger Beer
$4.50Grapefruit Soda
$4.50Iced Tea
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Shirley Temple
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Tonic Water
$3.00Virgin Bloody Mary
$9.00Tomato Juice
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.50Orange Juice
$3.00Milk
$3.00Virgin Strawberry Daq
$6.00Virgin Margarita
$6.00MOSEBERRY
$12.00Coffee
$3.00Decaf Coffee
$3.00Espresso
$3.50Double Espresso
$5.00Decaf Espresso
$3.50Decaf Double Espresso
$5.00Cappucino
$5.00Decaf Cappucino
$5.00Tea
$3.00Macchiato
$4.00Latte Espreso
$5.00BOTTLE STILL
$11.00BOTTLE SPARKLING
$11.00THE MOUNTAIN VALLEY SPARKLING 333ML
$4.00
DINNER
DAILY SPECIALS
GLI ANTIPASTI
LE INSALATA
LE PASTA
PASTA DI MARE
PESCE
CONTORNI
Appetizer Pasta
Dessert
TIRAMISU
$11.00BANANA PUDDING CREME BRULEE
$12.00OLD FASHIONED CHOCOLATE CAKE
$12.00LIMONCELLO FLUTE
OUT OF STOCK$12.00CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE
$13.00CHEESECAKE
$11.00CANNOLI
$11.00BELGIAN CHOCCHOLATE MOUSSE
$13.00DREAM BOMBA
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Butter cookie cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$13.00GELATO & SORBETO
$10.00CARROT CAKE
OUT OF STOCK$11.00LEMONCELLO CAKE
$12.00ROSEMARY CAKE
OUT OF STOCK$19.00CHEESECAKE BRULÉ
OUT OF STOCK$12.00AFFOGATO
$12.00
Wines by the Glass
White
Wines by the Bottle
WHITE WINES
Samsara Sta. Rita Hills Chardonnay 2020
003$95.00Frank Family Carneros Chardonnay 2023
006$105.00Louis Michel & Fils Chablis 2022
008$110.00Elvio Cogno 'Anas-Cetta' Langhe Nascetta Di Novello 2024
009$85.00La Chablisienne Le Finage Chablis 2023
010$75.00Domaine Presidente Chateauneuf Du Pape Blanc 2022
011OUT OF STOCK$95.00Chateu Climens Asphodele Bordeaux Blanc Sec 2018
012$115.00Antinori Bramito Chardonnay 2022
017$75.00Lucien Le Moine Bourgogne Blanc 2022
018$210.00DE FORVILLE PIEMONTE CHARDONNAY 2023
020$65.00Ponzi Laurelwood District Chardonnay 2019
021$95.00Chalk Hill Chardonnay Sonoma Coast 2023
023$70.00Rochioli Russian River Valley Sauvignon Blanc 2022
022$125.00Rochioli Chardonnay Russian River Valley 2022
023$165.00Terlato Pinot Grigio Friuli 2023
025$65.00Di Meo Greco di Tufo DOCG 2021
026$95.00Peter Zemmer Buchholz Chardonnay 2022
037$95.00Rombauer Carneros Chardonnay 2024
038$110.00Emidio Pepe Trebbiano d'Abruzzo 2007
215$580.00Paul Hobbs Chardonay 2021
601$125.00Laurent-Perrier La Cuvée Brut 375ml
602$50.00Dom Pérignon Brut P2 Plenitude Vintage 2006 Brut
603$1,200.00Dom Perignon Vintage 2013 Brut
604$625.00Billecart Salmon Extra Brut 2009
605$250.00Moet & Chandon Rose Imperial
606$110.00Moet & Chandon Nectar Imperial Rose
607$110.00Moet & Chandon Nectar Imperial
608$110.00Antinori Cervaro della Sala 2021
609$110.00Henri Billiot Brut Reserve
610$95.00Veuve Clicquot Champagne Brut Yellow Label
611$170.00G.H. Mumm Cordon Rouge Brut
612$105.00Orin swift Mannequin Chardonnay 2021
612$130.00Pra Soave Classico Monte Grande Veneto 2022
$80.00Castelfeder Chardonnay Burgum Novum Riserva Alto Adige 2021
$90.00Castelfeder Chardonnay Doss DOC 2024
$55.00
RED WINE
EMIDIO PEPE Montepulciano d'Abruzzo 2003
214$650.00Poggio Landi Brunello di Montalcino 2020
038$90.00La Sala del Torriano Chianti Classico Riserva DOCG 2018
37OUT OF STOCK$110.00Malvira Barbera d'Alba Superiore DOC 2019
