
P's Pizza House Dakota Dunes
300 Gold Circle, Dakota Dunes, SD
Pickup Only
Featured Items
Classic
1/2 pound burger, American cheese, house cut bacon, fried egg, lettuce, tomato, pickle, onion, house bun$12.00Greek Flatbread
Garlic spinach, chicken, tomato, Kalamata olive, Fior Di Latte mozzarella, feta, onion$13.00Brisket Mac + Cheese
Cavatappi pasta + brisket smothered with house made cheese sauce$18.00
Food Menu
Starters
American Nachos
Tortilla chips, ground beef, pulled pork or chicken, cheddar and Colby cheese, lettuce, tomato, black olives, jalapenos$13.00Cheese Bread
Buttered house dough, shredded mozzarella, Parmigiano-Reggiano and oregano, served with tomato sauce. Add your favorite pizza toppings +$1 each$11.00Chislic
Chunks of flash fried sirloin seasoned with fresh black pepper & served with a creamy sriracha dip$19.00Cheese Curds
Wisconsin cheddar curds, lightly breaded and deep fried$12.00Crab Dip
$18.00Fried Pickles
Hand battered pickle chips served with ranch dressing$13.00Meatballs - Starter (4)
Four house made meatballs with red sauce.$14.00Pork Belly
Sliced braised pork belly on top of crispy fried onions with a side of habanero BBQ sauce$15.00Smothered Fries
Cheddar and bacon or Smoked gouda, mozzarella, and pulled pork$11.00Spinach Dip
Sautéed spinach, Parmigiano-Reggiano, red pepper flake, mayo, sour cream, and artichoke with warm bread and wonton chips$14.00Smothered Tots
$11.00Hummus Plate
Served with fresh veggie and flatbread$13.00Chips, Pico & Salsa
$7.00
Greens
P's Wedge Salad
Baby iceberg wedge with smoked bacon, blue cheese crumbles, grape tomatoes, slice radish, pickled onion, and ranch dressing$16.00House Salad
Mixed greens, grape tomato, croutons, cheddar, bacon, ranch dressing$6.00+Caesar Salad
Hearts of Romaine, croutons, Parmigiano-Reggiano, Caesar dressing$6.00+Buffalo Chicken Chopped Salad
Crispy buffalo chicken with chopped romaine, celery, tomatoes, pepperoncini and blue cheese dressing$18.00Italian Antipasto Salad
Classic Italian meats with romaine, mozzarella, olives, peppadew peppers and golden Italian dressing$18.00Shrimp & Avocado Chopped Salad
Grilled shrimp with avocado, feta, cucumber, onion, and tomatoes with fresh greens with mediterranean feta$20.00Grilled Salmon and Citrus Salad
Grilled salmon over arugula and spinach with citrus, cucumber, Pecorino Romano, grape tomato and balsamic vinaigrette$21.00
Slices and Salads
BYO Slice
$7.00Pepperoni Cream Cheese Slice
$7.004 Cheese Slice
$7.00Meat Craver Slice
$7.00Pepperoni Slice
$7.00California Veggie Slice
$7.00Monday- Margherita Slice
$7.00Tuesday- Taco Slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCKWednesday- Bomber Slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCKThursday- Philly Cheesesteak
$7.00OUT OF STOCKFriday- Own The Pig Slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCKSaturday- Buffalo Slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCKSunday- Iowan Slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCKPimento Cheese Slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCKHouse Salad
$2.00Caesar Salad
$2.00HAWAIIN Slice Bacon
$7.00OUT OF STOCKBreakfast Slice Sausage
$7.00OUT OF STOCKAmericano slice
$7.00OUT OF STOCK
Burgers & Sandwiches
BBQ Cheddar
1/2 pound burger, house made onion strings, house cut bacon, cheddar, BBQ sauce, house bun$14.00Breaded Pork Loin
