
O'Shaughnessy's Public House Ravenswood
4557 N Ravenswood Ave, Chicago, IL
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Fish N Chips
Our almost famous beer battered codfish (9 oz.) served with fries, tartar sauce, lemons, and creamy coleslaw.$22.50Ravenswood Salad
Mixed greens, oven roasted sweet potatoes, pumpkin seeds, avocado, cranberries, feta cheese, crispy onions, and honey mustard vinaigrette on the side. (Glutten free without crispy onions)$13.25Chipotle-Lime Sandw
Grilled marinated chicken breast with melted Swiss cheese, bacon, grilled onions, guacamole, and chipotle mayo, served on a brioche bun.$17.75
Appetizers
Cauliflower
Lightly fried cauliflower tossed in buffalo sauce. Served with ranch dressing on the side.$13.00Chicken Quesadilla
Grilled chicken, pepper Jack cheese in a flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo, cilantro sour cream & guacamole$16.50Chicken Tenders
5 chicken tenders tossed in a choice of our signature sauces: Traditional Buffalo, Honey BBQ, Mango-Habanero or Mustard BBQ$14.95Chicken Wings
Our 10 crispy wings, tossed in a choice of our signature sauces: Traditional Buffalo, Honey BBQ, Mustard BBQ, or Sweet & Spicy Chili GF. Pick 1 complementary sauce Blue Cheese or Ranch. Extra sauce $1$16.95
Chips and curry
Our famous irish curry dipping sauce, fries.$12.00Loaded Crisps
$11.00Nachos
Corn tortilla chips, PepperJack cheese, avocado sour cream, and pico de gallo.$11.00Nachos with Chicken
$16.50Nachos with Pastor
$17.95Nachos with Pork
$17.95Nachos with Steak
$18.95Nachos with Vegan chirizo
$15.50Onion Rings
$10.00O’Shock’s Egg Rolls
$13.75Pastor Quesadilla
$16.75Plain Quesadilla
Pepper Jack Cheese in a flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo, guacamole and cilantro-sour cream.$11.00Plant-Based Vegan Tenders
$13.95Quesadilla w/ Buffalo Cauliflower
Lightly fried buffalo cauliflower, pepper Jack cheese in a flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo, cilantro sour cream & guacamole$15.95Quesadilla w/vegan chorizo
Vegan chorizo,pepper Jack cheese in a flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo, cilantro sour cream & guacamole$16.00Sausage Rolls
Irish Sausage wrapped in puffed pastry.OUT OF STOCK$11.50Shepherd’s Rolls
3 egg rolls stuffed with Shepherd’s pie! Served with mashed potatoes and onion gravy.$14.75Shrimp Quesadilla
Griiled Shrimp, Pepper Jack Cheese in a flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo,cilantro sour cream & guacamole$18.00Smoked Salmon Platter
$17.95Steak Quesadilla
Grilled Steak, Pepper Jack cheese in a flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo, cilantro sour cream & guacamole$18.95Veggie Quesadilla
Roasted green peppers, corn, spinach, red onions and cheese in a tomato flour tortilla, served with pico de gallo & guacamole$14.95
Salads
Buffalo Salad
Breaded buffalo chicken bites, Romain lettuce, red onions, baby medley tomatoes, carrots, and blue cheese dressing.$16.50Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, baby tomatoes, garlic croutons, parmesan cheese, and creamy Caesar dressing.$11.00Mediterranean Salad
GF (without the pita) Romaine lettuce, garbanzo beans, roasted red peppers, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, red onions, feta cheese, fresh oregano, crispy pita chips and lemon- garlic vinaigrette.$13.25Ravenswood Salad
Mixed greens, oven roasted sweet potatoes, pumpkin seeds, avocado, cranberries, feta cheese, crispy onions, and honey mustard vinaigrette on the side. (Glutten free without crispy onions)$13.25
Side Salad
Arcadian mix lettuce, baby medley tomatoes, red onions, house croutoms, parmesan cheese, citrus-cider vinaigrette.$5.00Southwest salad
Romaine lettuce, corn, red onions, tomatoes, black beans, svocado, shredded cheese, corn tortilla chips, and Chipotle-ranch dressing.$12.00
Dressings
1000 Island Side
$1.00Avocado Sour Cream Side
$1.00Blue Cheese Dressing Side
$1.00Buffalo Side
$1.00Caesar Dressing Side
$1.00Caper Mayo Side
$1.00Chipotle Mayo
$1.00Chipotle Ranch Side
$1.00Green Salsa Side
$1.00Honey BBQ Side
$1.00Jalapeno Mayo side
$1.00Lemon-Garlic Dressing side
$1.00Mayo Side
$0.50Mustard Aioli Side
$1.00Mustard BBQ Side
$1.00Ranch Side
$1.00Remoulade side
$1.00Sesame Ginger Dressing Side
$1.00Sour Cream plain side
$1.00Spicy Mustard Side
$1.00Sweet Chili Side
$1.00Mango-Habanero Side
$1.00Honey Mustard Dressing Side
$1.00Tartar Sauce Side
$1.00Hp Sauce Size
$1.00
Sandwiches & Burgers
Belly Burger
8oz Angus beef patty, crispy pork belly, white cheddar, grilled apples, red onions, chipotle mayo on brioche bun. Sub pretzel bun 1.50$17.75Beyond Vegan Burger
