
Lalla Grill Promenade
98 General Stilwell Drive, Suite 40, Marina, CA
Featured Items

Pasta Al Limone
spaghetti pasta, lemon cream sauce topped with lemon zest, freshly grated aged parmesan, black pepper$22.00
Calamari
calamari steaks, chili flakes, parsley, garlic, lemon, mustard lemon drizzle$18.00
Spicy Fusilli Alla Vodka
vodka wine marinara cream sauce, fresh herbs, shallots, freshly grated aged parmesan$25.00
Do You Need Utensils?
Starters

Calamari
calamari steaks, chili flakes, parsley, garlic, lemon, mustard lemon drizzle$18.00
Chips + Guac
fresh chopped guacamole, house made tortilla chips$16.00
Blue Cheese Steak Bites
blue cheese-stuffed hanger steak, bacon-wrapped, honey mustard drizzle$17.00
Hummus & Artisan Flatbread
house-made hummus, olive oil drizzle, house-made artisan flatbread$16.00
Nacho Party
house-made tortilla chips, chicken, mexican rice, pickled jalapeño, pico de gallo, crema, house-made salsas$22.00
Spicy Korean Wings
korean spice, sweet spicy gochujang sauce$18.00
Asada Fries
house-cut fries, carne asada, avocado, pico de gallo, house-made salsas, jalapeños, melted cheese$22.00
Quesabirria
smoky and spicy beef birria on corn tortillas, cilantro, onion, chihuahua cheese, avocado salsa, consume dipping sauce$22.00
Shrimp Tostadas (4 per Order)
sautéed shrimp, guacamole spread, ranchero salsa, pico de gallo, cilantro$23.00
Ahi Poke Ceviche
ahi tuna, guacamole mixed with seaweed, mint, wasabi, sesame seeds. served with wontons$18.00
Mexican Lentil Soup Cup
lentil, cherry tomato, onion, garlic, cilantro, lime$6.00
Mexican Lentil Soup Bowl
lentil, cherry tomato, onion, garlic, cilantro, lime$12.00
Potato Leek Soup Cup
potato, cream, herbs, chives. served with smoked cheddar, bacon, basil leek olive oil drizzle$7.00
Potato Leek Soup Bowl
potato, cream, herbs, chives. served with smoked cheddar, bacon, basil leek olive oil drizzle$14.00
Organic Greens
Fresh Corn Grilled w/ Chicken
$22.00
Cobb Salad
charred chicken, avocado, egg, tomato, spinach, mixed green, iceberg, gorgonzola, bacon.served with our house-made Italian vinaigrette$22.00
Pistachio Crusted Chicken Salad
pistachio crusted chicken, salinas valley organic greens, roasted onion, granny smith apple, dried cranberry, crumbled goat cheese. served with our house-made honey mustard vinaigrette$20.00
Red Organic Quinoa Salad
blackened chicken, dried cranberry, cucumber, bacon, grilled onion, cilantro, apple, toasted walnut, spinach, arugula, feta. tossed in our house-made raspberry vinaigrette$21.00
Mediterranean Salmon Salad
pan seared salmon, super green lettuce mix, granny smith apple, chopped egg, cucumber, roma tomato, avocado, kalamata olives, feta. pan seared salmon, side house-made sherry vinaigrette$27.00
Caesar Salad
salinas valley romaine, parmesan, focaccia crouton. tossed in our house-made Caesar dressing$15.00
Strawberry Salad
organic salinas valley greens, fresh strawberry, feta, candied pecans, roasted corn, cherry tomatoes, sweet onion, dried cranberry, escabeche. tossed in our house-made raspberry vinaigrette$15.00
Beet & Pear Salad
organic salinas valley greens, roasted beet, anjou pear, gorgonzola, candied pecan, chives. tossed in our house-made mango dressing$16.00
Greek Salad
salinas valley romaine, feta, mozzarella, cucumber, kalamata olives, red onion, cherry tomatoes. tossed in our house-made balsamicOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Salinas Valley Blue
salinas valley romaine, iceberg, and organic greens, gorgonzola blue cheese, granny smith apple, cherry tomatoes, bacon, green onion, candied pecans, blue cheese dressing$16.00
Flatbreads

