Currently not accepting online orders
Moa Kitchen 65-1298 Kawaihae Road
65-1298 Kawaihae Road, Kamuela, HI
Pupus

FRENCH FRIES
Seasoning with nori or chili or black pepper$5.80
EDAMAME
$5.80
SPICY EDAMAME
$6.80
GYOZA
Pan-fried dumplings (6pc)$8.80
AGE GYOZA (Vegetable or Pork)
Deep fried dumplings (6pc)$8.80
TAKOYAKI
Grilled octopus pancake ball$9.80
SOFT-SHELL CRAB
Deep fried with house spicy salt$9.80
CHICKEN KARAAGE
$9.80
HIYAYAKKO TOFU
Chilled tofu, green onion, ginger, bonito flakes$5.80
PICKLES
Waimea grown vegetables$5.80
Salad
Ramen

SHOYU RAMEN
$16.80
SHIO RAMEN
$16.80
NOUKO SHOYU RAMEN
$18.80
NOUKO SHIO RAMEN
$18.80
HAWAIIAN SPICY RAMEN
$18.80
SPICY MISO RAMEN
$19.80
YUZU SHIO RAMEN
$19.80
TAN TAN RAMEN
Rich & Flavorful spicy chicken soup w/ground chicken$20.80VEGETABLE SHOYU RAMEN
$18.80
VEGETABLE SHIO RAMEN
$18.80
SPICY VEGETABLE RAMEN
$19.80EXTRA NOODLE
$3.80EXTRA BROTH
$7.80ZENBU
additional toppings: chicken chashu, ajitama, meatball, and Nori$6.80
Yakitori

CHICKEN THIGH
$8.80
CHICKEN MEATBALLS(Tsukune)
$8.80
CHICKEN BREAST
$8.80
EGGPLANT
OUT OF STOCK$7.80
ZUCCHINI
$7.80
TOMATO
$7.80
N.Y CLUB BEEF
$12.80
LAMB CHOP (2pcs)
$12.80
UNAGI (EEL)
$11.80
PORK BELLY
$7.80
YAKITORI SET
Thigh, Breast, Meatballs (No substitutions avilable)$11.80
YAKITORI GOURMET
N.Y Club Steak, Pork Belly, Lamb Chop (No substitutions avilable)$16.80
YAKITORI VEGGIE SET
Zucchini, Eggplant, Tomato (No substitutions avilable)$10.80
YAKI ONIGIRI (2pcs)
$7.80
Favorites

CHICKEN KATSU ALA CARTE
$18.80
CHICKEN KATSU SET
Small Salad, Miso Soup, Rice$23.80
IKAMARU ALA CARTE
$19.80
IKAMARU SET
Small Salad, Miso Soup, Rice$24.80
NEW YORK STEAK ALA CARTE
$28.80
NEW YORK STEAK SET
Small Salad, Miso Soup, Rice$33.80
MISO BUTTERFISH ALA CARTE
$29.80
MISO BUTTERFISH SET
Small Salad, Miso Soup, Rice$34.80WHITE RICE
$3.80MISO SOUP
$4.80
EGG DROP SOUP
$8.80
Bowls
Sashimi
Sushi Rolls

CALIFORNIA ROLL
$9.80
HAWAIIAN ROLL
Tuna, Avocado, Cucumber$12.80
SPICY TUNA ROLL
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber, Avocado$12.80
AVOCADO ROLL
Avocado, Cucumber$9.80
SALMON ROLL
Salmon, Avocado, Cucumber, Ikura$14.80
YELLOWTAIL ROLL
Yellowtail, Avocado, Green Onion$12.80
SCALLOP ROLL
Spicy Scallop on top of California Roll$18.80
LAVA ROLL
Maguro & Spicy sauce on top of Spicy Tuna Roll$18.80
RAINBOW ROLL
Maguro, Hamachi, Salmon, Hotate & Tobiko on top of California Roll$18.80
PHILADELPHIA ROLL
Cream cheese, Crab salad, Avocado, Cucumber & Salmon on top of Roll$18.80
SPICY YELLOWTAIL ROLL
Hamachi & Yuzu-Kosho on top of California Roll$18.80
Sushi Bowls

MAGURO LOVER BOWL LARGE
Soy-marinated local Ahi, & Spicy Tuna$24.80
MAGURO LOVER BOWL SMALL
Soy-marinated local Ahi, & Spicy Tuna$14.80
SALMON LOVER BOWL LARGE
Ikura on top of Salmon slices$24.80
SALMON LOVER BOWL SMALL
Ikura on top of Salmon slices$14.80
HAMACHI LOVER BOWL LARGE
Hamachi, fresh home-made green onion sauce$24.80
HAMACHI LOVER BOWL SMALL
Hamachi, fresh home-made green onion sauce$14.80
MIX LOVER BOWL LARGE
Maguro, Salmon, Hamachi, Hotate & Ikura$27.80
MIX LOVER BOWL SMALL
Maguro, Salmon, Hamachi, Hotate & Ikura$17.80
EXTRA Dressing
$1.80
Customize your item
Extra Dressing
Required
Select 1
1












