Fresh Mediterranean favorites, ready-to-eat meals, mezze, groceries & more. Order ahead for easy pickup at SevMarket!

SEVMARKET 401 Main Street, Unit 111
401 Main Street, Salem, NH
MADE BY SEVMAR
Mezze

Hummus 16oz
Classic Sevmar hummus, refrigerated grab-and-go.$9.99
Hummus 8oz
Classic Sevmar hummus, refrigerated grab-and-go.$5.99
Baba Ghannouj 16oz
Smoky eggplant dip, refrigerated grab-and-go.$8.99
Baba Ghannouj 8oz
Smoky eggplant dip, refrigerated grab-and-go.$5.99
Baked Kibbe
Ready-to-heat baked kibbe | DF Ground beef, onion, bulgur, oven-baked.$9.99
Falafel
Ready-to-heat falafel. VG, GF Crisp chickpea, herb fritters, tahini.$9.99
Meat Grape Leaves
Refrigerated grape leaves with meat.$9.99
Vegetarian Grape Leaves
Refrigerated vegetarian grape leaves.$9.99
Stuffed Squash(Cousa)
Ready-to-heat cousa.$9.99
Taboule 16oz
Fresh parsley salad, refrigerated grab-and-go.$7.99
Taboule 8oz
Fresh parsley salad, refrigerated grab-and-go.$4.99
Steak & Cheese Eggrolls 2pc
Frozen steak and cheese eggrolls, two pack.$6.99
Spanakopita
Flaky phyllo, spinach, feta, oven-baked.$8.99
Stuffed Cabbage
Ready-to-heat stuffed cabbage.$9.99
Raw Kibbe
$11.99
Salads & Sides

Garden Salad
Fresh grab-and-go salad. Crisp lettuce, tomato, green pepper, onion, cucumber.$8.99
Greek Salad
Fresh grab-and-go Greek salad. Fresh lettuce, cucumber, onion, tomato, olives, Crisp lettuce, seasoned croutons, Parmesan green pepper, feta, Greek dressing.$8.99
Fattoush Salad
Fresh grab-and-go Greek salad. Crisp lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, green pepper, pita chips, zesty sumac dressing.$8.99
Caesar Salad
Fresh grab-and-go Caesar salad. Crisp lettuce, seasoned croutons, Parmesan green pepper, feta, Greek dressing. cheese, house Caesar dressing.$8.99
Small Garden Salad
Crisp lettuce, tomato, green pepper, onion, cucumber.$3.99
Small Caesar Salad
Crisp lettuce, seasoned croutons, Parmesan green pepper, feta, Greek dressing. cheese, house Caesar dressing.$3.99
Small Fattoush Salad
Fresh grab-and-go Fattoush Salad. Crisp lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, green pepper, pita chips, zesty sumac dressing.$3.99
Small Greek Salad
Fresh lettuce, cucumber, onion, tomato, olives, Crisp lettuce, seasoned croutons, Parmesan green pepper, feta, Greek dressing.$3.99
Feta & Olive Salad
Crisp lettuce topped with feta cheese, olives, and red onion.$3.99
Black Bean Salad
A fresh, vibrant salad made with black beans, sweet corn, red bell pepper, red onion, and cilantro, tossed with lemon juice, olive oil, salt, and black pepper.$6.99
Garlic Spread
$5.99
Tzatziki 16oz
Tzatziki Cool and creamy Greek yogurt blended with fresh cucumber, garlic, dill and olive oil. Bright, refreshing and perfect for dipping, spreading or pairing with grilled meats.$8.99
Tzatziki 8oz
Tzatziki Cool and creamy Greek yogurt blended with fresh cucumber, garlic, dill and olive oil. Bright, refreshing and perfect for dipping, spreading or pairing with grilled meats.$5.99
Artichokes 16oz
$2.99
Fresh Pita Bread
Fresh pita bread pack.$5.99
Pita Bread (small To Go Bag)
$1.50
Marinated Mushrooms 8oz
Whole mushrooms marinated with olive oil, herbs, and sweet peppers.$2.99
Mixed Olives 8oz
Kalamata, Black and Green Olives With Pit, Water, Pepperoncini, Garlic, Red Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Spices$2.99
Mixed Olives 16oz
Kalamata, Black and Green Olives With Pit, Water, Pepperoncini, Garlic, Red Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Spices$6.99
Pickled Turnips
Crisp Lebanese-style turnips, naturally bright pink and pickled for a tangy, refreshing bite. Perfect alongside wraps, grilled meats, and mezze.$2.99
Chicken Add-On 8oz
8oz grilled chicken add-on.$5.99Steak 8oz
8oz steak add-on.$9.99
Lebanese Rice Pilaf
$3.99Labneh half pint special
$3.00Lentil Soup (16oz)
$5.99Lentil Soup (32oz)
$9.99Chicken & Vegetable Soup (32oz)
$9.99Chicken & Vegetable Soup (16oz)
$5.99
Ready-to-Eat Meals

