Nonnina
340 N Clark St, Chicago, IL
Pickup Only
Dinner
Antipasta

Cured Meats
Soppresata, Mortadella, roasted peppers, olives, onion, Calabrian Chili, artichokes, oven dried tomatoes, and Parmesan.$26.00
Fritto Misto
Crispy fried calamari, Shrimp, lemon, zucchini, Basil Caper Aioli, Pomodoro Sauce$23.00
Meatballs
Prime short rib meatball, tomato sauce, Parmigiano-Reggiano, and basil.$18.00Cheese Board
Assortment of Italian cheeses, crostini, mostarda$22.00
Pork Belly
Crispy Hazelnut & Pistachio Crusted Pork Belly, Honey Balsamic Glaze, Chickpea Fries, Frisée$21.00
Roasted Octopus
Octopus, Artichoke, Eggplant, Frisée, Roasted Garlic Dressing, Lemon Marmalade$27.00
Eggplant
Breaded Eggplant, Local Mozzarella, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Arugula, Balsamic$22.00Meat/Cheese Combo
Cured Italian Meats and an Assortment of Italian Cheeses.$40.00
Salads

Chopped
Romaine lettuce, spicy salami, Mediterranean olives, chickpeas, tomatoes, red onion, provolone cheese with red wine vinegar dressing.$19.00
Burrata
$23.00
Caprese
$16.00
Ceasar Salad
$16.00Mixed Green Salad
$13.00
Apple Kale Salad
Beets, Orange, Grapefruit, Buffalo Mozzarella, Toasted Almonds, Balsamic, Olive Oil$19.00Soup
$8.00
Pizza
Roasted brussel sprouts, caramelized onions, house cured pancetta, roasted apples and Saba reduction.

Prosciutto & Arugula Pizza
Garlic, Olive Oil, Roasted Onion, Oregeno, Stracciatella, Mozzarella, Arugula, Shaved Prosciutto$24.00
Margherita Pizza
Local mozzarella, San Marzano tomato sauce, basil.$22.00Pepperoni Pizza
Tomato basil sauce, artesian pepperoni, Calabrian peppers, fresh mozzarella.$24.00
Broccolini & Sausage Pizza
Broccolini, House Made Sausage, Garlic, Olive Oil, Chili Flakes, Mozzarella$24.00
Leeks & Roasted Corn Pizza
Pesto, Mozzarella, Wild Mushrooms, Artichoke Hearts, Arugula$24.00
Pasta

