Open for our 2026 Season!
Currently not accepting online orders

Pier i Cafe
500 W 70th St, Located in Riverside Park South (entrance at W. 68th & Riverside), New York, NY
FOOD - PiC
Breakfast
Specials
Pasta shells, Mornay sauce, Cheddar, Breadcrumbs
Pretzel
bier cheese & Bavarian mustard$12.00
Chicken Wings
24 hour brined jumbo wings, choice of sauce, carrot and celery batonsOUT OF STOCK$17.00Tomato Soup
House made tomato soup served with parmesan toast crisps$8.00mac & cheese
$12.00Black bean Soup
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Puglia Grilled Cheese
sourdough bread, gruyere, sauerkraut, pier i sauce, slab baconOUT OF STOCK$12.00Crawfish Mac & Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$20.00
Starters

Classic Chicken Tenders
4 pieces of crispy & tender chicken, choice of dipping sauces Allergy: dairy, gluten, garlicOUT OF STOCK$16.00White Bean Hummus
house-made white bean hummus topped with red pepper coulis, served with celery, carrots and warm pita bread Allergy: Garlic, Gluten (pita), Sesame$14.00
Calamari
Spicy marinara sauce, lemon wedge Allergens: dairy, gluten, garlic, seafood$17.00
Fall Beets
marinated beets, sunflower seeds, whipped feta cheese, dill Allergens: Garlic, sunflower seedsOUT OF STOCK$14.00Grilled Cheese
american cheese on texas toast$7.00
Burgers & Handhelds
our hot plates are "made to order" and, therefore, could take some time to come out of our kitchen

BYO Burger
7oz Paisano's custom short rib patty, green leaf lettuce, tomato, pickle, toasted brioche bun. *Red onion on request* Allergy: Egg, GlutenOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Veggie Burger
black beans, mushrooms, crispy shallots, arugula, black garlic aioli toasted brioche bun Allergens: garlic, gluten, egg. Available gluten free upon request,OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Steak Sandwich
Thinly sliced Ribeye, French onion jam, gruyere cheese, plain friesOUT OF STOCK$27.00
Chicken Sandwich
red pepper tapenade, spinach pesto, mozzarella, arugula, french hero Allergy: Garlic, Gluten, DairyOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
crispy chicken, morita hot honey, pickles, toasted brioche bun Allergens: Dairy, chiles, glutenOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Salads

Caesar salad
romaine, shredded parmesan, toasted garlic croutons, house made caesar dressing Allergy: Dairy, Gluten, Egg, Garlic$13.00Fall Grain Bowl
quinoa, crispy sweet potato, marinated beets, white bean giardiniera, sliced apples, tahini vinaigrette, candied pecansOUT OF STOCK$16.00Greek Salad
green leaf lettuce, Kalamata olives, tomatoes, red onion, cucumbers, crumbled feta, oregano vinaigrette$16.00
Seafood Specialties

Fish 'n Chips
crispy beer-battered cod, crunchy cole slaw, tartar sauce, herbed French fries Allergy: Garlic, Egg, Gluten, Alcohol$22.00
Cape Cod Lobster Roll
maine lobster, lemon dill dressing, toasted split top roll, coleslaw, herbed fries Allergy: Egg, Dairy, Shellfish, GlutenOUT OF STOCK$36.00
Chili Garlic Shrimp
tail on jumbo shrimp, chili garlic sauce, sourdough breadOUT OF STOCK$21.00
Sides

Classic French Fries
classic french fry tossed with saltOUT OF STOCK$6.00Truffle Parmesan Fries
salt, parmesan cheese, rosemary/parsley & white truffle oilOUT OF STOCK$8.00Side Grilled Chicken
marinated chicken breast cooked to orderOUT OF STOCK$8.00Extra Pita
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Side Cole Slaw
$4.00Side Tofu
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Side Shrimp
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Bavarian Biercheese
$4.00
Something Sweet