Served with lettuce, tomatoes, and onions, on a brioche bun. Add cheese 1.00 Sub pretzel bun 1.00$16.50Black Bean Burger
Served with lettuce, tomatoes, and onions, on a brioche bun. Add cheese 1.00 Sub pretzel bun 1.00$15.50Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Breaded buffalo chicken bites, Romain lettuce, red onions, baby medley tomatoes, carrots, and blue cheese dressing.$17.25Chicken Club
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo, and avocado on sourdough bread.$17.25Chipotle-Lime Sandw
Grilled marinated chicken breast with melted Swiss cheese, bacon, grilled onions, guacamole, and chipotle mayo, served on a brioche bun.$17.75
Clasic Angus Beef Burger
1/2 lbs angus beef patty american cheese, tomato, house pickles, lettuce, onion, potato bun.$16.75
Corned Beef Sandw
Our delicious, homemade brisket with melted Swiss cheese, whole grain mustard aioli, and grilled onions, served panini-style on a French roll.$17.75Fish Sandwich
Cod loin dipped and fried in our famous beer batter and served on marble rye with melted Swiss cheese, coleslaw, and tartar sauce.$17.75
Pancho Burger
Your choice of beef patty, black been patty or Beyond meatless. Topped with queso fresco, grilled jalapeños, sliced avocado, and crispy onions.$17.75Pub Melt
Angus beef patty, blended cheese, grilled onions, bacon, and remoulade on grilled sourdough.$17.50Pulled Pork Sandw
Slow cooked with spices and rubs. Topped with BBQ sauce, cheddar cheese, crispy onions, and coleslaw on the side. Served on a brioche bun.$17.75
Rueben Sandwich
Shaved corn beef, purple sauerkraut, swiss cheese, remulade, on marbel rye,$17.75Steak Sandwich
Flat Iron Steak grilled to perfection with sauteed mushrooms, grilled onions, horseradish mayo, Swiss cheese, served on a French roll.$18.95The Sullivan
A great customer deserves a great sandwich: Smoked salmon, crispy smoked bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, and creamy caper aioli served on toasted multigrain bread.$18.75Tilapia Tacos
Three corn tortilla tacos, grilled garlic-Cajun tilapia with house slaw, mango-pico de gallo, avocado, and green salsa. Served with a side salad or French fries$17.00Turkey Burger
Turkey patty, grilled onions, jalapeno aioli, white cheddar, lettuce, tomato, and avocado on a brioche bun$17.25Ultimate Grilled Chesse
Swiss, yellow cheddar, American cheese, red onions, and bacon, melted on sourdough bread.$15.25
Dinner Entrees
Bangers & Mash
Irish bangers, mashed potatoes, onion gravy, and baked beans.$19.75Beef Stew
Beef tips marinated in Guinness with carrots, parsnips, peas, and onions. Served over mashed potatoes. Served with brown bread.$20.75Chicken Curry
Classic Irish Curry chicken, wild mushrooms, sweet peas, onions, carrots, served with choice of fries or rice or both.$18.95
Fish N Chips
Our almost famous beer battered codfish (9 oz.) served with fries, tartar sauce, lemons, and creamy coleslaw.$22.50Shepherd’s Pie
A traditional Irish dish made with ground beef, carrots, and peas in rich, delicious gravy, topped with a mashed potato and cheddar cheese crust.$18.75Victor's Shrimp Pasta
Grilled shrimp, tossed in a spicy tomato-garlic sauce with bacon, roasted peppers and fresh basil.$23.95Victor's Chicken Pasta
Grilled chicken, tossed in a spicy tomato-garlic sauce with bacon, roasted peppers and fresh basil.$20.95Baja Tacos
$18.00
Sides
Avocado $
$3.50Bacon side $
$4.00Baked Beans Side $
$5.00Beyond Vegan Patty $
$6.00Black Bean Patty $
$6.00Blue Cheese Crambles $
$1.00Brown Bread 1 Slice Free
Brown Bread Loaf
$11.00Brown bread side $
$3.00Celery side
$2.00Cheese Sauce Side
$5.00Chicken breast side
$6.00Coleslaw large $
$4.00Coleslaw small $
$2.00Crisp Side $
$5.00Cucumbers $
$3.00Curry Side $
$5.00Curry side small $
$2.50Doggie Meal
$8.95Extra Burger Patty
$6.00Feta Cheese $
$1.00French Fries $
$5.00Garlic Bread $
$2.50Gravy Side
$1.00Green salsa $
$1.00Grilled Onions $
$1.00Grilled Salmon side $
$9.00Guacamole med $
$5.00Guacamole small $
$2.50Irish Sausage side $
$5.00Jalapenos $
$1.00Mac & Cheese Side
$7.00Mash Potato Side $
$6.00Peas
$4.00Peas $
$4.00Pickels
$0.50Pico de gallo $
$1.00Shrimp side $
$8.00
Side Salad
Arcadian mix lettuce, baby medley tomatoes, red onions, house croutoms, parmesan cheese, citrus-cider vinaigrette.$5.00Steak Side $
$11.00Sweet Potato Order
$6.00Tilapia side $
$7.00Tortilla Chips side $
$5.00Vegan Chorizo $
$5.00
Wee Ones
Steak Side $
$11.00
Request advisory
No substitutes.
Additions may be charged extra.
1