Lalla Style Caprese
tomato compote, fresh mozzarella, arugula, fresh basil, balsamic reduction, basil olive oil drizzle$20.00
Chicken Avocado
san marzano tomato sauce, mozzarella, chicken, avocado, bacon, green onion, topped with pecorino$21.00
The Brutus
san marzano tomato sauce, sausage, pepperoni, smoked bacon, mozzarella, red onion, kalamata olives$21.00
Njuda
spicy calabrian njuda sausage, pepperoni, mozzarella, feta, red onion, fresh basil, citrus honey drizzle$20.00
Tacos

Pistachio Crusted Avocado Tacos
pistachio crusted avocado, chipotle mayo, queso fresco, ranchero salsa, pico de gallo, cilantro$18.00
Carne Asada Tacos - Hanger Steak
hanger steak, grilled onions, guacamole, cilantro, molcajete salsa$24.00
Fish Tacos - Mahi
blackened grilled mahi mahi, mango, avocado salsa, chipotle mayo, red cabbage, cilantro, onion$23.00
Enchiladas

Butternut Squash Enchilada
chipotle butternut squash, smoked cheddar, ancho chile crema, roasted pumpkin seed. served with rice, black beans, crema, guacamole$21.00
Enchilada Platter
cheese & guajillo enchiladas, 5 oz. grass-fed skirt steak. served with rice, black beans, crema, guacamole$30.00
Poblano Chicken Enchilada
organic chicken, chihuahua cheese, roasted poblano salsa. served with rice, black beans, crema, guacamole$26.00
Burgers

Birria Burger
1/4 lb. burger topped with slow cooked birria beef, chipotle mayo, diced cilantro and onion, oaxacan cheese, guacamole salsa, consume dipping sauce$21.00
Jorgie's Bacon Burger
with american & smoked cheddar, chipotle caramelized onions double bacon on a house-made brioche bun. lalla sauce, l+t$22.00
Lalla Smash Burger
wagyu beef patties, american cheese, chipotle caramelized onions, lalla sauce, artisanal sesame bun$23.00
Sourdough Burger
with cheddar cheese, double bacon, avocado, and a fried egg on grilled local sourdough. lalla sauce, l+t$22.00
Chicken

Chicken Cutlet
breaded pan-fried organic chicken breast, broccolini, olive oil potatoes$25.00
Chicken Piccata
free-range organic chicken with a lemon caper sauce. loaded mashed potatoes, broccolini, house-made garlic bread$26.00
Grilled Argentine Chicken
chicken breast, chimichurri, grilled asparagus, olive oil potatoes$26.00
Beef

Argentine Steak
8 oz. grass-fed skirt steak, chimichurri, loaded mashed potatoes, sautéed broccolini$36.00
Steak & Bacon Wrapped Prawns
8oz. hanger steak, 3 bacon-wrapped jumbo shrimp, loaded mashed potatoes, asparagus$37.00
Carne Asada Steak
8oz. grass-fed skirt steak, caramelized onions, guacamole, jalapeño salsa, rice, black beans, corn tortillas$36.00
New York Steak & Frites
10oz. pan seared butter basted with rosemary, thyme, garlic. french fries topped with parmesan and parsley$38.00
Beef Burgundy
beef slow braised in red wine, mushrooms, carrots, pearl onions, garlic, herbs. served over garlic mashed potatoes$32.00
Seafood

Blackened Mahi Mahi
sautéed garlic butter sauce, topped with lemon zest & parsley. loaded mashed potatoes, asparagus$34.00
Salmon
choice of baked panko crusted or blackened pan-seared. garlic mashed potatoes, asparagus$32.00
Fish & Chips
beer-battered cod, apple slaw. your choice classic fries, sweet potato fries, firecracker fries$26.00
Pasta

