Nalu's South Shore Grill
1280 S Kihei Rd, Kihei, HI
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Nalu's Loco Moco
Homemade organic tofu, turmeric-quinoa patty, over organic Jasmine brown rice, with two eggs any style, vegetable stock-country gravy, and Nalu's mac salad.$17.00
Apple Brie Burger
Natural grass fed certified Angus beef patty, over toasted brioche, Dijon mustard aioli, topped with caramelized Maui onions, Granny Smith apples, melted brie, and Applewood smoked bacon.$20.00
Roasted Beets & Goat Cheese
Fresh roasted beets, Kumu Farms organic greens, goat cheese, and cucumber slices, tossed with tarragon-lemongrass vinaigrette, toasted macadamia nuts, pea tendrils, carrot and beet threads.$17.00
Breakfast
Breakfast

Nalu's Chicken & Waffle
Belgian style waffle, golden brown organic chicken, and crisp applewood smoked bacon, served with a brown butter-sage organic maple syrup.$18.00
Classic Loco Moco
Natural grass fed certified Angus beef patty over organic Jasmine brown rice, with two eggs any style, mushroom-onion gravy, and Nalu's mac salad.$19.00
Nalu's Loco Moco
Homemade organic tofu, turmeric-quinoa patty, over organic Jasmine brown rice, with two eggs any style, vegetable stock-country gravy, and Nalu's mac salad.$17.00Big Kahuna Omelet
Three egg omelet filled with our house kimchee fried rice, with Portuguese sausage, applewood smoked bacon, black forest ham, finished with melted Swiss and cheddar cheese.$18.00
Black & Blue Ahi Benedict
Fresh Island yellowfin tuna seared rare with Cajun spices on a toasted English muffin topped with poached eggs, mixed mushrooms, and homemade hollandaise.$25.00
Light Kine Breakfast
Two eggs any style with homemade furikake-garlic breakfast potatoes. With your choice of sourdough or multi-grain toast.$12.00
Heavy Kine Breakfast
Two eggs any style, with furikake-garlic breakfast potatoes and choice of Portuguese sausage, applewood smoked bacon, turkey-apple sausage, or Black Forest ham. With your choice of sourdough or multi-grain toast$18.00
Corn Flake Crusted French Toast
Hawaiian Sweet bread filled with pineapple-lilikoi marmalade cream, topped with pineapple, banana, lilikoi boba, and toasted mac nuts.$18.00
Three Egg Omelet Caprese
Three egg omelet packed with locally grown tomatoes, roasted garlic, caramelized Maui onions, fresh mozzarella, and homemade pesto, topped with balsamic reduction and fresh basil.$18.00
Bonsai Betty
Grilled local tomato, sauteed spinach, sliced avocado, poached eggs, served on toasted English muffin with homemade hollandaise.$18.00
Acai Bowl
Acai blended with coconut milk topped with fresh local fruits, granola, toasted coconut, and honey.$17.00
Avocado Toast w/Egg
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Island Pancakes
Served with a homemade citrus-rum syrup, pineapple, banana, roasted mac nuts, and Nalu's Devonshire cream.$17.00
Omelet
Build your own omelet.$12.00
Pitaya Bowl
Dragon fruit blended with apple & cane juice topped with farm fresh fruits, granola, and honey.$17.00
Kim Chee Fried Rice w/Egg
$9.00Single Pancake
$4.00Single waffle
$4.00
Traditional Benedict
$16.00
Maui Fruit Bowl
Seasonal fresh fruits & granola with toasted coconut, Greek yogurt, and honey. Served with gluten-free banana bread.$17.00
Small Fruit Bowl
$8.00Double Pancakes
$7.00
Breakfast Salad
Farm fresh 63° egg, locally grown organic kale, cherry tomatoes, spiral beets & carrots, crispy quinoa, garden basil, and raw cashews, tossed in a tarragon vinaigrette.$17.00
