Tavola Restaurant + Bar 400 West Sproul Road
400 West Sproul Road, Springfield, PA
Food
Appetizers

Ahi Tuna
$20.00
Brussels Sprouts
Fried brussels sprouts, craisins, candied walnuts, goat cheese, balsamic reduction$14.00
Cheesesteak Eggrolls
Scratch made with Certified Angus Beef and melted Cooper Sharp cheese, side of chipotle remoulade sauce$15.00
Roasted Garlic Hummus
Served with an array of seasonal vegetables and pita bread$14.00
Shrimp Cocktail
With cocktail sauce$16.00
Shrimp Lejon
Stuffed with horseradish, wrapped in bacon, side of creamy horseradish sauce$17.00
Tomato Bruschetta
With roma tomatoes, cucumbers, garlic, red onion, parmesan cheese, basil, balsamic, olive oil, over crostini$11.00
Jumbo Wings
$14.00Blueberry Compote
Lemon-basil whipped ricotta crostini topped with chia seeds and blueberry compote, drizzled with hot honey$15.00Quesadilla
Roasted peppers, onions, Monterey Jack, and cheddar in a pizza oven-baked flour tortilla. Served with pico de gallo, guacamole, and sour cream$14.00Oven-Baked Nachos
Tortilla chips topped with Monterey Jack, cheddar cheese, black olives, jalapeños, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce, and sour cream$14.00Chips & Guacamole
$9.00Baked Clams
white wine, lemon, garlic, olive oil, and parsley$18.00
Entrees

Bud's Tuscan Short Ribs
Tender beef short ribs, slow cooked in a red wine vegetable sauce$30.00
Cheese Ravioli
Choice of marinara or alfredo sauce$20.00
Chicken Italiano
Sautéed chicken breast topped with roasted red peppers, sautéed spinach, lump crab meat, melted Provolone cheese, white wine pan jus$33.00
Chicken Parmesan
Pan fried cutlet topped with fresh mozzarella cheese over linguini, house made marinara$26.00
Crab Cake Entree
With cocktail sauce$37.00
Pappardelle Bolognese
$24.00
Quinoa Power Bowl
With sautéed brussels sprouts, butternut squash, Napa cabbage, broccoli, carrots, kale, kohlrabi, topped with picked red onion and crispy chickpeas$21.00
Red Snapper Agrodolce
$27.00
Salmon Citrus Glaze
Grilled salmon, honey citrus dijon glaze$29.00
Shrimp Scampi
Over linguini, white wine garlic sauce$28.00
Stuffed Eggplant
$22.00
Salads

Cobb Salad
Iceberg and romaine mix, bacon, tomato, cucumber, hard-boiled egg, bleu cheese crumble, avocado ranch dressing$13.00
Signature Caesar
Chopped romaine, house made croutons, creamy dressing, parmesan tuile$10.00
Tavola Salad
Field greens, cucumber, carrot, tomato, red onion, balsamic dressing$9.00Roasted Butternut Squash + Baby Kale
mixed greens, candied pecans, roasted cinnamon-salted pump kin seeds, craisins, sliced apple, crumbled feta cheese, apple cider vinaigrette$15.00Beet + Goat
arugula, pickled red onion, roasted carrots, candied walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$14.00
Handhelds & Burgers

Short Rib Sandwich
With Provolone cheese, horseradish cream sauce, brioche bun$18.00
Turkey BLT Wrap
Roasted turkey, bacon, arugula, tomato, pepper mayo, flour tortilla$17.00
Angus Burger
Braveheart® Black Angus Beef, cheddar cheese, tomato, lettuce, onion, brioche bun$16.00
Beyond Burger
Plant-based patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, caramelized onion ketchup sauce, brioche bun$15.00
Tavola Black + Blue Burger
Black pepper encrusted Braveheart® Black Angus Beef, bacon, bleu cheese, lettuce, banana peppers, chipotle ranch sauce, brioche bun$17.00Brine + Fire Chicken Sandwich
fried, dredged chicken breast on a brioche bun with pepper mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickle$17.00
Brickoven Pizza
Red Pizza Sauce

Prosciutto Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, prosciutto, arugula, balsamic glaze$21.00
Traditional
Shredded mozzarella$18.00
Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, basil, extra virgin olive oil drizzle$19.00
Meat Lovers
Shredded mozzarella, sausage, pepperoni, meatballs$22.00
Saint Antonio
Shredded mozzarella, hot sausage, roasted onions, roasted peppers$19.00
Cheeseburger Pizza
$22.00
White Cheese Cream Sauce

Veggie
Shredded mozzarella, broccoli, spinach, cherry tomato$19.00Greek
Shredded mozzarella, feta, roasted peppers, kalamata olives, capers$20.00
Buffalo Chicken
Shredded mozzarella, buffalo sauce, diced celery, bleu cheese$21.00Montserrat
Sundried tomato pesto, feta, mushrooms, extra virgin olive oil$19.00
Build Your Own
On the Side
Desserts

Triple Chocolate Cake
Two incredibly rich and moist layers of chocolate cake topped with a creamy chocolate frosting and covered in rich, chocolate chips$8.00
Cheesecake
Rich, smooth cheesecake with a luscious and creamy filling in a homemade graham cracker crust topped with a raspberry drizzle$7.00
Cannoli
Ricotta, mascarpone, chocolate chips$7.00Carrot Cake
$7.00
20 oz. Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola, 20oz
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.00
Diet Coke, 20oz
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, 20oz
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.00
Sprite, 20oz
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.00
Sprite Zero Sugar, 20oz
Clear, crisp lemon-lime flavored, zero sugar soda will keep you refreshed and inspired$3.00
Fanta Grape, 20oz
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.00
POWERADE Fruit Punch, 20oz
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Fruit Punch$3.00
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, 20oz
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Mountain Berry Blast$3.00
POWERADE Grape, 20oz
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Grape$3.00
20oz Orange
$3.00
smartwater Alkaline, 20oz
vapor-distilled with electrolytes for taste$3.00
Monster
$4.00
smartwater Alkaline, 1 Liter
vapor-distilled with electrolytes for taste$5.00
Catering
Catering (Copy)
Caesar Salad 1/2 Pan
$60.00Cheesesteak Eggrolls (1 Dozen)
$70.00Shrimp Lejon (1 Dozen)
$48.00Jumbo Wings (50 Count) 1/2 Pan
$60.00Chicken Tenders (24 pieces) 1/2 Pan
$60.00Meatballs (50 1oz. w/Marinara) 1/2 Pan
$70.001 Dozen Small Cannoli
$18.001 Quart Soup of the Day
$14.00Family Dinner (Serves 4) Caesar Salad, Chicken Parmesan, Linguini, (4) Rolls & Butter
$80.00Cobb Salad 1/2 Pan
$70.00