Hand-breaded pork loin cutlet on Brioche with shredded lettuce and pickle.$14.00Cackle
1/2 pound burger, house cut bacon, fried egg, American cheese, pretzel bun, peanut butter and jelly$13.00Classic
1/2 pound burger, American cheese, house cut bacon, fried egg, lettuce, tomato, pickle, onion, house bun$12.00Crispy Ck Club
$13.00Crispy Nashville Hot
Hand breaded chicken breast, deep fried, then tossed in our Nashville hot butter sauce. House bun with lettuce and pickles$14.00Diablo
1/2 pound burger, hand breaded jalapeño chips, pepper jack, lettuce and tomato, house bun$13.00Fifty-Fifty
1/2 pound burger, Iowa Barbeque Company pulled pork, Havarti, house cut bacon, caramelized onion on house bun$16.00Grilled Ck Club
Hand breaded or grilled chicken breast topped with bacon, ranch dressing, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato on a house bun$13.00Grilled Nashville Hot
$14.00P's Smash
Smash patty with mayo sauce, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion on a toasted brioche bun.$13.00Philly Cheese Steak
Hand-sliced choice sirloin, white American cheese, sautéed green peppers and onions on a soft hoagie roll$15.00Texan
1/2 pound burger, Iowa Barbeque Company brisket, cheddar, onion and pickle, house bun$18.00The Veggie
Vegetable patty, Havarti, roasted red pepper, garlic aioli, arugula, house bun$12.00Pub Smash
$13.00Avocado & Hatch Chile Smash
Roasted hatch chiles, fresh avocado, pickled onion, bacon, on a smash patty melted in pepperjack cheese on bioche$15.00Sriracha Smash
Smash patty smothered in Sriracha creme sauce and white American cheese topped with fried pickles and iceberg lettuce on Brioche$14.00
14" Signature Pies
Americano 14"
Canadian Bacon, pepperoni, ground beef, sausage, mushrooms, green olives & onions$22.00Buffalo 14"
White sauce, chicken, wing sauce, mozzarella, Pecorino Romano, ranch dressing$22.00BYO 14" North American
$18.00California Veggie 14"
$22.00Classic Chicken Alfredo 14"
White sauce with chicken, whole milk mozzarella and cheddar cheese. Pro-tip: Add mushrooms!$22.00Hickory + Oak 14"
Iowa Barbeque Company brisket and pulled pork, pepper medley, BBQ sauce, Monterey Jack, cheddar, fried onion, and scallion$22.00Iowan 14"
Chicken, bacon, mozzarella, white sauce, finished with hose made ranch sauce$22.00Meat-Eater 14"
Mozzarella + red sauce with house made sausage, ground beef, Canadian bacon and pepperoni$22.00Own the Pig 14"
Red sauce, pork belly, bacon, Canadian bacon, house made sausage, and whole milk mozzarella$22.00Pepperoni Cream Cheese 14"
San Marzano red sauce, whole milk mozzarella, pepperoni, cream cheese and pepperoncini$22.00Taco 14"
Our version of a Tex-Mex pie. Bean based sauce, ground beef, Monterry Jack and cheddar. Finished with cheddar, lettuce, tomatom and jalapeño . Served with taco sauce$22.00Rock Romano 14"
$22.00Margherita 14"
$22.00Forager 14"
Fresh house mushroom mix, garlic cream base, mozzarella, ricotta, romano, topped with oregano and arugula with lemon zest$22.00OUT OF STOCK
Coal Fired Pizzas
CF Cheese Bread
$12.00CF Margherita
San Marzano tomato sauce, Fior Di Latte mozzarella, basil, salt, olive oil$23.00+CF Bomber
Pepperoni, house sausage, spicy link sausage, mozzarella, ricotta, crushed tomato sauce$23.00+CF Meat Craver