3$75.00Com Tu Montsant 2019
049$145.00Martinet Bru Priorat 2020
050$90.00Villa Antinori Toscana Rosso 2021
051OUT OF STOCK$70.00Remelluri Rioja Reserva 2015
052$135.00Duca di Salaparuta Duca Enrico Nero d'Avola Sicilia 2019
053$200.00Poggio Landi Brunello di Montalcino Riserva 2019
055OUT OF STOCK$140.00La Torre "Ampelio" Rosso di Toscana 2020
054$80.00Chene Bleu Abelard 2013
063$220.00Prunotto Brussia Barolo D.O.C.G. 2020
064$210.00Tenuta Sette Ponti Oreno 2022
066$190.00Donnafugata Mille e una Notte 2020
067$240.00Zenato Valpolicella superiore 2020
068$65.00Tenuta Sant'Antonio Monti Gabi Valpolicella Ripasso 2020
069$79.00Pio Cesare Oranto Barolo D.O.C.G 2019
074$330.00Massolino Albesani Barbaresco 2019
077$400.00Le Volte Dell' Ornellaia Toscana 2022
$90.00Cortonesi La Mannella Brunello Di Montalcino 2019
079$175.00Sensi Amarone Della Valpolicella 2018
080$240.00Vietti Castiglione Barolo 2020
081$145.00COS Frappato 2023
082$85.00Continuum Proprietary Red Blend Napa Valley 2021
090$750.00Caymus 50 anniversary 1L 2022
093$270.00Nickel & Nickel Cabernet Sauvignon C.C. Ranch, 2020
094$350.00E. Pira e Figli Mosconi Barolo 2019
095$250.00Tenuta Luce Toscana 2021
096$145.00Donna Paolina Taurasi D.O.C.G 2016
098$120.00Orin Swift Advice From John Merlot 2023
110$85.00Beringer Bancroft Ranch Howell Mountain Merlot 2006
104$145.00Beau Vigne Romeo Cabernet Sauvignon 2021
105$150.00Alessandro Rivetto Lazzarito Barolo 2018
106$220.00Henschke Henry's Seven Anniversary Edition Wine - Barossa Valley 2021
107$125.00Rombauer Santa Lucia Highlands Pinot Noir 2023
108$150.00Roy Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2019
109$650.00Joseph Phelps Cabernet Sauvignon 2021
111$230.00Joseph Phelps Freestone Vineyards Pinot Noir 2021
118$170.00Far Niente Cabernet Sauvignon 2021
119$225.00Castelfeder Pinot Nero Burgum Novum Riserva DOC 2017
121$125.00Paul Hobbs Pinot Noir Russian River Valley 2021
121$160.00Orin Swift Slander Pinot Noir 2022
123$125.00GoGi Erinn Pinot Noir 2017
124$175.00DONUM YEAR OF THE OX CARNEROS PINOT NOIR 2021
127$230.00Frank Family Pinot Noir 2022
132$120.00Rombauer Cabernet Sauvignon 2021
133$190.00Reynolds Los Carneros Pinot Noir 2022
134$130.00STERLING HERITAGE COLLECTION NAPA MERLOT 2021
135$75.00Faust The Pact Cabernet Sauvignon 2021
136$260.00La Rue Pinot Nior 2017
137$225.00Ponzi Reserve Pinot Noir 2018
138$180.00Orin Swift Cabernet Papillon 2021
139$190.00Dusky Goose Pinot Noir Dundee Hills 2017
140$165.00Roy Estate Mr. Evans Proprietary Red 2018
200$700.00JOSEPH PHELPS INSIGNIA NAPA VALLEY 2018
202$800.00BOND MELBURY NAPA VALLEY 2020
203$2,000.00BOND PLURIBUS NAPA VALLEY 2020
203A$1,800.00Vega Sicilia Ribera Del Duero Valbuena 5, 2018
204$550.00Cos Zibibbo in Pithos 2023
205$90.00Caymus Special Selection 2019
206$425.00Antinori Tignanello 2021
207$425.00OPUS ONE NAPA VALLEY 2014
208$1,100.00Opus One Overture
209$450.00Gaja Barbarseco 2018
210$600.00Chappellet Cabernet Sauvignon Pritchard Hill 2019
212$610.00Orin Swift Cabernet Sauvignon Palermo 2020
213$145.00Emmolo Napa Valley Merlot 2020
216$125.00Reynolds Family Winery Brassica Alba Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2019
218$250.00Fortunate Son The Diplomat Napa Valley Proprietary Red Blend 2019
220$430.00Antinori Solaia 2021
