Order online, save $

Poached Dreams Diner 230 Wellington St E
230 Wellington St E, Aurora, ON
Pickup Only
Breakfast
Breakfast Combos
Two Eggs No Meat
$11.95
Two Egg Combo
Two eggs served with your choice of ham, bacon or sausages$15.95Three Eggs Combo
Three eggs served with two choices of ham, bacon or sausage$19.95Single Egg Combo
One egg served with bacon, ham or sausage, home fries and toast$10.95Two Eggs with Turkey Bacon
Two eggs served with turkey bacon$19.95
Two Eggs with Peameal Bacon
Two eggs served with peameal bacon$20.95Two Eggs with Steak
Two eggs served with a 6oz. steak$21.95Two Eggs with Chicken Breast
Two eggs served with a 6oz. chicken breast$20.95
Lumberjack Platter
Three eggs served with any 2 choices of ham, sausage or bacon, 2 pieces of peameal bacon, your choice of French toast or pancakes$27.95
Eggs Benedict
$18.95
Florentine Benedict
$16.95Avocado Benedict
$18.95
Avocado Toast
Toasted bread, smashed avocado, cherry tomatoes, feta, microgreens$17.95Savory Quinoa Bowl
Base of fluffy quinoa topped with sautéed spinach, cherry tomatoes, kalamata olives, crumbled feta cheese, fresh cucumber, red onions and house dressing$17.95Monte Cristo
$18.95
Omelettes
Plain Omelette
Three egg omelette$17.95Cheese Omelette
Three egg omelette with cheese$18.95Mushroom Omelette
Three egg omelette and fresh mushrooms$18.95
Veggie Omelette
Three egg omelette with mushrooms, green and red peppers, onions and tomatoes$19.95
Spanish Omelette
Three egg omelette with spicy vegetable sauce$19.95Greek Omelette
A vegetarian omelette with feta cheese$20.95
Feta/Spinach Omelette
Three egg omelette with spinach and feta cheese$19.95
Sweets
Kids Menu
Kids Breakfast
Kids Lunch/Dinner
Sides
Side Fries
Onion Rings
Greek Fries
Side Coleslaw
Garlic Bread
Roasted Potatoes
Pita Bread
Rice
Handhelds
Sandwiches
Burgers
Crowd Pleasers
Light & Tasty
Chicken Brochette
Chicken souvlaki on a bed of rice with tomato sauce$21.95Beef Dip
Roast beef on a bun with fried onions and cheese$20.95Demi's Triple Decker
Chicken salad with cheese and bacon$18.95Lumberjack on a Bun
Peameal bacon with cheese on a toasted bun$18.95Rubin on Rye
Corned beef with sauerkraut and cheese$18.95Chicken Souvlaki on a Pita
6oz. chicken served with tzatziki, onions, and tomatoes$18.95Chicken Fingers
Four breaded chicken fingers served with fries or chef salad$18.95
Cheese Steak on a Bun
6oz. steak with melted cheese, fried onions, green peppers and mushrooms on a toasted bun$18.95
Cold Club House
Triple decker with sliced turkey, bacon and tomatoes$20.95
Hot Club House
Triple decker with grilled chicken breast, bacon and tomatoes$20.95Veggie Delight Wrap
Hummus, grilled vegetables, feta, mixed greens$18.95Pork Souvlaki on a Pita
6oz. chicken served with tzatziki, onions, and tomatoes$18.95
Comfort Food
Salisbury Steak
Topped with fried onions and sauce, served with potatoes and vegetables$20.95
Hot Beef
Open faced hot beef topped with gravy and served with fries$20.95
Hot Turkey
Open faced dark meet turkey topped with gravy and served with fries$20.95
Hot Hamburger
Two 6oz. beef patties topped with gravy and served with potatoes and vegetables$20.95
Liver & Onions
8oz liver with fried onions, bacon, gravy, mash and veggies$24.99
Salads
Salad
Chef Salad
A mix of lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and cucumber served with your choice of dressing$14.95+Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, croutons and grated cheese$15.95+Greek Pasta Salad
Made with pasta, tomatoes, onions, olives and feta cheese mixed in a house dressing$17.95+
Horiatiki Salad
Traditional Greek village salad made with tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, olives and feta cheese mixed with out house dressing and served with garlic bread$19.95+
Greek Salad
A mix of lettuce, tomatoes, onions, cucumbers and feta cheese served with out house dressing$17.95+Julienne Salad
A chef salad with an addition of ham, turkey breast, cheese and your choice of dressing$18.95+
Harvest Bowl
Mixed greens, quinoa, roasted sweet potato, avocado, chickpeas and your choice of dressing$18.95+
Strawberry Salad
$16.95
Watermelon Salad
$15.95
Signature Dinners
Appetizers
Pasta
Lasagna
Layers of pasta, filled with meat, cheese and sauce$20.95Spaghetti No Sauce
$15.95Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce
$17.95Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
$19.95Chicken Pasta Parmesan
5oz chicken breast served with melted mozzarella and parmesan on spaghetti$22.95Vegetable Primavera
Pasta with seasonal veggies and a light, lemony sauce$18.95
From the Grill
Pepper Steak
10oz sirloin prepared with green peppers, onions, mushrooms, and black peppercorns sauteed in sauce. Served with potatoes, chef salad & garlic bread$32.95New York Sirloin Steak
10oz sirloin prepared with fresh sauteed mushrooms served with potatoes, chef salad & garlic bread$31.95Boneless Chicken Breasts
Two 5oz grilled chicken breasts served with potatoes, rice and chef salad$27.95
Double Pork Chops
Two center cut pork chops served with potatoes and chef salad$29.95
Chicken Souvlaki Dinner
Chicken souvlaki skewer served with rice, potatoes, Greek salad and tzatziki$24.95Pork Souvlaki Dinner
Pork souvlaki skewer served with rice, potatoes, Greek salad and tzatziki$24.95
From the Sea

Haddock and Chips
Coleslaw & Tartar$22.95
Fillet of Sole
Broiled fillet served with potatoes and vegetables$24.95Shrimp Dinner
Fried breaded shrimps served with potatoes and vegetables$26.95Combination Seafood Platter
Halibut, shrimps, scallops and filler of sole served with potatoes and vegetables$35.95
NA Beverages
Juice
Hot Drinks
Dairy
2% White or Chocolate
Soft Drinks
Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Ginger Ale, Fuze
Coffees
Hot Drinks
Gifts

Veggie Omelette
$19.95
Three egg omelette with mushrooms, green and red peppers, onions and tomatoes
Customize your item
Bread
Required
Select 1
BF Drinks
Required
Select 1
Veggie ADD On
Optional
SUB Homefries
Select up to 2
Breakfast Add Ons
Optional
Veggie Modifier
Optional
Meat Add on
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


