Currently not accepting online orders
Nectar Farm Kitchen - Bluffton
207 Bluffton Road, Bluffton, SC
Featured Items
Nectar Salad
Thick-Cut Bacon, Cucumber, Blistered Tomatoes, Clemson Bleu Cheese, Field Greens, Toasted Almonds, Tomato Vinaigrette$11.00Chicken Finger Plate
Fried Chicken Fingers, Fry Chips, Coleslaw, Roasted Garlic Ranch$16.00Kids Pancake
Buttermilk Pancake & Butter, Warm Vermont Maple Syrup, Thick-Cut Bacon Strip ADD Chocolate Chips $ 1$8.50
Brunch
Brunch Starters
Bag O' Donuts
Warm Drop Donuts Dusted In Cinnamon Sugar, Served with Daily-Made Fresh Fruit Compote$8.00Big Ole' Sticky Bun
Honey-Glazed Cinnamon Bun with Cream Cheese Icing and Candied Pecans$9.00Biscuit Basket
House-Made Specialty Buttermilk and Sweet Potato Biscuits with Whipped Butter and Daily-Made Fresh Fruit Compote$9.00Hush Puppies
Warm & Crispy, Served with Whipped Butter$8.00Fried Green Tomatoes
Cilantro-Lime Ranch, Goat Cheese Feta, Arugula$12.50Crab Cake App
Louisiana Lump Crab, Herb Salad, Hollandaise$15.00Tomato Hand Pie
Mild Gouda, Goat Feta, Local Tomato, Crispy Toasted Pie Crust$10.00Southern Poutine
Low and Slow Roasted Pork with Pork Gravy, Cheese Curds, Green Onions, Over Fry Chips$14.00Drunken Locals
½lb of Toomer’s Peel and Eat Shrimp, Steamed, Seasoned Butter, Cocktail Sauce, Fresh Lemon$14.00Deviled Eggs
Local Farm Eggs– Jazzed Up Our Way! Orange Marmalade, Dill, Green Onions$7.50Chicken Wings
Tossed, choice of Peach BBQ, Teriyaki or Buffalo, Roasted Garlic Ranch$9.00+Crab Dip
Crab, Cream Cheese, Parmesan, Scallions, Tortilla Chips$14.00
Brunch Signatures
Southern Breakfast
Local Farm Eggs Choice of: Choice of: Hash Browns or Congaree Mill Grits Choice of: Sweet Potato Biscuit, Buttermilk Biscuit, Country White or Wheat Toast$13.00Huevos Rancheros
Corn Tortilla, Butter Bean Mash, Goat Feta, Poached Farm Eggs, Ranchero Sauce, House Hot Sauce, Green Onions Choice of: Hash Browns or Congaree Mill Grits Add Spicy Sausage $2.00$17.00Country Fried Steak
Black Hawk Farms Wagyu Beef, Local Farm Eggs, Sawmill Gravy Choice of: Hash Browns or Congaree Mill Grits Choice of: Sweet Potato Biscuit, Buttermilk Biscuit, Country White or Wheat Toast$17.00Avocado Toast
Cashew Butter, Herb Salad, Yogurt, Local Farm Egg, Side of Hash Browns$15.50Dr. Joe's Duck Hash
Pulled Roasted Duck, Seasonal Root Vegetables, Over-Easy Local Farm Eggs, Green Onion$18.00Sausage Biscuits N' Gravy
Buttermilk Biscuit, Country Sausage Patties, Fried Local Farm Eggs, Sawmill Gravy$14.00Buttermilk Pancakes
Whipped Butter and Warm Maple Syrup– The Real Stuff Straight From Vermont! Served with Fresh Fruit Compote Add Chef’s Daily Compote $1.00$13.00Belgian Waffle
Powdered Sugar and Warm Vermont Maple Syrup Add Chef’s Daily Compote $1.00$12.00Southern Chicken & Waffle
Southern Fried Chicken, Local Honey, Whipped Butter, Spicy Country Sausage, Cooked in a Belgian Waffle$18.00
Brunch Omelettes
Low Country Sea Omelette
Shrimp, Lump Crab, Tomato, Spinach, Gouda, Hollandaise and Old Bay Seasoning On top. Choice of Hash Browns or Grits. Choice of Biscuit or Toast.$19.00Upstate Pasture Omelette
Mild Country Sausage, City Ham, Thick-Cut Bacon, Onion, Cheddar Cheese. Choice of Hashbrowns or Grits. Choice of Toast or Biscuit.$17.00The Average Al Omelette
Mild Sausage, Spinach, Tomato, Mushroom, American Cheese. Choice of Hashbrowns or Grits. Choice of Toast or Biscuit.$14.00Mother Earth Omelette
