Las Montañas
205 S Mill St, #306, Aspen, CO
Pickup Only
Lunch
Starters
Smashed Cucumbers
lime, tajin, serrano peppers$14.00Roasted Green Chile Queso
cilantro, serrano, fresh tostadas$19.00El Rancho Dip
queso, guacamole, beef picadillo, fresh tostadas$26.00Guacamole Classico
queso fresco, cilantro, fresh tostados$24.00Lobster Quesadilla
$43.00Mushroom Quesadilla
$26.00Cheese Quesadilla
$25.00Tony Montañas Nachos
refried beans, jack cheese, sour cream, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, pickled jalapeno$24.00RW Queso
cilantro, serrano, fresh tostadasRW Cucumbers
lime, tajin, serrano peppers
Ensaladas
Ceviches & Mariscos
Lunch & Taco Plates
Chilaquiles Verdes
$24.00L Chicken Tomatillo Enchiladas
braised chicken, jack cheese, sour cream, tomatillo sauce, pickled onions, cumin rice & refried beans$34.00L Picadillo Enchiladas
beef picadillo, salsa ranchera, shredded lettuce, tomato, & jack cheese$35.00L Marjorie's Favorite
green chicken enchilada, crispy beef taco, guacamole salad$28.00Chicken Chalupas
$26.00L Smashburguesa
green chicken enchilada, crispy beef taco, guacamole salad$28.00Grilled Fish Tacos
red snapper, chipotle slaw, veggie black beans$29.00Steak Asado Tacos
beef picadillo, lettuce, tomato, & queso fresco$29.00Al Pastor Shrimp Tacos
$28.00Avocado Corn Tacos
$25.00Mezcal-Honey Chicken Tacos
$26.00Crispy Beef Taco Plate
$20.00
Fajitas
No.1 10 oz Prime Steak Arrachera al Carbon
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$80.00No.2 Achiote-Marinated Chicken Breast
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$65.00No.3 14oz Pineapple & Soya-Marinated Ribeye
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$85.00No.4 Seasonal Vegetables & Mushrooms
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$38.00No.5 Jumbo Gulf Shrimp
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$57.00No.6 Steak Arrachera & Achiote Chicken Combo
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$81.00!! ALL ON ONE BURNER !!
!! ALL ON TWO BURNERS !!
!! ALL ON THREE BURNERS !!
RW Steak Fajitas
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$75.00RW Chicken Fajitas
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$75.00
For the Table
Crispy Beef Taco
lettuce, tomato, queso fresco$11.00Chips & Salsa (BAR ONLY)
Chip Refill (BAR ONLY)
Salsa Refill (BAR ONLY)
Veggie Taco
$8.00Guacamole Salad
$9.00Side Refried Beans
$5.00Side Veggie Beans
$5.00Side Cumin Rice
$5.00Grilled Vegetable Brocheta
$12.00Small Queso
$5.00Side Small Guacamole
$9.00Side Rice & Beans
$10.00Side Fries
$8.00Side Avocado
$5.00Single Chicken Enchilada
$11.00Single Beef Enchilada
$11.00Side Crudites
$7.00Side Picadillo
$6.00Side Pico
$1.00Side Serranos
$2.00Side Pineapple Pico
$2.00Side *Grilled* Jalapenos
$2.00Side **Pickled** Jalapenos
$2.00Side ***Fresh*** Jalapenos
$2.00Side Caesar Dressing
$1.00Side Cumin-Avocado Dressing
$1.00Side Habanero Sauce
$1.00Side Chili Arbol
$1.00Side Sour Cream
$1.00Side Chipotle Aioli
$1.00Side Jalapeno Garlic Butter
$1.00Side Shredded Cheese
$2.00Side Melted Cheese
$2.00Side Salsa Macha
$1.00ADD 1/2 Chicken Breast
$9.00ADD Chicken
$18.00ADD Shrimp
$6.00ADD Half Steak
$20.00Tortilla Basket Refill N/C
Side Rice & Beans N/C
EXTRA Condiments N/C
ADD Jalapeno Relleno
$5.00ADD Veg Skewer
$9.00ADD Single Shrimp
$6.00ADD Quail Diablo
$12.00Single Tortilla
$1.00Tortilla Basket (4)
$4.00
Desserts
Flan
mezcal caramel, amaranth crisp$12.00Buñuelo
fried dough, mexican chocolate mousse, strawberry$12.00Tres Leches
$13.00Ice Cream
choice of mexican vanilla, mint chocolate chip, horchata, or hibiscus sorbet$6.00RW Ice Cream
choice of mexican vanilla, mint chocolate chip, horchata, or hibiscus sorbetRW Buñuelo
fried dough, mexican chocolate mousse, strawberry
Lunch Online
Starters
Smashed Cucumbers
lime, tajin, serrano peppers$14.00Roasted Green Chile Queso
cilantro, serrano, fresh tostadas$19.00El Rancho Dip
queso, guacamole, beef picadillo, fresh tostadas$26.00Octopus Brasas
bay leaf aioli, soft & crispy leeks, pickled fresno$29.00Guacamole Classico
queso fresco, cilantro, onions, fresh tostados$24.00Cheese Quesadilla
$25.00Lobster Quesadilla
$43.00Mushroom Quesadilla
$26.00Lamb Barbacoa Quesadilla
pico de gallo, queso oaxaca, charred tomatillo$35.00Chips & Salsa
$2.00
Ensaladas
Fajitas
No.1 10 oz Prime Steak Arrachera al Carbon
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$78.00No.2 Achiote-Marinated Chicken Breast
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$62.00No.3 14oz Pineapple Ribeye & Soya-Marinated Ribeye
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$81.00No.4 Seasonal Vegetables & Mushrooms
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$38.00No.5 Jumbo Gulf Shrimp
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$56.00No.6 Steak Arrachera & Achiote Chicken Combo
housemade tortillas, garlic jalapeno butter, sour cream, pico de gallo, queso fundido & chile toreado, rice & refried beans$79.00
Lunch and Taco Plates
Chilaquiles Verdes
$24.00L Chicken Tomatillo Enchiladas
braised chicken, jack cheese, sour cream, tomatillo sauce, pickled onions, cumin rice & refried beans$34.00L Picadillo Enchiladas
beef picadillo, salsa ranchera, shredded lettuce, tomato, & jack cheese$35.00L Marjorie's Favorite
green chicken enchilada, crispy beef taco, guacamole salad$28.00Chicken Chalupas
$26.00L Smashburguesa
green chicken enchilada, crispy beef taco, guacamole salad$28.00Grilled Fish Tacos
red snapper, chipotle slaw, veggie black beans$29.00Steak Asado Tacos
beef picadillo, lettuce, tomato, & queso fresco$29.00Al Pastor Shrimp Tacos
$28.00Lamb Birria Tacos
beef picadillo, lettuce, tomato, & queso fresco$30.00Avocado Corn Tacos
$25.00Mezcal-Honey Chicken Tacos
$26.00
Side Picadillo
$6.00
1