Currently not accepting online orders

Park Lane Tavern - Fredericksburg 1 Towne Centre Boulevard
1 Towne Centre Boulevard, Fredericksburg, VA
Beverages
Arnold Palmer
$3.89Club Soda
$3.89Club Soda Refill
Coffee
$3.89Cranberry Juice
$4.19Diet Pepsi
$3.89Dr. Pepper
$3.89Emp Red Bull
$2.50Float
$7.00Ginger Ale
$3.89Ginger Ale Refill
Grenadine
$1.00Hot Cocoa
$3.99Hot Tea
$3.89Iced Tea
$3.89Kids Drink
$1.00Lemonade
$3.89Milk 10 oz
$4.19Monin
$1.00Mountain Dew
$3.89Orange Juice
$4.19Pepsi
$3.89Red Bull
$5.00Root Beer Draft
$3.89Starry
$3.89Strawberry Basil Sprite
$5.00Strawberry Lemon
$4.25Tonic Water
$3.79Voss Sparkling
$7.00Voss Still H20
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Goslings Ginger Beer
$7.00Water
Jane Drink
$4.25Shirly Temple
$4.49Grapefruit Juice
$3.79House Mocktail
$5.00Gatorade
$3.89
Thursday Specials
Thursday Beer
Thurs Ardent
$6.00Thurs Bitburger
$6.00Thurs Mich Ultra
$6.00Thurs Carlsberg
$6.00Thurs Downeast
$6.00Thurs Franziskaner
$6.00Thurs Full Distance Rotator
$6.00Thurs Guinness
$6.00Thurs Kilkenny
$6.00Thurs Kronenbourg
$6.00Thurs Mae West
$6.00Thurs Mae West
$6.00Thurs Magners
$6.00Thurs Old Speckled
$6.00Thurs Paulaner
$6.00Thurs Peroni
$6.00Thurs PLT Lager
$6.00Thurs Rotator
$6.00Thurs Salvatore
$6.00Thurs Smithwicks
$6.00Thurs Stella
$6.00Thurs Stone
$6.00Thurs Theakstons
$6.00Thurs Weihenstaphaner
$6.00Thurs Black Velvet
$6.00Thurs Blacksmith
$6.00Thurs Black & Tan
$6.00Thurs Half & Half
$6.00Thurs Snakebite
$6.00
Main Menu
Desserts
European Comfort Entrees
Bangers & Mash
$21.00Beef Wellington
$32.00Boddington's Fish & Chips
$21.50Jagerschnitzel
Hand flattened pork loin fried and topped with traditional onion and mushroom gravy. Served with kraut, warm potato salad & green beans.$21.00Knob Creek Cracked Pepper Steak
$28.00London Broil
Tender char-grilled sirloin steak thinly sliced, topped with sautéed mushrooms and a rich bordelaise. Served with fresh sautéed green beans and chive whipped potatoes.$25.50Magners Corned Beef & Beer Braised Cabbage
Magners® Cider marinated USDA corned beef brisket that is slow cooked and thinly sliced in house. Paired with Harp Lager braised cabbage and bacon, chive whipped potatoes and whole carrots.$21.50Maker’s Mark Bourbon Chicken
Two grilled chicken breasts with a Maker’s Mark Bourbon glaze, served with warm house-made chive whipped potatoes and fresh grilled asparagus$22.50Salmon Beurre Blanc
$24.00Shepherd's Pie
A perfect blend of USDA Choice ground beef & lamb with our signature house-made bordelaise & chive whipped potatoes, peas, carrots & Parmesan breadcrumbs. Served with accent salad.$20.50STEAK GUINNESS PIE
$22.50
Kids Meals
Sandwiches
Alpine Chicken Sandwich
Marinated grilled chicken breast, Applewood bacon, Swiss & cheddar cheese, topped with a thick-cut beer battered onion ring & our signature bourbon BBQ.$15.50Atlantic Haddock Sandwich