222$875.00Ornellaia 2018 (6L)
443$6,500.00SILVER OAK CELLARS NAPA VALLEY CABERNET 2019 6L
444$4,000.00Ornellaia 2018 Red Blend 1.5 Liter Magnum
445$650.00Orin Swift 8 Years In The Desert 2022
$130.00Castellare di Castellina 'I Sodi di San Niccolo' Toscana IGT 2017 3L
446$1,700.00Casanova di Neri Tenuta Nuova Brunello di Montalcino 2017
000$250.00Antonio Caggiano Vigna Taurasi Macchia dei Goti 2017 DOCG
084$110.00Pra Morandina Amarone della Valpolicella 2017
000$150.00Avignonesi Grifi Toscana Rosso 2021
$70.00Avignonesi Vino Nobile di Montepulciano DOCG 2020
$55.00Castelfeder Pinot Nero Burgum Novum Riserva Alto Adige 2019
$95.00Castell’In Villa Chianti Classico DOCG 2020
$80.00Ciacci Piccolomini Rosso di Montalcino 2022
$65.00Domenico Clerico Barbera d’Alba DOC 2022 “Trevigne”
$65.00Domenico Clerico Barolo del Comune di Monforte d'Alba DOCG 2020
$115.00Gulfi Reseca Etna Rosso 2021
$95.00Gulfi Rossojbleo Terre Siciliane Rosso 2023
$55.00La Spinetta Langhe Nebbiolo 2023
$80.00Tenuta Santa Maria Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ripasso 2021
$75.00Sasso di Sole Brunello di Montalcino DOCG 2020
$95.00Sasso di Sole Rosso di Montalcino DOC 2023
$55.00San Felo Pinot Nero 2021
$65.00San Felo Cabernet Sauvignon Toscana IGT Aulus 2018
$65.00San Cassiano Valpolicella Ripasso Superiore DOC 2020
$55.00San Cassiano Amarone DOCG Veneto 2018
$90.00Pra Valpolicella Ripasso Superiore DOC Morandina Veneto 2021
$75.00Massimo Rivetti Barbaresco Froi DOCG Piemonte 2020
$95.00Massimo Rivetti Barolo DOCG Piemonte 2019
$90.00
LARGE FORMAT
HOUSE BOTTLE
Scacciadiavoli Montefalco Rosso 22
$75.00Fattoria di Petrognano Meme Chianti Superiore 23
$60.00Daou Pessimist 23
$65.00HOUSE PINOT NOIR
$70.00HOUSE MALBEC
$60.00Daou Paso Robles 23
$75.00Jasci Montepulciano d'Abruzzo 22
$60.00Pra' Morandina Valpolicella 23
$78.00HOUSE PROSECO
$60.00Marenco Moscato Strev 24
$65.00Borghi Ad Est Pinot Grigio Friuli 22
$65.00Azienda Agricola Terrabianca 'Quattro Venti' Langhe Favorita 24
$57.00Tarrica Chardonnay Paso Robles 18
$70.00Spy Valley Satellite Sauvignon Blanc 24
$64.00Dr. Hermann H Riesling
$68.00Gran Passaia Toscana IGT Rosso 20
$75.00Cascina Vengore Campolungo Asti DOCG Barbera 22
$60.00
Liquor
Brandy & Cognac
Cocktails
Strawberry Cosmo
$18.00Pom-Tini
$17.00Blood Orange Margh
$18.00Espresso Martini
$16.00Dirty Martini
$16.00Amaretto sour
$18.00Tuaca Highball
$15.00Tradizione Italiana
$17.00Negroni in the heights
$17.00Basil-peach bellini
$15.00Italian Shandy
$16.00Lavender Collins
$16.00Moosberry Smash
$12.00Na Italian Dove
$12.00Blood Orange No-Jito
$12.00LYCHE MARTINI
$16.00TOMATINI
$16.00GARIBALDI
$16.00LAVENDER MULE
$12.00TANGY TANGO
$12.00
Cordials
Gin
Liquore
Ports
Rum
Scotch
Tequila
Vodka
Whiskey
Bulleit Bourbon
$15.00Bulleit Rye
$16.00Wild Turkey
$15.00Maker’s Mark
$17.00Angel’s Envy
$22.00Basil Hayden
$20.00Basil Hayden Rye
$24.00Jack Daniel’s
$15.00Jack Daniel’s Select
$17.00Knob Creek
$15.00Woodford Reserve
$18.00Woodford Reserve Rye
$21.00Blade & Bow
$19.00Whistlepig Rye 10
$29.00Crown Royal XO
$19.00Dad’s Hat Rye
$17.00Tullamore
$16.00Bushmills
$15.00Crown Royal
$15.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Rosé Lemon Drop
$16.00
Customize your item
Liquor Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


