Public Well Cafe & Pizza 5733 Dobbins Bridge Rd
5733 Dobbins Bridge Rd, Anderson, SC
Pickup Only
Food
Soup
Salad Specials
Create Your Own Salad!
Choose Spring Mix or Romaine and pick any five toppings$10.99Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine, Chicken, Bacon, Shredded Parmesam, and Croutons$12.99Cobb Salad
Mixed Greens, Chicken, Bacon, Hard-Boiled Egg, Tomato, Avocado, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, and Your Choice of Dressing$15.99Chef salad
Ham, Turkey, Swiss Roll Ups with Carrots, Cucumber, Grape Tomatoes, and Hard Boiled Egg on a Bed of Field Greens w/ your Choice of Dressing$15.99Honey Chicken Salad
$13.99Black&Blue Salad
$15.99
Appetizers
5 Deep fried cheese ravioli
Creamy Cheesy Garlic Bread for Two!!
W/ Marinara$6.99Housemade Fried Mozzarella
W/ Marinara$6.99Garlic Knots
Served with tomato sauce$6.996 Wings
Served with one of the following: buffalo, BBQ, garlic Parmesan, teriyaki, or naked$8.99Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Poppers
4 poppers$7.99Coconut Shrimp
$9.99Potato skins
Filled w/ mixed cheddar cheese & bacon with a side of sour cream$7.99Fried Green Tomatoes
$6.99Mac&Cheese Bites
$5.99Quesadilla
W/ Sour Cream$7.99Ranch Chips
$7.99Fried Mushrooms
$8.49Pork Egg Rolls
$5.99
Specials
Sandwiches
BLT
$10.99BLAT
BLT plus avocado$12.99Reuben
$12.99The Grayson
Grilled chicken, smoked gouda, roasted red peppers, and pesto mayo$12.99Cubano
Season pork, ham, Swiss, pickle, and cumin mayo$12.99Dang Yankee
Turkey, Swiss, coleslaw, and Russian dressing$12.99Philly Cheesesteak
Steak with Sauteed Peppers and Onions with Your Choice of Cheese$12.99Cape Cod
$13.99Shrimp Po Boy
$13.99Meatball Parm
$12.99Italian Sub
$13.99Turkey&Chs
$12.99Bird Dog Sub
$13.99Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled Pork, Coleslaw, & Pickles on a Brioche Bun$12.99Chicken Po Boy
Breaded Chicken, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle's, & Ranch$13.99Turkey Club Sub
$13.99Bulldog Panini
Ham, Turkey, Cheddar Cheese, BBQ, and Mayo put on the Panini Press$11.99The Boarshead
Turkey, Bacon, Pepperjack, & Russian Dressing on Multigrain Bread Panini Pressed$13.99Hot Corned Beef
$13.99The Mighty Quinn
Turkey, stuffing, and cranberry mayo$12.99Chicken Cheese Steak
$12.99
Wraps
Chicken Cutlet
Parmesan Chicken
$13.99Julius Caesar
Caesar Dressing, Bacon. Mozzarella Topped on a Chicken Cutlet Then put on a Roll$13.99The Kehoe
Ham, Swiss, and Honey Mustard topped on a Breaded Chicken Cutlet Then Put on a Roll$13.99BBQ Chicken
BBQ Sauce, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese Topped on a Chicken Cutlet Then put on a Roll$13.99
Burgers
Pasta
Entrées
Sides
Specialty Personal Pizza (Copy)
Buffalo Chicken - Personal
$11.99BBQ Hawaiin 10
BBQ Base, Cheddar&Mozzarella Blend, Ham, Bacon, Pineapple, bbq Drizzle on top$11.99Caesar Salad - Personal
$11.99Chicken, Bacon, and Ranch - Personal
$11.99Penne Vodka - Personal
$11.99Margherita - Personal
$11.99BBQ - Personal
$11.99Bird dog personal
$11.99PERSONAL Supreme
$16.99Pulled Pork Personal
$11.99Meatlovers Personal
$14.99Chicken Alfredo Personal
Alfredo Base w/ Chicken, Bacon, Onions, Mushrooms, and Mozzarella$11.99White Pizza w/Spinach 10
$11.99Garlic Parmesan 10
$11.99Veggie personal
$12.99Balsamic Bird 10"
$11.99Burnt Ends 10”
$11.99
Specialty 16" Pizza (Copy)
Buffalo Chicken - 16"
$19.99Caesar Salad - 16"
$19.99Chicken, Bacon, and Ranch - 16"
$19.99Penne Vodka - 16"
$19.99Margherita - 16"
$19.99BBQ - 16"
$19.99Bird DOG 16
$19.9916 Supreme 16
$24.99Pulled Pork 16
$19.99Meatlovers 16
$24.99Chicken Alfredo 16
Alfredo Base w/ Chicken, Bacon, Onions, Mushrooms, and Mozzarella$19.99White Pizza w/ Spinach 16
$19.99Garlic Parmesan 16
$19.99BBQ Hawaiin 16
$19.9916 VEGGIE 16
$22.99Balsamic Bird 16
$19.99
WHOLE PLAIN CHEESECAKE
Dessert
Cannoli
$1.50Caramel Pecan Cheese Cake
$5.00Peanut Butter Pie
$4.50Blueberry Cheesecake
$4.75Plain Cheesecake
$3.99Strawberry CC
$4.75Cherry Cheesecake
$4.752 Scoops Ice Cream
$1.50Lemon Raspberry
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Banana Cream Pie
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Limoncello Pie
$5.00Jack's Fav
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Morning Glory
OUT OF STOCK$5.00yellow cake/choc frosting
$4.50Banana Pudding
OUT OF STOCK$4.25brownie pizza
OUT OF STOCK$11.99Tuxedo Bomb
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Ding Dong Cake
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Red Velvet Cake
OUT OF STOCK$5.50WHOLE Cherry cheesecake
$32.00WHOLE PLAIN CHEESECAKE
$30.00WHOLE CARAMEL PECAN Cheesecake
$35.00Whole Blueberry Cheesecake
$32.00WHOLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
$32.00WHOLE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
$35.00Whole Morning Glory
OUT OF STOCK$50.00Coconut Pie
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Mandy's Strawberry Cake
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Garlic Parmesan 10
$11.99
Customize your item
Pizza - Personal Whole Toppings
Optional
1