Bacon, sausage, pepperoni, salami, meatball$23.00+CF 4 Cheese
Mozzarella, havarti, ricotta, pecorino romano$23.00+BYO Coal Fired
$18.00+CF Americano
$23.00+CF Buffalo
$23.00+CF Classic Chicken Alfredo
$23.00+CF Hickory + Oak
$23.00+CF Iowan
$23.00+CF Meat-Eater
$23.00+CF Own The Pig
$23.00+CF Pepperoni Cream Cheese
$23.00+CF Taco
$23.00+CF California Veggie
Mozzarella, tomato sauce, bell peppers, black olives, green olives, yellow onion and mushrooms, feta$23.00+CF Rock Romano
$23.00+CF Breakfast Combo
$23.00+OUT OF STOCKCF Breakfast Sausauge
$23.00+OUT OF STOCKCF Breakfast Bacon
$23.00+OUT OF STOCKCF Forager
$23.00+OUT OF STOCK
Focaccias
Americano Focaccia
$13.00BBQ Belly Flatbread
Pork belly, smoked gouda, cheddar, BBQ sauce, apple slaw$13.00Bomber Flatbread
$13.00Buffalo Chicken Focaccia
$13.00BYO Foccacia
$10.00California Veggie Focaccia
$13.00Chicken Alfredo Focaccia
$13.00Greek Flatbread
Garlic spinach, chicken, tomato, Kalamata olive, Fior Di Latte mozzarella, feta, onion$13.00Hickory + Oak Focaccia
$13.00Iowan Focaccia
$13.00Margherita Flatbread
San Marzano tomato sauce, Fior Di Latte mozzarella, basil, salt, olive oil$12.00Meat Craver Focaccia
$13.00Meat Eater Focaccia
$13.00Own the Pig Focaccia
$13.00Pepperoni Cream Cheese Focaccia
$13.00Rock Romano Focaccia
$13.00Taco Focaccia
$13.00Poblano Shrimp Focaccia
Grilled shrimp, pico de gallo, and poblano pepper, bacon, Mexican Crema, Monterrey Jack$15.00Forager Focaccia
$15.00OUT OF STOCK
Pasta
Brisket Mac + Cheese
Cavatappi pasta + brisket smothered with house made cheese sauce$18.00Creamy Lobster Fettuccine
Fettuccine, lobster, wild mushroom medley, chili flake, and alfredo cream sauce$20.00Jambalaya
Chicken, sautéed shrimp, spicy link sausage and roasted red peppers tossed with spaghetti noodles and spicy Alfredo sauce$20.00Fettuccine Alfredo
Classic house made alfredo with fettuccine noodles$12.00Tortellini Formaggio
Cheese filled tortellini, roasted tomato, sauteed spinach, alfredo sauce, Parmigiano Reggiano$14.00Spaghetti + Meatball
House made tomato sauce, handmade meatballs, topped with Pecorino Romano$16.00
Kids Menu
Dessert
Cast Iron Sundae
A mega sized warm chocolate chip cookie topped with vanilla ice cream, whipped topping, chocolate & caramel$10.00Bread Pudding
The secret to Habitue's famous bread pudding is billowy portions of their cinnamon rolls blended with homemade caramel and an egg custard. Topped with a caramel sauce and vanilla ice cream.$10.00Scoop of Ice Cream
$2.00
A La Carte
Side Sauces
Ranch
$0.50+Blue Cheese
Honey Mustard
Caesar
Italian
French
Mayo
Sour Cream
Sriracha Dip
$1.00Balsamic Vingaigrette
Apple Cidar Vinaigrette
Honey
Atomic
$0.50BBQ Sauce
Habanero BBQ
$0.50OUT OF STOCKAsian Sesame
$0.50Buffalo
Dry Rub
$1.00Sweet Chili
$0.50Garlic Parmesan
$0.50Nashville Hot
$0.50Marinara
$0.50Cheese Sauce
$1.00Tossed in Buffalo
$0.50
Chicken Tenders
Game Day Eats
Merchandise
64 oz Crowler
$15.00Beer Glass
$10.00Employee Apron
$25.00Employee Chef Pants
$25.00White T- Shirt
$25.00Grey Crewneck
$45.00Grey Hoodie
$50.00Grey T-Shirt
$30.00Mustard Crewneck
$45.00Mustard Hoodie
$50.00P's Personalized Golf Balls (per 3 balls)
$15.00Pizza Peel
$45.00Goddess of Libations
$25.002 Towns, 1 Pizza House
$30.00Richardson Hat
$30.00Travis Matthew Hat
$40.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.