Piccola Pizzeria

Piccola Pizzeria Doral 1
5227 Northwest 79th Avenue, Doral, FL
Pickup Only
Food Menu
Antipasti (Appetizers)

Focaccia
Italian bread with rosmary & sea salt$7.00
Baci di Pizza
Pizza rolls filled with mozzarella, ricotta, ham and truffle oil$12.00
Bruschetta pugliese
Sliced bread with tomato, burrata and pesto sauce$12.00
Polpettine di Carne al sugo
Home-made meatballs with neapolitan sauce$14.00
Parmigiana di Melanzane
Home-made egpplant lasagna$15.00
Burrata e Prosciutto
Fresh burrata, prosciutto di parma with focaccia bread$18.00
Carpaccio di Manzo
Beef Carpaccio with arugula mushrooms and truffle dressing$20.00Burrata Caprese
$14.00
Pizza Classica (10 inches)
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, italian ham, basil and Evoo

Queen Margherita
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil and Evoo$12.00
Cheese pizza
Hand Crushed tomato, Shredded mozzarella and Evoo$10.00
Marinara
Hand Crushed tomato, Garlic and oregano with Evoo$8.00
Napoli
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella,anchovies, garlic and oregano with Evoo$13.00
Americana
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella with american pepperoni$13.00
Cotto (Italian Ham)
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, Italian Ham, Basil and Evoo$13.00
Diavola
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, spicy italian salami, basil with Evoo$15.00
Cotto e Fungi
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, italian ham, mushrooms and basil with Evoo$16.00
Vegetariana
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, red bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, artichokes, black olives , garlic and oregano with Evoo$16.00
Capricciosa
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, italian ham, mushrooms, artichokes, black olives and basil with Evoo$17.00Spagnola
Hand crushed tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, chorizo cantimpalo, roasted red peppers, red onions with basil and evoo$16.00
Parmigiana Pizza
Hand Crushed tomato,fresh smoke mozzarella, eggplant parmigiana pecorino and basil$16.00La Fiamma
Hand Crush tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, italian sausage, roasted red bell pepper, parmesan and spicy Honey$17.00
Parma
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto di parma with basil and Evoo$18.00
Piccola
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, Arugula, prosciutto, Stracciatella, basil and Evoo$18.00
Italian Meat Lover
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, pancetta, italian sausage, ham and meatballs$18.00
Mimosa
Fresh mozzarella, italian ham and corn$16.00
4 Formaggi Pizza
Fresh Mozzarella, ricotta, parmigiano and gorgonzola cheese$15.00
Primavera
Fresh mozzarella, shredded prosciutto di parma, grape tomatoes with creamy burrata and pesto$16.00
Porchetta e funghi
Fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions italian porchetta, smoke mozzarella and mushrooms$16.00
Mortadella e Stracciatella
Fresh mozzarella, mortadella, creamy burrata and pistachio pesto$16.00
Tartufata
Trufle cream, fresh mozzarella, speck parmesan shaved and trufle oil$18.00
Trentino
Ricotta cream, fresh mozzarella, speck (Smoke Prosciutto) gorgonzola, honey and walnuts$20.00
Vegan Margherita
Hand Crushed tomato, Vegan mozzarella, basil and Evoo$15.00Margherita gluten free
Hand crush tomatoes, fresh mozzarella & basil on gluten-free dough. “Cross-contact possible. Not for celiacs”OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Artigiana
Hand crush tomato, fresh mozzarella, smoked mozzarella, italian sausage, red bell peppers, capers, black olive, parmesan, basil and evoo$20.00
Delizia Bianca
Fresh Mozzarella, ricotta cheese, parmesan , mushrooms and ham with trufle oil$20.00Portobello
Ricotta cream, italian sausage, portobello mushrooms and truffle stracciatella$18.00
Fungi
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, Mushrooms, basil and Evoo$14.00
Cheese Pizza Special
Hand-crushed tomatoes, shredded mozzarella, parmesan, fresh basil, and EVOO$14.99
Calzone
Hand Crush tomato, Italian salami, ricotta, ham, basil and mozzarella$14.00
Pizza alla pala (17' inches)

