Online ordering now available through Toast!

Patty's Taco House
2422 S Hackberry St, San Antonio, TX
FOOD MENU
Breakfast Plates

#1 Country Sausage Ranchero Plate
Two eggs, country sausage guisado, beans, and potatoes. Served with ranchero sauce.$11.98#2 Country Sausage & Egg Plate
Country sausage scramble with eggs. Served with beans & potatoes.$9.98
#3 Ham & Egg Plate
Two eggs, ham, beans, and potatoes. Served with ranchero sauce.$9.98
#4 Huevos Rancheros Plate
Two eggs with ranchero sauce. Served with bacon strips, beans & potatoes.$10.98
#5 Chorizo & Egg Plate
Mexican sausage scrambled with eggs, served with beans & potatoes$9.98#6 Huevos a la Mexicana Plate
Two eggs scrambled with peppers, onion, tomatoes. Served with beans & potatoes.$9.98#7 Bacon & Eggs Plate
Two eggs & 2 bacon strips. Served with potatoes.$9.98
#8 Chilaquiles Plate
Chilaquiles with beans & potatoes.$9.98
#9 Chicharron Plate
Served with beans & potatoes.$9.98
#10 Pork Chop Plate
One pork chop, two eggs, beans & potatoes.$14.98
#11 Pancake Plate
Two pancakes, two eggs & 2 bacon strips.$11.98
#12 French Toast Plate
Two pieces of french toast, two eggs & two bacon strips.$10.98
#13 Waffle Plate
One waffle, two eggs & bacon strips.$12.98
#14 Steak and Egg Plate
One Rib Eye Steak, Two Eggs, Beans, and Potatoes, with two tortillas.$16.98
#15 Oatmeal
Served with toast bread.$7.98
#16 Ham and Cheese Omelet Plate
Served with beans & potatoes.$10.98#17 Grande Ranchero Plate
Two eggs, ham, two bacon strip, and two sausage patties. Served with beans & potatoes.$15.98#18 Machacado Plate
Dry meat with jalapeno pepper, onions and tomatoes scrambled with eggs. Served with beans, potatoes & two tortillas.$11.98#19 Pork Sausage & Egg Plate
2 Sausage patties with egg, beans, and potatoes.$11.98
#20 Biscuits and Gravy Plate
Two eggs, two sausage patties or bacon, two biscuits. Served with gravy and potatoes.$12.98Nopalito & Egg Plate
$9.98Migas Plate
$9.98
Patty's Breakfast Melt
Ham, Egg, & Cheese on a soft fluffy bun with potatoes$5.99
Caldos
Caldo de Res SMALL (Available after 8am)
Vegetable beef soup$10.98
Caldo de Res LARGE(Available after 8am)
Vegetable beef soup$12.98Caldo de Pollo SMALL
Vegetable chicken soup$9.98
Caldo de Pollo LARGE
Vegetable chicken soup$11.98Menudo with Onions & Lemon SMALL
$10.98
Menudo with Onions & Lemon LARGE
$13.98
Tortilla Soup
With Beef or Chicken Puffy Taco$12.98Caldo de Res Broth SMALL 16oz
OUT OF STOCK$2.98Caldo de Res Broth LARGE 32oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.98Caldo de Pollo Broth SMALL 16oz
$2.98Caldo de Pollo Broth LARGE 32oz
$3.98Tortilla Soup No Puffy
$9.98Tortilla Soup Broth
$3.98
Chalupas
Ensalads
Gift Card
Kids Menu
Lunch Plates

#22 Flauta Plate
Two chicken flautas with sour cream and guacamole.$10.98
#23 Puffy Taco Plate
Two beef or chicken puffy tacos.$10.98
#24 Mini Puffy Taco Plate
One beef or chicken puffy taco & one cheese enchilada.$10.98
#25 Soft Taco Plate
Two beef or chicken soft taco.$9.98
#26 Crispy Taco Plate
Two beef or chicken crispy taco.$9.98
#27 Cheese Enchilada Plate
Three cheese enchiladas.$11.88
#28 Enchilada Plate
Three beef or chicken enchiladas.$12.98
#29 Carne Guisada Plate
Beef tips with gravy.$13.78#30 Picadillo Plate
Ground meat.$12.78#32 Lengua Plate
$14.98
#33 Mexican Plate
