SUSHI TARI
255 S. New Prospect Rd/ Unit 9, Jackson, NJ
Main Menu
Sushi Rolls

Yellowtail Jalapeno
Yellowtail and Jalapeño$10.00
Alaskan
Salmon, Avocado, Cucumber$8.00
Boston Roll
Kani, Avocado, Cucumber, Romaine Lettuce, Maki Style (Seaweed Outside), Cut in 5$10.00
California Roll
Kani, Cucumber, Avocado$7.50
Cherry Blossom
Tuna, Salmon, Avocado$10.00
Coney Roll
Spicy Salmon, Spicy Kani, Avocado & Crunch$10.00
Crunchy Spicy Tuna Roll
Spicy Tuna, Layered with Crunch on Top$10.00
Hamachi Soy Wasabi Roll
Yellowtail, Avocado, Cucumber, Ginger, Scallion, Soy, Wasabi Sauce$10.00
Hamachi Jalapeño Roll
Spicy Hamachi, Scallion, Jalapeño$10.00
Laguna Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber, Avocado, Crunch$10.00
Salmon Avocado
Salmon, Avocado$8.00
King Salmon Roll
Salmon, Cucumber, Scallion, Crunch, Miso, Honey$12.00
Soho Maki Roll
Spicy Salmon, Avocado, Crunch, Maki Style$8.00
Spicy California Roll
$7.50
Kani Roll
$7.50
Spicy Kani Roll
$7.50
Spicy Salmon Roll
$8.00
Spicy Tuna Avocado
$8.00
Spicy Tuna Roll
$8.00
Tuna Avocado
Tuna, Avocado$8.00
Tuna Roll
$8.00
Salmon Roll
$8.00Spicy Salmon Avocado
$8.00
Seared Salmon Avocado
$8.50Pepper Tuna Roll
$9.50Philadelphia Roll
Smoke Salmon, Avocado & Parve Cheese$9.00
Cooked Rolls

British Columbia Roll
Crispy Fried Salmon Skin, Cucumber, Drizzled with Sweet Sauce$8.00Cooked Salmon
$8.50
Cooked Salmon Avocado Roll
Tempura Batter Fried Salmon, Avocado$8.50
Tiger Roll
Cooked Salmon, Spicy Kani, Portabello Mushrooms, Fried Onions, Wrapped with Avocado, Topped with Sweet Sauce$21.00
Jenzee Roll
Grilled Salmon, Kani, Sweet Potato, Avocado, Brown Rice$11.00
Vegetable Rolls

Avocado Roll
$8.00
Cucumber Roll
$8.00
Cucumber Avocado Roll
$8.00Sweet Potato Roll
$8.00
Tropical Roll
Kiwi, Mango, Avocado, Cashews$10.00Sweet Potato Avocado
$8.00
Avo Lemon
$8.00
Fried Onion Roll
$8.00
Mango Roll
$8.00
Avocado Mango Roll
$8.00
Garden Roll
Avocado, Cucumber, Tomato, Lettuce$9.00
Sunshine Roll
Avocado, Mango, Ground Cashews$10.00
AAC Roll
Avocado, Asparagus, Cucumber$8.00
Asparagus Roll
$8.00BK Roll
Portabella Mushroom, Sweet Potato, Cucumber$8.00
Port Mushroom Roll
$8.00
Sawavo Roll
Avocado, Cucumber, Lemon$8.00Carrot Roll
$8.00Cucumber Avocado Carrot Roll
$8.00
Specialty Rolls

Tari Roll
Salmon Skin (Tempura), Cucumber, Asparagus, Topped w/ Chopped Bluefin, Sweet Potato (Tempura), Ponzu Sauce & Sweet Sauce$21.00
Tommy Roll
Toro, Mushrooms, King Salmon, Torched Tomato, Truffle Salt$24.00
Andy Roll
Black Cod, Avocado, Pepper Crusted Tuna, Mango Salsa, Micro Greens$24.00
Sunset
Spicy Salmon, Cucumber, Mango, Jalapeno, Crispy Sweet Potato$24.00
Ocean Roll
Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Yellowtail, Yuzu, Miso$24.00
Lakewood Roll
Cucumber Avocado, Pepper Crusted Tuna, Mango Salsa, Micro Greens$24.00
Truffle Toro
Toro, Avocado, Truffle, Ikura$24.00
D'Salmon Roll
Spicy Salmon, Avocado, Crunch, Wrapped with Avocado and Fresh Salmon$21.00
Fancy Vegetable Roll
Portabella Mushroom, Avocado, Cucumber, Crunch, Wrapped with Avocado$18.00
Gorgeous Roll
Avocado, Asparagus, Cashews, Portabella Mushroom, Wrapped with Sweet Potato, Topped with Fried Onions$20.00
Dragon Roll
Kani, Avocado, Cucumber, Wrapped with Avocado$18.00
Healthy Roll
Steamed Salmon, Avocado, Tomato, Asparagus, Lettuce, Brown Rice, Soy Seaweed - Maki Style$21.00
Kawasaki Roll
Spicy Kani, Crunch, Wrapped with Avocado, Topped with Sweet Sauce & Crunch$19.00
Lawrence Roll
Cooked Black Pepper Tuna, Avocado, Crunch, Wrapped with Spicy Salmon, Topped with Fried Onion & Sweet Sauce$21.00
Leno Roll
Spicy Tuna, Spicy Kani, Crunch, Wrapped with Avocado, Topped with Fried Onion & Spicy Mayo$20.00
Mexican Roll
Spicy Tuna, Spicy Salmon, Crunch, Topped with Ikura, Jalapeno & Hot Chili Sauce$19.00
Tsunami Roll
Marinated Fresh Tuna, Crispy Capers, Avocado, Wrapped with Seared Salmon, Spicy & Sweet Sauce, Jalapeno,$21.00
Tuna Explosion Roll
Truffle Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Topped Pepper Tuna, Jalapeno, Sweet Sauce$25.00
Yamato Roll
Spicy Salmon, Spicy Kani, Lemon, Crunch, Wrapped with Black Pepper Tuna & Avocado, Topped with Spicy Mayo$21.00
Negi Toro
Toro, Green Onion, Special Sauce$22.00
Tempura Rolls