Broiled or Fried English ale battered fish, topped with lettuce, tomato and onion. Served on a soft Brioche roll.$15.50Chicken & Apple Brie
$15.25French Dip
Thinly sliced seasoned beef, roasted in house and piled high with provolone cheese, caramelized onions and house-made bordelaise for dipping.$17.00Magners Corned Beef Sandwich
USDA corned beef brisket slow roasted daily. Steeped in Magners® Cider and brown sugar. Topped with sauerkraut, Russian dressing, Swiss cheese, and served on rye bread.$17.00Tavern Club
Fresh turkey breast, roasted in house and sliced to order. Applewood bacon, lettuce, avocado, tomato, Swiss cheese and house-made cider aioli. Served with tavern chips.$15.00Tavern Monte Cristo
$15.50BLT Sandwich
$15.00
Sides
Asparagus Side
$3.99Baby Carrots Side
$3.99Baguette Side
$1.00Cabbage Side
$3.99Celery Side
$1.00Fries Side
$4.99German Pot Salad
$3.99Green Beans Side
$3.99Onion Rings Side
$4.99Pita Side
$2.00Potato Chips Side
$3.99Red Potato Side
$3.99Sauerkraut
$3.00Whip Potato Side
$3.99Side Plain Brussels
$3.99Side Loaded Brussels
$6.00Bordelaise
$1.00Jager Gravy
$1.00Queso Side
$1.00Mac and Cheese Side
$3.00Toast (2 Slices)
$1.99Sd Shoestring Fries
$4.99honey
$1.00Sd Fried Jaleps
$4.99Single Hot Dog
$4.00Side Mandarins
$1.00SD Chili Chz Fries
$4.99Applesauce
$2.00Side Grilled Cicken Breast
$5.00Side Bourbon Glaze
$1.00Fruit Cup
$3.99Sd Sweet Potato Fries
$6.99Extra Crostini 6 pc
$2.00
Signature Burgers
Bacon Stuffed Gouda Burger
A juicy ground chuck burger stuffed with bacon and Gouda cheese, then topped with cheddar cheese, crispy applewood bacon, onion tanglers, and a BBQ aioli.$19.00Cali Turkey Burger
All white turkey breast, perfectly seasoned. Topped with fresh avocado, cider aioli, served on a wheat roll.$16.50Magner's Corned Beef Burger
Short rib burger piled high with thinly sliced Park Lane signature Magners® Corned Beef, beer braised cabbage, Swiss cheese, and Russian dressing.$17.00Park Lane Burger
Build your own Burger. An 8oz. fresh ground chuck char-grilled to order.$14.50Ring of Fire Burger
Short rib burger topped with fried jalapenos, sriracha mayo, and ghost pepper cheese.$17.00
Small Plates
Bavarian Pretzels
Fresh baked soft pretzels topped with sea salt. Served with our homemade dipping sauces: Guinness® Mustard & warm cheese dip.$14.00Chicken & Chips
Hand-breaded chicken tenderloins served with tavern fries. Tossed in one of our signature sauces.$16.00Firecracker Shrimp
$15.00Florentine Stuffed Mushrooms
$14.50Fried Calamari
$16.00Fried Pickles
Lightly breaded pickle spears, deep fried golden brown and delicious. Served with our homemade creamy dill dressing.$13.25Goat Cheese Dip
$15.50Mug Club Chicken & Chips
$8.00Mug Club Wings
Fresh jumbo chicken wings, fried crispy and tossed in one of our signature sauces.$8.00Scorched Brussels
$13.00Seared Ahi