Two beef enchiladas, one beef crispy taco & one bean and cheese chalupa.$14.98
#34 Steak Ranchero Plate
12 oz Ribeye Steak with ranchero sauce & one cheese enchilada, rice, beans, & 2 tortillas$16.98
#36 Fajita Plate
Beef or chicken fajitas. rice, beans, guacamole, and 2 tortillas$16.98#37 Tripa Plate
$15.98#38 Asada Plate
$15.98#39 Don Juan Special
One beef or chicken gordita, one beef or chicken puffy taco one cheese enchilada & one quesadilla.$16.98
#40 Enchiladas Verdes
$12.98
#41 Super Quesadilla
One beef or chicken fajita quesadilla with guacamole and sour cream. Feeds 2-3 people.$15.98#42 Chalupa Plate
Two bean and cheese chalupa. Add meat $3.50$9.98#43 Pork Chop Plate
One jumbo pork chops with rice, beans, and 2 tortillas$13.98#44 Quesadillas Plate
$10.98
#45 Fish Plate
2 piece cod, steak fries, with salad, Texas toast and tartar sauceOUT OF STOCK$11.98Burger Only
$7.98
Burger, Tater Tots, or Fries, & 16 oz Drink Special
$11.98
Enchiladas Rojos
$10.98
Fajita Ranchero Plate
Fajitas with ranchero sauce, rice,, beans, guacamole, and 2 tortillas$16.98
Gordita Plate
One beef or chicken gordita & one cheese enchilada with rice, beans, and 2 tortillas$13.98
Torta Special
Asada Torta with Fries$10.98Mexican Cheeseburger
$12.982 Crispy Dogs w/ 16oz Soda or Tea
$5.98
Nachos
Side Orders
Avacado Slice (2)
$1.28Avacado Slice (4)
$2.48Beef or Chicken Enchilada (1)
$3.78Cheese Enchilada (1)
$2.98Chile Toreado
$0.78Chips & Cheese Sauce
$7.98
Chips & Salsa
$3.99Corn Tortilla (2)
$1.98
Crispy Dogs W/ Cheese (2)
2 Crispy Dogs w/ Cheese & Mustard$5.48Dozen Tortillas
$5.98Enchiladas Verde (1)
$3.98Flautas (2)
$4.98Flour Tortilla (2)
$1.78Gordita Tortilla Only
$2.98Large Ranchero Sauce
$1.48Large Side of Guacamole
$4.78Omelet
$6.98Pancake (1)
$2.98Pork Chop (1)
$5.98Quesadilla Cheese
$2.98Quesadilla Flour Beef or Chicken Fajita
$5.98Shredded Chicken
$3.48Side Country Guisada Gravy
$1.98Side of 2oz Pico De Gallo
$0.98Side of 8oz Green Hot Sauce
$2.98Side of 8oz Pico De Gallo
$2.98Side of Asada
$5.98Side of Bacon (2)
$3.98Side of Beans
$2.98Side of Biscuits & Gravy
$4.98Side of Biscuits (2)
$2.98Side of Borracho Beans
$3.98Side of Carne Guisada
$5.98Side of Carne Guisada Gravy
$1.98Side of Cheese Sauce (8oz)
$5.98Side of Chicharron
$3.98Side of Chilaquiles
$4.98Side of Chorizo & Beans
$4.28Side of Chorizo & Egg
$4.98Side of Chorizo & Potato
$4.58Side of Cilantro (2oz)
$0.78Side of Country Sausage & Egg
$4.98Side of Country Sausage Guisada
$5.98Side of Country Sausage Plain
$5.78Side of Egg (2)
$4.98Side of Fajita Beef or Chicken
$7.98Side of French Toast (2)
$5.48Side of Fries
$3.98Side of Ham
$3.98Side of Ham & Egg
$5.78Side of Huevos A La Mexicana
$5.98Side of Jalapeño
$0.78Side of Lemons Large
$1.98Side of Lemons Small
$0.78Side of Lengua Guisada
$6.98Side of Onions (2oz)
$0.78Side of Onions (8oz)
$2.98Side of Pancakes (2)
$5.98Side of Picadillo
$5.48Side of Pork Sauage & Egg
$4.28Side of Potato
$3.28Side of Potato A La Mexicana
$3.48Side of Potato Ranchero
$3.48Side of Queso Fresco
$1.49Side of Rice
$3.28Side of Salad (8oz)
$1.98Side of Sausage Patties (2)
$3.98Side of Sherred Chicken
$4.98Side of Sour Cream Large
$1.98Side of Sour Cream Small
$0.98Side of Tater Tots
$3.98Side of Toast Bread (2)
$1.98Side of Tomato
$0.78Side of White Cheese (2oz)
