NEW // Organic ingredients 🌱+ Expanding Menu ✨

Sage Well Cafe + Herb House 702 Main St., Suite 103
702 Main Street, Suite 103, Bastrop, TX
Pickup Only
‌
‌
‌
Featured Items

Muscle Monkey Smoothie
banana, pea protein, PB2, almond milk, honey, topped with cacao nibs + chia$10.00+Acai Harmony
Acai, Mixed berries, Banana, whey Protein, Almond Butter, Almond Milk, honey$10.00+
Immunity Berry
Blackberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Super Berry Blend, Banana, Hemp seed, Immunity+ Syrup, Almond Milk$14.00
Juices

Blue Lavender Lemonade
Lemon, lime, agave, lavender, aloe, and blue algae.$10.00
C-Be-D Happy
Pineapple, Pear, Orange, Lemon, Lime, Ginger, Turmeric, Cilantro$10.00
Cali~Cactus Verde
NEW SoCal special with pineapple, nopalitos, spinach, italian parsley, cucumber, celery, & lime. (Contains pulp)$10.00
Cherry Flow
Cherry, cucumber, coconut water, lime, mint$10.00Crimson Spice
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Energy by Matt
Matt's Energy in a bottle! Carrots, red apple, green apply, and a touch of ginger.OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Extrava-GREENza
Kale, Spinach, Broccoli, Cucumber, Celery, Red Apple, Ginger, Lemon, Cilantro, Parsley, Green Apple, Lime$10.00FC Hydrator
OUT OF STOCK$10.00FC Hydrator 8oz
$10.00
Golden Opal (8oz)
Golden Opal Apples + Green Apples for a limited addition juice$5.00
Inflame Away
Kale, celery, cucumber, ginger, turmeric, lemon, and mint. Fight inflammation the easy way with this delicious juice.OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Liver Revive
Orange, Mandarine, Lemon, Ginger, Turmeric, Carrot, Dandelion, Milk ThistleOUT OF STOCK$10.00
LIMITLESS
Purple Cabbage, Red Apple, Lemon, Pineapple, Ginger, and the HighVibe Mushroom blend Limitless with a blend of 10 medicinal mushrooms. https://highvibemushrooms.com$10.00Orange Juice (8oz)
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Pineapple Paradise
Pineapple Green Paradise Pineapple, Green Apple, Spinach, Mint$10.00
Sippin’ on Sunshine
Pineapple, Golden Beet, Pear, Lemon, Ginger, Green Apple$10.00
The Beet Goes On
Red Beet, Red Apple, Carrot, Lemon, Ginger, Cinnamon$10.00
Smoothies
Acai Harmony
Acai, Mixed berries, Banana, whey Protein, Almond Butter, Almond Milk, honey$10.00+
Blue Lagoon
mango, blueberry, banana, blue spirulina, coconut water$9.00+Cherry Berry
Cherry, Blueberry, Coconut, Greek Yogurt, Coconut water, Agave, Collagen, Coconut flakes$14.00
Divine Bliss Elixir
Cherry, Cacao, Coconut, Pea Protein, Maple, Dates, Cinnamon, Vanilla$14.00
Dragon Power
Dragonfruit, Orange, Strawberry, Super Berry Blend, Agave Nectar, Coconut Water$9.00+
Happy Hippie
Pineapple, Banana, Hemp Seed, Ashwagandha, Almond Butter, Coconut Water, Stevia$9.00+
Immunity Berry
Blackberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Super Berry Blend, Banana, Hemp seed, Immunity+ Syrup, Almond Milk$14.00
Mocha Madness
Cold Brew, Bananas, PB2, Peanuts, Almond Milk, Cocoa, Stevia, topped with Cacao nibs$10.00+
Muscle Monkey Smoothie
banana, pea protein, PB2, almond milk, honey, topped with cacao nibs + chia$10.00+
Sea Moss in the Morning
mango, pineapple, orange, strawberry, banana, sea moss, coconut water, protein, greek yogurt, coconut flakes$14.00
Sea Moss at Midnight
Blueberry, Mixed berries, Acai, Sea Moss, Banana, Agave, Whey protein, Coconut Flakes$14.00
Strawberry Patch
Strawberry, Super Berry Blend, Banana, Honey, Almond Milk$9.00+
The HULK
hemp protein, spinach, celery, super greens, almond butter, banana, almond milk, spirulina, topped with cacao nibs$10.00+
Orange Creamsicle
Oranges, Mandarins, Strawberries, Vanilla Greek Yogurt, Coconut Milk, Cashews, Agave, Vitamin C$9.00+
Smoothie Bowls

