
Rocksalt Rocksalt Cafe, Carrickmacross
41 Main Street, Carrickmacross, IE
Pickup Only
Tea & Coffee
Kids
Kids Cheese Toasty
Cheddar sandwich made on two slices of pan bread and grilled until it is warm and gooey. Served with our hand cut fries. Allergens: Wheat, Gluten, Milk€7.50Kids Chicken Goujons
Protein rich, locally sourced chicken, coated in a homemade breaded crumb and served up with our hand cut fries Allergens: wheat, gluten, eggs, milk€9.00Kids Scrambled Eggs
Free range eggs scrambled up on pan toast. Allergens: Wheat, gluten, eggs, milk€7.00Kids Grilled Chicken
Chicken Mini Fillets seared and cooked on our flat top grilled for a lighter bite. Dished up with our hand cut fries.€9.00Kids Pancakes Stack
Fun size version of our signature sweet pancake stack. Fluffy pancakes served up with whipped vanilla yogurt, a handful of fresh mixed berries and a good drizzling of maple syrup. Allergens: Wheat, gluten, eggs, milk€8.50Kids Sausages and Chips
Pork Sausages served with hand-cut fries. Allergens: wheat, gluten, sulphur dioxide/sulphites€8.00
Sides & Add On's
Fries
€5.00Sweet Potato Fries
€5.50Side Salad
€5.00Cup of Soup
€4.75Add Avocado
€3.00Add Bacon
€3.00Add Beans
€2.00Add Black Pudding
€3.00Add Extra Egg
€2.00Add Mushroom
€2.00Add Sausages
€3.00Add Spinach
€2.00Add Tomato
€2.00Add White Pudding
€3.00Add Chicken
€4.75Add Smoked Salmon
€5.00Garlic Mayo
€0.50Hot Sauce
€0.50Toast Sourdough
€3.00
Bakery
Almond Croissant
€3.75Butter Croissant
€3.00Chocolate Croissant
€3.20Cinnamon Swirl
€4.75Chilli & Pork Sausage Roll
€4.75Breakfast Muffin
€3.50Raspberry and Almond Tart
€4.75White Chocolate and Raspberry Tart
€4.75Carrot Cake
€4.75Chocolate Brownie
€4.75Chocolate Chip Cookie
€3.50Caramel Square
€4.75Vanilla choc muffin
€3.50Biscoff Oreo Cookie
€4.00Energy Balls
Lemon Meringue
€7.50Vegan Snickers Bar
€4.50Banana bread
€3.50Coffee and Walnut
€4.75Dessert of month
€4.75+
Soft Drinks
Retail
Signature Beans 250g
€9.50Columbian Huila Beans 250g
€9.50Signature Beans 1 KG
€35.00Signature Ground 250g
€9.50Columbian Huila Ground 250g
€9.50Brew Bags
€8.50Energy Balls
Rocksalt Fit Meals
Rocksalt Circular & Co Reusable Cup
This recycled reusable cup will get you money off all your future coffees!€11.95Chicken Caesar Wrap
€8.00Chicken Tikka Wrap
€8.00
Rocksalt Circular & Co Reusable Cup
€11.95
This recycled reusable cup will get you money off all your future coffees!
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1