$16.00Tavern Chips
$14.00Tavern Wings
Fresh jumbo chicken wings, fried crispy and tossed in one of our signature sauces.$16.00truffle fries
$12.00Battered Mush&Onion
$18.00
Soups & Salads
Ahi Tuna Salad
$17.00Caesar Salad
Torn hearts of romaine, tossed in Caesar dressing topped with Asiago cheese and house-made croutons.$14.00Chicken Cobb Salad
Field greens, hard-boiled egg, Applewood bacon, cheddar cheese and mozzarella, onions, and Roma tomatoes, topped with crispy fried or grilled chicken.$16.50Chili Bowl
$6.00Chili Cup
$4.00Grilled Chicken & Cranberry Salad
Chopped romaine topped with dried cranberries, bleu cheese crumbles, red onions, sweet pecans, mandarin oranges, and a grilled chicken breast with orange cranberry vinaigrette.$16.50Park Lane Salad
$14.50Side Caesar Salad
$6.50Side Salad
$6.50Soup de Jour Bowl
$6.00Soup de Jour Cup
$4.00Steak House Salad
$18.00
Tavern Pizza
Banger Deluxe
Meat lovers pizza covered in authentic hangers, black forest ham, crispy bacon and sliced pepperoni. Covered in mozzarella cheese over our savory pizza sauce.$18.50Vegetarian
Loaded with fresh vegetables! Portabella mushrooms, red & yellow bell peppers, onions, Roma tomatoes and mozzarella cheese over our savory pizza sauce.$16.50Quattro Formaggio
Features the traditional four cheeses. Parmesan, provolone, Asiago and mozzarella cheese smothered over our savory pizza sauce.$14.50
Oktoberfest Menu
Subs + sides
Side Potato Salad
$5.00$SUB ASPARAGUS
$2.00$SUB CHILI FRIES
$2.00$SUB CRISPS
$1.00$SUB FRIES
$1.00$SUB GREEN BEAN
$1.00$SUB ONION RINGS
$3.00$SUB POTATO SALAD
$1.00$SUB REDSKINS
$1.00$SUB SALAD
$1.00$SUB CAESAR
$1.00$SUB BRUSSELS
$2.00$SUB LOADED BRUSSELS
$3.00$SUB CARROTS
$1.00$SUB TAVERN CHIPS
$2.00$SUB CHILI
$2.00$SUB SOUP
$2.00$SUB MAC N CHEESE
$1.00ADD BEEF PATTY
$8.00BORDELAISE
$1.00SD ASPARAGUS
$3.99SD BACON
$3.99SD BAGUETTE
$1.00LARGE BAGUETTE
$6.00SD CARROTS
$3.99SD CRISPS
$3.99SD FRIES
$3.99SD GREEN BEANS
$3.99SD MAC N CHEESE
$3.99SD ONION RINGS
$3.99SD PITA
$1.00SD RED POTATO
$3.99SD SHRIMP
$8.00SD WHIPPED POTATO
$3.99SAUTEED MUSHROOM
$1.00SD AVOCADO
$2.00SD CABBAGGE
$3.99SD CHEESE SAUCE
$1.00BORDELAISE
$1.00SD CARROTS + CELERY
$2.99Side Loaded Brussel
$6.00Side Truffle Fries
$5.99Sd Mandarins
$1.50Sd Apple Slices (5)
$1.50Raw jalepenos
$1.00Setzel side
$3.99
Catering Menu
SALUD!
CHEERS!
HORS D' OVEUVRES
DINNER BUFFET
Merchandise
Glassware
Glassware
$10.00Buffalo Trace cigar
$16.00Flathead Cigar
$16.00Isla Del Sol Cigar
$12.00PLT Hat
$20.00PLT Drivers Cap
$20.00PLT Bag
$25.00PLT Umbrella
$25.00PLT T-Shirt
$20.00Mug Club Membership
$60.001/2 L Glass
$15.001L Glass
$30.006 World Cup Raffle Tickets
$20.00WS
$100.00Mug Club Mug
$35.00Bushmills Shot Glass
$10.00Koozie
$5.00PLT Shot Glass
$5.99Table Cloth Rental
$2.00Wine Night Ticket
$5.00Wine Bottle
$15.00$5 Raffle ticket
$5.00Delerium Glasses
$15.00