Bodacious Bagels & Lox
Maui Bodacious Bakery Bagels, House-cured King Salmon, cream cheese, Maui onions, preserved Meyer lemon, crispy capers, & dill creme fraiche. Served with fresh arugula salad tarragon-lemongrass vinaigrette$16.00
Sides
Applewood Smoked Bacon
$6.00Ham
$6.00Furikake Garlic Potatoes
$5.00Volcano Fries
$6.00Green Bean Fries
$8.00Portuguese Sausage
$6.00Turkey Sausage
$6.00Eggs
$2.00+Side Fruits
$5.00Burger Patty
$8.00Side Toast
$3.00Real Tofu
$4.00Side Avocado
$2.50Mac Salad
$3.251 Crab Cake
$4.502 Crab Cakes
$9.00Kaleslaw
$3.00Grilled Fish
$14.00Chicken Side
$7.00Fresh Cut Fries
$4.00Kimchee Side
$3.00White Rice
$2.25Jasmine Rice
$2.25Side Bagel
$6.00
Lunch
Lunch

Classic Loco Moco
Natural grass fed certified Angus beef patty over organic Jasmine brown rice, with two eggs any style, mushroom-onion gravy, and Nalu's mac salad.$19.00
Nalu's Chicken & Waffle
Belgian style waffle, golden brown organic chicken, and crisp applewood smoked bacon, served with a brown butter-sage organic maple syrup.$18.00
Nalu's Loco Moco
Homemade organic tofu, turmeric-quinoa patty, over garlic breakfast potatoes, with two eggs any style, vegetable stock-country gravy, and arugula salad, tarragon-lemongrass vinaigrette.$17.00
Ahi Club
Fresh island yellowfin tuna seared rare, topped with Applewood smoked bacon, butter lettuce, tomato, & caramelized Maui onions, over crisp sourdough.$26.00
Lobster Roll
Maine lobster tossed, lobster essence bearnaise, Pauwela Farms baby arugula over House baked brioche & garnished with tobiko.$32.00
Fresh Pacific Catch Of The Day Mahi
Fresh Pacific catch, sauteed with lilikoi-piccata vinaigrette, Served with Mediterranean couscous & Nalu's green salad with lemongrass-tarragon vinaigrette$28.00
Poke Bowl of the Day
Fresh caught Island tuna marinated in spicy soy vinaigrette, over brown rice, sriracha aioli drizzle, avocado, pohole shoots, and pea tendrils with pickled ginger.$26.00
Fish & Green Bean Fries
Beer battered Pacific Mahi, served golden brown with homemade remoulade, kale-jalapeno slaw & green bean fries.$24.00
Island Style Ribs w/Respect
Marinated beef short ribs kalbi style (thin cut), served over organic Jasmine brown rice, Along with Nalu's mac salad garnished with Molokai Black lava salt.$32.00
Roasted Root Vegetable Quinoa Bowl
Slow roasted Maui onions, parsnips, carrots, radish, celery, and garlic, tossed with organic turmeric quinoa. Topped with smashed avocado.$14.00
Korean Bulgogi Burger
Natural grass fed certified Angus beef patty with sweet-spicy Korean BBQ marinade, served over toasted brioche with gochujang aioli, Asian pear kimchee, and melted Swiss.$20.00
Apple Brie Burger
Natural grass fed certified Angus beef patty, over toasted brioche, Dijon mustard aioli, topped with caramelized Maui onions, Granny Smith apples, melted brie, and Applewood smoked bacon.$20.00
Straight Up Burger
Natural grass fed certified beef Angus patty, served over toasted brioche, brushed with Dijon mustard aioli, lettuce, tomato & caramelized Maui onions.$18.00
CBLT
Homemade crab cakes, Applewood smoked bacon, butter lettuce, tomato, spicy remoulade, on crisp sourdough bread.$21.00
Cubano
Slow roasted pork, black forest ham, Swiss cheese, pickles, and whole grain mustard, on a crisp French roll, with our kale-jalapeno slaw and homemade chips seasoned with truffle sea salt.$18.00
