Takumi - Pentagon City
1100 S HAYES ST, H9, PENTAGON CITY, VA
Lunch Menu
L - Maki(Sushi Roll) Combo
Serve with Miso Soup
Main Menu
Specials
Kitchen Appetizers

Edamame
$6.00
Agedashi Tofu
$8.00
Vege Dumpling
$10.00Pork Dumpling
$10.00
Harumaki (Spring Roll)
$8.00
Fried Purple Sweet Potato
$8.00
Rock Shrimp
$13.00
Shrimp Tempura Appetizer (3pcs)
3pcs shrimp tempura, vegetable tempura$14.00
Fried Oyster (5pcs)
$15.00
Branzino Fillet
Grilled branzino, lemon & spicy ponzu sauce$20.00
Hamachi Kama
Grileed yellowtail collar, lemon & spicy ponzu sauce$25.00Fried Calamari
$14.00
Sushi Bar Appetizers

Crispy Rice
Crispy rice, tobiko, eel sauce, spicy mayo$16.00
Tartare
Avocado, tobiko, crispy masago, soy ginger, chips$16.00
Hamachi Carpaccio
Jalapeno, Yuzu dressing, tobikoOUT OF STOCK$17.00
Sakura Maki
Tuna, Salmon, Mango, Cucumber, Spring mix, rice paper, ikura, sweet chili sauce, sesame dressing$17.00
Scallop Carpaccio
Truffle pesto, vinegar mayo, dry soy sauce$18.00
Tuna Crudo
Truffle ponzu, scallion, seaweed powder, crispy masago, spring mix$18.00Ankimo
Monkfish liver, sriracha, ponzu sauce$12.00
Soup&Salad

Miso Soup (Not Vegan!)
Tofu, wakame, green onion$4.50Seafood Miso Soup
Clam, Scallop, Shrimp, Green onion$11.00
Avocado Salad
Ginger dressing$8.00
Seaweed Salad
Ponzu sauce$8.00
Salmon Skin Salad
Cucumber, fish egg, spicy mayo, eel sauce, bonito$10.00
Spicy Kani Salad
Mango, Kani(Imitation crab meat), Cucumber, Spicy mayo$8.00
Takumi Salad
Rawm fish, Mango, Avocado, Cucumber, Sesame dressing, Seasonal fruit, chips$16.00
Nigiri / Sashimi

Japanese Wagyu Nigiri (2pcs)
$20.00
Hokkaido Uni Nigiri (2pcs)
$25.00
Tamago Yaki
$5.00
Kani (Imitation Crab Meat)
$6.00
Ika (Squid)
$7.00
Shrimp
$7.00
Salmon
$8.00
Hamachi (Yellowtail)
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Salmon Belly
$9.00
Hotate (Scallop)
$9.00
Madai
Red Seabream$9.00
Kanpachi
Amberjack$9.00
Tuna
Bluefin$8.00
Sawara
Japanese Spanish Mackerel$8.00
Kurodai
Black Seabream$9.00
Unagi
Freshwater eel$8.00
Anago
Saltwater eel$8.00
Arctic Char
$9.00
Tobiko
Flying fish roe$8.00
Ikura
Salmon RoeOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Amaebi
$10.00
Kinmedai
Golden eye snapper$12.00
Shima Aji
Striped Jack$12.00
Toro
Fatty bluefin tuna$14.00
O-Toro
Super fatty bluefin tuna$18.00
Botan-ebi
$15.00Nigiri Tasting (5pcs)
5pcs Assorted Nigiri$17.00
Sushi Bar Entree