Open-faced, made with Egg Whites, Spinach, Tomato, Broccoli, Avocado, Goat Feta, Topped with Herb Salad. Choice of Hash Browns or Grits. Choice of Toast or Biscuit.$16.00
Brunch Benedicts
Eggs Benedict
Toasted English Muffin, Thin-Cut City Ham, Poached Local Farm Eggs, Hollandaise. Choice of Hashbrowns or Grits.$15.00Deviled Crab Benedict
Toasted English Muffin, Deviled Crab Cakes, Poached Local Farm Eggs, Hollandaise, House Hot Sauce, Chives. Choice of Hashbrowns or Grits.$19.00Fried Chicken Benedict
Buttermilk Biscuit, Fried Chicken Breast Poached Local Farm Eggs, Sawmill Gravy. Choice of Hashbrowns or Grits.$17.00
Brunch Bowls
Yogurt Bowl
Non-Fat Yogurt, Fruit, Granola, Honey$11.00Pork Bowl
Slow-Roasted Pork Shoulder, Two Fried Farm Eggs, Pork Gravy, Carolina Gold Rice, House Hot Sauce, Green Onions, Crushed Pork Rinds, Add Bacon Collards $2.00$19.00Kitchen Sink Bowl
Two Fried Farm Eggs, Bacon, City Ham, Mild Sausage, Cheddar Cheese, Hash Browns And Sawmill Gravy$13.00Butchers Bowl
4oz Filet of Beef, Blistered Tomatoes, Onion, Goat Feta, Roasted Vegetables, Herb Salad, Carolina Gold Rice, Lemon, Olive Oil$23.00Chilaquiles Bowl
Two Farm Eggs, Corn Tortillas, Goat Feta, Radish, Ranchero, Avocado, Sour Cream$16.00Farm Stand Bowl
Sweet Potato, Pickled Shiitake Mushrooms, Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli, Ancient Grains, Tomato Vinaigrette, Herb Salad, Kale$18.00Honey Chipotle Chicken Bowl
$18.00
Soup & Salads
She Crab Soup
Crab, Cream, Sherry, Chives$7.00+Chicken Pot Pie
Pot Pie Soup, Crumbled Biscuit$6.00+The Garden Salad
Radish, Tomato, Cucumber, Avocado, Crispy Black-Eyed Peas, Field Greens, Tomato Vinaigrette$8.50Country Cobb
Ham, Local Egg Hard Cooked, Avocado, Crispy Bacon, Bleu Cheese, Field Greens, Tomatoes, Balsamic Vinaigrette$16.00Arugula Salad
Radish, Herbs, Toasted Almonds, Feta, Lemon & Olive Oil$11.00Warm Spinach Salad
Radishes, Shaved Onion, Local Egg, Goat Feta, Mushroom, Warm Bacon Vinaigrette$11.00Nectar Salad
Thick-Cut Bacon, Cucumber, Blistered Tomatoes, Clemson Bleu Cheese, Field Greens, Toasted Almonds, Tomato Vinaigrette$11.00Add SD Garden Salad
$5.00
Sandwiches
Bacon Tomato Sandwich
$15.00Carolina Shrimp Melt
Domestic Shrimp Salad, Mild Local Gouda, Tomato, Toasted Buttermilk Biscuit$15.00Cheddar Burger
Tillamook Cheddar, Sauteed Onions & Mushrooms, Henry Bain's Steak Sauce, Toasted Sesame Seed Bun$18.50Chicken Salad Sandwich
Chilled Shrimp Salad or Chicken Salad, Tomato, Gem Lettuce, Toasted Multigrain Bread. Served with Fry Chips$15.00Country Fried Portobello Mushroom Melt
Seasoned Flour, Goat Feta, Arugula, Tomato Vinaigrette, Sesame Seed Bun. Served with Fry Chips. Vegetarian prepared dish.$13.75Crab Cake Sandwich
$20.50Flounder Sandwich
Fried or Blackened Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Tartar Sauce, Brioche Bun$19.50Shrimp Salad Sandwich
Chilled Shrimp Salad or Chicken Salad, Tomato, Gem Lettuce, Toasted Multigrain Bread. Served with Fry Chips$15.00Spicy Chicken & Pickles
Pickle-Marinated, Chili-Rubbed, Dill Pickles, Duke’s Mayo, Honey, Country White Bread. Served with Fry Chips$15.50Steak Sandwich
Char-Grilled Sliced Top Sirloin Bistro Steak, Fire Roasted Peppers and Onions, Henry Bain's Steak Sauce, Toasted Garlic Sesame Baguette$18.50Super Dave Breakfast Sandiwch
Named after the Local Legend, with Country Sausage, Thick-Cut Bacon, Fried Local Farm Eggs, American Cheese on a Toasted Sesame Bun. Served with Hash Browns$15.50
