Currently not accepting online orders

Shadyside Lounge 1770 West Lake Blvd
1770 West Lake Blvd, Tahoe City, CA
Shadyside Food
Snacks
Main
Tacos
$22.00Burrito
$22.00Bowl
$22.00Quesabirria tacos
$23.00Encharito
$25.00Quesadilla
$17.00BRC Burrito
$17.00Thai Coconut Salmon Special
OUT OF STOCK$25.00wagyu Fajitas
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Chipotle Mac and Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Quesabirria Special
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Cali Burrito
OUT OF STOCK$22.00taco norteno
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Roast chicken
OUT OF STOCK$23.00Pork Chop
OUT OF STOCK$33.00Corned Beef Burrito
$21.00
Sides
Single Taco
$13.00Pickled Veggies
$6.00Side of Beans
vegan$4.00Side of Rice
$3.00Side of Chips
$3.00Side Protein
Side Salsa Roja
$1.00+Side Guacamole
$3.00Side Salsa Verde
$1.00+side Avo Crema
$1.00+Side of Tortillas
$3.00Side Queso
$4.00Side Sour Crm
$2.00side house hot sauce
$1.00side lettuce
$2.00side pickled jalapenjos
$1.50side of pick red onions
$1.00side vinaigrette
$1.00side macha
$2.00Side Consume
$1.00Side Encharito Sauce
$3.00Side of Jack Cheese
$1.00Half Avocado
$3.00Side Pico
$2.00Side Corn Tortillas
$3.00Side Chipotle Ranch
$2.00
Brunch
Birria Ramen
$25.00Huevos Rancheros
OUT OF STOCK$23.00wagyu Bfast Burrito
$24.00Veggie Bfast Taco
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Bfast Nachos
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Cheese Quesadilla
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Horchata French Toast
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Guacamole
Biscuitts n Gravvy
OUT OF STOCK$23.00Wings
$18.00side of tots
OUT OF STOCK$3.00biscuits n gravy
OUT OF STOCK$23.00
Shadyside Drinks
Lounge Specials
Margs/Shotz
House Marg
$15.00Scratch Cadillac
$20.00Spicy Cuc Marg
$17.00Watermelon Mezcalita
$17.00East Bound And Down
$17.00Fruity shot
$8.00Boom
$7.00Espresso Martini Shot
$7.00Lemon Drop Shots
$10.00kamakazi shots
$10.00Mega Marg
$21.00Frozen Marg
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Scoutarita
$6.00Rotating Marg
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Buchanita
$20.00Blowjob Shot
$10.00
N/A Drinks
NA Fieldwork IPA
$8.00N/A Fieldwork Blonde
$8.00N/A fieldwork pils
$6.00N/A corona
$6.00Phony Negroni
$12.00Agua Fresca
$8.00N/A Faux-Loma
$13.00NA Hugo Soda
$11.00NA El Diablo
$13.00Strawberry Lemmonade
$8.00Horchata
OUT OF STOCK$9.00N/A Barrel Brothers Hazy
OUT OF STOCK$6.00N/A Hibiscus Spritz
OUT OF STOCK$13.00N/A Dad Pants Pils
OUT OF STOCK$6.00N/A Best Day Cerveza
OUT OF STOCK$6.00N/A Athletic Golden Ale
OUT OF STOCK$6.00N/A Watermelon Agua Fresca
OUT OF STOCK$8.00N/A Kentucky Buck
OUT OF STOCK$13.00n/a sierra nevada
OUT OF STOCK$6.00n\a Guiness
$6.00N/A Hazy IPA
OUT OF STOCK$8.00The Mario
$10.00
Draft Beers
Can/Bottles
Coors Banquet
$6.00Coors Light
$6.00Budweiser Bottle
$6.00Bud Light