Acai Bowl
Acai, Cherry, Banana, Coconut Water, Super Berry Blend Toppings: Banana, Berries, Dried Cherries, Walnuts, Chia Seeds, Honey Drizzle$15.00
Love Dragon
Dragon Fruit, Strawberry, Banana, Almond Milk Toppings: Banana, Berries, Coconut Flakes, Cacao Nibs, Sliced Almonds, Honey Drizzle$15.00
Tropical Chillout
Mango, Banana, Mandarin Orange, Pineapple, Coconut Water Toppings: Mandarin, Cashews, Coconut Flakes, Bee Pollen, Honey Drizzle$15.00
Muscle Monkey Bowl
Banana, Pea Protein, Honey, Peanut Butter, Almond Milk Toppings: Banana, Peanuts, Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds, Honey$15.00NEW * Cinnamon Roll in a Bowl
Bananas, almond butter, almond milk, cinnamon, vanilla Toppings: Greek yogurt, pecans, dates, granola, maple$15.00
Eats

Avocado Toast
Bastrop’s favorite Avocado toast, available on Gluten-free or Local Organic Sourdough. Avo smash topped with tomatoes, pistachios, green onions, sunflower seeds, everything bagel seasoning and balsamic glaze.$7.00+Turkey Swiss Melt
Sourdough, Turkey, Swiss, Spinach, Tomato, Mayo$10.00
Caprese Sandwich
Sourdough or Gluten free bread topped with pesto, mozzarella, tomato, spinach, basil$9.00
Glow up Grilled Cheese
sourdough or gluten free bread, provolone, mozzarella, muenster, roasted red pepper, arugula, herb blend$9.00
Garden Veggie Wrap
Organic flour tortilla, avocado, cucumber, tomato, green onion, salt pepper Your choice of Dressing: Green Goddess or Cilantro Lime$8.00
Energy Bites (2)
$4.00
Energy Bites (4)
$8.00
Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie GF
Gluten free flour, whey protein powder, baking soda, salt, chocolate chips, cocoa nibs, coconut sugar, egg, vanilla.$3.50Almond Protein Cookies GF
$3.50Vegan Chocolate Cake
$4.50
Lemon Drop Cake GF
Gooey-lemony cake.$4.50Blueberry Lemon Drop Cake GF
$4.50
Sourdough Chocolate Chip Cookie
The Flourist Sourdough - Just your traditional chocolate chip cookie, but with added benefits of sourdough! These cookies are perfectly sweet with a touch of sour and finished with Maldon Salt. Cultured for 24+ hours. They will last a few days, if they go that long :) and can be frozen to enjoy later. Ingredients - organic all purpose flour, organic cane sugar, organic brown sugar, organic eggs, organic butter, baking soda, baking powder, pre ferment, mineral salt, organic chocolate chips, Maldon sea salt, vanilla extract.$4.25
Sourdough Scone (current flavor)
The Flourist homemade scones - rotating flavors Orange Blossom Cherry Almond$5.50
Sourdough S`Mores Cookie
The Flourist homemade cookies These Sourdough Chocolate Chip Cookies are incredible and loaded with decadent chocolate, stuffed with mini marshmallows with a large gooey marshmallow in the center, and baked onto a crunchy graham cracker! Cultured for 24+ hours. They will last a few days, if they go that long :) and can be frozen to enjoy later. Ingredients - AP Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg, Butter, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sourdough, Salt, Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow, Graham Cracker, Vanilla Extract.OUT OF STOCK$4.50
SD Brown Butter Oatmeal Raisin
Buttery, chewy, and absolutely delicious! Brown butter truly elevates this classic cookie with notes of cinnamon and cardamom. Ingredients: organic flour, organic cane sugar, organic brown sugar, organic butter, organic egg, pre ferment, mineral salt, organic oats, organic raisins, vanilla extract, cinnamon, cardamom.OUT OF STOCK$4.25ChocChip Pumpkin Muffin GF
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Lemon Cranberry Scone GF
GF Real lemon and cranberry scone with lemon glazeOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Maple Oat Nut Scone GF
Maple flavored scone with walnuts and maple icingOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Pumpkin Muffins GF
$4.50Blueberry Coffee Cake Muffins
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Dozen SD Cookies Special Order
OUT OF STOCK$48.00Bakehouse Cakes (varied)
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Grab & Go Rubbed Kale Salad
Rubbed kale (lemon, Himalayan salt, olive oil), cucumber, feta, cherry tomatoes and herb vinaigrette$5.00
Elixers & Shots