Pasta Al Limone
spaghetti pasta, lemon cream sauce topped with lemon zest, freshly grated aged parmesan, black pepper$22.00
Bolognese
mezza rigatoni, beef and pork slow simmered in red wine and tomato sauce, fresh herbs, freshly grated aged parmesan$30.00
Shrimp Scampi
linguini pasta, caper garlic butter sauce, tomato, parsley, freshly aged parmesan$27.00
Lallafredo
classic alfredo sauce over fettuccine. fresh thyme and blackened chicken. served with bread$27.00
Mac & Cheese Pasta
blackened chicken, four cheese, panko crusted, cavatappi$25.00
Carbonara
spaghetti pasta, pancetta, egg yolk, freshly grated aged parmesan, pecorino romano, black pepper$24.00
Spicy Fusilli Alla Vodka
vodka wine marinara cream sauce, fresh herbs, shallots, freshly grated aged parmesan$25.00
Kids

Kids Grilled Salmon
steamed and served with French fries$12.00
Kids Jr. Steak
4-ounce hanger steak grilled and cut to bite-size; with french fries & steamed veggies$10.00
Kids Grilled Chicken
chopped bite-sized and served with french fries & steamed veggies$9.00
Kids Mac & Cheese
macaroni noodles in a thick cheese sauce; served with grilled cheese bread$9.00
Kids Jr. Lalla Burger
quarter-pound hamburger with our own burger sauce; served with French fries.$9.00Kids Cheese Pizza
$10.00
Kids Small Salad W/ Grilled Chicken
organic greens, carrots & tomatoes plus grilled chicken; topped with ranch dressing$10.00
Kids Grilled Cheese Sandwich
american cheese on a light sourdough bread, with French fries$9.00
Kids Chicken Tenders
breaded white meat chicken breast strips with French fries$10.00
Kids Pasta Alfredo
fettuccine noodles in a creamy sauce; with grilled cheese bread$9.00
Kids Cup Potato Leek
$5.00
Kids Cup Lentil Soup
$5.00Kids Chocolate Mousse Parfait
$8.00
Desserts
Beverages TOGO

Lemonade N/A TOGO
$5.00
Soft Drinks TOGO
$5.00
Iced Tea N/A TOGO
$5.00
Arnold Palmer N/A TOGO
$5.00
Acqua Panna TOGO
$7.00
San Pellegrino TOGO
$7.00
Nojito N/A TOGO
lime, mint, agave, soda water$8.00
Maui Fizz N/A TOGO
strawberry, pineapple, lemon, lime, soda water$8.00
Pomegranate Limeade N/A TOGO
cranberry, pomegranate, lime, soda$6.00
Sides
1 Bacon Wrapped Prawn
$5.003 Bacon Wrapped Prawn
$14.00Side Aged Parmesan Reggiano
$1.50Side Alfredo Sauce
$2.50Side Asparagus
$5.00Side Avocado
$3.00Side Bacon
$4.00Side Bleu Cheese
$3.00Side Bleu Cheese Dressing
$1.00Side Broccolini
$5.00Side Caesar Dressing
$1.00Side Chicken Blackened
$6.00
Side Chicken Grilled
$6.00Side Chimichurri
$3.00Side Chipotle Mayo
$1.00Side Feta
$2.50Side Firecracker Fries
$7.50Side Fries
$5.00Side Golden Balsamic Dressing
$1.00Side Guacamole
$3.50
Side Hanger Steak
4-oz hanger steak$12.00Side Honey Mustard
$1.00Side Italian Dressing
$1.00Side Lalla Sauce
$1.00Side Mango Dressing
$1.00Side Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Side Med Balsamic Dressing
$1.00Side Mexican Rice
$4.00Side Olive Oil Potatoes
$5.00Side Pickled Jalapenos
$1.00Side Pico de Gallo
$1.00Side Pinto Beans
$3.00Side Pistachio Chicken
$8.00Side Ranch
$1.00Side Ranchero Salsa
$1.00Side Raspberry Vinaigrette
$1.00Side Rosemary Garlic Fries
$8.50
Side Salmon
$16.00
Side Sauteed Shrimp
$9.00
Side Seared Ahi Tuna
$12.00Side Sherry Vinaigrette
$1.00Side Skirt Steak 5oz
$16.00Side Skirt Steak 8oz
$24.00Side Sour Cream
$1.50Side Sweet Potato Fries
$6.50Side Tortilla Chips
$4.00Side Fruit
$3.00
Lalla App Brand Locations and Hours
Lalla Grill Del Monte
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Lalla Grill Promenade
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM

