Currently not accepting online orders
Sasuns Cafe Derwood, MD
7217 Muncaster Mill Rd, Derwood, MD
Subs/Sandwiches
Steak & Cheese
$11.99Chicken Steak & Cheese
$10.99Hot Veggie and Cheese
$10.99Grilled Chicken Cheese Sub
$8.99Italian Cold Cut
$11.99Turkey & Cheese
$10.99Ham & Cheese
$10.99Falafel Sandwich
$10.99Chicken Shawarma Sandwich
$10.99Soujouk and Cheese Sandwich
$13.99Gyro Sandwich
$10.99Cheese Burger
$10.99Hamburger
$9.25Chicken Kabab Sandwich
$11.99Chicken Souflaki Sandwich
$11.99Whole Beef Sandwich
$16.95Ground Beef Sandwich
$11.99Reuben Sandwich
$10.99Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$7.50Falafel Arabi
$15.00Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$6.50Chicken Souflaki Sandwich
$11.99Veggi Burger
$6.99Kebeh
$3.50Meat Ball
$12.00Garlic Bread
$2.99Gyro Meat
$7.50ShawerMa Meat Only
$5.00Pickel Veggi
$10.00Labneh Sandwich
$8.00Gyro plater
$14.50basturma Sub
$15.00salami and cheese
$10.50basturma sandiwich
$14.50sandwich fries
$8.50
Med Platters
Sasuns Kebab Platter
$17.99Chicken Breast Kebab Platter
$16.99Combination Kebab Platter
$18.99Whole Beef Tenderloin Kebab Platter
$29.95Chicken Souflaki Platter
$15.99Chicken Shawarma Platter
$15.99Falafel Platter
$13.99Chicken Kabob Sandwich
$11.99Ground Beef Sandwich
$11.99Whole Beef Sandwich
$16.95Ground Beef Skewer
$9.50Tenderlion Skewer
$16.99Skewer of Chicken Kabab
$10.75Rice Ball With Griled Chickne
$14.50Extra Tzaziki
$0.50Gyro Plater
$16.50Shawerma Meat Only
$4.50Chicken Suoflaki Sandwich
$11.99Veggie Kabab
$11.502 Falafel
$2.50A N C Cambo Plater
$16.99Delivery
$50.00Make The Salad Greek
Drinks
N/A Drinks
Coke
$2.25Diet Coke
$2.25Freez
$3.75Yogurt Drink
$4.95Bottle Water
$2.50Sprite
$2.25Fanta
$2.25Ginger Ale
$2.25Pink Lemonade
$2.25Iced Tea (Sweet)
$2.25Iced Tea (Unsweetned)
$2.25Mango Guava Cocktail Juice
$2.25Large Mango
$5.95Coke Can
$1.99Coffee
$2.99Hot Tea
$2.50Armenian Coffee
$3.00Pitcher of Soda
$4.75Sprite
$1.99Larg Sparkling Water Armenia
$4.952 L Coke
$3.25Tarkoun
$4.95Pear
$4.95Cherry
$4.95Pomegranet
$5.95Lemon
$3.99appel juce
$2.00sahlab
$3.95aprico
$6.50peach
$6.50ment lemonada
$5.00
Beer
Wine
Malbec
$8.75Merlot
$8.75White Zinfandel
$8.75White sauvignon Blanc
$8.75Chardonnay
$8.75Pinot Grigio
$8.75Cabernet Sauvignon
$8.75Carnivor Zinfandel Bottel
$23.50Larg Bottel Merlot
$28.00Carnivor
$9.75Wine Malbec
$18.00Carnivor
$22.00Sangaria
$5.95Zinfindel
$6.50Rose
$6.50Malbec Bottle Wine
$38.50Half Wine Discount
$3.00Whie Wine
$32.00To Go Wine karas
$32.00Carnivor
$28.00clasico wine
$32.00
Sweets
2 Piece Baklava
$7.50One baklava
$3.75Walnut Kunafa
$5.25Cheese Kunafa
$6.99Sweet Cheese Rolll
$4.95ghuraybeh
$4.45Pack Of Pecan crcent
$6.00Sablet cookie pistachio
$7.95Rice Pudding
$4.25Coconut Merengues
$3.99cake
$4.95tiramisoo
$4.95tahini bread
$4.25Usmanliye
$6.50Mushabbak
$2.25sea shelll paklava
$5.99browni
$3.99Berd nest
$6.25Tray of Baklava
$68.00Tray kataifi cheese
$65.00large tray walnut kunafa
$95.00large tray cheese kunafa
$125.001/4 Tray Cheese Konafa
$22.00half tray paklava