17'' Pala Queen Margherita
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil and Evoo$26.00
17'' Pala The Cheese
Hand crushed tomato, shredded mozzarella and Evoo$25.00
17'' Pala Americana
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella with american pepperoni$27.00
17" Pala Cotto (Italian Ham)
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, Italian Ham, Basil and Evoo$26.00
17'' Pala Cotto e Fungi
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, italian ham, mushrooms and basil with Evoo$28.00
17'' Pala Capricciosa
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, italian ham, mushrooms, artichokes, black olives and basil with Evoo$30.0017" Pala Fungi
$26.00
17'' Pala Delizia Bianca
Fresh mozzarella,trufle ricotta Italian ham, mushrooms and trufle oil$34.00
17'' Pala Diavola
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, spicy italian salami, basil with Evoo$28.0017'' Pala Italian Meat Lover
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, pancetta, sausage, italian ham and meatballs$36.00
17'' Pala Marinara
Hand crushed tomato, Fresh garlic and oregano with Evoo$20.00
17'' Pala Mimosa
Fresh mozzarella, Italian ham and corn$27.00
17'' Pala Mortadella e Stracciatella
Fresh mozzarella, mortadella, creamy burrata and pistachio pesto$28.00
17'' Pala Napoli
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella,anchovies, garlic and oregano with Evoo$27.00
17" Pala Parma
$32.00
17'' Pala Parma Doc
Fresh mozzarella, arugula,prosciutto di parma,Shaved parmigiano with tomato grape and Evoo$34.00
17'' Pala Parmigiana
Hand crushed tomato,fresh smoke mozzarella, eggplant parmigiana pecorino and basil$32.0017'' Pala Pesto e Mortadella al tartufo
Pesto sauce Fresh Mozzarella, mortadella and trufle oil$32.00
17'' Pala Piccola
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, arugula, prosciutto, creamy burrata , basil and Evoo$36.00
17'' Pala Porchetta e funghi
Fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions italian porchetta, smoke mozzarella and mushrooms$34.0017'' Pala Primavera
Fresh mozzarella, Shredded prosciutto,tomato grape with creamy burrata and pesto$34.0017'' Pala Speck
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, arugula, smoke prosciutto, parmesan shaved, basil and Evoo$32.00
17'' Pala Tartufata
Trufle cream Fresh Mozzarella, speck parmesan shaved and trufle oil$36.00
17'' Pala Vegan Margherita
Hand crushed tomato, vegan mozzarella, basil and Evoo$22.00
17'' Pala Vegetariana
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, red bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, artichokes, black olives , garlic and oregano with Evoo$28.0017" Pala Siciliana
Hand Crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, anchovies, baby cappers, garlic and oregano with Evoo$26.00
17" Pala 4 Formaggi
$27.0017" Pala Dolce e Piccante
Ricotta cream, fresh mozzarella, spicy salame, gorgonzola cheese and parmesan$32.0017' Pala Artigiana
Hand crush tomato, fresh mozzarella, smoked mozzarella, italian sausage, red bell peppers, capers, black olive, parmesan, basil and evoo$34.0017' Pala Amalfitana
Fresh mozzarella, red onions, arugula, italian tuna, green olives, grape tomatoes and lemon pesto$30.0017' Pala Trentino
Ricotta cream, fresh mozzarella, speck (Smoke Prosciutto) gorgonzola, honey and walnuts$36.0017' Pala Spagnola
Hand crushed tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, chorizo cantimpalo, roasted red peppers, red onions with basil and evoo$28.0017' Pala La Fiamma
Hand Crush tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, italian sausage, roasted red bell pepper, parmesan and spicy Honey$30.0017' Pala Portobello
Ricotta cream, italian sausage, portobello mushrooms and truffle stracciatella$36.00
Insalate (Salads)

Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce grana padano, croutons and dressing$14.00
Capresa Salad
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil and Evoo$13.00
Arugula, Pere e Noci
Arugula, pears, walnuts, grana padanos shaved with balzamic and Evoo$15.00
Mediterranea Salad
Arugula, Prosciutto di parma, peach, gorgonzola dried cramberries with white balsamic glaze$15.00
Mista
Romaine lettuce, carrots, grape tomatoes and black olive with lemon dressing$12.00Burrata Caprese
$14.00Mele e Miele
Arugula, apples, almonds, fresh mozzarella honey and balsamic vinaigrette$15.00Citadella
Romaine lettuce, grana padano, crispy prosciutto di parma, sun dried tomatoes and truffle dressing$15.00Salmon
Arugula, Smoke Salmon, brie cheese, black olives, grape tomatoes with lemon dressing$15.00
Le Paste

Lasagna Fatta in casa
Homemade meat lasagna$18.00
Spaguetti alla Carbonara
Pancetta, creamy egg with pecorino$18.00
Fettuccine panna e parmiggiano
White cream, parmigiano$18.00
Rigatoni al ragu di carne "Bolognese"
Homemade meat sauce$18.00
Tonnarelli Tricolore
Tonnarelli Pasta with tomato sauce, pesto e stracciatella cheese$18.00
Fiochetti di Pera e Formaggio
Pear and cheese fiiocchi with gorgonzola sauce and wallnuts$19.00
Pappardelle Salsiccia e Tartufo
Pappardelle pasta with italian sausage and truffle cream$20.00
Ravioli di Fichi e Formaggio
$20.00
Spaguetti al pomodoro
$16.00Rigatoni Montercarlo
Rigatoni pasta in a creamy sauce blending with traditional meat ragu with besto basil$19.00Rigatoni Burrata e Pomodoro
$20.00Farfalle al Salmone
Farfalle pasta, smoke salmon with a pink smoke salmon$22.00
Linguini ai gamberi
Linguini pasta, garlic, white whine, fish cream and shirmps cover with parsley pesto$22.00Spaguettoni con polpettine
$18.00
Gnoccheria
Panino
Panino Mortadella e Mozzarella
Pizza bread, italian mortadella, mozzarella with pesto sauce$13.00
Panino Chicken Pesto
Homemade bread roasted Chiken, mozzarella, Grape tomatoes and pesto sauce$14.00Panino Polpetta e Mozzarella
$14.00Panino Parmigiana
$15.00
Panino Prosciutto e Mozzarella
Homemade bread, Prosciutto di Parma, mozzarella, arugula, tomato grape$18.00Panino con il Tonno
Pizza bread, mozzarella, arugula, italian tuna, tomatoes and lemon mayo$16.00Panino Porchetta e Provola
Pizza bread, italian porchetta with smoke mozzarella$18.00
Pizza filled "Pizzico"