Takumi Supreme Sashimi
30pcs chef's best selection, including Hokkaido uni, Scallop, Toro&daily specials$105.00
Sushi&Sashimi Combo for Two
12pcs Assorted nigiri, 14pcs Sashimi, One spicy tuna roll, one shrimp tempura roll$90.00
Nigiri Dinner
$35.00
Love Donburi
Side pickled vegetable, seaweed salad, tamago yaki, fish egg$28.00
Love Platter
Salmon / Hamachi / Tuna (Only can pick one fish) 3pcs Nigiri, 3pcs Sashimi, one spicy crunch roll$26.00
Bara Chirashi Don
15pcs Supreme sashimi, O-toro, Ikura, Uni, Scallop, Quail egg$50.00Chirashi Don
12pcs assorted sashimi over sushi rice with tamago yaki, kani, pickled vegetable$30.00
Sashimi Dinner
15pcs sashimi$40.00
Classic Maki (Sushi Roll)
Spicy Crunch Maki (Sushi Roll)
Veggie Maki (Sushi Roll)
Signature Maki (Sushi Roll)

Rainbow Roll
California Roll, Tuna, Salmon, White fish$14.00
Navyyard Roll
Tuna, Salmon, White fish, wasabi tobiko, spicy sauce$18.00
Dragon Roll
Eel, Cucumber, avocado, eel sauce$14.00
Hot Mama
Deep Fried Roll, Kani, Cheese, Salmon, White fish, eel sauce, spicy mayo$18.00Geisha
Tuna, Salmon, Kani, microgreens, wasabi mayo tobiko, cucumber wrap, ponzu, avocado, no rice$16.00
Wild Green Roll
Tuna or Salmon, Kimchi, Avocado, crunch, kani, basil sauce, kizami wasabi, soy paper$17.00
Takumi Roll
Spicy tuna, avocado, kombu paper, lobster tempura, truffle sauce$21.00
Osaka Roll
Snow crab(Imitation crab), Asparagus, shrimp tempura, soy paper, eel sauce, spicy mayo$19.00
Maryland Roll
Blue crab, shishito, old bay torched, salmon, spicy mayo, rice pearls$19.00
Columbia Roll
Craw fish, eel, mango, cheese, chili sauce, soy paper salmon$19.00Bethesda Roll
Salmon, Oshinko, Tuna, fried onion, scallion, wasabi yuzu$18.00
Crazy Maki
Salmon, white fish, jalapeno, tuna, wasabi mayo$18.00
Pentagon Roll
Shrimp tempura, eel, avocado, soy paper, asparagus, eel sauce$18.00
Futo Maki
Tuna, Tamago, Oshinko, Chives, cucumber, wasabi yuzu sauce$18.00
Torch
Spicy tuna, avocado, torched fatty tuna, spicy mayo, rice pearls$18.00
Scallop Roll
Tuna, white fish, jalapeno, oba, scallop, yuzu paste, spicy chili$19.00
N.Y Maki
Shrimp Tempura, cheese, snow crab, tobiko, spicy mayo$14.00
Kitchen Entree
Fried Rice
Served with miso soup.
Onion, Mushroom, Carrot, Peas, Scallion, Egg
Teriyaki
Served with Broccoli, Pumpkin, Rice&Teriyaki sauce
Donburi
Udon Noodle Soup
Chicken Udon Noodle Soup
Fish cake, kani, mushroom, bean sprout, napa, wakame seaweed, carrot, scallion, peas, tempura flake$17.00Beef Udon Noodle Soup
Fish cake, kani, mushroom, bean sprout, napa, wakame seaweed, carrot, scallion, peas, tempura flake$18.00
Shrimp Tempura Udon Noodle Soup
Fish cake, kani, mushroom, bean sprout, napa, wakame seaweed, carrot, scallion, peas, tempura flake$18.00
Spicy Seafood Udon Noodle Soup
Shrimp, mussel, thai chili, beansprout, lime, curry, coconut milk, fried onion, mushroom, scallop, lemongrass$22.00
Ramen
Bean sprout, bamboo shoot, nori, wakame seaweed, corn, scallion
Stir-fried Noodle
Mushroom, Bean sprout, napa, wood ear, carrot, peas, onion, egg, scallion, pak choy
Vegetable Fried Rice
$17.00
Customize your item
Allergy / Gulten Free
Optional
Add Extra
Optional
Remove Ingredient
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Takumi Sushi & Bar Locations and Ordering Hours
Columbia Mall
Open now • Closes at 9:45PM
Takumi - Pentagon City
Open now • Closes at 9:45PM

