Ice Cream Scoop
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Ice Cream Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Cookie
$4.00Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Raspberry Sorbetto
From Balthazar$6.00Almond Croissant
$5.50Chocolate Croissant
From Balthazar$5.50Cranberry Scone
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Butter Scone
From BalthazarOUT OF STOCK$5.50Oat Currant Scone
From BalthazarOUT OF STOCK$5.50
Muffin
From Amy's Bread!$5.50Cinnamon Roll
$5.50
Kids Menu
To Go
DRINKS - PiC
PiC Cocktails
Mulled Wine
$12.00Lemon Berry Twist
Classic blueberry lemonade, citron vodka$15.00+Sorrento Martini
lemoncello, titos, italicus$19.00
Hibiscus Mezcalita
Mezcal, hibiscus tea, cold pressed lime juice, agave$16.00+
Spicy Wtrmln Rita
Jalapeno tequila, fresh pressed watermelon and lime juice, a hint of agave and a salt rim or tajin rim$15.00+Honey on the Hudson
jack daniels honey, rhubarb bitters, blood orange & cardamom$15.00+Dockside Dirty Martini
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Hugo Spritz
Condesa prickly pear & orange blossom gin, Fiorente elderflower liqueur, villa yolanda prosecco$18.00Maple Bourbon Smash
$17.00Coconut Mojito
$17.00+
Vanilla Espresso Martini
Vanilla vodka, Mr. Black coffee liqueur, espresso$17.00
Sangria
Pinot Grigio wine blended with peach liquor, a splash of sparkling citrus, topped with mangos and blueberries.$13.00+12oz Long Island Iced Tea
$21.00The Tipsy Orchard
vodka, amaretto, apple cider$15.00+Spicy Apple Paloma
mezcal, apple, grapefruit, cinnamon$17.00+Autumn Old Fashioned
bourbon, apple, orange cardamom, bitters$19.00Pomegranate Spritz
gin, pomegranate, prosecco rose, hibiscus$17.00+Aperol Orchard
aperol, prosecco rose, apple cider$17.00+Autumn in Bloom
gin, elderflower, apple cider, prosecco rose, star anise$17.00+Ruby Sunset
campari, cranberry, prosecco rose$16.00+
Classic Cocktails
Beer & Cans
{All ToGo Alcohol orders must be accompanied by food; dine-in customers must also have food on their first order at the table}
Spaten Oktoberfest
OUT OF STOCK$10.00+PIER i LIGHT LAGER
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+
hofbrau pilsner
Smooth, mellow, and crisp with a hint of floral and citrus spice. 5%OUT OF STOCK$8.00+
Ithaca Flower Power
OUT OF STOCK$9.00+
Athletic Brewing Non Alcoholic Beer (Can)
$8.00
Modelo Especial (Can)
rich, full-flavored pilsner-style Mexican lager known for its smooth, balanced taste 4.4%OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Threes Brewing Logical Conclusion (Can)
Hazy New England style IPA 7%OUT OF STOCK$11.00Docs Cider (can)
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Aplos Non Alcoholic Spritz
$14.00
TALEA PeachBerry Punch (16oz Can)
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Tiny Juicy Hazy IPA (Can)
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Tale Basically Pumpkin Ale (can)
A beautifully amber hued autumn ale, brewed with pumpkin pie spices. Add a cinnamon sugar rim!OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Wine
Pinot Grigio
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Whitehaven Sauv Blanc
$15.00+
Chardonnay
Hess Select Chardonnay. Monterey County, California. A classic central coast Chardonnay, offering tropical aromas of grilled pineapple with a hint of star fruit and vanilla.$13.00+Sancerre
$18.00+
Prosecco
Villa Jollanda, I love you Prosecco, Italy - a perfectly delicate fizz with hints of pink grapefruit and white peach.OUT OF STOCK$15.00+Mionetta Sparkling Rose
$16.00+Hampton Water Bubbly
$16.00+Hampton Water Rose
$28.00
Forever Summer Rose
The Little Sheep, French. Nicely balanced with floral and fruity notes.$14.00+
AIX Rose
From Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence region. Dry, medium-bodied and zesty with raspberry, red berry, wild herb and briny mineral flavors creamy on the palate matched with crisp acidity. Best paired with our grilled salmon entree.
Malbec
Aquabiray, Argentina. Dominated by fresh fruits with touches of morello cherry, plum and cassis.$12.00+
Pinot Noir
Lodi, California. Medium bodied with delicate cherry and raspberry flavors and a light touch of oak.$14.00+
Cabernet Sauvignon
Radley & Finch. Western Cape, South Africa. A classic cabernet, with notes of dark berries, country herbs and a hint of red cherries.$13.00+
Spirits
Sea Ice Vodka
$13.00Tito's
$14.00Ketel One
$15.00New Amsterdam Citron
$13.00House Gin
$13.00Hendrick's
$16.00Bombay Sapphie
$15.00Bombay Extra Dry
$14.00Condesa Classico
$15.00Condesa Prickly Pear & Orange Blossom
$15.00House Rum
$13.00Bacardi
$14.00Don Q Silver Rum
$14.00Coconut Rum
$13.00House Silver Tequila
$13.00Jalapeno Tequila
$13.00TRES AGAVES Blanco
$16.00Sauza Silver
$12.001800 Coconut Tequila
$13.001800 Silver Tequila
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Espolon Silver
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Jaja Anejo
$17.00Jaja Blanco
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Jaja Reposado
$16.00DE nada reposado
$17.00Herradura Silver
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Granja Mezcal
$16.00Lalo Blanco
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Broadhorn Whiskey
$14.00Jack Daniels
$16.00Dewars
$16.00Crown Royal
$16.00Johnnie Walker Black
$19.00Maker's Mark
$18.00Jack Daniels Honey
$14.00Great Jones Bourbon
$15.00Jim Beam
$14.00Jameson
$14.00Woodford
$19.00Tullamore D.E.W.
$18.00Mitchers
$19.00Mitchers Rye
$19.00Aperol
$15.00Campari
$15.00Mr. Black Coffee
$14.00Disaronno
$16.00Peach Schnapps
$14.00Hennessy
$15.00
Frozen
Soft Drinks
Water Bottle
$3.50Blueberry Lemonade
Our pier made blueberry lemonade, garnished with fresh blueberries.$4.50+
Soda
Boylan Soda, authentic handcrafted soda since 1891.$3.00+
Coco Coolada
Virgin Pina Colada$8.00+
Mango Gogo
Frozen Mango$8.00+
Frozen Blueberry Lemonade
$7.00+Fresh Brewed Iced Tea
$4.50+
Mint Green Iced Tea
$4.50+Hibiscus Iced Tea
$4.50+
Gatorade
$5.00
La Croix
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Coconut water
$5.00Mint Lemonade
$6.00
Watermelon Breeze
Cold pressed watermelon and lime juice topped with seltzer$7.00+
Mango Mule
$7.00+Orange &Cardamom
Kiwi, Dragon Fruit & Coconut Water$6.00Mangonada
$8.00Juice Cup
$5.00Iced Apple Cider
$5.00Pier i Palmer
$4.50+Kids Juice Box
OUT OF STOCK$2.75Spindrift Blood Orange Tangerine
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Coffee Drinks
Hot Coffee
$3.50+
Iced Coffee
$4.50+Espresso
$3.50Latte
$4.75+Iced Latte
$4.75Cappuccino
$4.75Hot Americano
$3.75+Iced Americano
$4.50Chai Latte
$5.50+Iced Chai Latte
$6.50Hot Cider
$6.00+Hot Tea
$3.50+DECAFFEINATED COFFEE
OUT OF STOCK$3.50+Moroccan Mint (Green) Iced Tea
$4.00+Macchiato
$4.00Cortado
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$5.00Pistachio Oat Matcha
$6.50
Coconut Cold Foam Latte
$6.00Iced Toffee Nut Latte
$5.00Iced Matcha
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Bailey's Coffee
$12.00London Fog
$6.00Maple Oat Latte
espresso, oat milk, maple syrup$6.50Pumpkin Spice Brown Sugar Latte
espresso, pumpkin spice syrup, brown sugar syrup, choice of milk$6.50Peppermint Mocha
espresso, peppermint syrup, choice of milk$6.00RAF Coffee
espresso, cream, vanilla$5.00Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso
espresso, brown sugar syrup, choice of milkOUT OF STOCK$6.00Candy Coco
hot chocolate & peppermint$6.00
Tullamore D.E.W.
$18.00
Customize your item
Mixer Choice
Optional
1