Crunchy Tempura Roll
Tempura'd Salmon, Avocado, Drizzled with Sweet Sauce$16.00
Godzilla Roll
Tenderly Cooked Tuna Loin & Baked Salmon, Kani Sticks, Drizzled with Spicy Mayo and Sweet Sauce$16.00
Jackson Roll
Spicy Salmon, Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Ikura, Drizzled with Spicy Mayo & Sweet Sauce$16.00
Phenomenal Tempura Roll
Cooked Salmon, Portabella, Avocado, Wrapped with Avocado & Tempura'd Tomato drizzled with Sweet Sauce$16.00
Spider Roll
Cooked Salmon, Kani, Freshly Grated Carrots with Sweet Sauce Drizzled on Top$16.00
Teyavon Roll
Cooked Salmon, Sweet Potato, Avocado, Topped with Dollops of Spicy Tuna, Sprinkled with Fried Onion$16.00
Appetizers

Fish n' Chips
Tempura Battered Fluke with Fries$18.00
Salmon Dumpling
5 pcs Salmon filled Dumplings$18.00
Salmon Fish n' Chips
Salmon Tempura Fingers with French Fries$18.00
Toro Crispy Rice
Fatty Bluefin Tuna, Scallions & Truffle on Crispy Rice$17.00
Yellowtail Jalapeno Sashimi
Yuzu Soy Dressing$9.00
Tuna Pizette
Onion Salsa$19.00
Cucumber Salad
$10.00
Edamame
Truffle Salt$7.00
Tempura Fingers
Tempura - Salmon, Tuna, Hamachi, Asparagus & Onion Rings$18.00
Asian Corn Ribs
Corn Ribs Cooked to Perfection and Seasoned$16.00
Tuna Tataki
Pepper crusted tuna with Ponzi Sauce and Scallions$18.00
Tuna Shumai
5 pcs$17.00
Tuna Tartar
Rice, Guacamole, Tuna with a blend of Homemade Sauces, Chips$18.00
Salmon Tartar
Rice, Guacamole, Salmon with Homemade Sauces, Chips$16.00
Crispy Rice
Crispy Rice topped with Spicy Tuna & Avocado with Sweet Sauce & Spicy Mayo$16.00
Sushi Donut
1 piece, choice of Salmon, Tuna or Yellowtail$5.00
Kani Salad
Kani, Cucumber, Mayo Dressing$11.00
Spicy Kani Salad
Kani, Cucumber, Spicy Mayo$11.00
Nigiri 2pc (over rice)/ Sashimi 3pc (just fish)
Nigiri - 2 pieces over rice
Sashimi - 3 pieces, no rice

Akami
2 pcs. Lean Bluefin Tuna, White Truffle Oil$20.00
Toro
2 pcs. Fatty Bluefin Tuna, Black Truffle Paste$20.00
Hamachi
2 pcs$12.00
Ikura
2 pcs$22.00
Kani
2 pcs$9.00
King Salmon
2 pcs Fresh Salmon, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce$20.00
Smoked Salmon
2 pcs$10.00
Spicy Salmon
2 pcs$12.00
Spicy Hamachi
2 pcs$12.00
Spicy Tuna
2 pcs$10.00Tuna
2 pcs$10.00
Black Pepper Tuna
2 pcs$10.00
Salads