$6.00Miller High Life
$5.00Pacifico
$6.00Corona
$6.00Negra Modelo bottle
$6.00spaghett
$6.00Coconut Porter
$9.00Ponderosa Apple Cider
$8.00Cherry Yuzu Cider
$8.00PBR
$5.00Alibi Sour Passion
$8.00Pauliner Radler
$8.00Shady Spritz
$12.0010 Torr Lavender Lemonade
$12.0010 Torr Cucumber Cooler
$12.00
Beverages
Pepsi
$4.00Diet Pepsi
$4.00Starry
$4.00Root Beer
$4.00Ginger Ale
$4.00Dr Pepper
$4.00Tonic
$4.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Soda Water
$1.00Jarritos
$5.00Mexican Coke
$5.00Agua Mineral
$5.00Squirt
$5.00Fanta
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
$5.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Fresh OJ
$5.00Iced Tea
$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Roy Rogers
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$5.00Hot Tea
$5.00Coffee
$5.00Apple Cider
$5.00LARGE Topo Chico
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Milk
$4.00Virgin Marg
$8.00Virgin Devil's Tongue
$9.00Virgin Mule
$8.00
Liquor
Jameson
$8.00Korbel Brandy
$8.00Bushmills
$11.00Crown Royal
$9.00Dickel Small Batch
$10.00Fireball
$7.00Jack Daniels
$8.00Pendleton
$12.00Stranahan Blue
$12.00Stranahan Yellow
$14.00Teeling's Irish
$11.00Tincup American
$8.00Tullamore Dew
$8.00Crown Apple
$10.00Uncle Nearest 1884
$13.00Uncle Nearest 1856
$16.00Gentleman Jack
$15.00Michters American
$15.00Green Spot
$14.00Blue Spot
$30.00Four Roses WELL
$9.00Buffalo Trace Bourbon
$12.00Blanton's
$25.00Bushwood
$12.00Bulleit Bourbon
$11.00Eagle Rare
$22.00Henry McKenna
$18.00Maker's Mark
$12.00Sierra Bourbon
$12.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00Angels Envy
$14.00Four Roses Small Batch
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Lost Republic Bourbon
$12.00Johnny Drum
$13.00Travelers
$13.00Stagg Jr
$25.00Weller's Reserve
$30.00Noah's Mill
$20.00Weller's 12yr
$45.00EH Taylor Small Batch
$25.00Woodford Double Oaked
$18.00Rock Hill Farms
$40.00George T Stagg Sr.
OUT OF STOCK$45.00EH Taylor Single Barrel
$40.00woodford Madeira Cask
$50.00elmer t lee
$30.00dirty monkey
$8.00Hogsworth
$25.00Old Forester Birthday Bourbon
$225.00Pappy Van Winkle 15yr
OUT OF STOCK$250.00Old Rip Van Winkle 10yr
$95.00Old Trestle Sierra
$12.00Weller Full Proof
$50.00Blantons Gold Edition
$75.00Piggy Back 6yr
$15.00Old Forester 1910
$22.00Old Forester 100 Proof
$13.00Basil Hayden
$14.00michters Bourbon
$15.00Weller Antique 107
$35.00EH Taylor Barrel Proof
$35.00Bulleit Rye
$11.00Rittenhouse Rye
$12.00Dickel Rye
$12.00Michter's Rye
$15.00Sazerac Rye
$12.00Whistle Pig 10yr
$25.00Willet Rye
$22.00Sagamore Rum Cask Rye
$16.00Jack Daniels Bonded Rye
$13.00Woodford Rye
$12.00Tin Cup Rye WELL
$9.00Monkey Shoulder
$10.00Balvenie 12yr
$16.00Buchanan's
$14.00Glenfiddich 12 yr
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Laphroaig
$18.00Balvenie 14yr
$24.00Glenlivet 12yr
OUT OF STOCK$16.00St George Baller
$17.00Classic Laddie
$18.00Dewar's
$15.00Dalmore 12yr