$34.00Dates Cookies
$4.45home maid cake
$5.50Berry chocolate cake
$5.95teddisappel cak
$5.95namura
$4.00
Extras
4 _Falafel Pattie
$5.50Tarator 2oz On Side
$0.50Gyro Bread
$0.85Extra Pita Bread
$0.75Extra Tzaziki Sauce On The Side
$1.002 Oz Tarator On The Sied
$0.50Extra Garlic Sauce
$0.7516 Oz Tzaziki
$6.508oz Tzazik
$4.50Large Tray Of Rice Pilav
$35.003 Oz Pickelturnup
$1.2516 Oz Rice Pilav
$4.25Extra Saled Drresing On The sied
$0.75Extra Vinigret Dressing
$0.508 Oz Turnup Pickel
$3.5016 Oz Turnup Pickel
$5.25Gyro Meat
$5.50Extra Garlic Sauce On The Sied
$0.503oz Mutabal
$3.002 oz Trator
$0.75Sid Of Rice
$2.003 Oz Humus
$2.50Pepperchini
$0.502oz Garlic sauce
$0.752 Grap Leave
$2.00Extra Pickels
$0.758 Oc Tazziki
$3.50Catering
$750.00Sauce
$0.5016 oz Rice
$4.25Feta Cheese2oz
$1.00combo frise
$3.993oz mutabal
$3.00hot sauce on the cied
$0.50delivery
$20.00veggi pickel
$2.00gried oinion and tomato
$2.50pivaz 16oz
$4.50extra tahini
$0.752 oz feta
$2.008 oz rice
$3.99coraction
$9.45sam pizza
$54.00add gyro meat
$4.00garlic bread
$2.50pivaz
$0.29Tip
$20.00shawarma chicken
$8.00falafel patti
$1.258 oz tume
$3.003oz fetta
$3.0018 oz rice
$6.50
Item for Sale
Sale Items
Bag Of Pita Bread
$2.00APRICOT $ 5.95
$5.95Walnut Pezerve
$9.50Sour Cherry
$7.75Saradis fig jam
$5.95Tastia fig preserve
$9.50Rose Water
$3.99Tastia preseve
$7.99Blassom water
$3.99Najar Coffee (Large)
$14.95Najar Coffee (Small)
$5.99Wild Cucambers Pickel
$8.99Pomegranat Molases
$5.99large pomegranat molases
$7.95small hummus
$2.25HUMMUS large
$4.99Tahini 800 g
$10.25tahini 400g
$5.95Bread stick
$5.95AlAfia
$10.65Zatar
$8.99Egplant Caviar
$7.99Iman Bayendeh
$7.99Amira 3 Pac Nuts
$18.95Amira nuts 1 pac
$8.25Amira Deluxe
$11.50Sun Flawer Seed
$4.50Armenian Soujuk
$20.95Cortas Halva pistachio
$8.95BASTOURMA
$22.50Moroccan Olive
$10.50Sahlab
$3.99Bulgor
$4.25Najar Case smal
$98.00Beet Pickles 16oz
$4.00small marlenka
$7.95Marlenka Blue Berry Roll
$15.95Marlenka Napalion
$14.95Marlenka Cake
$22.99Marlenka Gluton Free Cake
$9.50Marlenka Nuggets
$14.95Marlenka Eclair
$14.95Mini Marlenka
$6.25Marleka Gluton Free Nuged
$15.95Petachio (1/2-lb)Pound
$8.50lecho
$6.95fool large
$3.75pita
$2.50Large Ramzi Tahini
$118.00Fillo Dough
$6.95Kataifi
$6.50Gift certificate
$100.00Gift Sertifecat
$25.00simolina
$4.45Mahmol Box
$15.95pistachio
$8.95Roasted Eggplant
$5.99Apron
$15.00Chicken Shawarma Meat
$33.00Grape. vleaves
$8.95sesame
$6.25soujouk
$23.00labne 1Lb
$4.50papadopoulos
$2.95RoseJam
$10.99white cherry
$7.95Tahinni boket Roje
$86.00box
$40.00pumpkin seed
$4.25pistachio
$8.95fool 850
$3.75larg blasem
$5.95Gift Certificate
$200.00avjar
$7.95Ajika
$5.99Grande cheese
$20.00mutabal
$1.75melon seed
$3.99mis
$32.50mashalani
$4.99large pomegranet molases
$7.952lb curtas halva
$17.50roze jam
$9.50curd cheese
$59.79can babaganouj
$3.95chips
$1.99Annies pickel
$7.25
Catering
Lone Oak Farm Pizza
$8.255 Lb Humos
$31.25paklava lone oak Full tray
$48.00lone oak half tray paklava
$24.00Humos Large Tray
$125.00Humos Half Tray
$55.009 inch tray hummus