Nalu's Raw Salad
Kumu Farms organic greens, fresh basil, watermelon radish, cucumbers, tomatoes, craisins, pumpkin seeds, pea tendrils, carrot and beet threads, tossed in green herb vinaigrette.$17.00
Roasted Beets & Goat Cheese
Fresh roasted beets, Kumu Farms organic greens, goat cheese, and cucumber slices, tossed with tarragon-lemongrass vinaigrette, toasted macadamia nuts, pea tendrils, carrot and beet threads.$17.00
Crab Cake & Greens
Homemade crab cakes, Kumu Farms organic greens, tomatoes, avocado slices, tossed with our house-made mango vinaigrette, carrots and beet threads, topped with mango salsa and pea tendrils.$21.00
Pake's Chicken Salad
Shredded Napa cabbage, kale, green papaya, carrots, tossed in our house Asian dressing, raw cashews, crispy wonton, and toasted sesame seeds. Served with flame broiled citrus-soy grilled chicken.$18.00
BLT
$13.00
Kalbi Chicken Salad Wrap
Flame broiled kalbi marinated chicken, wrapped with fresh ginger, carrots, onions, celery, and cilantro in a spinach tortilla.$18.00
Sides
1 Crab Cake
$4.502 Crab Cakes
$9.00
Avocado Toast w/Egg
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Bacon Side
$6.00Burger Patty
$8.00Chicken Side
$7.00Chips
$4.25Eggs
$2.00+Extra Gravy
$0.50Fresh Cut Fries
$4.00Green Bean Fries
$8.00Grilled Fish
$14.00Grilled Tofu Patty
$4.00Jasmine Rice
$2.25White Rice
$2.25Kaleslaw
$3.00
Kim Chee Fried Rice w/Egg
$9.00Kimchee Side
$3.00Mac Salad
$3.25Piccata Sauce
$2.00Portuguese Sausage
$6.00Real Tofu
$4.00Volcano Fries
$6.00Shrimp Skewer
$7.00Side Avocado
$2.50Side Fruits
$5.00Side Greens
$3.00Side Seared Ahi
$9.00Side Toast
$3.00
Small Fruit Bowl
$8.00Turkey Sausage
$6.00
Keiki
Keiki Menu

Keiki Chicken Strips
Homemade golden brown chicken strips with fries$12.00
Keiki Fish & Chips
Pacific Mahi Mahi, tempura battered and served with homemade tartar sauce and fries.$12.00
Loaded Grill Cheese
Hawaiian sweet bread, mozzarella, cheddar & Monterey Jack cheeses served with fries.$12.00
Smash Meatball Teriyaki Bowl
Fresh ground certified Angus beef, served over organic brown rice, with homemade teriyaki sauce.$12.00
Beverages
N\A Beverage
Coffee
$3.50Pepsi
$3.50Diet Pepsi
$3.50Orange Juice
$6.00POG
$3.50Iced Coffee
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Club Soda
$3.50Large OJ
$8.50Grapefruit Juice
$5.00Latte
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Tonic Water
$3.50Root Beer
$3.50Apple Juice
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$3.50Cappuccino
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Ginger Ale
$3.50Ginger Beer
$3.50Lemonade
$3.50Cranberry juice
$3.50Americano
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Shirley Temple
$3.50Roy Rogers
$3.50Iced Tea
$3.50Hot Tea
$4.25Espresso
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Milk
$5.00Hot Chocolate
$5.50Chocolate Milk
$5.00Arnold Palmer
$3.50Kolea Hop Water
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Nitro Hapa Cold Brew
$6.00Nitro MacNut Vanilla Cold Brew
$6.00Vitalitea Kombucha
$6.00Waiakea Sparkling Water
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Waiakea Still Water
$5.00Hot Water
Mela Can
$6.00Coconut Water
$6.00
Big Kahuna Omelet
$18.00
Three egg omelet filled with our house kimchee fried rice, with Portuguese sausage, applewood smoked bacon, black forest ham, finished with melted Swiss and cheddar cheese.
Customize your item
Sub
Optional
Item Options
Optional
*Allergy
Optional
1