$21.00Bruich
$18.00Corralejo Blanco
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Herradura Silver WELL
$9.00Lalo Blanco
$12.00Alma De Jaguar
$18.00Caliente
$10.00Cantera Negra Silver
$14.00Casamigos Blanco
$12.00Cazcones blanco
$22.00Cazcones Rosa Blanco
$26.00Clase Azul Plata
$32.001800 jalapeno
$13.00Cuervo Platino
$22.00Don Fulano Blanco
$12.00Don Julio Blanco
$14.00El Tesoro Blanco
$14.00Fortaleza Blanco
$18.00Fortaleza Still Strength
$32.00G4 Blanco
$14.00Gran Centenario Plata
$10.00House Pinapple Tequila
$10.00Legado Blanco
$20.00Maestro Dobel Blanco
$14.00Mi Casa Blanco
$13.00Milagro Blanco
$10.00Ocho Plata
$15.00Patron Silver
$14.00Siete Leguas Blanco
$15.00Tapatio Blanco
$12.00El Negocio Blanco
$18.00Plantador
$11.00Arte Nom Blanco
$14.00Monte Fino
$10.00Mijenta Maestra Blanco
$24.00Don Julio Repo
$14.00Cazadores Repo
$10.00Ocho Repo
$16.00Casamigos Repo
$14.00Fortaleza Repo
$30.00Sietes Leguas Repo
$16.00Tapatio Repo
$14.00G4 Repo
$16.00Arte Nom 1414 Reposado
$16.00casa noble repo
$15.00Clase Azul Repo
$39.00Cazcanes Rosa Repo
$28.00Cierto Repo
$30.00Chamucos
$14.00Corralejo Repo
$11.00Don Fulano Repo
$14.00cazcanes repo #7
$24.00La Gritano
$15.00mandala repo
$29.00Astral Repo
$13.00Herradura Repo
$13.001800 Reposado
$12.00Arette
$13.00Dobel Diamante
$19.00El Negocio Repo
$28.00El Negocio Joven
$35.00Fortaleza Winter Reposado
$50.00Don Julio Anejo
$15.00ArteNom 1146 Anejo
$20.00Casamigos Anejo
$16.00Siete Leguas Anejo
$19.00G4 Anejo
$26.00Corralejo Anejo
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Cuervo Familia
$46.00Don Fulano Anejo
$15.00Don Julio 1942
$39.00Don Julio 70
$20.00Don Julio Miel
$28.00Fortaleza anejo
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Gran Centenario Cristallino
$24.00gran centenario anejo
$20.00Herradura Anejo
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Ocho Anejo
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Patron El Alto
OUT OF STOCK$34.00Patron Cielo
OUT OF STOCK$32.00San Matias Extra Anejo
$16.00Tequila Komos Anejo
$20.00Tapatio Anejo
$21.00400 Conejos WELL
$9.00400 Conejos Cuixe
$13.00Del Maguey Vida
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Dixeebe
$30.00El Jolgorio Barril
$30.00Fidencio Classico
$16.00Fidencio Pechuga
$25.00Hijos de Zoila Mezcal
$12.00Lechuguilla Parejo
$26.00Mezcal MG
$15.00Nuestro Soledad San Balthazaar
$12.00Nuestro Soledad Miahautlan
$12.00Nuestro Soledad San Luis del Rio
$12.00Palomo Mezcal
$13.00Pierde Almas Espadin
$18.00Rayu Ensemble
$19.00Sotol Parejo
$26.00Tepua Bacanora
$21.00Union Uno
$10.00Vago Elote
$14.00Venerosa Raicilla
$20.00Yuul Baal Madrecuixe
$20.00Palomo Mezcal
$10.00Ilegal Mezcal
$12.00Xicaru Repo
$12.00Don Amado Tripon
$16.00Don Amado Rustico
$14.00Don Amado Pechuga
$18.00Derrumbes Durango
$16.00La Venenosa
$18.00Nacional
$22.00Miles London Dry (WELL)
$9.00Tanqueray
$11.00Hendricks
$13.00St. George Terroir
$13.00Bombay Sapphire