Classic Salad
Lettuce, Sushi Rice, Salmon and Tuna, Spicy Mayo Dressing$21.00
Garden Salad
Fresh Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Carrot, Avocado Sliced, Ginger Dressing$18.00
Sakekawa Salad
Crispy Pieces of Salmon Skin served over a bed of Kani mixed with cucumber and a light mayo dressing and sweet sauce$21.00
Salmon Tempura Salad
Pieces of Tempura Battered Salmon served over a bed of Kani mixed with cucumber and a light mayo dressing and sweet sauce$21.00
Tokyo Salad
Romaine, Cucumber, Avocado, Pepper, Mango, Tomato, Carrot, Cashews, served with Ponzu Dressing$18.00
Tuna Tosazu Salad
Arugula, Carrot, Dried Shitake Mushroom, Fresh Tuna, Ponzu Dressing, Toasted Sesame$24.00
Yuzu Salmon Salad
Green Leaf, Avocado, Green Beans, Yuzu Lemo, Vinegar, Seasoned Croutons and Sunflower Seeds with 4oz of Pan-Seared Salmon$24.00
Sesame Tuna Steak Salad
Sesame Tuna Steak, Mixed Green, Avocado, Cucumber, Nori Chip, Cherry Tomato, Soysabi Dressing, Sesame Seeds$24.00
Sides

Rice
$5.00
Brown Rice
$5.00
French Fries
$7.00
Truffle Fries
$8.00
Spicy French Fries
Seasoned French Fries$8.00
Hamachi Jalapeno Sashimi App
5 Piece of Thinly Sliced buttery Hamachi Blanketing A Bushel Of Finley Sliced Cucumber Marinated in Our Special Ponzu Dressing And Jalapenos$16.00
Jalapeno Bay
Fresh Jalapenos stuffed with Spicy Tuna$13.00
Kani Poppers
Mini Kani pieces, Tempura battered and deep fried drizzled with our famous sweet sauce$13.00
Salmon Skewers
4 Salmon Fish Skewers with veggies and honey ginger glaze$16.00
Sesame Salmon Dumpling
5 pieces. Salmon Filled, Ginger, Scallion, Sesame, Soy$21.00
Sushi Tacos
4 tacos with raw salmon and raw tuna topped with a perfect combination of our homemade sauces$17.00
Homemade Battered Onion Rings
$10.00
Rice
Poke Bowls
Entrees
Served with Sautéed vegetables and rice

Salmon Teriyaki
8oz of fresh Scottish salmon, teriyaki sauce, served with a medley of grilled veggies and rice$33.00
Tuna Teriyaki
8oz of fresh tuna - seared medium rare, with teriyaki sauce, served with a medley of sautéed vegetables and rice$35.00
Salmon Fillet
8oz of fresh Scottish salmon served with a medley of grilled veggies and rice$33.00
Tuna Steak
8oz of fresh tuna - seared medium rare, served with a medley of grilled veggies and rice$35.00
Chilean Sea Bass
8oz of fresh Chilean Sea Bass served with a medley of grilled veggies and rice$55.00
Platters
Small Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice - 3 Chef Special Rolls, 3 Regular/Cooked/Vegetable Rolls Serves 4-6 people 48pc$75.00
Small Vegetable Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 7 rolls - 2 Vegetable Chef Special Rolls, 5 Vegetable Rolls Only Vegetable Serves 4-6 people 56pc$45.00
Small Sushi Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 6 rolls - 1 Specialty Roll, 1 Tempura Roll, 4 Regular/Cooked/Vegetable Rolls Serves 4-6 people 48pc$48.00
Medium Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 10 rolls - 4 Special Rolls, 6 Regular/Cooked/Vegetable Rolls Serves 8-10 people 80 pcs$140.00
Medium Vegetable Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 10 rolls - 3 Vegetable Chef Special Rolls, 7 Vegetable Rolls Only Vegetable Serves 8-10 people 80 pcs$68.00
Medium Sushi Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 10 rolls - 2 Specialty Roll, 1 Tempura Roll, 7 Regular/Cooked/Vegetable Rolls Serves 8-10 people 80pc$75.00
Large Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 15 rolls - 6 Specialty Rolls, 9 Regular/Cooked/Vegetable Rolls Serves 10-14 people 120pc$180.00
Large Vegetable Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice of 4 Vegetable Chef Special Rolls, 11 Vegetable Rolls Only Vegetables Serves 10-14 people$99.00
Large Sushi Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice 14 rolls - 2 Specialty Rolls, 1 Tempura Roll, 11 Regular/Cooked/Vegetable Rolls Serves 10-14 people 112pc$105.00
Deluxe Specialty Platter (Chef's Choice)
Chef's Choice of 14 specialty rolls. serves 12-16 people$210.00
Supreme Platter (Chef's Choice)
Extraordinary Variety of Fresh Fish, Maki Rolls, Chef Special Rolls, Chef's Choice 6 Specialty, 2 Tempura, 2 Regular, 2 Maki, 2 Hand Roll, 6 Sashimi, 6 Nigiri serves 12-16 people$235.00
Tempura Platter (Chef's Choice)
Choice of Any 9 Tempura Rolls$175.00

Fancy Vegetable Roll
$18.00
Portabella Mushroom, Avocado, Cucumber, Crunch, Wrapped with Avocado
Customize your item
Brown Rice
Select up to 1
Sauces
Select up to 3
Fruits/Vegetables Add-Ons
Optional
Fish Add-Ons
Select up to 1
Wrapped Options
Select up to 2
Additional Requests
Optional
Fancy Vegetable Roll Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1