Pizzico Chicken Pesto
Homemade bread roasted Chiken, mozzarella, Grape tomatoes and pesto$15.00
Pizzico Porchetta e Provola
Homemade bread, Italian Pork and mozzarella smoke$18.00
Pizzico Mortadella e Pesto
Homemade bread, fresh mozzarella, Italian mortadella and pesto sauce$15.00
Pizzico con le Polpette
Homemade bread, Meatballs and mozzarella$16.00
Pizzico Prosciutto e Mozzarella
Homemade bread, Prosciutto di Parma, Provolone, arugula, tomato grape$18.00
Calzone
Hand Crush tomato, Italian salami, ricotta, ham, basil and mozzarella$14.00
Pizzico Parmigiana
Homemade bread, eggplant parmigiana and mozzarella$15.00
Dolcetto (Desserts)

Tiramisu Classico
$8.50
Panna Cotta
$8.50
Ricotta Cheese cake alle Fragole
$9.00
Angioletti di Nutella
$12.00
Calzone di Pistacchio e Nutella
$14.00Pixetta Nutella e Gelato
$16.00
Pizza Bianco e Nero
$12.00
Tiramisu e crema di Pistacchio
$12.00
Calzone di Nutella
$9.00
Cannolli
$9.50
Ferrero roche cheesecake
Cheesecake meted with dark chocolate cover with ferrero rocher cream on top$15.00Pixetta Nutella e Gelato
$16.00Kinder Bueno Pizza
$12.00
Pizza Large Tonda
Fresh Mozzarella, ricotta, parmigiano and gorgonzola cheese

The Queen Marguerita Large 16"
Hand Crush tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil and EVOO$20.00
Cheese Pizza Large 16'
Hand crushed tomato, mozzarella cheese.$20.00
Americana Large 16'
Hand crushed tomato, mozzarella cheese and american pepperoni$24.00
Cotto e Funghi 16"
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, ham, mushrooms basil and EVOO$26.00
Diavolina large 16'
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, spicy italian salami, basil and EVOO$26.00
Capricciosa Large 16'
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, ham, mushrooms, artichokes, black olive basil and EVOO$32.00
Italian Meat Lover 16'
Hand crushed tomato, fresh mozzarella, ham, meatballs, italian sausage, pancetta, basil and EVOO$32.00
PiXette

MargheritaX "Pixette"
X Pizza, hand crush tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil with filled ricotta crust$16.00
Marinara 4.0 "Pixette"
X Pizza, hand crush tomatoes, garlic, oregano and stracciatella with filled ricotta crust.$16.00
Piccante "Pixette"
X Pizza, hand crush tomato, fresh mozzarella, spicy salame strips basil with filled ricotta crust$17.00
Tartufo e Prosciutto "Pixette"
X Pizza, truffle cream, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto di parma, with filled ricotta crust$20.00
Calzoni
Specials of the month
Pizza filled with ricotta, anchovies, tomato grapes and lemon zest
Promos
Market
Balsamic Giusti 500 ml
$7.50Kimbo Caffe Espresso
$11.99Trufle Oil Basso 250 ml
$11.99Tuna Callippo 3x2.8oz
OUT OF STOCK$10.99kimbo Caffe Grains 2.2 lbs 1 KG
$35.00Tomato Cherry Pomarosa 400gr
$2.80Fusilloni Giuseppe Cocco
$6.50Farfalloni Giuseppe Cocco
$6.50Pappardelle Giuseppe Cocco
$5.99Balsamic Vinager Colavita
$6.99Peperoncino Tutto Calabria
$12.00
Baci di Pizza Cotto
Pizza rolls filled with Mozzarella, ricotta, cotto (Italian ham) and truffle oil on top$12.00Torrone Vergani
$9.99Pizza dough (4)
$20.00
Salumeria
Beverages Menu
Beverages

Soda Can
CocaCola, CocaCola Zero, Sprite, Diet Coke$3.00
Zephyrhills Water - 500ml
Plastic bottle$2.50
San Pellegrino Flavors
Aranciata, Limonata, Aranciata Rossa$4.00
Acqua Panna - 750ml
$7.00
San Pellegrino Sparkling Water - 750ml
$7.00
Apple Juice
$3.00
Lipton Tea
$3.00
Snaple Zero Sugar Lemon Tea
$3.50
Coffee
Lemonade
$3.50

17'' Pala Parma Doc
$34.00
Fresh mozzarella, arugula,prosciutto di parma,Shaved parmigiano with tomato grape and Evoo
Customize your item
Alla Pala Toppings
Optional
Add beverage
Optional
Add Desserts
Optional
Removers
Optional
Notes
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1