Triple Threat 2oz Shot
Ginger, Turmeric, Lemon, Lime, Cayenne$4.50
Sea Power 2oz Shot
OUT OF STOCK$4.00+Allergy Relief 2oz Shot
$5.00
Immunity Plus 2oz Shot
$5.00+
Allergy Relief 16oz
Our Allergy Relief concoction is a natural fortress against allergens, skillfully blended with ingredients renowned for their histamine-fighting properties. Cinnamon, nutmeg, cardamom, and clove offer warming relief, while ginger and turmeric root work to reduce inflammation. Quercetin, a powerful antioxidant found in camu berry, stinging nettle leaf, and holy basil leaf, supports the body's allergy defense mechanisms. Finished with honey, added post-cooking to preserve its healing properties, this blend is a soothing ally in your natural wellness arsenal, offering a delicious way to ease allergy symptoms. Ingredients- Cinnamon Stick, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Clove, Ginger Root, Turmeric Root, Quercetin, Camu Berry, Stinging Nettle Leaf, Holy Basil Leaf, HoneyOUT OF STOCK$32.00
Allergy Relief XL 32oz
$52.00
Immunity Plus 16oz
16oz Glass Jar - Elderberry Syrup Blend 100% Whole Food Ingredients: distilled water, elderberry, camu berry, echinacea, whole cinnamon stick, whole clove, ginger root powder, cardamom seed powder, nutmeg powder, honey. Recommended Dose: Adults (1-2 oz)/ 1-2x/day Children (1-3 tsp)/ 1-2x/day Instructions- Take to boost and maintain a strong natural immune system. Upon first signs of illness, double recommended dosage and take every 2-3 hours, then taper back until back at normal dose.$32.00
Immunity Plus XL 32oz
16oz Glass Jar Elderberry Syrup. 100% Whole Food Ingredients: distilled water, elderberry, camu berry, echinacea, whole cinnamon stick, whole clove, ginger root powder, cardamom seed powder, nutmeg powder, honey. Recommended Dose: Adults (1-2 oz)/ 1-2x/day Children (1-3 tsp)/ 1-2x/day Instructions- Take to boost and maintain a strong natural immune system. Upon first signs of illness, double recommended dosage and take every 2-3 hours, then taper back until back at normal dose.$52.00
Coffee, Tea & Hot Coco

Hot Latte
Shot of espresso with choice of milk option - comes with org whole milk Add-ons available$5.50+Iced Latte - 16oz
Espresso, your choice of milk (comes with whole milk) poured over ice. Add-ons available$6.50Hot Cappuccino (8oz)
$5.00Americano
$3.00+Espresso
$3.00Cold Brew over Ice 16oz
$5.00Super Matcha
$5.50+Hot Chocolates
$4.50+12oz Bone Broth Tea
$4.00Matcha Simple 16oz
$7.50Buddha Chaga Tea
$3.50Buddha Lavender Tea 16oz
$3.50Buddha Matcha Green Tea
$3.50Divine Immunity Blend
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Mushroom Wellness Blend
$3.50
Drinks // Cold Case

