Currently not accepting online orders
Mountain Moose Noodles & Asian Street Food Fall River
1426 South Main Street, Fall River, MA
Featured Items
Pork Dumpling
Pork, Sesame oil, Scallion, Crispy garlic Have two choice of sauce - Pan seared : come with ginger soy sauce - Dirty : come with peanut sauce, spicy sesame sauce and scallion$8.00
Crab Rangoon
Cream cheese, Mixed cheese, Crab meat, Cranberry, Scallion, Sweet and Sour sauce$8.00Pad Thai (GF)
Egg, Rice noodle, Peanut, Bean Sprout, Scallion, Lime$14.00
Food
Starters
Chicken Satay (GF)
Chicken, Coconut milk, Curry spices blend, Peanut sauce$9.00
Crab Rangoon
Cream cheese, Mixed cheese, Crab meat, Cranberry, Scallion, Sweet and Sour sauce$8.00Edamame
$7.00Fried Spring Roll (V)
Cabbage, Carrot, Scallion, Bean thread noodle, Celery, Sweet and Sour sauce$8.00Mt Moose Roll
Rice paper, Pork, Crab meat, Bean thread noodle, Scallion, Sweet and sour sauce (8 pcs)$10.00Pork Dumpling
Pork, Sesame oil, Scallion, Crispy garlic Have two choice of sauce - Pan seared : come with ginger soy sauce - Dirty : come with peanut sauce, spicy sesame sauce and scallion$8.00Scallion Pancake w/Curry sauce (V)
Scallion pancake, Curry sauce (yellow curry)$10.00Veggie Dumpling (V)
Sesame oil, Scallion, mushroom, crispy garlic Have two choice of sauce - Fried : come with ginger soy sauce - Dirty : come with peanut sauce, spicy sesame sauce and scallion$8.00Wing
Crispy wings glazed, Sesame with choice of sauce (6 pcs)$12.00
Noodle Bowl Soup Signature
Beef Ramen
Sliced beef, Braised beef, Pork dumpling, Ramen noodle, Corn, Edamame, Bok choy, Five spice broth, Scallion, Cilantro$17.00Dan Dan Ramen
Spicy Szechuan chicken, Ramen noodle, Chicken broth, Bok choy, Bean sprout, Boiled egg, Scallion, Cilantro$15.00Fall River Harbor (V)(GF)
Veggie broth, Tofu, Rice noodle, Bok choy, Shiitake mushroom, Bean sprout, Scallion, Cilantro$15.00Hong Kong Noodle
Ramen noodle, Braised pork, Shrimp dumpling, Bok choy, Scallion, Cilantro, Five spicy broth$16.00Khao Soi Chicken
Chicken, Ramen Noodle, Curry broth, Pickled onion, Kimchi, Jalapeño, Crispy shallot, Scallion, Cilantro$16.00Mt. Moose Original
Braised beef, Ramen, Boiled egg, Pork dumpling, Edamame, Corn, Five spicy curry broth, Scallion, Cilantro$17.00Pho Hanoi (GF)
Onion, Scallion, Cilantro, Beef, Rice noodle, Lime$17.00Spicy Tonkatsu Ramen
Creamy pork broth, Braised pork, Corn, Bok choy, Edamame, Scallion, Egg, Pickled onion, Chilli oil$16.00Tonkatsu Ramen
Creamy pork broth, Braised pork, Corn, Bok choy, Edamame, Scallion, Egg, Pickled onion$16.00
Noodle Stir-Fried Signature
Chow Fun
Flat noodle, Egg, Spicy basil sauce, Onion, Bell pepper, Bok choy, Basil, White pepper ***Gluten-Free Available Upon Request***$14.00Chow Mein
Egg noodle, Bok choy, Bean sprout, Scallion ***Gluten-Free Available Upon Request***$14.00Drunken Noodle
Flat noodle, Bok choy, Bean sprout, Scallion, Egg, Lime ***Gluten-Free Available Upon Request***$14.00Pad Thai (GF)
Egg, Rice noodle, Peanut, Bean Sprout, Scallion, Lime$14.00Crazy Udon
Udon, Spicy Szechuan chicken, Kimchi sauce, Fried egg, Bok choy, Scallion, Cilantro, Onion, Bell pepper$15.00
Rice Bowl Signature
Korean Fried Rice
Spicy Korean sauce, Kimchi, Fried egg, Spicy pork, Pickled radish, Scallion, Cilantro, Sesame$16.00Orange Chicken
Onion, Bell pepper, Broccoli, Sesame$15.00Thai Basil
Spicy minced chicken, Bell pepper, Thai basil, Fried egg ***Gluten-free Available Upon Request***$15.00Thai Curry (GF)
Bell pepper, Thai basil, Bok choy, Carrot$16.00Teriyaki
Napa cabbage, Broccoli, Carrot, Teriyaki sauce$15.00Pineapple Fried Rice
Pineapple, Cashew nut, Curry rice, Egg, Onion, Broccoli, Carrot ***Gluten-Free Available Upon Request***$15.00Thai Fried Rice
Egg, Broccoli, Carrot, Onion, Scallion, Cilantro ***Gluten-Free Available Upon Request***$14.00BBQ Pork Bowl
Korean BBQ Pork, Pickled daikon, Scallion, Fried egg$16.00Kung Pao
Crispy chicken, Cashew nut, Onion, Bell pepper, Spicy chili sauce, Scallion$15.00Pineapple Curry (GF)
Pineapple, Red bell pepper, Thai basil$16.00Drunken Fried Rice
Spicy basil, Minced chicken, Onion, Bell pepper, Egg$14.00
Build Your Own Bowl
Choose your favorite rice
Pick a broth or sauce
Add protein of your choice
Customize with fresh vegetables & toppings
Side Order
Khao Soi Broth
$7.00Spicy Mongolian Broth
$5.00Steamed Rice Noodle
$3.00Steamed Ramen Noodle
$3.00Steamed Udon Noodle
$3.00Boiled Egg
$2.00Fried Egg
$2.00Ginger Sauce
$2.00Sweet & Sour
$2.00Steamed Flat Rice Noodle
$3.00Egg Fried Rice
$8.00Kimchi Jalapeno
$5.00Peanut Sauce
$2.00+Pickle Onion
$5.00Pickle Daikon
$5.00Sesame Sauce
$2.00+Spicy Yuzu Mayo
$2.00+Steam Mixed Veggie
$6.00Teriyaki Sauce
$2.00+White Rice
$3.00Curry Rice
$5.00
Drinks
Coke
$2.00Diet Coke
$2.00Gingle ale
$2.00Spite
$2.00Root Beer (A&W)
$2.00Orange Fanta
$2.00Grape Fanta
$2.00Calpico Mango
$4.00Calpico Melon
$4.00Calpico Pineapple
$4.00Calpico Lychee
$4.00Ramune Melon
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Ramune Strawberry
$4.00Ramune Grape
$4.00Ramune Lychee
$4.00UCC Coffee
$4.00Unsweetened green tea
$3.50Jasmin Tea
$3.50Bobo Latte
$4.50Sparkling Water w/Favor
$4.00Poland Spring Water
$2.00
Fried Spring Roll (V)
$8.00
Cabbage, Carrot, Scallion, Bean thread noodle, Celery, Sweet and Sour sauce
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1