Rusty Scupper Restaurant & Bar

Rusty Scupper Baltimore, MD
402 Key Highway, Inner Harbor Marina, Baltimore, MD
DINNER
D - APPETIZERS

Foie Grass
Pan-seared foie gras, merlot grape jelly, almond butter, rosemary brioche waffle, chive oil$24.00
CALAMARI
Flash fried, tomato coulis, lemon aioli, shishito peppers$21.00
CRAB CAKE - App
Grain mustard beurre blanc$33.00
CRAB DIP
Crostini, pico de gallo$24.00
OCTOPUS
Chorizo sausage, hummus, cilantro oil, lemon aioli$25.00
SHRIMP COCKTAIL
Cocktail sauce, lemon$26.00
TRUFFLE FRIES APP
$14.00Soft Shell Crab App (1)
$34.00Soft Shell Crab App (1) - ENT
$34.00Crab Brussel Sprouts - App
$21.00Pork Belly -App
$19.00Grilled Lamb Chops - App
OUT OF STOCK$23.00
D - SOUP/SALADS

1/2 & 1/2 Soup
$16.00
Cream of Crab
$16.00
Maryland Crab
$16.00
Garden Salad
Mesclun greens, cherry tomatoes, corn, cucumbers, balsamic vinaigrette$15.00
Caesar
Romaine lettuce, Parmesan, croutons, Caesar dressing$18.00
Wedge
Grape tomatoes, blue cheese dressing, applewood smoked bacon, red onion, iceberg lettuce, avocado$18.00Roasted Heirloom Carrot Sal
$19.00Roasted Heirloom Carrot Sal -ENT
$19.00
D - ENTREES

Salmon - D
$39.00
Swordfish -D
$39.00
Sea Bass -D
$58.00
Fish du Jour - D
$41.00
Rockfish - D
$50.00
Crab Cakes Dinner
Grain mustard beurre blanc, Yukon gold mashed potatoes, French green beans$68.00
Blackened Shrimp & Grits
Sherry cream pan sauce, tomatoes, shishito peppers, smoked gouda grits$39.00
Fish Fry
Cod, shrimp, crab hush puppies, remoulade, coleslaw, french fries$44.00
Crab Stuffed Shrimp -D
Yukon gold mashed potatoes, french green beans, lemon beurre blanc$45.00
Twin Lobster Tails
Yukon gold mashed potatoes, french green beans, lemon beurre blanc$99.00Scallop Chesapeake D
$78.00
Scallops Entree D
Roasted shiitake mushrooms, sunchoke & truffle puree, asparagus sunchoke crisps, chive oil$58.00Single Crab Cake - Entree
$49.00Single Tail Entree
$66.00Cake & Tail
$98.00Veg Pasta
$32.00Crab and Shrimp Fettuccine
Fettucine pasta, lump crab meat, shallots, cream sauce$44.00
Spiced Chicken
1/2 chicken, bacon braised collards, warm corn bread$35.00
PORK CHOP
Well-marbled heritage breed with rosemary jus$46.00
FILET MIGNON
Center cut tenderloin$65.00
Short Rib
Yukon gold mashed potatoes, roasted vegetables, red wine demi glace$48.00
RIBEYE STEAK PRIME
Prime Rib-eye Steak, Well-marbled, full flavor, Mashed Potatoes and French Green Beans$80.00Soft Shell Crab Dinner (2)
$68.001 Single Cake 1 Soft Shell -DN
$68.00
DESSERT
Desserts

Choc Bread Pudding
Brown Butter Custard Soaked Brioche, Chocolate Chunks, Vanilla Ice Cream, Bourbon Caramel Cream$15.00
Dubai Choc Cake
Dubai Chocolate, Homemade Pomegranate Sorbet, Pistachio Cream, Flaky Sea Salt$18.00
Butter Cake
Strawberry, Vanilla Ice Cream, Crumb Topping$18.00CheeseCake $
$9.00Spiced Butter Cake
$17.00
DINNER Menu (GH)
D - Appetizers GH
"PB&J Foie-ffle"
Pan-seared foie gras, merlot grape jelly, almond butter, rosemary brioche waffle, chive oilOUT OF STOCK$27.60Calamari
Flash fried, tomato coulis, lemon aioli, shishito peppers$20.00
Crab Cake App
Grain mustard beurre blanc$30.00Crab Dip
Crostini, pico de gallo$20.00Octopus
Chorizo sausage, hummus, cilantro oil, lemon aioli$28.80Shrimp Cocktail
Cocktail sauce, lemon$30.00
D - Entrées GH
Blackened Shrimp & Grits
Sherry cream pan sauce, tomatoes, shishito peppers, smoked gouda grits$44.40Cake & Tail
$106.80Crab Cakes Entree
Grain mustard beurre blanc, Yukon gold mashed potatoes, French green beans$74.40Crab Fettuccine
Fettucine pasta, lump crab meat, shallots, cream sauce$46.80Crab Stuffed Shrimp
Yukon gold mashed potatoes, french green beans, lemon beurre blanc$51.60Filet
Center cut tenderloin$78.00Fish Fry
Cod, shrimp, crab hush puppies, remoulade, coleslaw, french fries$50.40Mahi-Mahi
$44.40Pork Chop
Well-marbled heritage breed with rosemary jus$54.00Ribeye
Well-marbled, full flavor$94.80Rockfish
$58.80Salmon Entree
$43.20Scallop Chesapeake
$84.00Scallops Entree
Roasted shiitake mushrooms, sunchoke & truffle puree, asparagus sunchoke crisps, chive oil$63.60Sea Bass
$64.80Short Rib
Yukon gold mashed potatoes, roasted vegetables, red wine demi glace$55.20Single Crab Cake Entree
$42.00Single Tail Entree
$67.20Spiced Roasted Chicken
1/2 chicken, bacon braised collards, warm corn bread$39.60Swordfish
$39.00Twin Lobster Tails
Yukon gold mashed potatoes, french green beans, lemon beurre blanc$117.60Veg Pasta
$36.00
D - Soups & Salads GH
1/2 & 1/2 Soup
$19.20Cream of Crab
$19.20Maryland Crab
$19.20Garden Salad
Mesclun greens, cherry tomatoes, corn, cucumbers, balsamic vinaigrette$16.80Caesar
Romaine lettuce, Parmesan, croutons, Caesar dressing$19.20Wedge
Grape tomatoes, blue cheese dressing, applewood smoked bacon, red onion, iceberg lettuce, avocado$20.40

Wedge
$18.00
Grape tomatoes, blue cheese dressing, applewood smoked bacon, red onion, iceberg lettuce, avocado
Customize your item
Protein Option
Optional
Dressing Mod
Optional
1