
My Three Son’s Diner 1050 pearl st
1050 pearl st, Brockton, MA
Breakfast
Eggs
Sons Breakfast Specials

Hungry Joe
Two eggs, 2 bacon, 2 sausage, and choice of 2 pancakes, 2 French toast, or 1 waffle$14.69
Extreme Hungry Joe
3 eggs, 3 bacon, 3 sausage, and choice of 3 pancakes, 3 French toast, or 1 waffle$18.15
Biscuits and Gravy
biscuit, sausage gravy, 2 eggs$14.06
Avocado Toast
avocado, tomatoes, bolo, 2 eggs$12.17
Breakfast Quesadilla
3 eggs, cheddar cheese, choice of bacon, sausage, or linguica$13.64
New England breakfast
2 eggs 2 bacon 2 sausage toast homefries and baked beans$14.06
Eggs and Hash
$13.64
Breakfast sandwiches/wraps
Omelets

Build your own omelet
3 egg omelet, cheese, homefries, and toast$10.69
Veggie omelet
3 eggs, tomatoes, onions, peppers, american cheese$12.99
Western oml
3 eggs, ham, onion, pepper, american cheese$12.99
Portuguese oml
3 eggs, linguica, pepper, onion, american cheese$12.99
Meatlovers
3 eggs, ham, sausage, linguica, bacon, ameican cheese$14.49
Champion
3 eggs, ham, onion, pepper, sausage, mushroom, bacon, american cheese$14.99
Greek
3 eggs, feta, black olives, tomatoes, spinach$14.49Irish oml
3 eggs, american cheese, hash$14.99
Philly Steak oml
3 eggs, shaved steak, peppers, onions, mushrooms, american cheese$15.29
Reuben oml
3 eggs, corned beef, saurkraut, swiss, 1000 island dressing$15.99
Skillets

Lean and Fit
2 eggs, spinach, tomatoes, broccoli, mushrooms, peppers, onions, cheddar, toast$14.29
Irish Skillet
2 eggs, corned beef hash, swiss, homefries, toast$14.79
Portuguese Skillet
2 eggs, linguica, peppers, onions, cheddar, homefries, toast$14.79
Philly Skillet
2 eggs, shaved steak, peppers, onions, mushrooms, american cheese, homefries, toast$14.99Sons Skillet
2 eggs, bacon, ham, sausage, peppers, onions, mushrooms, cheddar, homefries, toast$14.99
Benedicts
Pancakes/ French Toast/ Waffle

One pancake
one pancake$4.29
two pancake
two pancakes$7.49
three pancakes
three pancakes$8.99
one french toast
one french toast$4.79
two french toast
two french toast$8.69
three french toast
three french toast$11.99
one waffle
one waffle$10.70waffle with fruit
$13.85
Red, White, and Blue
waffle, strawberries, blueberries, whipped cream$14.27one gluten free pancake
$7.71
two gluten free pancakes
$13.76
three gluten free pancakes
$17.96Pure maple syrup
$2.40
Sons Specialty treats

portuguese sweet bread french toast
portuguese sweet bread french toast$13.99
creme brule french toast
2 slices french toast$12.69
stuffed croissant french toast
croissant, strawberry, strawberry creamcheese filling$12.19
cinnamon royal cakes
2 cakes, cinnamon strussal, icing$10.99
cheesecake cakes
2 cakes with cheesecake and your choice of fruit$15.79
Sides

bacon
4 sliced bacon$5.29
sausage
4 sausage links$5.29
ham
2 slices ham$5.29
homemade corned beef hash
1 side corned beef hash$6.79
baked beans
cup baked beans$3.59
turkey sausage patties
2 patties$5.29
chorizo
side chorizo$5.59
sausage gravy
sausage gravy$4.69
Grits
grits$3.99
cheese grits
cheese grits$4.39
Fresh baked muffin
muffin$3.69
portuguese sweet bread
7oz sweet bread$5.99
home fries
homefries$5.19
spicy homefries
$5.19
hashbrowns
hashbrowns$5.19
tatertots
tatertots$5.19
one egg
$1.99
toast
toast$1.99
Oatmeal
$3.19
peanut butter
$0.80
cream cheese
$0.80
fruit cup
$5.99
fruit bowl
$7.59
bagel with cream cheese
$3.89
1/2 avocado
$2.49
whole avocado
$3.74hollandaise sauce
$2.63dressing
$0.79
Breakfast specials

Cinnamon Toast Crunch cheesecake pancakes
Two pancakes, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, cheesecake mousse, caramel, and whipped cream$15.99Devils omelette
$15.29Pumpkin bread French toast
Two slices of pumpkin bread French toast with whipped cream$13.99
Apple bread pudding
Bread pudding with apples, raisins, served with whipped cream and warm apple cider syrup$10.99Fall breakfast skillet
Chorizo, onions, peppers, spinach, cheddar cheese and 2 eggs topped with maple aïoli served over sweet potato waffle fries with toast$15.29
Lunch
Salad
Burgers/ Dogs

Sons classic
Burger or chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo$14.99champion
burger or chicken, mushrooms, mayo, swiss$15.99wake up
burger or chicken, egg, bacon, american$16.99Spicy Son
burger or chicken, pepperjack, banana peppers, and chipotle mayo$15.99
BBQ
burger or chicken, bacon, onion rings, cheddar, bbq sauce$16.99Avocado BLT
burger or chicken, bacon, tomato, lettuce, mayo, avocado$16.99Sons Special
burger or chicken, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, special sauce$15.99
Hot Dog
1/4 pound dog, brioche bun$7.59hot dog
hot dog only$5.89
Sons Wraps

chicken caesar wrap
chicken, romaine, parmesan, croutons, caesar dressing$13.89buffalo chicken wrap
fried buffalo chicken tenders, lettuce, tomato, and blue cheese dressing$13.89greek wrap
chicken, lettuce, tomato, olives, feta, greek dressing$13.89chicken ranch wrap
grilled chicken, lettuce tomato, bacon, cheddar cheese, ranch dressing$13.89
Cold Sandwich
Clubs
BLT club
bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo$14.69Grilled chicken club
chicken, bacon lettuce, tomato, mayo$14.69chicken salad club
chicken salad, lettuce, tomato, bacon$14.69
turkey club
turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo$15.21
tuna club
tuna, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo$14.69
cheeseburger club
burger, american, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo$15.74
Hot Sandwich
Beverages
drinks

Apple bread pudding
$10.99
Bread pudding with apples, raisins, served with whipped cream and warm apple cider syrup
Customize your item
Toppings
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




