$20.00Mutabal Large Tray
$150.00Mutabal Half Tray
$65.00Mutabal 9' Tray
$25.00half tray mouhammara
$85.00Large Tray Greek Salad
$50.00Half Tray Greek Salad
$25.00Large Tray Salad
$35.00Half Tray Regular Salad
$25.001/2 Tray Fatoosh
$20.00large spinach pie
$3.2512 mini Spinach
$24.00Tray Baklava
$60.00Mini Cheese Canoe
$2.00Mini Cheese Canoes W Soujuk
$2.9512 Mimni Lahmajuon
$24.00mini pepper past
$1.5012 Mini Zaatar
$15.00large Tray Rice
$45.00Half Tray Rice
$25.00Kibeh crudo 2 Lb
$58.00Large Tray Chicken Shaworma
$95.00Shawerma 1\2 Tray
$50.00Large Turnup
$10.001/4 Tray Tzaziki
$21.959" tray Mouhamara
$35.00Kibeh Nayeh 1 Lb
$48.00mini pita bread 60
$25.00Half tra paklava
$24.00Large Tray fatoush
$35.00half tray greeck salad
$40.009" tray Grape leaf
$28.00pasta for 80pepple + Garlic bread no cheese 4 tray+one sauce
$200.00Caterin per person
$22.001\2 tray veggi
$15.00Each large trayfor 30 person
$90.00falafel patty
$1.25large tray Tabouleh
$85.00half tray Tzaziki
$35.00half tray Garlic sauce
$25.00large tray Rice pilav
$45.00large tray Greek salad
$45.00large tray Mouhamara
$175.00half tray Rice
$25.00half tray muhamara
$80.00delivery fee
$35.00chicken kabab plater for 30 pepole
$400.00pita bread and pickels
chicken kebab plate with rice &salad for 100pr
$1,279.209" tray tzaziki
$20.00muhamara 16oz
$29.00Spinach
$120.00kebeh naye
$38.00half tray shawarma
$65.00Grande cheesew
$17.50half tray mini lahmajun 30 piece
$30.00Half tray labne
$30.00full tray mini lahmajoun60 pice
$55.00large tray fatoush
$35.003 tenderlion ,6 kbeh ,12 mini falafel , hummus ,6 lahmajun
$70.00large tray labne
$95.00Half tray labneh
$50.00half tray lahmajun
$35.00large leg lamb
$250.00plate of feta
$8.00kebeh
$3.00large traybTzaziki
$65.00mini olive feta
$2.50Delivery
$50.00large tray Gyro meat-large tray Tzaziki and pita bread
$275.00falafel patteis dozen
$16.00Half tray Grape leave
$75.00gyro bread
$40.00large tray of veggi
$85.00large tray EACH
$75.00mini pita bread 200
$0.1012 mini piza
$24.00
Plates and Sieds
Keebeh
Keebeh
$3.50One Dozen Kebeh
$39.80Grap Leaves
$5.99Hummus plate
$7.2516 oz Hummus
$6.95Mutabal plate
$7.99mutabal 16 oz
$14.003 oz Hummus
$3.004 Falafel patti
$5.75Falafel patti
$1.25Plate of Labne
$8.25Sampler #1
$24.99Sampler #2
$15.99Add. Shawerma
$4.00Add Gyro
$4.008 oz Tabouleh
$6.9516 oz Tabouleh
$8.50Muhamara
$8.95Plate fo Bastourma
$9.00Plate of Each
$6.95Lintel Soup Cup
$4.99Bowl of Lintel Soup
$9.75Chicken Veg/Bowl Soup
$10.95veggi coco bowl soup
$10.95Plate of Chikoufta
$16.95Chicken soup
$6.5016oz Rice add shwarma
$8.0016 oz rice
$4.25labneh and zetoun
$8.50veggie sampler
$22.50hummus16 oz
$9.00kbeh nayeh
$48.00extra Gyro meat
$4.00crack wheat salad
$5.25Veggi Coco curry cup
$5.9516 oz turnup
$4.0016 oz coconut cury veggi
$6.75veggi plate
$3.50one falafel pati
$1.20one dozen falafel
$16.008 oz labneh
$4.00sampler 3 extra
$45.00kebeh catering
$3.00
Green Bean Salad
$5.25
Customize your item
Salad Options
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1