Seagull Mediterranean Seafood takes pride in offering a dining experience that embodies the coastal charm of Alexandria
Seagull Mediterranean Seafood
864 Main Street, Paterson, NJ
Featured Items
COLD APPETIZERS

MAZZA MIX
Hummus, Tahini, Baba, Moussaka$19.99
HUMMUS
Creamy chickpeas puree, tahina, lemon, olive oil$6.99
TAHINI
sesame paste, olive oil, salt, and lemon juice.$6.99
BABA GHANOUJ
Charcoal smoked eggplant, tahina, lemon zest$6.99
MOUSSAKA
Eggplant casserole with pepper's$6.99
EGGPLANT W GARLIC AND VINGEAR
Eggplant with potato with garlic and vingear$6.99
Falafel
$6.99
hot pepper
$6.99
Beet salad
$6.99
HOT APPETIZERS

HOT SEAFOOD MIX
Grilled Octopus, Fried Calamari, Fried Shrimp and Butterfly Shrimp$51.99
BUTTERFLY SHRIMP
Plump shrimp butterfly-cut, bathed in melted butter, fresh lemon juice, and garlic$21.99
SHRIMP
Charcoal-grilled shrimp flavored to perfection or crispy golden to perfection$19.99
CALAMARI
grilled with olive oil, garlic, herbs, and olives or crispy golden to perfection$15.99
GRILLED OCTOPUS
grilled on a charcoal grill with lemon garlic butter and paprika$23.99STEAMED CLAMS
$14.99
STEAMED MUSSLES
$14.99
SEARED SCALLOPS
6 piece Wild Caught Scallops$21.99
ALEXANDRIAN SHRIMP
Head on shrimp in a tomato cumin blend with peppers and tomato$19.99
Mix shrimp and calmari
$24.99
FRESH FISH

BRANZINO
$23.99+
ORATA
$23.99+
RED SNAPPER
$24.99+
RED MULLET
OUT OF STOCK$26.99
WHITING (4 fishes)
$14.99
SALMON
$26.99
LOBSTER TAIL
$34.99
LOBSTER
$45.00+
STRIPED BASS
$23.99+TALAPIA
$26.99black mullet(buri)
OUT OF STOCK$28.00
Sole fish
$26.99Black seabass
OUT OF STOCK$19.99CRAB LEGS
$42.99
BLUE CRAB (2 PIECES)
OUT OF STOCK$20.00
Perch (2 fishes)
OUT OF STOCK$17.99Fish no sides Large
$23.00Grouper (hamour)
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Sardiens
OUT OF STOCK$16.99
Anchovey ( bisaria)
OUT OF STOCK$9.99
SALADS & SOUP

SEAFOOD SOUP
Shrimp, calamari, mussels pieces in a creamy bisque$11.99+
CEASER SALAD
Romaine lettuce, crunchy croutons, and Parmesan cheese, all tossed in a creamy Caesar dressing$9.99
MEDITERRANEAN SALAD
Diced cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, and fresh herbs, tossed in a tangy dressing of olive oil$6.99
GREEK SALAD
Crisp cucumbers, juicy tomatoes, Kalamata olives, and creamy feta cheese, drizzled with olive oil and sprinkled with oregano$13.99BANG BANG AVOCADO SALAD
Arugula salad with Popcorn shrimp in our signature Bang- Bang sauce with sliced avocado and sesame seed$17.99Molokhia with shrimp
$12.00
ENTREE'S

LOBSTER AND SHRIMP PASTA
Lobster meat with shrimp served in a spicy pink sauce$38.99
LOBSTER RAVIOLI
Lobster filled Ravioli with Mozzarella in spicy pink sauce.$18.99
STUFFED LOBSTER
Whole maine lobster stuffed with crab and shrimp and topped with mozzerella cheese$61.99
SHRIMP SCAMPI
Succulent shrimp cooked in a flavorful garlic butter sauce.$18.99
SEAGULL BRANZINO SPECIAL
Singari branzino topped with shrimp and crab filling and melted cheese, comes with rice and salad$36.99
SEAGULL'S SEAFOOD LINGUINE
red or white base pasta with shrimp, scallops, and calamari$27.99
SEAFOOD TAGINE
Shrimp and calamari in red with vegetables or a white base and a side of rice$26.99
SURF AND TURF
12 oz. Ribeye with garlic and lemon butter 10-ounce lobster tail$59.99
Shrimp and crabe meat linguine
$22.99
OCEAN COMBINATIONS

OCEANS CATCH
Fried calamari, 6 pieces of fried shrimp and 6 pieces of butterfly shrimp, with fries and a choice of any fish$79.99
MEDITERRANEAN CATCH
Choice of any fish with 6 pieces of fried shrimp and 6 pieces of butterfly shrimp, fried calamari, and Grilled octopus.$97.99
ROYAL CATCH
Choice of any two fish with 6 pieces of fried shrimp and 6 pieces of butterfly shrimp, two lobster tail served with fries and fried calamari$165.99King Meal
$39.99
SIDES

LARGE SAYADIA RICE
egyptian rice with caramlized onons and spices$6.00
SMALL SAYADIA RICE
egyptian rice with caramlized onons and spices$4.00
SMALL MEDITERRANEAN SALAD
$4.00
CAJUN FRIES
$7.00
Marinated Olives
$4.50
SMALL CEASER SALAD
$4.00PLAIN LINGUINI
$7.00
SEAFOOD RICE
$9.99
Steamed Vegtabels
$2.99Sauce
$2.00tomato with garlic sald
$5.99
Tahini sauce
$3.00
chili papper with vinegar&garlic
$4.99
New $12.00 Sandwich Lunch Menu And More 🎁
Cajun Grilled Salmon
$18.00calamari sandwich
$12.00
Shrimp Sandwich
Cajun fried shrimp with lettuce , tomato, mayo on a toasted bread$12.00Chicken Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Fried Fish Sandwitch
Cajun fish fillet with lettuce tomato,and spicy house sauce,servied with cajun fries$12.00Chicken Tenders basket
$14.99clam linguni
$12.00Creamy Cajun Shrimp Pasta
Linguine Tossed with shrimp in a light cajun cream sauce$19.99Fried Calmari Basket
$15.99Fried feast
2 fishes fillet with 4 shrimps$16.99
Grilled Feast
Grilled two fillet of fishes with grilled shrimp$16.99Lobster Roll
Buttery hot lobster with lettuce and house sauce$28.99
Popcorn Shrimp basket
Fried shrimp over frensh fries$12.00seafood boil Combo
$75.99
Seafood Pizza
Pizza with mix seafood (shrimp,calmari, etc..) with mix vegitables on topOUT OF STOCK$24.99
Seafood Soup
$14.99
Shrimp and Calamari Basket
$22.00Bronzino Large
$27.99
Kids Menu 🎎
BEVERAGES

water evian
$6.50
water large
$4.99
Water Large
$4.50+
water Sparkling
$3.75+
appel cider
$3.75+
Coffee
$3.50
Frappe
$6.50
Fresh juice
$8.00
Fruit smoothie
$8.00
Iced coffee
$3.50
Iced Mochaccino
$6.50
Jarritos
$3.75
kids juice
$3.50
laziza
$3.50
Mango
$8.00
Mango pineapple
$8.00
Mint lemonade
$8.00
Orange juice
$8.00
pinapple juice
$6.00
Pine colada
$8.00
Snapple
$3.75
Soda
$2.75
Tea
$3.50
Tea pot
$12.00
Tropicana
$3.50
Water
$2.00
DAILY SPECIAL
DESSERTS
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Orange juice
$8.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


