Lunch Plates
Broiled Seafood Combo
Flounder, Local Shrimp, Stuffed Crab$35.00Chicken & Shrimp Basket
Fried Chicken Fingers, Fried Local Shrimp, Fry Chips, Coleslaw, Cocktail Sauce, Roasted Garlic Ranch$18.00Chicken Finger Plate
Fried Chicken Fingers, Fry Chips, Coleslaw, Roasted Garlic Ranch$16.00Deviled Crab Plate
$19.00Flounder Plate
$19.00Fried Oysters
Hush Puppies, Fry Chips, Coleslaw, Cocktail or Tartar Sauce$18.00Fried Seafood Combo
Flounder, Stuffed Crab, Local Shrimp, Oysters$35.00Shrimp Basket
$17.00Pick- Two
LOCAL SHRIMP, FRIED OYSTERS. FRIED: Hush Puppies, Fry Chips, Coleslaw, Cocktail or Tartar Sauce$23.00Shrimp , Crab & Grits
Lump Crab, Local Shrimp, Blistered Tomatoes, Creole Cream, Green Onion, Congaree Mill Grit$22.00
Brunch Sides & A La Cartes
(1) Buttermilk Pancake
$5.00Avocado
$1.75Bacon Collards
$5.00Bean Mash
$3.50Berries Only
$5.00Buttermilk Biscuit
$3.00Carolina Gold Rice
$5.00City Ham
$6.00Cole Slaw
$4.00Congaree Mill Grits
$5.00Country Ham
$6.00Country Sausage Patties (2)
$4.00Country White or Multi grain Toast
$2.00Egg Whites
$4.00English Muffin
$2.00Farm Vegetables
$5.00Fry Chips
$4.00Hash Browns
$4.00ONE Egg (1)
$1.75Local Farm Eggs (2)
$3.50Mac N Chz
$5.00Roasted Sweet Potato
$5.00Sawmill Gravy
$3.50SD Baguette
$2.50Seasonal Fruit
$5.00Sweet Fries
$5.00Sweet Potato Biscuit
$3.00Thick Cut Bacon (4)
$5.00Tomato Slices
$0.75GF Bun
$4.50
N/A Beverages
Beverages
Southern Barrel Root Beer
$4.75Apple Juice
$4.50Chocolate Milk
$5.00Club Soda
Coca - Cola
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.50Cranberry Juice
$4.50Diet Coke
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50Ginger Beer
$4.00Sweet Tea
$3.50Iced Tea unsweetened
$3.50Lemonade
$3.50Milk
$5.00Natalie's Fresh Squeezed Juice
$6.00+Red Bull
$5.75Shirly Temple
$2.75Smurf
$2.75Sprite
$3.50Water
Tomato Juice
$4.50Saratoga Still
$6.25Saratoga Sparkling
$6.25Virgin Mary
$7.00Tonic
$3.50Thc 5mg
$10.00THC 2.5 mg
$8.00
Coffees & Teas
House Dark Roast Coffee
$4.00Honey Lavender Latte
$6.50Cappuccino
$6.50Chai Latte
$6.00Red Eye Chai Latte
$8.00Espresso
$4.25+Hot Chocolate
$5.25Hot Tea
$4.50Extra Tea Bag
$2.00Local Nitro Cold Brew
$7.00Steamed Ghirardelli White Chocolate
$6.25Latte
$6.50Matcha
$6.00Seasonal Matcha
$6.00Latte of the Day
$8.00Biscoff Cookie Butter Latte
$7.00
Kids
Kids Brunch
BRUNCH SERVED UNTIL 4PM
Kids All Day
Kids Pasta
Cavatappi Pasta, Butter$8.00Kids Chicken Finger
Fry Chips & Honey Mustard$9.00Kids Grilled Cheese
American Cheese, Toasted Country White Bread, Fry-Chips$8.00Kids Pancake
Buttermilk Pancake & Butter, Warm Vermont Maple Syrup, Thick-Cut Bacon Strip ADD Chocolate Chips $ 1$8.50Kid 1/2 Chicken Waffle
$11.00Kids Shrimp
Fried or Broiled, Fry Chips, Cocktail Sauce, Lemon$14.00Kids Smash Burger
Black Hawk Farms Ground Beef Patty, Potato Bun, Fry Chips$8.00Kids 1/2 Waffle
½ Belgian Waffle & Butter, Warm Vermont Maple Syrup, Thick-Cut Bacon Strip$8.50Kids Mac N Chz Entree
$8.00
Kids Beverage
Dessert
Banana Puddin'
Vanilla Custard, Fresh Banana, Torched Meringue$8.00Blueberry Blondie
$10.00Key Lime Pie
Key Lime Custard, Graham Cracker Crust, Whipped Cream$8.00Peanut Butter Pie
Best to have in house! Cast Iron Skillet, Warm Chocolate Pudding, Moist Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Bean Ice Cream$9.00Ice Cream Scoop
$4.00Scoop of the day
$4.00Strawberry Cheesecake
$10.00Birthday Sundae
$7.00
Country Ham
$6.00
Customize your item
Allergies
Optional
1