Online ordering now available through Toast!
Shaver's Catering
270 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA
CRAWFISH
Canned Drinks
Zapps Chips
Boiled Seafood
Lagniappe
Gumbo - Chicken & Sausage 12oz
$6.50Gumbo - Seafood 12oz
$10.50Jambalaya 12oz
$6.00Etouffee 12oz
$10.50Red Beans - With Sausage 12oz
$7.50Boudin Balls (3)
$6.00Boudin Link
$5.00Sausage Link
$5.50Hot Link
$3.50Chicken Cracklins
$7.00Pistolette
$1.25Chk & Sausage Gumbo Qt.
$17.50Seafood Gumbo Qt.
$29.50Jambalaya Qt.
$15.00Etouffee Qt.
$29.50Red Beans & Rice Qt.
$18.75
Platters
Fried Fish Platter
$14.50Fried Shrimp Platter
$18.50Fried Oyster Platter
$24.00Chicken Tender Platter
$12.00Fried Combo 3 Fish / 5 Shrimp Platter
$18.00Fried Combo 3 Fish/ 3 Shrimp/ 3 Oyster Pl
$22.00Fried Combo 5 Shrimp / 4 Oyster Platter
$22.50Fried Combo 3 Fish / 2 Chicken Tender Plate
$15.50Mini Meat Pie Plate
$12.00
By The Dozen
Doz Fried Fish
$24.00Doz Chicken Tenders
$24.00Doz Fried Shrimp
$18.00Doz Boudin Balls
$24.00Doz Fried Oysters
$24.00Doz Mini Meat Pies
$20.00Doz Hush Puppies
$4.00Doz Beignets
$17.00DOZ Mushrooms
$6.50DOZ Chargrilled Oysters
$25.00DOZ Raw Oysters
OUT OF STOCK$25.00(6) Fried Fish
$12.50(6) Chicken Tenders
$12.50(6) Fried Shrimp
$9.50(6) Boudin Balls
$12.50(6) Fried Oysters
$12.50(6) Meat Pies
$10.50(6) Beignets
$9.00(6) Chargrilled Oysters
$14.00(6) Raw Oysters
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Po Boys
Shrimp Po-Boy
$14.00Oyster Po-Boy
$18.00Fried Fish Po-Boy
$12.00Half & Half Shrimp & Oyster po-boy
$17.00Chicken Tender Po-Boy
$12.00Smoked Turkey & Po-Boy
$13.00Fried Green Tomato Blt Po-Boy
$14.50Smoked Brisket Po-Boy
$15.50Chopped Beef Brisket Po-Boy
$15.50Roast Beef And Debris Po-Boy
$15.50Club Po-Boy
$13.50Po-Boy Bun Only
$4.00
Wraps
Salads
Side Salad
$5.00Side Caesar
$5.00House Salad
$10.50Caesar Salad
$10.00Southwest Chicken Salad
$15.00House Salad W/ fried chicken breast
$14.00House Salad W/ Blackened Shrimp
$16.50Chef Salad
$14.005 shrimp Blk
$6.005 shrimp Boiled
$6.005 Shrimp Fried
$6.00Blk Chicken
$4.00Fried Chicken
$4.00Oysters (4)
$7.00Bacon
$0.75Cheese
$0.75Avocado
$0.75
Southwest Chicken Salad
Sides
French Fries
$3.75Fried Okra
$3.75Onion Rings
$5.00Homemade Potato Chips
$2.50Cole Slaw
$1.50Tomato Relish
$2.50Fried Green Tomatoes
$6.50Bake Potato Salad
$3.00Pasta Salad
$3.50Hush Puppies
$2.00Rice & Gravy
$2.00Zapps Chips
$2.00(Fam) French Fries
$11.00(Fam) Fried Okra
$11.00(Fam) Onion Rings
$11.00(Fam) Homemade Potato Chips
$10.001# Cole Slaw
$6.00(Fam) Tomato Relish
$9.00Fried Green Tomatoes (10)
$18.001# Bake Potato Salad
$8.001# Pasta Salad
$8.00Hush Puppies (doz)
$4.00(Qt) Rice & Gravy
$6.00
Under 12 Menu
Crawfish Boil Sides
BBQ Shrimp NOLA
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
(6) Fried Oysters
$12.50
1