$11.00Gunpowder Irish Gin
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Beefeater Gin
$9.00Botanist Gin
$12.00Fords Gin
$11.00St George Valley Gin
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Old Raj
$16.00Good Morning Gin
$13.00Charbay WELL
$9.00Tito's
$10.00Ketel One
$12.00Belvedere
$14.00Tahoe Blue
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Greygoose
$12.00St George AP Vodka
$12.00South Fork Vodka
$10.00St George Green Chile Vodka
$13.00hangar one mandarin
$10.00Chopin
$12.00St.George Citrus
$11.00Plantaray Rum WELL
$10.00Clement Coconut
$9.00Captain Morgan
$8.00Goslings Dark
$10.00Mount Gay
$9.00Plantation Pineapple
$12.00Camazote Oaxacan Rum
$14.00El Barrilito Rum
$12.00Goslings 151
$15.00Noro Fogo Cachaca
$10.00Hamilton
$12.00Ron Zacapa 23yr
$17.00Canaviais Cachaça
$10.00Malibu Coconut
$9.00Appleton 8yr Rum
$15.00NA Monday Gin
$8.00NA Pinfire Aperol
$8.00NA Lyer's Whiskey
$8.00NA Tequila
$11.00
Liqueurs
Aperol
$10.00Kahlua
$9.00Pimms
$10.00Jagermister
$9.00Amaro Nonino
$14.00Baileys
$10.00Fernet
$7.00Campari
$10.00Carpano Antica
$10.00St George Spiced Pear
$11.00Savory & Co Fino Sherry
$9.00Ancho Reyes
$10.00Ancho Verde
$10.00Grand Marnier
$15.00Amaro Averna
$10.00Cointreau
$13.00Amaro Montenegro
$10.00Amaro Melletti
$10.00Rumple Minze
$9.00Green Chartreuse
$15.00St George Absinthe
$16.00Amaro Angelino
$10.00Amaro Braulio
$11.00Amaretto
$10.00Fernet Vallet
$7.00Cynar
$10.00Zucca Rabarbaro
$10.00Lillet Blanc
$10.00Chartreuse Yellow
$15.00Bruto Americano
$11.00Genepy
$11.00Disaronno
$11.00Licor 43
$9.00underberg
$5.00Borghetti
$8.00
Wine GLASS
Wine BOTTLE
Hot Drinks
Old Drinks
Drinks A-L
Aperol Spritz
$16.00Bee's Knees
$15.00Boulevardier
$15.00Cosmo
$14.00Daiquiri
$14.00Dark & Stormy
$14.00Espresso Martini
$16.00French 75
$15.00Gimlet
$15.00Greyhound
$14.00Hot Toddy
$15.00Irish Coffee
$15.00John Daly
$12.00Lemon Drop
$15.00Long Island
$16.00Caipirinha
$15.00Hugo Spritz
$17.00Carajillo
$15.00Corpse reviver
$16.00Green Tea Shot
$8.00
Drinks M-Z
Mai Tai
$15.00Martini Gin
$14.00Martini Vodka
$14.00Mezcal Marg
$17.00Mimosa Special
$9.00Negroni Gin
$15.00Old Fashioned
$14.00Paloma
$14.00Paper Plane
$16.00Whiskey Sour
$14.00White Russian
$15.00Naked and Famous
$18.00Pisco Sour
$16.00Painkiller
$15.00Moscow Mule
$13.00Shandy
$12.00Vieux Carre
$16.00Sazarac
$16.00Pinky Promise
$16.00Snuggler
$13.00The Nina
$11.00Egg White Sour
$16.00Mint Julep
$16.00
Aprés
Food
Sonoran Dog
$10.00Half Nachos
$12.00WalkingTaco
$10.00HH Wings
$12.00HH Chips n Guac
$6.001 Street Taco
$5.002 Street Taco
$10.003 Street Taco
$15.004 Street Taco
$20.00Smash Burger Taco
$9.00Elk Taco Plate
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Side of Beans
$4.00Tamale Plate (2)
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Tamale Plate (1)
OUT OF STOCK$17.00A La Carte Tamale
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Side of Rice
$4.00
Cigar Box
$14.00
1