Social Inn 2733 Pfingsten Road
2733 Pfingsten Road, Glenview, IL
Pickup Only
DINNER MENU
To Share

Across the Board
$24.00
Beet Hummus
$14.00
Beet Mezze
$16.00Brussel Sprouts
$16.00Chicken Tenders(Kids menu)
$16.00Crispy Zucchini
$14.00Crunchy Calamari
$18.00French Creamy Cheese Bites
$16.00Grilled Calamari
$22.00
Mini Beef Kufte
$18.00
Octopus
$22.00
Red PI Mussels
$18.00Social Spreads
$16.00TIPSY Shrimp Tequila
$18.00White PI Mussels
$18.00
To Toss Around
To Have

Rigatoni Sausage
$23.00
Linguine con Gamberi
$24.00
Chicken Rigatoni Pasta
$22.00Tomato Basil Linguine
$18.00Spaghetti Cozze
$22.00
Shrimp Kebabs
$26.00
Chicken Kebabs
$20.00Filet Mignon 8 oz.
$47.00Ribeye 10oz.
$36.00
Duck Breast Fillet
$30.00Chicken + Thyme
$25.00
Spiked White Fish
$29.00Atlantic Salmon
$28.00Kids Pasta with Butter
$14.00Lamb Shank
$39.00Pork Shank Osso Buco
$29.00Pork Chops Marsala
$26.00
Partner in Crime
Carrot Mashed Potatoes
$7.00Side Caesar Salad
$6.00Side Cucumbers
$2.00Side Eggplant Chutney
$2.00French Fries
$6.00House Salad
$6.00Side Hummus
$2.00Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Mushrooms
$7.00Potatoes Saute
$6.00Rice Pilaf
$6.00Side Roasted Red Pepper Spread
$2.00Sauteed Broccoli
$7.00Sauteed Spinach
$7.00Truffle fries
$9.00Side Tzatziki
$2.00Side Carrots
$2.00
LUNCH MENU
TO SHARE
TO TOSS AROUND
TO HAVE
Rigatoni Sausage
$20.00
Linguine con Gamberi
$24.00Chicken rigatoni pasta
$22.00Typsy Rigatoni
$16.00Shrimp Kebaps
$24.00
Chicken Kebabs
$20.00Pork Chop Marsala
$18.00Honey Sriracha Salmon
$20.00Tomato Basil Linguine
$18.00Beef Kufte 3pc
$18.00
Shrimp Kebabs (Copy)
$28.00Spaghetti with Mussels red sause
$22.00Spaghetti Mussels with White sause
$22.00Lamb Shank
$32.00Ribye steak
$28.00
TO HOLD
Lunch Soup
Crispy Zucchini
$14.00
Customize your item
To Share Add On
Optional
Crispy Zucchini Modifiers
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





