Nonnina
340 N Clark St, Chicago, IL
Pickup Only
Deli
Subs
Soup of the Day
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Chicken Noodle
$5.00Ministrone
$5.00Caprese Salad
$11.00Chopped Antipasto Salad
$11.00Caprese 6 inch
$7.00Caprese Sub
$11.00Chicken Panini 6 inch
$9.00Chicken Panini
$15.00Chicken Salad W\ Corn Sandwich
$9.00Cheeseburger
$16.00Chips
$1.50Eggplant 6 inch
$8.00Eggplant Sub
$12.00Italian 6inch
$9.00Italian Sub
$13.00Meatball 6 inch
$9.00Meatball Sub
$13.00Mini Panini x2
$9.00Tuna 6 inch
$8.00Turkey 6 inch
$8.00Turkey Sub
$12.00Prosciutto-Caprese Salad
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Pesto Pasta Salad
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pickle
$3.00Pizza by the slice SPECIAL
$6.00Side Fries
$5.00Side Salad
$5.00Deli Roasted Potatoes
$6.00Deli Brussels Sprouts
$6.00
Lunch
Panini/Subs/Burgers
All sandwiches served with choice of parmesan fries, soup, or salad
6" Tuna
Nonnina's Tuna Salad with Lettuce and Tomato$15.006" Italian
Soppresata, Mortadella, Capicola, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Italian Dressing$15.006" Turkey
Turkey Breast, Mayo, Tomato, Lettuce, Pancetta$15.006" Caprese
Fresh Mozzarella, Pinenut Basil Pesto, Tomato, Lettuce$15.006" Meatball Sub
Nonnina-Style Meatballs, Provolone, Mozzarella, and Tomato Sauce$17.006" Eggplant
Eggplant Breaded and Deep Fried with Tomato Basil Sauce, Mozzarella, and Parmesan$16.006" Chicken Panini
Grilled Chicken Breast, Pesto Mayo, Arugula, Provolone, Roasted Peppers$16.00
Cheeseburger
$22.00Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Crispy Chicken, Coleslaw, Pickles, Chili Mayo$16.00Pastrami Sandwich
$16.00Porchetta Sandwich
$18.00Crab Cake Sandwich D-R
OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Antipasta
Cured Meats
Cured Italian Meats, Roasted Peppers, Onions, Artichokes, Oven Dried Tomatoes, Parmigiano$26.00Cheese Board
Assortment of Italian Cheeses, Crostini, Mostarda$22.00Meatballs
Prime Short Rib Meatballs, Tomato Sauce, Basil, Parmigiano-Reggiano$18.00Fritto Misto
Crispy Fried Calamari, Shrimp, Bay Scallops, Lemon, Zucchini, Basil Pesto-Caper Dressing$23.00Eggplant
Breaded Eggplant, Local Mozzarella, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Arugula, Balsamic$22.00Roasted Octopus
Roasted Mediterranean Octopus, Roasted Peppers, Potatoes, Calabrese Pepper Marmalade$27.00Meat/Cheese Combo
Cured Italian Meats and an Assortment of Italian Cheeses.$40.00Fire Course 1
Fire Course 2
Fire Course 3
Sausage and Peppers
$22.00
Pork Belly
Crispy Hazelnut & Pistachio Crusted Pork Belly, Honey Balsamic Glaze, Chickpea Fries, Frisée$21.00
Salads
Apple Kale Salad
Beets, Orange, Grapefruit, Mozzarella, Toasted Almonds, Balsamic, Olive Oil$19.00Caprese Salad
Roasted Wild Mushrooms, Frisee, Truffle Honey$16.00Chopped
Romaine, Salami, Olives, Chickpeas, Tomato, Onion, Provolone Cheese, Red Wine Vinaigrette$19.00Caesar
$16.00Mixed Green
$13.00Burrata e Prosc Salad
$23.00
Wood Fired Pizzas
Tomato Basil Sauce, Artisan Pepperoni, Calabrese, Peppers, Fresh Local Mozzarella
House Pastas & Large Plates
Chicken Parmesan
Breaded Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmigiano Cheese, Spaghetti, Pomodoro Sauce$31.00Pappardelle
Ribbon Cut Pasta, Braised Short Rib Ragu, Parmesan$31.00Linguini al Nero
Squid Ink Mafalde Pasta, Shrimp, Lump Crab Meat, Spinach, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Spicy Shrimp Sauce$36.00Carbonara
Hollow Spaghetti, House Cured Pancetta, Egg Yolk, Pecorino Romano Cheese$29.00Rigatoni
Vodka Sauce$28.00Ravioli
$31.00Cacio e Pepe
$24.00Spaghetti & Meatball
$28.00Create a Pasta
$26.00Salmon
$36.00genovese
OUT OF STOCK$24.00
Merchandise
Nonnina T-Shirts
Nonnina Sweatshirts
6" Turkey
$15.00
Turkey Breast, Mayo, Tomato, Lettuce, Pancetta
Customize your item
Sandwich Side
Required
Select 1
Add-Ons $
Optional
No A-L
Optional
No M-T
Optional
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1