$0.98Side of White Cheese (8oz)
$3.98Side of Yellow Cheese (2oz)
$0.98Side of Yellow Cheese (8oz)
$3.98Small Guacamole
$2.98Small Ranchero Sauce (2 oz)
$0.78Soft Taco Beef or Chicken (1)
$3.58Steak
$11.98Waffle
$6.98White Gravy
$2.58Large Ranchero Sauce (8oz)
$2.482 oz Cheese Sauce
$1.78
Tacos
**********************
Asada
$4.98
Bacon & Egg
Bacon & Potato
$2.98Bacon Taco
$2.98BBQ (Saturday Only)
OUT OF STOCK$4.48Bean & Bacon
$2.98
Bean & Cheese
$1.98Bean & Egg
$2.48Bean Taco
$1.98
Beef Fajitas
Beef fajitas with grilled onions & bell pepper$5.58C/ S & Bean
$3.28
C/ S & Egg
Country sausage & egg on a flour tortilla$3.48C/ S Ala Mexicana
$3.48C/ S Guisado
$4.48C/S Potato
$3.28
Carne Guisada
$4.48Carne Guisada w/ Cheese
$4.97
Chicharron
$3.28Chicharron & Egg
$3.78
Chicken Fajitas
Chicken fajita with grilled onions & bell pepper$5.48
Chilaquiles
$3.48
Chorizo & Beans
$2.98Chorizo & Egg
$3.28Chorizo & Potatoes
$2.98
Country Sausage
$3.49Crispy Taco
$3.98Egg & Cheese
$2.98Egg Taco
$2.78Enchilada Taco
$3.99Fajitas Ranchero
$5.48Gordita (choice of filling)
$5.98Guacamole Taco
$3.78Ham & Egg
$2.98Ham & Potato
$2.98
Huevos a la Mexicana
$2.48Lengua Guisada
$4.98Machacado
$3.98Migas
$2.98
Picadillo
$3.98Pollo Taco
$3.28
Pork Chop Taco
$5.98Pork Sausage & Egg
$2.98Potato & Bacon
$2.98Potato & Bean
$2.28
Potato & Egg
$2.48
Potato Ranchero
$2.48Potato Taco
$1.98Potatoe a la Mexicana
$2.28Puffy Taco
$4.48Rice & Bean
$2.48
Spinach & Egg
$2.98
Super Taco (ham, egg, pot, cheese & bacon)
$4.98
Tripa
$5.98Vegan Chicken Fajita
$4.98Weenie & Egg
$2.48Weenie & Potato
$2.28Weenie Taco
$1.98
The Light Side
LS#4 Egg Plate
One egg, beans, potatoes & one slice of bacon$7.98
LS#11 Pancake Plate
One pancake, one egg & one slice of bacon$7.98LS#27 Cheese Enchilada Plate
One cheese enchilada, rice & beans$8.98LS#29 Carne Guisada Plate
Beef tips with gravy, rice & beans$8.98LS#30 Picadillo Plate
Ground Beef, rice & beans$8.98
DRINK MENU
Drinks
To-Go Cup
$0.50Water
Iced Tea
$3.48Coffee
$3.48
Lemonade
$3.78Swamp Water
$3.78
Mexican Coke
Soda. Pop. Soft drink. Sparkling beverage. Whatever you call it, nothing compares to the refreshing, crisp taste of Coca-Cola Original Taste, the delicious soda you know and love. Enjoy with friends, on the go or with a meal. Whatever the occasion, wherever you are, Coca-Cola Original Taste makes life's special moments a little bit better. Every sip, every “ahhh,” every smile—find that feeling with Coca-Cola Original Taste. Best enjoyed ice-cold for maximum refreshment. Grab a Coca-Cola Original Taste, take a sip and find your “ahhh” moment. Enjoy Coca-Cola Original Taste.$3.08Orange Juice
$2.98Apple Juice
$2.98Pepsi
$3.48Big Red
$3.48Dr Pepper
$3.48Starry
$3.48Big Red Zero
$3.08Diet Pepsi
$3.48Diet Dr Pepper
$3.50Kids Drink
$2.48Coffee Box 96oz
96oz Box of Coffee with (12) 8oz cups, cream, & sweetener$19.98
Fanta Orange
The multi-sensory, fruity flavors of Fanta provide a bubbly, exuberant and playful consumption experience.OUT OF STOCK$3.48Gallon Lemonade
$12.00Gallon Tea
$6.98Horchata
$3.48Hot Chocolate
$3.48Hot Tea
$3.48Milk
$2.59
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Egg & Cheese
$2.98
Customize your item
Taco Add On
Optional
Tortilla Option Taco
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1








