
Swaylo's Tiki Restaurant & Bar
1315 Dry Creek Road, Longmont, CO
Dinner
Starters

Ahi Poke Wontons
marinated Hawaiian tuna + avocado + gochujang + micro wasabi + scallion$19.00
Chili Crunch Edamame
teriyaki glaze + chili crunch$9.00Crab Cakes
Pacific rock crab + fresh avocado + smoked tomato puree + parmesan aioli + mango salsa$17.00
Fried Calamari
smoked tomato puree + parmesan aioli$16.00
Hawaiian Rolls
4 fresh-baked rolls + honey butter$9.00Lettuce Wraps
Hawaiian BBQ pork + cucumber salad + ginger sauce + chili crunch + jasmine rice + lettuce$19.00
Mango Shrimp
honey-glazed fried shrimp + mango + basil$17.00Pu-Pu Platter
kalua pork sliders + ahi poke wontons + fried calamari + Spam musubi + red curry cheese tots + edamame + mac salad + seaweed salad$49.00
Red Curry Fries
fresh-cut fries + red curry cheese sauce + Fresno chile + scallion$9.00Red Curry Tots
sweet potato tots + red curry cheese sauce + Fresno chile + scallion$12.00
Smoked Pork Nachos
kalua pork + red curry cheese + gochujang + pineapple + Fresno chile + scallion$19.00
Spam Musubi
Spam + rice + nori + teriyaki + pickled ginger$9.00
Swaylo's Sliders
kalua pork or teriyaki chicken + gochujang + ginger-basil slaw + Hawaiian rolls$15.00
Big Bowls

Avocado Salad
avocado + white cheddar + tomato + mango salsa + tortilla strips + romaine + chipotle ranch$14.00Fried Rice
wok-fired zucchini + mushrooms + scallion + Fresno chile + Thai basil + egg + jasmine rice + tamari sauce$14.00
Garlic Noodles
shiitake mushrooms + bok choy + scallion + gucci sauce + macadamia nuts + garlic sauce + fresh ramen noodles$14.00Hawaiian BBQ Mac
barbecue cheese sauce + crispy onions + Fresno chile + cilantro$13.00
Kauai Rice Bowl
avocado + mango + edamame + cucumber + seaweed salad + cilantro + jasmine rice + sriracha mayo$14.00
Red Curry Noodles
wok-fired bok choy + shiitake mushrooms + scallion + Fresno chile + basil + cilantro + cashews + red curry + rice noodles$14.00
Tonkatsu Ramen
rich pork broth + fresh ramen noodles + soft poached egg + shiitake mushrooms + bok choy + scallions$13.00
Big Plates

Bacon Cheeseburger
Buckner Family beef or veggie patty + bacon + American cheese + grilled onions + lettuce + tomato + sriracha mayo + fresh-cut fries + red curry cheese sauce$19.00
Beef & Broccoli
wok-fired steak + garlic sauce + broccoli + onion + jasmine rice + Fresno chile + sesame seeds$19.00
Chicken Katsu
panko-breaded pounded chicken + tonkatsu sauce + Japanese curry + mac salad + furikake rice$19.00
Coconut Shrimp
crispy coconut-breaded prawns + sweet chili sauce + jasmine rice + salad with choice of dressing$18.00
Fish & Chips
fried Pacific Cod + mac salad + tartar sauce + fresh-cut fries + ketchup + lemon$19.00
Furikake Salmon
furikake-crusted Chilean salmon + teriyaki glaze + gochujang + grilled asparagus + Thai basil rice$23.00Hawaiian BBQ Sandwich
kalua pork or teriyaki chicken + cucumber salad + Hawaiian BBQ sauce + fresh-cut fries + ketchup$17.00
Kalua Pork Dinner
Hawaiian-style smoked pork + gochujang + buttered Hawaiian roll + choice of 2 sides$19.00
Loco Moco
Buckner Family beef patty + huli gravy + fried egg + Thai basil rice + mac salad + furikake$19.00
Mahi-Mahi Tacos
avocado + mango salsa + crunchy corn tortillas + ginger-basil slaw + Thai basil rice + black beans$17.00
Orange Chicken
fried chicken breast + orange sauce + pineapple + onion + Fresno chile + jasmine rice$17.00Sesame Seared Ahi
sushi-grade tuna + XO butter sauce + seared bok choy + Thai basil rice + micro cilantro$21.00Surf & Turf
teppanyaki steak + garlic shrimp + fried rice + zucchini + garlic mushrooms + tonkatsu sauce + Japanese curry$29.00
Teriyaki Chicken
soy & garlic marinated chicken thighs + buttered Hawaiian roll + mango salsa + choice of 2 sides$19.00
Sides
Dessert
All Desserts
Coconut Ice Cream
topped with fresh mango + toasted coconut + macadamia nuts$11.00
Haupia Pie
chocolate mousse + coconut custard + whipped cream + shaved chocolate + toasted coconut$12.00
Pineapple Cheesecake
gluten free graham cracker crust + blueberry-yuzu compote + toasted macadamia nuts$13.00
Rum Cake
glazed & boozy bundt cake + coconut ice cream + waffle crumble + strawberry compote$14.00Dole Whip
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
NA Beverages
Spirit Free
Island Time
orange + pineapple + coconut cream + vanilla + fresh nutmeg$9.00No-jito
lime + sugar + mint + soda$6.00Pirate Punch
fassionola + lemon + soda$6.00Shark Bite
pina colada + strawberry + shark bite$9.00
Virgin Frozen Flight
$12.00
Virgin Lava Flow
$9.00
Virgin P.O.G.
$9.00
Virgin RC - Peach
$9.00
Virgin Pina Colada
$9.00Virgin Siren Song
$9.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 2.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Mahi-Mahi Tacos
$17.00
avocado + mango salsa + crunchy corn tortillas + ginger-basil slaw + Thai basil rice + black beans
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


