Thank you for supporting our small business!!
La Chiquiada Decatur, GA
110 West Trinity Place, Decatur, GA
Pickup Only
Catering Menu
Taco Bar!
Shareables
Lunch
House Salad
mixed greens, radish, corn, lime vinaigrette.. choice of chicken or beef$13.00Caesar Salad
romaine, queso fresco, house dressing.. choice of chicken or beef$12.00Tamales
OUT OF STOCK$13.50Quesadilla
corn tortilla, oaxaca cheese$6.00Street Taco
corn tortilla, "con todos" (onion & cilantro)$4.25Caldo De Pollo
$6.00+Burrito
$15.00Posole
$7.00+The Nachos
$16.00Birria (Wednesday!)
$15.00+Chips & Salsa
$2.50Chips & Queso
Guacamole & Chips
$8.00Bowl of Queso
Bowl of Guac
$6.50Salsa Bowl
Roasted red salsa, onion, cilantro$1.50Taquitos
$10.00Ceviche de Camarones
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Camotes
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Roasted Nuts
Cashews & Almonds, mexican spices$6.00Side Of Slaw
Cabbage with lime crema$4.00Side Of Rice
Tomato purée, garlic, peas$4.00Side Of Beans
Creamy pintos with queso fresco$4.00Side Street Corn
$6.00Side of Yucca Chips
$3.00Side Protein
Side of Chickpeas
$5.00Side Salad
$6.00Side Tortillas (2)
$2.25Side Avocado
$3.50Ramekin
Tortillas (5)
$6.50
Dinner
Chile Relleno
shallow fried poblano pepper, queso, red salsa$20.00Enchilada
$19.00Carnitas Dinner
Seasonal$21.00Flank Steak for 2
$41.00House Salad
mixed greens, radish, corn, lime vinaigrette.. choice of chicken or beef$13.00Caesar Salad
romaine, queso fresco, house dressing.. choice of chicken or beef$12.00Tamales
OUT OF STOCK$13.50Quesadilla
corn tortilla, oaxaca cheese$6.00Street Taco
corn tortilla, "con todos" (onion & cilantro)$4.25Caldo De Pollo
$6.00+Burrito
$15.00Posole
$7.00+Birria (Wednesday!)
$15.00+The Nachos
$16.00Chips & Salsa
$2.50Chips & Queso
Guacamole & Chips
$8.00Salsa Bowl
Roasted red salsa, onion, cilantro$1.50Bowl of Guac
$6.00Bowl of Queso
Taquitos
$10.00Roasted Nuts
Cashews & Almonds, mexican spices$6.00Camotes
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Side Of Slaw
Cabbage with lime crema$4.00Side Street Corn
$6.00Side Of Rice
Tomato purée, garlic, peas$4.00Side Of Beans
Creamy pintos with queso fresco$4.00Side of Yucca Chips
$3.00Side of Chickpeas
$5.00Side Protein
Side Salad
$6.00Side Tortillas (2)
$2.25Side Avocado
$3.50Ramekin
Tortillas (5)
$6.50
NA Bevs

Mineragua
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Mexican Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00Agua Fresca
$5.00Hibiscus Tea
$4.25Milk
$3.50Horchata
$3.50Orange Juice
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Pitcher
Sweet Tea
$2.75Unsweet Tea
$2.75Mocktail
$8.00Ginger Beer
$3.50Tonic
$3.50
Cafe Bevs
Coffee
French Press
Our seasonal blend, medium roast$3.50+Cold Brew
Concentrate made in house$5.00Cafe Expres
Double shot of espresso$2.75Americano
Shot of espresso with water$3.50Cafe con Leche
Shot of espresso with steamed milk$3.75+Iced Latte
$4.50Iced Horchata Latte
A Mexican favorite! Housemade rice based milk, with two shots of espresso$5.00Mexican Mocha
Mexican chocolate with a little heat, two shots espresso and steamed milk$5.00+Hot Chocolate
Mexican chocolate with steamed milk$3.50+Loose Leaf Tea
Assortment of teas$4.25Chai Tea
Concentrate made in house, cold or hot$5.00Add Shot
$1.00
Bar
Cocktails
MARGARITA
$12.00Seasonal Marg
$13.00SASSY SENORITA
$14.00LA LLORONA
$13.00ARANA MORADA
$14.00VAMPIRES KISS
$12.00CARAJILLO
$14.00EYE PUT A SPELL ON YOU
$13.00PALOMA
$12.00MURCIELAGO MOJITO
$12.00SPRESSO TINI
$15.00BODDA GETTA
$14.00The Shirl
$12.00Pico Back Shot
$9.00TNT
$9.00Jell-O Shots
$4.00Chico Ranchero
$10.00Gringo
$14.00Margarita Pitcher (serves 4)
$40.00Margarita Pitcher (Serves 8)
$80.00
Beer
Retail
Dog Retail
Retail Coffee
Cream T Shirts
Guacamole & Chips
$8.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1