Aloe Organic
Refreshing & soothing organic aloe vera drink with pulp. *organic sugar has been addedOUT OF STOCK$3.00
RAIN Water Can
RAIN Pure Mountain Spring Water is the healthy, convenient, planet-friendly alternative to bottled water. Our pure mountain spring water has been filtering underground for thousands of years before we bottle it at the source in fast cooling, resealable, and truly recyclable aluminum cans.$3.00Coconut Water
$2.50Brew Dr Kombucha
$5.00Peach Juni tea w/ adaptogens
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Raspberry Juni tea w/adaptogen
OUT OF STOCK$4.20Tropical Juni tea w/ adaptogens
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Izzy Sparklng Juice 8.4oz
$3.00hiyo Social Tonic
$3.00Turmeric assorted
$3.50
Retail Shelf

Sourdough Loaf / The Flourist
micro-bakery / fresh local bread small batch, slow fermented Specialty crafted artisan sourdough bread and baked goods offered weekly$13.50Sourdough Croutons - 8oz
Weekly made croutons from The Flourist Sourdough Bagged in 8oz packs.OUT OF STOCK$7.00Sage Well Bag
$10.00
DIY Immunity Plus Elderberry Elixer
Clove Elderberry Cardamom Nutmeg Ginger Root Camu Berry Echinacea Leaf Rosehip Lemon Balm Leaf Cinnamon Stick$18.00
Small Round Basket
$33.00
Small - 2 Handle U Shopper
This two handled basket was designed for the western market and is considered in Ghana to be a more modern style of Bolga basket. It is a perfect market basket with a wide mouth and deep bottom, it holds-well-a lot of stuff! It measures approximately 9 inches at it's tallest and approximately 11 inches at it's widest (really, we mean approximately).$39.00
Large Round Basket - Colorful
It's single handle and wide mouth make it a great market basket, magazine storage or fruit basket. The black and white goat leather handle is the signature of the collective we buy from. The elephant grass is dyed in rustic pots over a wood burning fire and the handles are sewn by the men who are employed by the collective. Large Round Bolga Baskets are approximately 15 inches x 11 inches not including the handle and fold for easy shipping.$75.00
Large Round Basket - Natural
It's single handle and wide mouth make it a great market basket, magazine storage or fruit basket. The black and white goat leather handle is the signature of the collective we buy from. The elephant grass is dyed in rustic pots over a wood burning fire and the handles are sewn by the men who are employed by the collective. Large Round Bolga Baskets are approximately 15 inches x 11 inches not including the handle and fold for easy shipping.$75.00Long 2 Handle U Shopper
Our Shoulder U-Shopper Basket is one of our best-selling Bolga baskets for a reason. Handwoven in Bolgatanga, Ghana, this style has the same generous shape as our Large U-Shopper, but with longer leather handles designed to fit comfortably over the shoulder. It is practical, lightweight, and built for the kind of everyday carrying people actually do. Originally developed for the Western market, the Shoulder U-Shopper has become one of the most consistently popular shapes in our collection. Customers often describe it as a perfect beach bag, and they are not wrong. It packs down easily into a suitcase or travel bag, then can be reshaped with a quick misting or rinse of water once you arrive. It is just as useful for holidays and cottage trips as it is for everyday errands at home. We also love it as a reusable shopping basket. It is roomy, sturdy, and easy to carry, making it ideal for: Farmers markets Grocery runs Road trips Daily hauling$92.00
Mesh Pink Basket
Light as air, strong as ever. The Special Net Shopper is a beautifully open-woven basket that blends form and function for everyday use. Handwoven by skilled artisans in northern Ghana, each piece is crafted using traditional techniques. With its breathable open weave and lightweight feel, this basket is a dream at the beach, in the market, or on a sunny day out. The hand-wrapped leather handles make it easy to carry—whether slung over a shoulder or nestled in the crook of an arm. Offered in three sizes and a vibrant variety of colors, the Special Net Shopper makes space for what matters—without weighing you down. The Medium Special Net is approximately 17" (H) x 11" (W) x 4" (D) or 46 cm (H) x 46 cm (W) x 15 cm (D)$79.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Cherry Berry
$0.00
Cherry, Blueberry, Coconut, Greek Yogurt, Coconut water, Agave, Collagen, Coconut flakes
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
$1.50 Add-ons
Optional
$1 Add-ons
Select up to 5
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1