Currently not accepting online orders

Que Vida Taco - Costa Mesa
271 e 17th St., Costa Mesa, CA
Featured Items
FOOD
PRIMERO

SONORA STREET DOG
Bacon Wrapped all Beef Sausage, Rajas, Pico de Gallo, Chipotle Crema$8.95
TJ MULITA
Al Pastor, Oaxaca Cheese, Guacamole, Onions & Cilantro, Chile de Arbol Salsa$8.95
QUESO FUNDIDO
Homemade Spiced Chorizo, Oaxaca Cheese, Roasted Rajas, Hand Made Corn Tortillas$10.95
SALSA FLIGHT & CHIPS
$5.75
GUACAMOLE & CHIPS
Hand Cut Corn Tortillas, Avocado, Jalapeños, Onions, Tomato, Cilantro, Lime$8.75SIDE CHIPS
$2.95
CORN ESQUITES
Wood Fire Roasted Corn Esquites$6.50CHIPOTLE CHEESE DIP & CHIPS
$5.50TAQUITOS PRIMERO
(3) Shredded Beef, Pasilla de Oaxaca Salsa, Salsa Verde, Queso Fresco, Guacamole, Crema Mexicana$11.95CHIPOTLE CHEESE DIP 4OZ
$4.50
CHICKEN TINGA TAQUITOS
$11.95
EMPANADA DEL DIA
$11.50BEAN DIP & CHIPS
$4.95PARA LA MESA
$21.95
CEVICHE DE CAMARON
$14.50
TACOS

#1 Asada Taco
Guajillo Skirt Steak, Oaxaca Cheese, Avocado Spread, Onion & Cilantro, Chile de Arbol Salsa$6.50
#2 Carnitas Taco
Slow Roasted Pork, Onion & Cilantro, Lime, Salsa Verde$6.50
#3 Al Pastor Taco
Adobo Marinated Pork, Avocado Crema, Fresh Pineapple, Onion & Cilantro, Lime$6.50
#4 Cochinita Pibil Taco
Pork Smoked in Banana Leaf, Pickled Red Onion, Habanero Salsa$6.50
#5 Baja Fish Taco
Beer Battered White Fish, Pico De Gallo, Shaved Cabbage, Jalapeno Tartar$6.50
#6 Shrimp Taco
Beer Battered Jumbo Shrimp, Shaved Cabbage, Fresh Lime, Mango-Habanero Salsa$6.50
#7 Chicken Taco
Wood Fire Grilled Chicken, Oaxaca Cheese, Roasted Corn Esquites, Radish$6.50
#8 Calabacita Veggie Taco
Roasted Zucchini, Grilled Chayote, Corn Esquites, Pickled Red Onions, Black Beans, Crema Mexicana$6.50
#9 Birria Taco
Braised Short Rib, Oaxaca Cheese, Onion & Cilantro, Lime, Consome$14.00One Birria Taco
$7.50-
Chicken Dorado Taco 1 only
$7.50Beef Dorado Taco 1 Only
$7.50Salmon Taco
$6.95
BOWLS / ENSALADAS

QUE VIDA BOWL
Pick Your Protein, Red Rice, Frijoles de la Olla, Fresh Avocado, Roasted Zucchini, Corn Esquites, Rajas, Tortilla Chips, Chipotle Crema$15.50
GRILLED SALMON SALAD
Wood Fire Grilled Salmon, Tuscan Kale, Yellow and Green Squash, Roasted Yellow Corn, Avocado, Jalapeño, Tortilla Strips, Pico de Gallo, Mint Citrus Vinaigrette$22.95
TJ CAESAR SALAD
$18.95MEXICAN SHRIMP SALAD
$21.95
BURRITOS

