
Sea Level Restaurant and Lounge
655 N Harbor Dr, Redondo Beach, CA
Brunch
Starters

San Francisco Sourdough
whipped butter, sea salt$8.00
Italian Meatballs
rustic marinara,grana padano,grilled sourdough$18.00
Peruvian Soup
$15.00Clam Chowder
$15.00
Crab Cakes
$25.00
Crispy Calamari
sweet chili aioli, cilantro$19.00
Shishito Peppers
$14.00
Steamed Mussels
shellfish-white wine broth, roasted garlic, grilled country bread$22.00
Pear & Burrata
$18.00
Guacamole
$18.00Signature Wings
$20.00
From The Garden
Plates

Shade Omelet
$22.00
Frittata
$23.00
Eggs Benedict
buttermilk biscuit, hollandaise, fingerlings$24.00
Steak & Eggs
two eggs over easy, sirloin, chimichurri, fingerling potatoes, salsa verde$29.00Short Rib Hash
$26.00
Avocado Toast
brioche, grilled shiitake, radishes, two crispy eggs$26.00Smoked Salmon Scrambled
$23.00
Shade Breakfast Burrito
eggs, chorizo, sriracha aoli, crispy hash browns and cheddar cheese in a warm flour tortilla$23.00
Chilaquiles
scrambled eggs, short rib, corn tortillas, pico de gallo, crema, queso fresco$22.00
Poke Bowl
$28.00
Fish & Chips
$27.00
Sea Level Burger
Swiss cheese, caramelized onion, bread and butter pickles$25.00
Turkey Club Sandwich
$22.00
Hot Pastrami Sandwich
rye bread, coleslaw, Swiss cheese, pickles$25.00
Mahi Mahi Fish Tacos
$29.00Spaghetti & Meatballs
$22.00
Crispy Skin Norwegian Salmon
$35.00
Smash Burger
$24.00
Birria Tacos
$23.00
Steak Sandwich
top sirloin, baby arugula, garlic aioli, sourdough, crispy onions, whole grain mustard potato salad, fries or salad$27.00French Toast
$17.00
From The Oven
Brunch Sides
Breakfast Potatoes
$5.00
Fresh Fruit
$8.00Toast
$4.00
Bagel & Cream Cheese
$5.00
2 Eggs
$6.00
Sausage
$7.00
Smoked Bacon
$7.00
French Fries
$7.003-Cheese Mac & Cheese
$8.00
Truffle Fries
white truffle oil, grana padano parmesan, garlic aioli$9.00Scalloped Potatoes
$8.00
Avocado
$3.00
Pico de Gallo
$2.00
Salsa Verde

Side Mixed Green Salad
$6.00
Tomato
$2.00
Tortillas
$2.00Chicken Breast
$8.00Garlic Toast
$2.00Summer Corn Succotash
$8.00Tater Tots
$6.00
Brussels Sprouts & Bacon
Pickled Mustard Seed, Nueske's Bacon, Fresno Chile$12.00
Dinner
Starters

San Francisco Sourdough
whipped butter, sea salt$8.00
Italian Meatballs
rustic marinara,grana padano,grilled sourdough$18.00
Peruvian Soup
$15.00Clam Chowder
$15.00
Crab cakes
$25.00
Crispy Calamari
sweet chili aioli, cilantro$19.00
Shishito Peppers
$14.00
Steamed Mussels
shellfish-white wine broth, roasted garlic, grilled country bread$22.00
Filet Bites
$25.00
Crispy Chicken Bites
$18.00
Pear & Burrata
$18.00
Guacamole
$18.00
Selection of Cheeses & Charcuterie
fruit and nut bread, pickled peach$25.00Signature Wings
$20.00
From The Garden
Mains

Fish & Chips
$27.00
Poke Bowl
$28.00
Crispy Skin Norwegian Salmon
$35.00
Linguini Del Mar
house-made marinara, fresh fish, shrimp, calamari, mussels, roasted fennel, chili, garlic herb bread$34.00
Sea Level Burger
Swiss cheese, caramelized onion, bread and butter pickles$25.00
Smash Burger
$24.00
Rigatoni Bolognese
$26.00Spaghetti & Meatballs
$22.00
Steak Frites
flat iron steak, green peppercorn sauce, steak fries$39.00
Petite Filet
gruyere and chive mashed potato, grilled white asparagus, garlic and herb maitre d'hotel butter$44.00Catch of the Day
$34.00Baja Lobster
$70.00
From The Oven
calibrian sausage,piquillo fennel sauce,brocolini,fontina cheese.
Dinner Sides

Brussels Sprouts & Bacon
Pickled Mustard Seed, Nueske's Bacon, Fresno Chile$12.00Seasonal Market Vegetables
$8.003-Cheese Mac & Cheese
$8.00
French Fries
$7.00
Truffle Fries
white truffle oil, grana padano parmesan, garlic aioli$9.00Scalloped Potatoes
$8.00Garlic Toast
$2.00Grilled Chicken
$8.00Fruit
$8.00Side Mix Greene Salad
$6.00Norwegian Salmon (Fish Only)
$12.00Summer Corn Succotash
$8.00
Sea Level Dinner
Starters

San Francisco Sourdough
whipped butter, sea salt$8.00
Italian Meatballs
rustic marinara,grana padano,grilled sourdough$18.00
Peruvian Soup
$15.00Clam Chowder
$15.00
Chicken Empanadas
OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Crab cakes
$25.00
Crispy Calamari
sweet chili aioli, cilantro$19.00
Shishito Peppers
$14.00
Steamed Mussels
shellfish-white wine broth, roasted garlic, grilled country bread$22.00
Filet Bites
$25.00
Crispy Chicken Bites
$18.00
Pear & Burrata
$18.00
Guacamole
$18.00
Selection of Cheeses & Charcuterie
fruit and nut bread, pickled peach$25.00
From The Garden
Mains

Fish & Chips
$27.00
Poke Bowl
$28.00
Crispy Skin Norwegian Salmon
$35.00
Linguini Del Mar
house-made marinara, fresh fish, shrimp, calamari, mussels, roasted fennel, chili, garlic herb bread$34.00
Sea Level Burger
Swiss cheese, caramelized onion, bread and butter pickles$25.00
Smash Burger
$24.00
Rigatoni Bolognese
$26.00Spaghetti & Meatballs
$22.00
Steak Frites
flat iron steak, green peppercorn sauce, steak fries$39.00
Petite Filet
gruyere and chive mashed potato, grilled white asparagus, garlic and herb maitre d'hotel butter$44.00Catch of the Day
$34.00
From The Oven
calibrian sausage,piquillo fennel sauce,brocolini,fontina cheese.
Dinner Sides

Brussels Sprouts & Bacon
Pickled Mustard Seed, Nueske's Bacon, Fresno Chile$12.00Seasonal Market Vegetables
$8.003-Cheese Mac & Cheese
$8.00
French Fries
$7.00
Truffle Fries
white truffle oil, grana padano parmesan, garlic aioli$9.00Scalloped Potatoes
$8.00Garlic Toast
$2.00Grilled Chicken
$8.00Fruit
$8.00Side Mix Greene Salad
$6.00Norwegian Salmon (Fish Only)
$12.00Summer Corn Succotash
$8.00

Eggs Benedict
$24.00
buttermilk biscuit, hollandaise, fingerlings
Customize your item
Eggs Benedict mods
Optional
Eggs Benedict Extras
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Rock'N Fish - MB Locations and Ordering Hours
Rock'N Fish - MB
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Sea Level Restaurant and Lounge
Open now • Closes at 9PM












