
Famous Philly CheeseSteak Oneida
2200 Oneida St., Denver, CO
Cheesesteaks

REG Original Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$9.49
REG Mushroom Cheesesteak
Grilled mushrooms and onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$9.49
REG Pepper Cheesesteak
Grilled bell peppers and onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$9.49
REG Works Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, peppers, and mushrooms, chopped steak, white american cheese$9.49REG Hoagie Philly Cheesesteak
Lettuce, tomato, grilled onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$9.49
REG Pizza Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped steak, marinara sauce, with melted provolone and parmesan cheese$9.49
REG Green Chile Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, green chile, chopped steak, American cheese$9.49REG Chicken Philly Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped chicken, white american cheese$9.49
REG Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped chicken, buffalo sauce, provolone cheese, and choice of ranch or bleu cheese$9.49REG Hot Popper
$9.49
LG Original Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$12.49
LG Mushroom Cheesesteak
Grilled mushrooms and onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$12.49
LG Pepper Cheesesteak
Grilled bell peppers and onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$12.49
LG Works Cheesesteak
Grilled onions mushrooms and bell peppers, chopped steak, white american cheese$12.49
LG Hoagie Philly Cheesesteak
Lettuce, tomato, grilled onions, chopped steak, white american cheese$12.49
LG Pizza Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, marinara sauce, chopped steak, provolone and parmesan cheese$12.49
LG Green Chile Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, green chile, chopped steak, American cheese$12.49LG Chicken Philly Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped chicken, white american cheese$12.49LG Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled onions, chopped chicken, buffalo sauce, provolone cheese, choice of ranch or bleu cheese$12.49LG Hot Popper
$12.49
Wings
Famous Wings!
Specialties
The real deal

LG Italian Sausage
Mild italian sausage links, provolone, marinara, and parmesan$12.49LG Meatball
Meatballs, provolone, marinara sauce, and parmesan cheese$12.49REG Italian Sausage
Mild italian sausage link, provolone, marinara, and parmesan$9.49
REG Meatball
Meatballs, provolone, marinara sauce, and parmesan cheese$9.49
Adult Chicken Tenders
3 chicken tenders with over a bed of fries with choice of dipping sauce$9.49LG Chicken Parm
$12.49
LG Veggie
Grilled onions, mushrooms, bell peppers, lettuce, tomato, white american cheese.$9.99Reuben
$13.49REG Veggie
$7.99REG Chicken Parm
$9.49
Sides
Reg Fry
$2.49
Large Fry
$3.49Large Tot
$3.99Reg Tot
$2.99Reg Cheese Fry
$2.99Large Cheese Fry
$4.99Reg Green Chili Cheese Fry
$3.49Lg Green Chili Cheese Fry
$5.49Cheeseteak Fries
$9.49Reg Onion Ring
$3.49
Large Onion Ring
$4.49(4) Mozzarella Sticks
$3.99(6) Mozzarella Sticks
$4.99Dressings / sauces
$0.50Fried Mushrooms
$3.99
Drinks
Cheeseburgers
Cheeseburger
A classic burger with lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle, ketchup, mustard, and mayo$7.49Mushroom Swiss
Grilled Mushrooms, Melted Swiss, Sauteed Onions$7.49Black & Bleu
Grilled in blackened seasoning, and topped with bleu cheese, fried onions, and pickles$7.49*Famous* Burger
Lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle and american cheese, smothered in our zesty "Famous Sauce"$7.49Cheddar Bacon BBQ
With lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle$8.49
Cheeseburger
$7.49
A classic burger with lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle, ketchup, mustard, and mayo
Customize your item
Single or Double
Required
Select 1
Burger Extras
Optional
Cheeseburger Toppings
Optional
Burger Cheese
Select up to 1
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1
Taste of Philly Locations and Ordering Hours
18121 East Hampden Avenue
Open now • Closes at 9PM
225 South 8th Street
Open now • Closes at 8:45PM
700 South Buckley Road Unit A
Open now • Closes at 9PM
7715 Dublin Boulevard #110
Open now • Closes at 7:45PM
8755 Wadsworth Boulevard
Open now • Closes at 8:45PM
Taste of Philly - Denver
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Taste Of Philly - Falcon CO
Open now • Closes at 7:45PM
