Join us for dine-in! Happy Hour every day from 3-6pm!

Sally's Stay Awhile
611 Wedgewood Avenue, Nashville, TN
Coffee + Tea OLO
Espresso
Americano
A shot of our espresso with mixed water.$4.50Cappuccino
Equal parts espresso, steamed milk, and foam.$5.50Cortado
Espresso cut with equal parts milk.$5.00Cuban
Latte with sweetened condensed milk.$6.50Espresso
Our daily espresso to-go. Available in decaf!$4.50Latte
Espresso with steamed milk.$6.00Mocha
Latte with housemade chocolate sauce.$6.50Vanilla Latte
Latte with housemade vanilla sauce.$6.50
Brown Butter Pumpkin Spice Latte
$7.50
Smoked S'mores Latte
Mocha and smoked maple, espresso, milk of choice, garnished with a toasted meringue, topped with graham cracker dust.$8.00
Carrot Cake Latte
Miso carrot caramel, walnut orgeat, espresso, milk of choice, topped with candied walnut dust$8.00
Other Drinks
Masala Chai
Served hot or iced. A punch of spices with cardamom & fresh ginger, sweetened with jaggery.$6.50Matcha Latte
Served hot or iced, sweetened or unsweetened.$6.00Chaider
Served hot or iced. Masala Chai mixed with cider.$7.00Sally's Hot Chocolate
House made with our house chocolate sauce$6.00Tokyo Sencha Green Tea
$4.00British Breakfast
$4.00Oregon Spearmint & Peppermint Herbal Tea
$4.00German Chamomile & Lemon Balm Herbal Tea
$4.00Steamer
Steamed milk with your choice of syrup. For the kiddos!$3.50
Brunch OLO
Pastries (OLO)
Blackberry Cream Cheese Coffee Cake
OUT OF STOCK$4.25
Blueberry Muffin
$4.00
Brown Butter Cream Cheese Cinnamon Roll
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Brown Butter Crunch Doughnut
OUT OF STOCK$4.25
Chocolate Chip Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Chocolate Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$4.75
Croissant
$4.25
Oatmeal Cherry Cookie
$3.00
Pretzel Croissant with Ham and Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Almond Cream Maple Doughnut
Almond Cream-Filled Maple BarOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Griddle (OLO)
Simple Start (OLO)
Soup & Salads (OLO)

Chicken Noodle Soup
Triple chicken broth, Mr. Aaron’s noodles, Spring vegetables, rotisserie chicken$11.00
Kale Salad
Mandarin oranges, almonds, date vinaigrette, mimolette$16.00
Sally's Caesar Salad
Little gem lettuce, napa cabbage, garlic sourdough croutons, parmesan, caesar dressing$15.00
Sally's Cobb Salad
Little gem lettuce, tomato, bacon, grilled chicken, hard cooked eggs, avocado, blue cheese, red wine vinaigrette$22.00
Grain Bowl
Chilled quinoa, cabbage and cilantro, english cucumber, tomatoes, pickled red onion, feta cheese, oregano, lemon tahini vinaigrette$16.00
Breakfast Plates (OLO)

Standard Sally's
2 eggs, choice of breakfast meat, potatoes, toast$16.00
Classic Omelette
Baby lettuces, french fries$16.00
Steak & Eggs
Tri-Tip steak with eggs any style and Sally’s breakfast potatoes$24.00
Breakfast Burrito
Smoked sausage, scrambled eggs, tater tots, pico, chipotle crema, avocado, cilantro$15.00
Breakfast Sandwich
Classic egg and cheese sandwich on Sally’s burger bun with your choice of sausage, bacon or country ham and comeback sauce.$13.00
Sandwiches (OLO)

Rotisserie Chicken Caesar Wrap
Romaine lettuce, garlic parm crisps, caesar dressing$17.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, dressed tomato, Sally’s green sauce$17.00
French Dip
Thin sliced beef, horseradish sauce, hoagie roll$22.00
Double Cheeseburger
$17.00
Grilled Cheese + Tomato Soup
Served with a side of tomato soup!$17.00
Sally's Salad Sandwich
$15.00
Lunch Plates (OLO)

Lunch Steak & French Fries
Tri-Tip steak, french fries, peppercorn sauce$29.00
Half Rotisserie Chicken
Fries and Sally’s chicken sauce$26.00
Whole Rotisserie Chicken
Fries and Sally’s chicken sauce$48.00
Latke Crusted Chicken Cutlet
Arugula frisée salad, lemon, apple brown butter vinaigrette$26.00
Pan Roasted Salmon
Fingerling potatoes, leek, kale, dill sauce.$26.00
Mr. Aaron's Goods Sketti-O's
$20.00

Sally's Cobb Salad
$22.00
Little gem lettuce, tomato, bacon, grilled chicken, hard cooked eggs, avocado, blue cheese, red wine vinaigrette
Customize your item
Salad Protein Lunch/Brunch $
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes.
1





