
Mr. B's Tavern 5201 Georgia Avenue
5201 Georgia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL
Food Menu
Starters
Salads
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons, and caesar dressing$15.00
Chopped Italian
Shredded greens, salami, provolone, black olives, pepperoncini, parmesan, Italian vinaigrette, red onion, radicchio.$17.00Greek Salad
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onions, red and green peppers, kalamata olives, and feta cheese with a Greek vinaigrette.$16.00
Grilled Chicken Cobb
Grilled chicken with avocado, hard-boiled egg, cherry tomatoes, red onion, bacon, and blue cheese crumbles, and ranch dressing$20.00Veg Salad
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
Wraps
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons, and caesar dressing, wrapped in a flour tortilla.

WRAP- Chopped Italian
Shredded greens, salami, provolone, black olives, pepperoncini, parmesan, italain vinaigrette, red onion, radicchio, wrapped in soft tortilla.$18.00WRAP- Greek Salad
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onions, red and green peppers, kalamata olives, and feta cheese, wrapped with a Greek vinaigrette.$17.00
WRAP- Grilled Chicken Cobb
Grilled chicken with avocado, hard-boiled egg, cherry tomatoes, red onion, bacon, and blue cheese crumbles,and ranch dressing wrapped in a tortilla.$21.00WRAP-Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons, and caesar dressing, wrapped in a flour tortilla.$16.00WRAP- Veg Salad
$19.00
Sandwiches
Chili Cheese Dog
Kosher Dog, Chili, Scallions, Pickled Jalapenos, Shredded Cheddar Cheese$19.00
Crispy Eggplant "Burger"
Fried Eggplant, Basil Aioli, Roasted Pepper, Arugula, Burrata$20.00Fish Sandwich
Mahi, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles, Mr.B's Caper Tartar Sauce$20.00
Fried Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich
Fried Chicken, Pepper Jack Cheese, Jalapeno Slaw, Mr.B's Chicken Sauce$20.00Lobster Roll
Cold and mayo based$30.00Philly
Chopped Sirlion, Cheese Wiz, Grilled Onions$20.00
Tavern Burger
Two Smash Patties, American Cheese, Sauteed Onions, Pickles, Mr.B's Burger Sauce$20.00Tuna Tacos
Raw Tuna on a Fried Wonton Shell$20.00
Tavern Classics
Buttered Noodles
Plain Noodles with butter$12.00Chicken Parmesan
Fried Chicken Breast, Marinara Sauce, Melted Cheese$29.00
Fish
Mahi Served with Garlic Parm Green Beans$29.00
Lemon Caper Chicken
Lightly breaded chicken with our lemon-caper white-wine sauce and side Garlic Parm Green Beans$29.00
NY Strip
NY Strip with Garlic Parm Green Beans$48.00
Rigatoni Vodka
$26.00Meatloaf
$28.00
Sides
Basket of Fries
$6.00Basket of Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Basket of Truffle & Parmesan Fries
$9.00SD Blackened Chicken
$8.00SD Blackened Fish
$10.00Extra Potato Chips
$2.00Extra Old Bay Crackers
$2.00Extra Side of Bread
$2.00Extra Veggies
$4.00SD Fried Chicken
$8.00SD Grilled Chicken
$8.00SD Grilled Fish
$10.00House Slaw
$6.00Plain Bun
$2.00Side Avocado
$4.00Side Caesar Salad
$5.00Side of Pickle Spears
$1.00Side Sliced Pickles
$1.00Garlic Parm String Beans
$8.00Chili Cheese Fries
$13.00Extra Corn Chips
$2.00Baked Potato
$6.00
Sweets
Sauces
Side Basil Aioli
$0.50Side Buffalo Sauce
$0.50Side Burger Sauce
$0.50Side Caesar Dressing
$0.50Side Chicken Parm Sauce
$3.00Side Dijon Mustard
Side Fried Chicken Sauce
$0.50Side Grandma Han's Sauce
$0.50Side Italian Dressing
$0.50Side Ketchup
Side Mayo
Side of Bleu Cheese dressing
$0.50Side of Greek Dressing
$0.50Side of Ranch Dressing
$0.50Side Parmesan cheese
$0.50Side Sour Cream
Side Spicy Aioli Sauce
$0.50Side Tartar sauce
$0.50
Extra Corn Chips
$2.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