**Carbonara
Housemade hollow spaghetti, egg yolks, house cured pancetta, Pecorino Romano.$29.00
**Linguine al Nero
Squid Ink Spaghetti, Lobster, Shrimp, Bell Peppers, Roasted Tomatoes, Arugula, Lobster Brodo, Anchovy Breadcrumbs$36.00
**Rigatoni
Housemade rigatoni pasta with Vodka sauce.$28.00
**Spaghetti Meatballs
Homemade spaghetti pasta, tomato basil sauce and a jumbo meatball.$28.00
**Pappardelle
Ribbon cut pasta, braised short rib ragu, parmesan$31.00**Raviolli
$31.00
**Garganelli Bolognese
Truffle Infused Hollow Mafalde Pasta, Wild Mushrooms, Egg Yolk, Pecorino Romano Cheese, Porcini Sauce$29.00
**Orecchiette
Spinach Pasta, Broccolini, Prosciutto, House Made Sausage, Chili Flakes, Pecorino, Lemon Bread Crumbs$31.00
Lasagna
$31.00
Cacio e Pepe
$24.00
Main
Bistecca
16oz Prime New York Strip, Parmesan Potatoes, Arugula, Cippolini Onions, Tomato, Parmesan Mousse$71.00Filet Mignon
$59.00
Chicken Parm
Breaded, flattened chicken breast with mozzarella, Parmigiano cheese, with side of spaghetti pasta in tomato basil sauce.$31.00
Salmon
Black Beluga Lentils, Cauliflower Puree, Shaved Brussels Sprouts, Roasted Tomato-Lemon Butter$38.00Ossobuco
Slow Cooked Pork Shank, Risotto with Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Arugula, Parmigiano$41.00
Chicken Piccata
Oven Roasted Amish Chicken, Prosciutto, Whipped Potatoes, Spinach, Artichoke, Garlic$31.00
Cheeseburger
$22.00
Deli
Subs
Soup of the Day
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Chicken Noodle
$5.00Ministrone
$5.00Caprese Salad
$11.00Chopped Antipasto Salad
$11.00Caprese 6 inch
$7.00Caprese Sub
$11.00Chicken Panini 6 inch
$9.00Chicken Panini
$15.00Chicken Salad W\ Corn Sandwich
$9.00Cheeseburger
$16.00Chips
$1.50Eggplant 6 inch
$8.00Eggplant Sub
$12.00Italian 6inch
$9.00Italian Sub
$13.00Meatball 6 inch
$9.00Meatball Sub
$13.00Mini Panini x2
$9.00Tuna 6 inch
$8.00Turkey 6 inch
$8.00Turkey Sub
$12.00Prosciutto-Caprese Salad
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Pesto Pasta Salad
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pickle
$3.00Pizza by the slice SPECIAL
$6.00Side Fries
$5.00Side Salad
$5.00Deli Roasted Potatoes
$6.00Deli Brussels Sprouts
$6.00
Lunch
Panini/Subs/Burgers
All sandwiches served with choice of parmesan fries, soup, or salad
6" Tuna
Nonnina's Tuna Salad with Lettuce and Tomato$15.006" Italian
Soppresata, Mortadella, Capicola, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Italian Dressing$15.006" Turkey
Turkey Breast, Mayo, Tomato, Lettuce, Pancetta$15.006" Caprese
Fresh Mozzarella, Pinenut Basil Pesto, Tomato, Lettuce$15.006" Meatball Sub
Nonnina-Style Meatballs, Provolone, Mozzarella, and Tomato Sauce$17.006" Eggplant
Eggplant Breaded and Deep Fried with Tomato Basil Sauce, Mozzarella, and Parmesan$16.006" Chicken Panini
Grilled Chicken Breast, Pesto Mayo, Arugula, Provolone, Roasted Peppers$16.00
Cheeseburger
$22.00Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Crispy Chicken, Coleslaw, Pickles, Chili Mayo$16.00Pastrami Sandwich
$16.00Porchetta Sandwich
$18.00Crab Cake Sandwich D-R
OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Antipasta
Cured Meats
Cured Italian Meats, Roasted Peppers, Onions, Artichokes, Oven Dried Tomatoes, Parmigiano$26.00Cheese Board
Assortment of Italian Cheeses, Crostini, Mostarda$22.00Meatballs
Prime Short Rib Meatballs, Tomato Sauce, Basil, Parmigiano-Reggiano$18.00Fritto Misto
Crispy Fried Calamari, Shrimp, Bay Scallops, Lemon, Zucchini, Basil Pesto-Caper Dressing$23.00Eggplant
Breaded Eggplant, Local Mozzarella, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Arugula, Balsamic$22.00Roasted Octopus
Roasted Mediterranean Octopus, Roasted Peppers, Potatoes, Calabrese Pepper Marmalade$27.00Meat/Cheese Combo
Cured Italian Meats and an Assortment of Italian Cheeses.$40.00Fire Course 1
Fire Course 2
Fire Course 3
Sausage and Peppers
$22.00
Pork Belly
Crispy Hazelnut & Pistachio Crusted Pork Belly, Honey Balsamic Glaze, Chickpea Fries, Frisée$21.00
Salads
Apple Kale Salad
Beets, Orange, Grapefruit, Mozzarella, Toasted Almonds, Balsamic, Olive Oil$19.00Caprese Salad
Roasted Wild Mushrooms, Frisee, Truffle Honey$16.00Chopped
Romaine, Salami, Olives, Chickpeas, Tomato, Onion, Provolone Cheese, Red Wine Vinaigrette$19.00Caesar
$16.00Mixed Green
$13.00Burrata e Prosc Salad
$23.00
Wood Fired Pizzas
Tomato Basil Sauce, Artisan Pepperoni, Calabrese, Peppers, Fresh Local Mozzarella
House Pastas & Large Plates
Chicken Parmesan
Breaded Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmigiano Cheese, Spaghetti, Pomodoro Sauce$31.00Pappardelle
Ribbon Cut Pasta, Braised Short Rib Ragu, Parmesan$31.00Linguini al Nero
Squid Ink Mafalde Pasta, Shrimp, Lump Crab Meat, Spinach, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Spicy Shrimp Sauce$36.00Carbonara
Hollow Spaghetti, House Cured Pancetta, Egg Yolk, Pecorino Romano Cheese$29.00Rigatoni
Vodka Sauce$28.00Ravioli
$31.00Cacio e Pepe
$24.00Spaghetti & Meatball
$28.00Create a Pasta
$26.00Salmon
$36.00genovese
OUT OF STOCK$24.00
Merchandise
Nonnina T-Shirts
Nonnina Sweatshirts

**Carbonara
$29.00
Housemade hollow spaghetti, egg yolks, house cured pancetta, Pecorino Romano.
Customize your item
Allergy
Optional
Add-Ons $
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1