Chicken Plate
Grilled chicken, rice pilaf, vegetables, and sauce.$9.99
Chicken & Rice
$7.99
Grilled chicken
$5.99
Lamb Plate
Lamb, rice pilaf, vegetables, and sauce.$11.99
Salmon Plate
Salmon, rice pilaf, seasonal vegetables.$11.99
Shrimp Plate
Shrimp, rice pilaf, vegetables.$16.99
Steak Plate
Steak , rice pilaf, vegetables, and sauce.$11.99
Surf & Turf Plate
Steak and shrimp with rice pilaf, vegetables, and sauce.$15.99
Dressings & Sauces

Fattoush Dressing / Marinade
A bright, tangy Lebanese dressing made with lemon juice, olive oil, and sumac for a fresh, citrusy flavor with a signature tart finish.$4.99
Lebanese Dressing / Marinade
Sevmar bottled dressing or marinade.$4.99
House Dressing / Marinade
Sevmar bottled dressing or marinade.$4.99
Tahini
Sevmar tahini sauce. Smooth and nutty sesame tahini blended with fresh lemon, garlic and olive oil for a rich, tangy finish. Perfect for salads, bowls, wraps and dipping.$4.99
Bread and Pita

Fresh Pita Bread
Fresh pita bread pack.$5.99
Pita Chips Garlic
Crispy baked pita chips tossed with garlic, olive oil, herbs, and a touch of salt.$4.99
Pita Chips Cinnamon Sugar
Sevmar pita chips.$4.99
Plain Pita Chips
$4.99
Pita Chips Zaatar
Crispy baked pita chips seasoned with za’atar, olive oil, and a touch of salt.$4.99
Pita Bread (small To Go Bag)
$1.50
Ready to Grill (Raw)
SEVMARKET GROCERY
Mediterranean Grocery
Snacks & Sweets

Baklava 4pc
Two-piece baklava pack. Layers of flaky phyllo filled with chopped nuts, baked until golden, and finished with a light rose-scented syrup.$5.99Baklava 2pc
Layers of flaky phyllo filled with chopped nuts, baked until golden, and finished with a light rose-scented syrup.$2.99Chocolate Mousse Cake
$4.99Mini Cookies (3)
$6.99Hello Panda Chocolate
$3.99Ghrayben Cookies
$9.99Pistachio Ricotta Pie
$4.99Specialty Cupcake
$6.50Babybel Individual
$0.99Oatmeal Cream Pie
$6.99Roasted & Salted Cashews
$3.50Baked Pumpkin Seeds
$1.99Bag of Chips
$1.50Bag of Cookies
$1.50Cookies & Cream Cookie Sandwich
$6.99
Coffee & Tea
Ahmad Tea Black Raspberry
$4.99Ahmad Tea Cardamom Tea Bags
$6.99Ahmad Tea Earl Grey Aromatic Tin
$14.99Ahmad Tea English Breakfast
$4.99Ahmad Tea Black Peach Passion
$4.99Ahmad Tea Black Blackcurrant
$4.99Najjar Ground Coffee with Cardamom Small
$6.99Najjar Ground Coffee with Cardamom Large
$13.99Najjar Ground Coffee Plain Large
$13.99Najjar Ground Coffee Plain Small
$6.99
Frozen & Grocery Essentials
Drinks
Canada Dry Ginger Ale 20oz
$2.99Canada Dry Lemon-Lime Seltzer 20oz
$2.99Mexican Coca Cola 12oz
$2.99Canada Dry Ginger Ale Zero Sugar 20oz
$2.99Coca-Cola 20oz
$2.99Coca Cola Zero 20oz
$2.99Diet Coke 20oz
$2.99Dunkin Donuts Original Ice Coffee 13.7oz
$2.99Dunkin Donuts Iced Espresso Cafe Mocha 15oz
$2.99Dunkin Donuts Iced Espresso Original 15oz
$2.99Dunkin Donuts Iced Espresso Salted Caramel 15oz
$2.99Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea 18.5oz
$2.99Gold Peak Sweet Tea 18.5oz
$2.99Protein Shake
Fairlife or similar protein shake.$4.99Red Bull Yellow Tropical 8.4oz
$2.99Red Bull Sugarfree 8.4oz
$2.99Red Bull Regular 8.4oz
$2.99Red Bull White Peach
$2.99Red Bull Red Watermelon
$2.99Smartwater Alkaline 20z
$2.99Smartwater Regular 20oz
$2.99Water
Bottled water.$1.99Hot Coffee 12oz
Self-serve hot coffee, 12oz cup.$2.49Energy Drink
Assorted energy drinks.$3.99Soda
Bottled or canned soda.$2.79
Coca Cola Zero 20oz
$2.99
1
SEVMAR Locations and Ordering Hours
319 Merrimack Street
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 11AM