BREAKFAST BURRITO
Spiced Chorizo, Scrambled Egg, Oaxaca & Cheddar, Breakfast Potatoes, Pico de Gallo, Chipotle Crema Add Protein: Bacon, Asada or Birria +$3.50$11.95QUE VIDA BURRITO
A tried and true classic burrito!! Pick your protein with fresh black beans, rice, oaxaca cheese, fresh onion, cilantro, guacamole and house-made salsa roja.$13.95
CALI ASADA BURRITO
Guajillo Skirt Steak, French Fries, Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Oaxaca & Cheddar, Chipotle Crema --Make it Surf and Turf: Add Shrimp +$3.50$14.95
CHILE RELLENO BURRITO
Poblano Chile, Chihuahua & Queso Fresco, Onion & Cilantro, Red Rice, Frijoles de la Olla, Ranchera Sauce, Chipotle Crema$17.95
EL GRANDE BURRITO
Shredded Beef, Oaxaca Cheese, Guacamole, Rajas, Red Rice, Frijoles de la Olla, Onion & Cilantro, Queso Fresco, Salsa Ranchera$19.95
VEGGIE BURRITO
Rice, Beans, Cheese Blend, fajitas, sliced avocado, chipotle crema, and ranchera salsa$11.95
LA PLAYA BURRITO
$14.95BEAN & CHEESE BURRITO
$9.95
SUCIO

NACHOS GRANDE
Chipotle Cheese Sauce, Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Queso Fresco, Pickled Red Onions, Jalapeños, Beans, Crema Mexicana$13.95
QUESADILLA
Oaxaca Cheese, Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Roasted Rajas, Chipotle Crema$11.95
ASADA FRIES
Guajillo Marinated Skirt Steak, Oaxaca & Cheddar Blend, Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Chipotle Cheese, Queso Fresco, Shaved Jalapeño, Chipotle Crema$16.951\2 ORDER ASADA FRIES
$9.95
SIDES

RED RICE
$4.50
FRIJOLES
Refried Black Beans$4.50
CORN ESQUITES
Wood Fire Roasted Corn Esquites$6.50TORTILLAS (6)
Hand Made Corn Tortillas$3.50GUACAMOLE 2oz
$2.50GUACAMOLE 6oz
$6.95FRENCH FRIES
$4.95SALSA ONLY Flight
$3.50SIDE DE CONSOMÉ
$2.50Sliced AVOCADO
$2.50SIDE RANCH
$1.50SIDE SALAD
$5.95CHILES TOREADOS
$3.95SIDE ASADA 4 OZ
$6.95SIDE CARNITAS 4OZ
$4.95SIDE AL PASTOR 4OZ
$4.95SIDE COCHINITA PIBIL 4 OZ
$4.95SIDE FISH 4 OZ
$4.95SIDE SHRIMP (6)
$4.95SIDE CHICKEN 4 OZ
$3.95SIDE BIRRIA 2 OZ
$2.95SIDE BIRRIA 4 OZ
$4.95
SIDE QUESO FRESCO 2OZ
$1.50SALMON A LA CARTE
$12.95SIDE BACON
$5.95ESCABECHE
$3.95
POSTRES
PLATOS
DOS TACOS COMBO
Pick 2 Tacos, Red Rice, Frijoles de la Olla Chile Relleno$15.50DOS BIRRIA TACOS COMBO
$17.50
TACOS DORADOS COMBO
$16.50
ENCHILADAS CHICKEN SUIZA
$18.95
ENCHILADAS ROJAS
$18.95
QUE BUENO PLATO
$16.50
QUE RICO PLATO
$25.95
CHILE RELLENO PLATO
$17.95
COCHINITA PIBIL PLATO
$16.95
MAR Y TIERRA FAJITAS
$25.951 SINGLE ENCHILADA
$5.75CHILE RELLENO A LA CARTE
$12.95
NIÑOS (Kids 12 and Under)

KIDS QUESADILLA
Flour Tortilla, Oaxaca & Cheddar, Rice and Beans, Crema Mexicana$7.75
KIDS DOS TACOS
(2) Steak or Chicken, Corn Tortilla, Oaxaca Cheese, Rice and Beans$7.75
KIDS CHICKEN TENDERS
Breaded Chicken Breast, French Fries$7.75
KIDS DOS TAQUITOS
(2) Shredded Beef with Oaxaca Cheese, Rice and Beans$7.75KIDS BEAN & CHEESE BURRITO
$6.75
TORTAS (LIMITED TIME OFFER)
BAR
BEER
MARGARITA PITCHERS
MILKSHAKES

#5 Baja Fish Taco
$6.50
Beer Battered White Fish, Pico De Gallo, Shaved Cabbage, Jalapeno Tartar
Customize your item
Extra Salsa (ON THE SIDE)
Optional
NO
Optional
ON SIDE
Optional
ADD
Optional
GRILLED
Select up to 1
1

